ARRIVA - 194,195,196 - Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley

194,195,196 - Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194
194
bi
194
196
195
194
195
Wakefield Bus Station--------06:1506:4507:0007:1507:30
Sandal Walton Lane----05:4406:2406:5407:0907:2407:39
Walton Memorial----05:4906:2906:5907:1407:2907:44
New Crofton Spring Lane----05:5706:3707:0707:2207:3707:52
Ryhill Havercroft Green----06:0606:4807:1807:3307:4808:03
Newstead Hatfield Place----06:1006:5207:22----07:52----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----------------07:39----08:09
Hemsworth Bus Station------------07:3207:47----08:17
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------------------
Ryhill Havercroft Green05:14------------------------
Royston Library05:1906:1907:01--------08:01----
New Lodge05:2906:2907:11--------08:11----
Barnsley Interchange05:4006:4007:22--------08:22----
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:196
195194195196195194
Wakefield Bus Station07:5008:1508:3508:5009:0509:2009:35
Sandal Walton Lane07:5908:2408:4408:5909:1409:2909:44
Walton Memorial08:0408:2908:4909:0409:1909:3409:49
New Crofton Spring Lane08:1208:3708:5709:1209:2709:4209:57
Ryhill Havercroft Green08:2308:4809:0809:2309:3809:5310:08
Newstead Hatfield Place08:27----09:12----09:42----10:12
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----08:54----09:29----09:59----
Hemsworth Bus Station08:3709:07----09:3709:5210:07----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----09:13------------10:13----
Ryhill Havercroft Green----------------------------
Royston Library--------09:21------------10:21
New Lodge--------09:31------------10:31
Barnsley Interchange--------09:42------------10:42
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195196195194195196195
Wakefield Bus Station09:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:20
Sandal Walton Lane09:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:29
Walton Memorial10:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:34
Crofton High School10:12------------------------
New Crofton Spring Lane10:2310:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:42
Ryhill Havercroft Green----10:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:53
Newstead Hatfield Place----10:42----11:12----11:42----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59
Hemsworth Bus Station10:3710:5211:07----11:3611:5212:07
Hemsworth Ashfield Road--------11:13------------12:13
Royston Library------------11:21------------
New Lodge------------11:31------------
Barnsley Interchange------------11:42------------
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194195196195194195
Wakefield Bus Station11:3511:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
05203550
Sandal Walton Lane11:4411:5914294459
Walton Memorial11:4911:0419344904
Crofton High School----11:12----------------
New Crofton Spring Lane11:5711:2327425712
Ryhill Havercroft Green12:08----38530823
Newstead Hatfield Place12:12----42----12----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----11:29----59----29
Hemsworth Bus Station----11:375207----37
Hemsworth Ashfield Road------------13--------
Royston Library12:21------------21----
New Lodge12:31------------31----
Barnsley Interchange12:42------------42----
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No: 194195
196
hs
196
sh
195
sh
194
st
Wakefield Bus Stationuntil13:3513:5014:0514:0514:2014:40
Sandal Walton Lane13:4413:5914:1414:1414:2914:49
Walton Memorial13:4914:0414:1914:1914:3414:54
Crofton High School--------------------15:08
New Crofton Spring Lane13:5714:1214:2714:2714:4215:12
Ryhill Havercroft Green14:0814:2314:3814:3814:5315:23
Newstead Hatfield Place14:12----14:4214:42----15:27
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----14:29--------14:59----
Hemsworth Bus Station----14:3715:0214:5215:07----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------15:13----
Royston Library14:21----------------15:36
New Lodge14:31----------------15:46
Barnsley Interchange14:42----------------15:57
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194
sh
195
st c
195
sh
196195194195
Wakefield Bus Station14:4014:4514:5015:0515:2015:3515:50
Sandal Walton Lane14:4914:5414:5915:1415:2915:4415:59
Walton Memorial14:5414:5915:0415:1915:3415:4916:04
Crofton High School----------------------------
New Crofton Spring Lane15:0215:1415:1215:2715:4215:5716:12
Ryhill Havercroft Green15:1315:2515:23----15:5316:0816:23
Newstead Hatfield Place15:17--------15:38----16:12----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----15:3115:2915:4215:59----16:29
Hemsworth Bus Station----15:3915:3715:5216:07----16:37
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------16:13--------
Royston Library15:26----------------16:21----
New Lodge15:36----------------16:31----
Barnsley Interchange15:47----------------16:42----
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:196195194195196195194
Wakefield Bus Station16:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:35
Sandal Walton Lane16:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:2917:47
Walton Memorial16:2316:3816:5317:0717:2317:3417:53
New Crofton Spring Lane16:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4218:02
Ryhill Havercroft Green16:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5118:13
Newstead Hatfield Place16:47----17:17----17:47----18:17
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----17:04----17:34----17:56----
Hemsworth Bus Station16:5717:12----17:4217:5718:04----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----17:18--------------------
Royston Library--------17:26------------18:26
New Lodge--------17:36------------18:36
Barnsley Interchange--------17:47------------18:47
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195195194195194
Wakefield Bus Station17:5018:1018:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1045until
Sandal Walton Lane17:5918:1918:541954
Walton Memorial18:0418:2418:592459
New Crofton Spring Lane18:1218:3219:073207
Ryhill Havercroft Green18:2318:4119:164116
Newstead Hatfield Place--------19:20----20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----18:46----46----
Hemsworth Bus Station----18:54----54----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road--------------------
Royston Library--------19:29----29
New Lodge--------19:39----39
Barnsley Interchange--------19:50----50
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195196
Wakefield Bus Station22:1022:45
Sandal Walton Lane End22:1922:54
Walton Memorial22:2422:59
New Crofton Spring Lane22:3223:07
Ryhill Havercroft Green22:4123:16
Newstead Hatfield Place----23:20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue22:46----
Hemsworth Bus Station22:54----

Saturday

Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194194194196194195196
Wakefield Bus Station--------06:4007:0007:3507:5008:05
Sandal Walton Lane--------06:4907:0907:4407:5908:14
Walton Memorial--------06:5407:1407:4908:0408:19
New Crofton Spring Lane--------07:0207:2207:5708:1208:27
Ryhill Havercroft Green--------07:1107:3108:0808:2308:38
Newstead Hatfield Place--------07:1507:3508:12----08:42
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue--------------------08:29----
Hemsworth Bus Station------------07:45----08:3708:52
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------------------
Ryhill Havercroft Green05:2406:14--------------------
Royston Library05:2906:1907:24----08:21--------
Athersley Trowell Way----06:30--------------------
New Lodge05:3906:3407:34----08:31--------
Barnsley Interchange05:5006:4507:45----08:42--------
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195194195196195194
Wakefield Bus Station08:2008:3508:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
052035
Sandal Walton Lane08:2908:4408:59142944
Walton Memorial08:3408:4909:04193449
New Crofton Spring Lane08:4208:5709:12274257
Ryhill Havercroft Green08:5309:0809:23385308
Newstead Hatfield Place----09:12----42----12
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue08:59----09:29----59----
Hemsworth Bus Station09:07----09:375207----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road09:13------------13----
Ryhill Havercroft Green------------------------
Royston Library----09:21------------21
Athersley Trowell Way------------------------
New Lodge----09:31------------31
Barnsley Interchange----09:42------------42
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195196195194195196
Wakefield Bus Station50until15:0515:2015:3515:5016:05
Sandal Walton Lane5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:14
Walton Memorial0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:19
New Crofton Spring Lane1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:27
Ryhill Havercroft Green2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:38
Newstead Hatfield Place----15:42----16:12----16:42
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue29----15:59----16:29----
Hemsworth Bus Station3715:5216:07----16:3716:52
Hemsworth Ashfield Road--------16:13------------
Royston Library------------16:21--------
New Lodge------------16:31--------
Barnsley Interchange------------16:42--------
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195194195195194195194
Wakefield Bus Station16:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:1018:45
Sandal Walton Lane16:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1918:54
Walton Memorial16:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:2418:59
New Crofton Spring Lane16:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:3219:07
Ryhill Havercroft Green16:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:4119:16
Newstead Hatfield Place----17:22----18:0218:22----19:20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue17:04----17:4418:12----18:46----
Hemsworth Bus Station17:12----17:5218:20----18:54----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------------------
Royston Library----17:31--------18:31----19:29
New Lodge----17:41--------18:41----19:39
Barnsley Interchange----17:52--------18:52----19:50
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195195195195196195
Wakefield Bus Station19:1020:1021:1022:1022:4523:10
Sandal Walton Lane19:1920:1921:1922:1922:5423:19
Walton Memorial19:2420:2421:2422:24----23:24
New Crofton Spring Lane19:3220:3221:3222:3223:0723:32
Ryhill Havercroft Green19:4120:4121:4122:4123:15----
Newstead Hatfield Place----------------23:20----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue19:4620:4621:4622:46--------
Hemsworth Bus Station19:5420:5421:5422:54--------

Sunday

Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194194195194195194
Wakefield Bus Station08:4509:4510:1010:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1045
Sandal Walton Lane08:5409:5410:1910:541954
Walton Memorial08:5909:5910:2410:592459
New Crofton Spring Lane09:0710:0710:3211:073207
Ryhill Havercroft Green09:1610:1610:4111:164116
Newstead Hatfield Place09:2010:20----11:20----20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue--------10:46----46----
Hemsworth Bus Station--------10:54----54----
Royston Library09:2910:29----11:29----29
New Lodge09:3910:39----11:39----39
Barnsley Interchange09:5010:50----11:50----50
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194195196
Wakefield Bus Stationuntil21:4522:1022:45
Sandal Walton Lane21:5422:1922:54
Walton Memorial21:5922:2422:59
New Crofton Spring Lane22:0722:3223:07
Ryhill Havercroft Green22:1622:4123:16
Newstead Hatfield Place22:20----23:20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----22:46----
Hemsworth Bus Station----22:54----
Royston Library22:29--------
New Lodge22:39--------
Barnsley Interchange22:50--------

Max

15°C

(59°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses