ARRIVA - 5,5A - Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote (5) - Rearsby (5A) - Melton Mowbray (5A)

5,5A - Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote (5) - Rearsby (5A) - Melton Mowbray (5A)

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5A5A55A5A55
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB--------06:25--------06:4506:55
Melton Road, Watermead Way--------06:38--------06:5807:08
Thurmaston, Canal Street--------06:43--------07:0307:13
Thurmaston, Asda--------06:45----------------
Melton Road, Arriva Garage06:1606:26----06:4607:06--------
Syston, Health Centre06:2006:30----06:5007:1007:1207:22
Queniborough Crossroads--------------------07:1607:26
East Goscote, Sports Ground--------------------07:2007:30
Rearsby, Horse & Groom06:2606:36----06:5607:1607:23----
Asfordby, Blue Bell--------------------07:35----
Melton Mowbray, Wilton Road arr06:41------------------------
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr--------------------07:46----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep----------------------------
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road----06:51----07:1107:31--------
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5A55A55A55A
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB07:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:05
Melton Road, Watermead Way07:1807:2807:3807:4907:5808:0908:22
Thurmaston, Canal Street07:2307:3307:4307:5408:0408:1408:29
Thurmaston, Asda----------------------------
Melton Road, Arriva Garage----------------------------
Syston, Health Centre07:3207:4207:5208:0308:1308:2308:41
Queniborough Crossroads----07:46----08:07----08:27----
East Goscote, Sports Ground----07:50----08:12----08:32----
Rearsby, Horse & Groom07:37----07:57----08:18----08:46
Asfordby, Blue Bell07:49----08:09----08:31----08:58
Melton Mowbray, Wilton Road arr----------------------------
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr08:00----08:20----08:42----09:09
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep08:02----08:22----08:45----09:09
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road08:10----08:30----08:54----09:17
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB08:15
Melton Road, Watermead Way08:29
Thurmaston, Canal Street08:34
Thurmaston, Asda----
Melton Road, Arriva Garage----
Syston, Health Centre08:43
Queniborough Crossroads08:47
East Goscote, Sports Ground08:52
Rearsby, Horse & Groom----
Asfordby, Blue Bell----
Melton Mowbray, Wilton Road arr----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep----
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road----
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5A55A55A55A
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB08:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:25
Melton Road, Watermead Way08:3908:4808:5909:0909:1909:2909:39
Thurmaston, Canal Street08:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:44
Syston, Health Centre08:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:53
Queniborough Crossroads----09:07----09:27----09:47----
East Goscote, Sports Ground----09:12----09:32----09:52----
Rearsby, Horse & Groom08:58----09:18----09:38----09:58
Asfordby, Blue Bell09:11----09:31----09:51----10:11
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr09:22----09:42----10:02----10:22
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep09:25----09:45----10:05----10:25
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road09:34----09:54----10:14----10:34
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:55A5A5
every 10 mins
5A5
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB09:3509:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
05152535
Melton Road, Watermead Way09:4909:5919293949
Thurmaston, Canal Street09:5410:0424344454
Syston, Health Centre10:0310:1333435303
Queniborough Crossroads10:07--------47----07
East Goscote, Sports Ground10:12--------52----12
Rearsby, Horse & Groom----10:1838----58----
Asfordby, Blue Bell----10:3151----11----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr----10:4202----22----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep----10:4505----25----
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road----10:5414----34----
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5A
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB45
Melton Road, Watermead Way59
Thurmaston, Canal Street04
Syston, Health Centre13
Queniborough Crossroads----
East Goscote, Sports Ground----
Rearsby, Horse & Groom18
Asfordby, Blue Bell31
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr42
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep45
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road54
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:55A55A55A
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB55until14:0514:1514:2514:3514:45
Melton Road, Watermead Way0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:59
Thurmaston, Canal Street1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:04
Syston, Health Centre2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:13
Queniborough Crossroads27----14:47----15:07----
East Goscote, Sports Ground32----14:52----15:12----
Rearsby, Horse & Groom----14:38----14:58----15:18
Asfordby, Blue Bell----14:51----15:11----15:31
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr----15:02----15:22----15:42
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep----15:05----15:25----15:45
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road----15:14----15:34----15:54
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:55A55A55A5
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB14:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:55
Melton Road, Watermead Way15:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:09
Thurmaston, Canal Street15:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:14
Syston, Health Centre15:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:23
Queniborough Crossroads15:27----15:47----16:07----16:27
East Goscote, Sports Ground15:32----15:52----16:12----16:32
Rearsby, Horse & Groom----15:38----15:58----16:18----
Asfordby, Blue Bell----15:51----16:11----16:31----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr----16:02----16:22----16:42----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep----16:05----16:25----16:45----
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road----16:14----16:34----16:54----
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5A
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB16:05
Melton Road, Watermead Way16:19
Thurmaston, Canal Street16:24
Syston, Health Centre16:33
Queniborough Crossroads----
East Goscote, Sports Ground----
Rearsby, Horse & Groom16:38
Asfordby, Blue Bell16:51
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr17:02
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep17:05
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road17:14
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:55A55A55A5
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB16:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:15
Melton Road, Watermead Way16:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:31
Thurmaston, Canal Street16:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:38
Syston, Health Centre16:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:47
Queniborough Crossroads16:51----17:11----17:31----17:51
East Goscote, Sports Ground16:56----17:16----17:36----17:56
Rearsby, Horse & Groom----17:02----17:22----17:42----
Asfordby, Blue Bell----17:15----17:35----17:55----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St----17:26----17:46----18:06----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St----17:27----17:47----18:07----
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road----17:36----17:56----18:16----
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5A55A555A5
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB17:2517:3517:4717:5718:0718:1718:27
Melton Road, Watermead Way17:4117:5118:0318:1318:2018:3018:40
Thurmaston, Canal Street17:4817:5818:1018:2018:2518:3518:45
Syston, Health Centre17:5718:0718:1918:2918:3418:4418:50
Queniborough Crossroads----18:11----18:3318:38----18:53
East Goscote, Sports Ground----18:16----18:3818:43----18:57
Rearsby, Horse & Groom18:02----18:24--------18:49----
Asfordby, Blue Bell18:15----18:37--------19:01----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St18:26----18:48--------19:12----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St18:27----18:49----------------
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road18:36----18:58----------------
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB18:47
Melton Road, Watermead Way19:00
Thurmaston, Canal Street19:05
Syston, Health Centre110
Queniborough Crossroads19:13
East Goscote, Sports Ground19:17
Rearsby, Horse & Groom----
Asfordby, Blue Bell----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St----
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road----
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5A555555
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB19:2519:0519:4520:1520:4521:1521:45
Melton Road, Watermead Way19:3819:1519:5520:2520:5521:2521:55
Thurmaston, Canal Street19:4319:2020:0020:3021:0021:3022:00
Syston, Health Centre19:5219:2520:0520:3521:0521:3522:05
Queniborough Crossroads----19:2820:0820:3821:0821:3822:08
East Goscote, Sports Ground----19:3220:1220:4221:1221:4222:12
Rearsby, Horse & Groom19:59------------------------
Asfordby, Blue Bell20:11------------------------
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St20:21------------------------
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:55
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Stn, HB22:1522:45
Melton Road, Watermead Way22:2522:55
Thurmaston, Canal Street22:3023:00
Syston, Health Centre22:3523:05
Queniborough Crossroads22:3823:08
East Goscote, Sports Ground22:4223:12
Rearsby, Horse & Groom--------
Asfordby, Blue Bell--------
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St--------

Saturday

Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5A5A5A5A5A55A
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, HB--------06:5507:2507:4508:05----
Melton Road, Watermead Way--------07:0807:3807:5808:18----
Thurmaston, Canal Street--------07:1307:4308:0308:23----
Melton Road, Arriva Garage06:3607:06----------------08:24
Syston, Health Centre06:4007:1007:2207:5208:1208:3208:32
Queniborough Crossroads--------------------08:36----
East Goscote, Sports Ground--------------------08:40----
Rearsby, Horse & Groom06:4607:1607:2707:5708:17----08:37
Asfordby, Blue Bell--------07:3908:0908:29----08:49
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr--------07:5008:2008:40----09:00
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep--------07:5208:2208:42----09:02
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road07:0107:3108:0008:3008:50----09:10
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:55A55A55A5
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, HB08:3508:2508:5508:4509:1509:0509:35
Melton Road, Watermead Way08:4908:3809:0908:5909:2909:1909:49
Thurmaston, Canal Street08:5408:4309:1409:0409:3409:2409:54
Melton Road, Arriva Garage----------------------------
Syston, Health Centre09:0308:5209:2309:1309:4309:3310:03
Queniborough Crossroads09:07----09:27----09:47----10:07
East Goscote, Sports Ground09:12----09:32----09:52----10:12
Rearsby, Horse & Groom----08:57----09:18----09:38----
Asfordby, Blue Bell----09:09----09:31----09:51----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr----09:20----09:42----10:02----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep----09:22----09:45----10:05----
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road----09:30----09:54----10:14----
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5A
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, HB09:25
Melton Road, Watermead Way09:39
Thurmaston, Canal Street09:44
Melton Road, Arriva Garage----
Syston, Health Centre09:53
Queniborough Crossroads----
East Goscote, Sports Ground----
Rearsby, Horse & Groom09:58
Asfordby, Blue Bell10:11
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr10:22
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep10:25
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road10:34
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:55A5A55A
every 10 mins
5
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, HB09:5509:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
05152535
Melton Road, Watermead Way10:0909:5919293949
Thurmaston, Canal Street10:1410:0424344454
Syston, Health Centre10:2310:1333435303
Queniborough Crossroads10:27--------47----07
East Goscote, Sports Ground10:32--------52----12
Rearsby, Horse & Groom----10:1838----58----
Asfordby, Blue Bell----10:3151----11----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr----10:4202----22----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep----10:4505----25----
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road----10:5414----34----
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5A55A55A5
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, HB4555until17:0517:1517:2517:35
Melton Road, Watermead Way590917:1917:2917:3917:49
Thurmaston, Canal Street041417:2417:3417:4417:54
Syston, Health Centre132317:3317:4317:5318:03
Queniborough Crossroads----27----17:47----18:07
East Goscote, Sports Ground----32----17:52----18:11
Rearsby, Horse & Groom18----17:38----17:58----
Asfordby, Blue Bell31----17:51----18:11----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr42----18:02----18:22----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep45----18:02----18:22----
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road54----18:11----18:31----
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:5A
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, HB17:45
Melton Road, Watermead Way17:59
Thurmaston, Canal Street18:04
Syston, Health Centre18:13
Queniborough Crossroads----
East Goscote, Sports Ground----
Rearsby, Horse & Groom18:18
Asfordby, Blue Bell18:31
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St arr18:42
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St dep----
Melton Mowbray, Valley Road----
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:555A555A5
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, HB17:5518:0518:1518:3518:5519:2519:45
Melton Road, Watermead Way18:0918:1818:2818:4519:0519:3819:55
Thurmaston, Canal Street18:1418:2318:3318:5019:1019:4320:00
Syston, Health Centre18:2418:3218:4218:5519:1519:5220:05
Queniborough Crossroads18:2718:36----18:5819:18----20:08
East Goscote, Sports Ground18:3218:40----19:0219:22----20:12
Rearsby, Horse & Groom--------18:47--------19:59----
Asfordby, Blue Bell--------18:59--------20:11----
Melton Mowbray, Windsor Street--------19:10--------20:21----
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - Melton Mowbray
Service No:555555
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, HB20:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:45
Melton Road, Watermead Way20:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:55
Thurmaston, Canal Street20:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:00
Syston, Health Centre20:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Queniborough Crossroads20:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:08
East Goscote, Sports Ground20:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Rearsby, Horse & Groom------------------------
Asfordby, Blue Bell------------------------
Melton Mowbray, Windsor Street------------------------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Service No:555
every 30 mins
55
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station09:5010:20 Then at these
mins past
each hour
5020until17:50
Melton Road, Watermead Way10:0210:32023218:02
Thurmaston, Canal Street10:0710:37073718:07
Syston, Health Centre10:1410:44144418:14
Queniborough Crossroads10:1710:47174718:17
East Goscote, Sports Ground10:2110:51215118:21
Leicester - Thurmaston - Syston - East Goscote
Service No:55555
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station18:2019:2020:2021:2022:20
Melton Road, Watermead Way18:3019:3020:3021:3022:30
Thurmaston, Canal Street18:3519:3520:3521:3522:35
Syston, Health Centre18:4019:4020:4021:4022:40
Queniborough Crossroads18:4319:4320:4321:4322:43
East Goscote, Sports Ground18:4719:4720:4721:4722:47