ARRIVA - 194,195,196 - Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley

194,195,196 - Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194
194
bi
194
196
195
194
195
Wakefield Bus Station--------06:1506:4507:0007:1507:30
Sandal Walton Lane----05:4406:2506:5407:0907:2507:39
Walton Memorial----05:4906:2906:5907:1407:2907:44
New Crofton Spring Lane----05:5706:3707:0707:2207:3707:52
Ryhill Havercroft Green----06:0606:4807:1807:3307:4808:03
Newstead Hatfield Place----06:1006:5207:22----07:52----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----------------07:39----08:09
Hemsworth Bus Station------------07:3207:47----08:17
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------------------
Ryhill Havercroft Green05:14------------------------
Royston Library05:1906:1907:04--------08:04----
New Lodge05:2906:2907:15--------08:15----
Barnsley Interchange05:4006:4007:25--------08:25----
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:196
195194195196195194
Wakefield Bus Station07:5008:1508:3508:5009:0509:2009:35
Sandal Walton Lane07:5908:2508:4509:0009:1509:3009:45
Walton Memorial08:0508:3108:5009:0409:1909:3409:50
New Crofton Spring Lane08:1508:4108:5809:1309:2709:4109:58
Ryhill Havercroft Green08:2508:5109:0909:2309:3709:5310:09
Newstead Hatfield Place08:30----09:13----09:42----10:13
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----08:58----09:29----09:59----
Hemsworth Bus Station08:4009:07----09:3709:5410:08----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----09:11------------10:11----
Ryhill Havercroft Green----------------------------
Royston Library--------09:24------------10:24
New Lodge--------09:34------------10:34
Barnsley Interchange--------09:44------------10:44
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195196195194195196195
Wakefield Bus Station09:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:20
Sandal Walton Lane10:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:30
Walton Memorial10:0410:1910:3410:5011:0411:1911:34
Crofton High School----------------------------
New Crofton Spring Lane10:1310:2710:4110:5811:1311:2711:41
Ryhill Havercroft Green10:2310:3710:5311:0911:2311:3711:53
Newstead Hatfield Place----10:42----11:13----11:42----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59
Hemsworth Bus Station10:3710:5411:08----11:3711:5412:08
Hemsworth Ashfield Road--------11:11------------12:11
Royston Library------------11:24------------
New Lodge------------11:34------------
Barnsley Interchange------------11:44------------
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194195196195194195
Wakefield Bus Station11:3511:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
05203550
Sandal Walton Lane11:4512:0015304500
Walton Memorial11:5012:0419345004
Crofton High School----12:13----------------
New Crofton Spring Lane11:5812:2327415813
Ryhill Havercroft Green12:09----37530923
Newstead Hatfield Place12:13----42----13----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----12:29----59----29
Hemsworth Bus Station----12:375408----37
Hemsworth Ashfield Road------------11--------
Royston Library12:24------------24----
New Lodge12:34------------34----
Barnsley Interchange12:44------------44----
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No: 194195
196
hs
196
sh
195
sh
194
st
Wakefield Bus Stationuntil13:3513:5014:0514:0514:2014:40
Sandal Walton Lane13:4514:0014:1514:1514:3014:52
Walton Memorial13:5014:0414:1914:1914:3414:56
Crofton High School--------------------15:08
New Crofton Spring Lane13:5814:1314:2714:2714:4115:14
Ryhill Havercroft Green14:0914:2314:3814:3814:5315:25
Newstead Hatfield Place14:13----14:4214:42----15:30
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----14:29--------14:59----
Hemsworth Bus Station----14:3715:0214:5215:08----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------15:11----
Royston Library14:24----------------15:40
New Lodge14:34----------------15:52
Barnsley Interchange14:44----------------16:02
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194
sh
195
st c
195
sh
196195194195
Wakefield Bus Station14:4014:4514:5015:0515:2015:3515:50
Sandal Walton Lane14:4914:5715:0015:1715:2915:4616:00
Walton Memorial14:5415:0115:0415:2215:3415:5116:04
Crofton High School----------------------------
New Crofton Spring Lane15:0315:1515:1315:3215:4216:0016:13
Ryhill Havercroft Green15:1315:2615:23----15:5316:1116:23
Newstead Hatfield Place15:17--------15:42----16:15----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----15:3315:2915:4715:59----16:29
Hemsworth Bus Station----15:4215:3715:5916:08----16:37
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------16:11--------
Royston Library15:27----------------16:26----
New Lodge15:37----------------16:37----
Barnsley Interchange15:47----------------16:47----
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:196195194195196195194
Wakefield Bus Station16:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:35
Sandal Walton Lane16:1716:3216:4617:0217:1717:3217:46
Walton Memorial16:2216:3816:5117:0717:2217:3617:51
New Crofton Spring Lane16:3216:4717:0017:1717:3217:4518:00
Ryhill Havercroft Green16:4216:5817:1117:2817:4217:5518:11
Newstead Hatfield Place16:47----17:15----17:46----18:15
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----17:04----17:34----18:01----
Hemsworth Bus Station16:5717:12----17:4217:5818:09----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----17:18--------------------
Royston Library--------17:26------------18:26
New Lodge--------17:37------------18:37
Barnsley Interchange--------17:47------------18:47
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195195194195194
Wakefield Bus Station17:5018:1018:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1045until
Sandal Walton Lane18:0018:1918:541954
Walton Memorial18:0418:2418:582458
New Crofton Spring Lane18:1318:3219:073207
Ryhill Havercroft Green18:2218:4119:184118
Newstead Hatfield Place--------19:22----22
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----18:46----46----
Hemsworth Bus Station----18:54----54----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road--------------------
Royston Library--------19:32----32
New Lodge--------19:42----42
Barnsley Interchange--------19:50----50
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195196
Wakefield Bus Station22:1022:45
Sandal Walton Lane End22:1922:54
Walton Memorial22:2422:59
New Crofton Spring Lane22:3223:07
Ryhill Havercroft Green22:4123:16
Newstead Hatfield Place----23:20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue22:46----
Hemsworth Bus Station22:54----

Saturday

Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194194194196194195196
Wakefield Bus Station--------06:4007:0007:3507:5008:05
Sandal Walton Lane--------06:4907:0907:4407:5908:14
Walton Memorial--------06:5407:1407:4908:0408:19
New Crofton Spring Lane--------07:0207:2207:5708:1208:27
Ryhill Havercroft Green--------07:1107:3108:0808:2308:38
Newstead Hatfield Place--------07:1507:3508:12----08:42
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue--------------------08:29----
Hemsworth Bus Station------------07:45----08:3708:52
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------------------
Ryhill Havercroft Green05:2406:14--------------------
Royston Library05:2906:1907:24----08:21--------
Athersley Trowell Way----06:30--------------------
New Lodge05:3906:3407:34----08:31--------
Barnsley Interchange05:5006:4507:45----08:42--------
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195194195196195194
Wakefield Bus Station08:2008:3508:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
052035
Sandal Walton Lane08:2908:4508:59153045
Walton Memorial08:3408:5009:04193450
New Crofton Spring Lane08:4208:5809:12274258
Ryhill Havercroft Green08:5309:0909:23385309
Newstead Hatfield Place----09:13----42----13
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue08:59----09:29----59----
Hemsworth Bus Station09:07----09:375407----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road09:13------------13----
Ryhill Havercroft Green------------------------
Royston Library----09:24------------24
Athersley Trowell Way------------------------
New Lodge----09:34------------34
Barnsley Interchange----09:44------------44
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195196195194195196
Wakefield Bus Station50until15:0515:2015:3515:5016:05
Sandal Walton Lane0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:15
Walton Memorial0415:1915:3415:5016:0416:19
New Crofton Spring Lane1215:2715:4215:5816:1216:27
Ryhill Havercroft Green2315:3815:5316:0916:2316:38
Newstead Hatfield Place----15:42----16:13----16:42
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue29----15:59----16:29----
Hemsworth Bus Station3715:5416:07----16:3716:54
Hemsworth Ashfield Road--------16:13------------
Royston Library------------16:24--------
New Lodge------------16:34--------
Barnsley Interchange------------16:44--------
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195194195195194195194
Wakefield Bus Station16:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:1018:45
Sandal Walton Lane16:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1918:54
Walton Memorial16:3917:0017:1917:3918:0018:2418:59
New Crofton Spring Lane16:4717:0817:2717:4718:0818:3219:07
Ryhill Havercroft Green16:5817:1917:3817:5818:1918:4119:16
Newstead Hatfield Place----17:23----18:0218:23----19:20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue17:04----17:4418:12----18:46----
Hemsworth Bus Station17:12----17:5218:20----18:54----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------------------
Royston Library----17:34--------18:34----19:30
New Lodge----17:44--------18:44----19:38
Barnsley Interchange----17:54--------18:54----19:48
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195194195194195194195
Wakefield Bus Station19:1019:4520:1020:4521:1021:4522:10
Sandal Walton Lane19:1919:5420:1920:5421:1921:5422:19
Walton Memorial19:2419:5920:2420:5921:2421:5922:24
New Crofton Spring Lane19:3220:0720:3221:0721:3222:0722:32
Ryhill Havercroft Green19:4120:1620:4121:1621:4122:1622:41
Newstead Hatfield Place----20:20----21:20----22:20----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue19:46----20:46----21:46----22:46
Hemsworth Bus Station19:54----20:54----21:54----22:54
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------------------
Royston Library----20:30----21:30----22:30----
New Lodge----20:38----21:38----22:38----
Barnsley Interchange----20:48----21:48----22:48----
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:196195
Wakefield Bus Station22:4523:10
Sandal Walton Lane22:5423:19
Walton Memorial22:5923:24
New Crofton Spring Lane23:0723:32
Ryhill Havercroft Green23:15----
Newstead Hatfield Place23:20----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue--------
Hemsworth Bus Station--------
Hemsworth Ashfield Road--------
Royston Library--------
New Lodge--------
Barnsley Interchange--------

Sunday

Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194194195194195194
Wakefield Bus Station08:4509:4510:1010:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1045
Sandal Walton Lane08:5509:5510:2010:552055
Walton Memorial09:0010:0010:2511:002500
New Crofton Spring Lane09:0810:0810:3311:083308
Ryhill Havercroft Green09:1910:1910:4211:194219
Newstead Hatfield Place09:2310:23----11:23----23
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue--------10:47----47----
Hemsworth Bus Station--------10:55----55----
Royston Library09:3310:33----11:33----33
New Lodge09:4210:42----11:42----42
Barnsley Interchange09:5210:52----11:52----52
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194195196
Wakefield Bus Stationuntil21:4522:1022:45
Sandal Walton Lane21:5522:2022:54
Walton Memorial22:0022:2522:59
New Crofton Spring Lane22:0822:3323:07
Ryhill Havercroft Green22:1922:4223:16
Newstead Hatfield Place22:23----23:20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----22:47----
Hemsworth Bus Station----22:55----
Royston Library22:33--------
New Lodge22:42--------
Barnsley Interchange22:52--------

Max

24°C

(75°F)

You'll need a coat

Service updates

There are no service updates