ARRIVA - 47,47A,48,48A - Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester

47,47A,48,48A - Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:47474747474747
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn----------------06:1006:2506:40
----------------06:1306:2806:48
Nelson Mandela Park----------------06:1906:3406:49
Grace Road----------------06:2506:4006:55
South Wigston, Station Street05:2505:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:10
Little Hill, Shops05:3006:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:15
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street05:3606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:21
Welford Road / Aberdale Road05:4306:1306:2806:4306:5807:1307:28
University Rd / Welford Rd05:5006:2006:3506:5007:0507:2007:35
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn06:0506:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:55
Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:47474747474747
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn06:5507:1007:2507:4008:0008:1508:30
06:5807:1307:2807:4308:0308:1808:33
Nelson Mandela Park07:0407:1907:3407:4908:0908:2408:39
Grace Road07:1007:2507:4007:5508:1508:3008:45
South Wigston, Station Street07:2507:4007:5508:1008:3008:4509:00
Little Hill, Shops07:3007:4508:0008:1508:3508:5009:05
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street07:3607:5108:0608:2108:4108:5609:11
Welford Road / Aberdale Road07:4307:5808:1308:2808:4809:0309:18
University Rd / Welford Rd07:5008:0508:2008:3508:5509:1009:25
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn08:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:40
Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:47
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn08:45
08:48
Nelson Mandela Park08:54
Grace Road09:00
South Wigston, Station Street09:15
Little Hill, Shops09:20
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street09:26
Welford Road / Aberdale Road09:33
University Rd / Welford Rd09:40
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn09:55
Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:474747474747
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn00153045*until17:0017:15
Leicester, Charles Street0318334817:0317:18
Nelson Mandela Park0924395417:0917:24
Grace Road1530450017:1517:30
South Wigston, Station Street3045001517:3017:50
Little Hill, Shops3550052017:3517:55
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street4156112617:4118:01
Welford Road / Aberdale Road4803183317:4818:08
University Rd / Welford Rd5510254017:5518:15
Leicester, Charles Street0722375218:0718:27
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn1025405518:1018:30
Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:47474747A4747A47A
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:3017:4518:0018:2018:4019:0019:30
Leicester, Charles Street17:3317:4818:0318:2318:4319:0319:33
Nelson Mandela Park17:3917:5418:0918:2918:4909:0919:38
Grace Road17:4518:0018:1518:3518:5519:1519:45
South Wigston, Station Street18:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2519:55
Little Hill, Shops18:1018:2818:4018:5519:1019:3020:00
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street18:1618:3118:4619:07----19:4220:12
Welford Road / Aberdale Road----18:38----19:15----19:5020:20
University Rd / Welford Rd----18:45----19:22----19:5720:27
Leicester, Charles Street----18:57----19:32------------
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn----19:00----19:35----20:1020:40
Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:47A47A47A47A47A
Leicester, St. Margaret's Bus Stn Then at these
mins past
each hour
0030until22:0022:3023:00
Leicester, Charles Street033322:0322:3323:03
Nelson Mandela Park093822:0922:3923:09
Grace Road154522:1522:4523:15
South Wigston, Station Street255522:2522:5523:25
Little Hill, Shops300022:3023:0023:30
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street421222:4223:1223:42
Welford Road / Aberdale Road502022:50--------
University Rd / Welford Rd572722:57--------
Leicester, St. Margaret's Bus Stn104023:10--------
Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:47A
Leicester, St. Margaret's Bus Stn23:30
Leicester, Charles Street23:33
Nelson Mandela Park23:39
Grace Road23:45
South Wigston, Station Street23:55
Little Hill, Shops----
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street----
Welford Road / Aberdale Road----
University Rd / Welford Rd----
Leicester, St. Margaret's Bus Stn----

Saturday

Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:47474747474747
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn------------06:4007:0007:2007:40
Nelson Mandela Park------------06:4907:0907:2907:49
Grace Road------------06:5507:1507:3507:55
South Wigston, Station Street06:1006:3006:5007:1007:3007:5008:10
Little Hill, Shops06:1506:3506:5507:1507:3507:5508:15
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street06:2106:4107:0107:2107:4108:0108:21
Welford Road / Aberdale Road06:2806:4807:0807:2807:4808:0808:28
University Rd / Welford Rd06:3506:5507:1507:3507:5508:1508:35
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn06:5007:1007:3007:5008:1008:3008:50
Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:4747
every 20 mins
474747
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn Then at these
mins past
each hour
002040until17:0017:20
Nelson Mandela Park09294917:0917:29
Grace Road15355517:1517:35
South Wigston, Station Street30501017:3017:50
Little Hill, Shops35551517:3517:55
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street41012117:4118:01
Welford Road / Aberdale Road48082817:48----
University Rd / Welford Rd55153517:55----
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn10305018:10----
Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:47
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:40
Nelson Mandela Park17:49
Grace Road17:55
South Wigston, Station Street18:05
Little Hill, Shops18:10
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street18:16
Welford Road / Aberdale Road18:23
University Rd / Welford Rd18:30
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn18:45
Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:4747A47A47A47A47A47A
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn18:0018:2018:4019:0019:3020:0020:30
Leicester, Charles Street18:0318:2318:4319:0319:3320:0320:33
Nelson Mandela Park18:0918:2918:4919:0919:3820:0920:39
Grace Road18:1518:3518:5519:1519:4520:1520:45
South Wigston, Station Street18:2518:4519:0519:2519:5520:2520:55
Little Hill, Shops18:3018:5019:1019:3020:0020:3021:00
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street18:3618:5619:1619:4220:1220:4221:12
Welford Road / Aberdale Road18:4319:0319:2319:5020:2020:5021:20
University Rd / Welford Rd18:5019:1019:3019:5720:2720:5721:27
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn19:0519:2519:4520:1020:4021:1021:40
Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:47A47A47A47A47A47
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn21:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Leicester, Charles Street21:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Nelson Mandela Park21:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Grace Road21:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
South Wigston, Station Street21:2521:5522:2522:5523:2523:55
Little Hill, Shops21:3022:0022:3023:0023:30----
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street21:4222:1222:4223:1223:42----
Welford Road / Aberdale Road21:5022:2022:50------------
University Rd / Welford Rd21:5722:2722:57------------
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn22:1022:4023:10------------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:47A47A47A47A47A47A
every 30 mins
Leicester, St. Margaret's Bus Stn------------10:0310:15 Then at these
mins past
each hour
00
Nelson Mandela Park------------10:0910:3909
Grace Road------------10:1510:4515
South Wigston, Station Street08:5509:2509:5510:2510:5525
Little Hill, Shops09:0009:3010:0010:3011:0030
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street09:1209:4210:1210:4211:1242
Welford Road / Aberdale Road09:2009:5010:2010:5011:2050
University Rd / Welford Rd09:2709:5710:2710:5711:2757
Leicester, St. Margaret's Bus Stn09:4010:1010:4011:1011:4010
Leicester - South Wigston - Little Hill - Wigston Magna - Leicester
Service No:47A47A47A47A47
Leicester, St. Margaret's Bus Stn30until22:0022:3023:0023:30
Nelson Mandela Park3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Grace Road4522:1522:4523:1523:45
South Wigston, Station Street5522:2522:5523:2523:55
Little Hill, Shops0022:3023:0023:30----
Wigston Magna, Paddock Street1222:4223:1223:42----
Welford Road / Aberdale Road2022:50------------
University Rd / Welford Rd2722:57------------
Leicester, St. Margaret's Bus Stn4023:10------------

Max

25°C

(77°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates