ARRIVA - 765,785 - Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Dordon - Atherstone - Nuneaton

765,785 - Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Dordon - Atherstone - Nuneaton

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Saturday

Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Dordon - Atherstone - Nuneaton
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Shuttington - Newton Regis - Austrey - Warton
Service No:765765
#Sch
765
Sch
765
S
785765785
Lichfield, Bus Station----06:5506:55----07:4508:1509:00
Whittington, Dog Inn----07:0607:06----08:0108:3109:11
Whittington Barracks----07:1007:10----08:0508:3509:15
Hopwas, Tame Otter----07:1407:14----08:1008:4009:19
Tamworth, Corporation Street - arr----07:2507:25----08:2508:5509:30
Tamworth, Corporation Street - dep06:4507:3007:3008:0508:3509:0509:35
Amington, Post Office----------------08:43----09:43
Glascote Road/ Pennine Way06:5607:4107:4108:1608:4609:1609:46
Birchmoor, The Game Cock----------------08:49----09:49
Polesworth, Coronation Avenue07:0607:5107:5108:2608:5609:2609:56
Shuttington----------------09:04----10:04
Newton Regis----------------09:08----10:08
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----------------09:15----10:15
Warton----------------09:19----10:19
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----------------------------
Newton Regis----------------------------
Shuttington----------------------------
Dordon, Coppice Corner07:1608:0108:0108:36----09:36----
Grendon, Boot07:1908:0408:0408:39----09:39----
Atherstone, Bus Station07:3008:1508:1508:50----09:50----
Carlyon Road Industrial Estate07:35------------------------
Mancetter----08:1908:1908:54----09:54----
Hartshill Green----08:2508:2508:58----09:58----
Nuneaton Bus Station----08:4008:4009:10----10:10----
North Warwickshire College--------08:45----------------
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Dordon - Atherstone - Nuneaton
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Shuttington - Newton Regis - Austrey - Warton
Service No:765785765785765785765
Lichfield, Bus Station09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:30
Whittington, Dog Inn09:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:41
Whittington Barracks09:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:45
Hopwas, Tame Otter09:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:49
Tamworth, Corporation Street - arr10:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:00
Tamworth, Corporation Street - dep10:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:05
Amington, Post Office----10:43----11:43----12:43----
Glascote Road/ Pennine Way10:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:16
Birchmoor, The Game Cock----10:49----11:49----12:49----
Polesworth, Coronation Avenue10:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:26
Shuttington------------12:04------------
Newton Regis------------12:08------------
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve------------12:15------------
Warton----11:01----12:19----13:01----
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----11:07------------13:07----
Newton Regis----11:14------------13:14----
Shuttington----11:18------------13:18----
Dordon, Coppice Corner10:36----11:36----12:36----13:36
Grendon, Boot10:39----11:39----12:39----13:39
Atherstone, Bus Station10:50----11:50----12:50----13:50
Carlyon Road Industrial Estate----------------------------
Mancetter10:54----11:54----12:54----13:54
Hartshill Green10:58----11:58----12:58----13:58
Nuneaton Bus Station11:10----12:10----13:10----14:10
North Warwickshire College----------------------------
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Dordon - Atherstone - Nuneaton
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Shuttington - Newton Regis - Austrey - Warton
Service No:785
Lichfield, Bus Station13:00
Whittington, Dog Inn13:11
Whittington Barracks13:15
Hopwas, Tame Otter13:19
Tamworth, Corporation Street - arr13:30
Tamworth, Corporation Street - dep13:35
Amington, Post Office13:43
Glascote Road/ Pennine Way13:46
Birchmoor, The Game Cock13:49
Polesworth, Coronation Avenue13:56
Shuttington14:04
Newton Regis14:08
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve14:15
Warton14:19
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----
Newton Regis----
Shuttington----
Dordon, Coppice Corner----
Grendon, Boot----
Atherstone, Bus Station----
Carlyon Road Industrial Estate----
Mancetter----
Hartshill Green----
Nuneaton Bus Station----
North Warwickshire College----
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Dordon - Atherstone - Nuneaton
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Shuttington - Newton Regis - Austrey - Warton
Service No:765785
Sch
785
#Sch
765785765785
Lichfield, Bus Station13:3014:0014:0014:3015:0015:3016:00
Whittington, Dog Inn13:4114:1114:1114:1115:1115:4116:11
Whittington Barracks13:4514:1514:1514:4515:1515:4516:15
Hopwas, Tame Otter13:4914:1914:1914:4916:1915:4916:19
Tamworth, Corporation Street - arr14:0014:3014:3015:0015:3016:0016:30
Tamworth, Corporation Street - dep14:0514:3514:3515:0515:3516:0516:35
Amington, Post Office----14:4314:43----15:43----16:43
Glascote Road/ Pennine Way14:1614:4614:4615:1615:4616:1616:46
Birchmoor, The Game Cock----14:4914:49----15:49----16:49
Polesworth, Coronation Avenue14:2614:5614:5615:2615:5616:2616:56
Polesworth High School----15:05--------------------
Shuttington----------------16:04--------
Newton Regis----------------16:08--------
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----------------16:15--------
Warton----15:1615:01----16:19----17:01
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----15:2215:07------------17:07
Newton Regis----15:2915:14------------17:14
Shuttington----15:3315:18------------17:18
Dordon, Coppice Corner14:36--------15:36----16:36----
Grendon, Boot14:39--------15:39----16:39----
Atherstone, Bus Station14:50--------15:50----16:50----
Carlyon Road Industrial Estate----------------------------
Mancetter14:54--------15:54----16:54----
Hartshill Green14:58--------15:58----16:58----
Nuneaton Bus Station15:10--------16:10----17:10----
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Dordon - Atherstone - Nuneaton
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Shuttington - Newton Regis - Austrey - Warton
Service No:765785765785765765765
Lichfield, Bus Station16:3017:0017:3018:1518:4519:1520:00
Whittington, Dog Inn16:4117:1617:4618:2618:5619:2620:10
Whittington Barracks16:4517:2017:5018:3019:0019:3020:12
Hopwas, Tame Otter16:4917:2517:5518:3419:0519:3520:15
Tamworth, Corporation Street - arr17:0017:4018:1018:4519:1519:4520:25
Tamworth, Corporation Street - dep17:1017:4518:1018:45------------
Amington, Post Office----17:53----18:53------------
Glascote Road/ Pennine Way17:2517:5618:2118:56------------
Birchmoor, The Game Cock----17:59----18:59------------
Polesworth, Coronation Avenue17:4018:0618:3119:06------------
Polesworth High School----------------------------
Shuttington----------------------------
Newton Regis----------------------------
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----------------------------
Warton----18:11----19:11------------
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----18:17----19:17------------
Newton Regis----18:24----19:24------------
Shuttington----18:28----19:28------------
Dordon, Coppice Corner17:51----18:41----------------
Grendon, Boot17:54----18:44----------------
Atherstone, Bus Station18:05----18:55----------------
Carlyon Road Industrial Estate----------------------------
Mancetter18:09------------------------
Hartshill Green18:13------------------------
Nuneaton Bus Station18:25------------------------
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Dordon - Atherstone - Nuneaton
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Shuttington - Newton Regis - Austrey - Warton
Service No:765
Lichfield, Bus Station21:00
Whittington, Dog Inn21:10
Whittington Barracks21:12
Hopwas, Tame Otter21:15
Tamworth, Corporation Street - arr21:25
Tamworth, Corporation Street - dep----
Amington, Post Office----
Glascote Road/ Pennine Way----
Birchmoor, The Game Cock----
Polesworth, Coronation Avenue----
Polesworth High School----
Shuttington----
Newton Regis----
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----
Warton----
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----
Newton Regis----
Shuttington----
Dordon, Coppice Corner----
Grendon, Boot----
Atherstone, Bus Station----
Carlyon Road Industrial Estate----
Mancetter----
Hartshill Green----
Nuneaton Bus Station----
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Dordon - Atherstone - Nuneaton
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Shuttington - Newton Regis - Austrey - Warton
Service No:765765765
FS
MOD
Lichfield, Bus Station22:0023:0000:00
Whittington, Dog Inn22:1023:1000:10
Whittington Barracks22:1223:1200:12
Hopwas, Tame Otter22:1523:1500:15
Tamworth, Corporation Street22:2523:2500:25

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth
Service No:765765765765765765765
Lichfield Bus Station08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:58
Whittington, Dog Inn09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:07
Whittington Barracks09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:11
Hopwas, Tame Otter09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:16
Tamworth, Corporation Street09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:26
Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth
Service No:765765765765765765
Lichfield Bus Station15:5816:5817:5818:5819:5820:58
Whittington, Dog Inn16:0717:0718:0719:0720:0721:07
Whittington Barracks16:1117:1118:1119:1120:1121:11
Hopwas, Tame Otter16:1617:1618:1619:1620:1621:16
Tamworth, Corporation Street16:2617:2618:2619:2620:2621:26

Max

26°C

(79°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

There are no service updates