ARRIVA - 194,195,196 - Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley

194,195,196 - Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194
194
bi
194
196
195
194
195
Wakefield Bus Station--------06:1506:4507:0007:1507:30
Sandal Walton Lane----05:4406:2406:5407:0907:2407:39
Walton Memorial----05:4906:2906:5907:1407:2907:44
New Crofton Spring Lane----05:5706:3707:0707:2207:3707:52
Ryhill Havercroft Green----06:0606:4807:1807:3307:4808:03
Newstead Hatfield Place----06:1006:5207:22----07:52----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----------------07:39----08:09
Hemsworth Bus Station------------07:3207:47----08:17
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------------------
Ryhill Havercroft Green05:14------------------------
Royston Library05:1906:1907:01--------08:01----
New Lodge05:2906:2907:11--------08:11----
Barnsley Interchange05:4006:4007:22--------08:22----
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:196
195194195196195194
Wakefield Bus Station07:5008:1508:3508:5009:0509:2009:35
Sandal Walton Lane07:5908:2408:4408:5909:1409:2909:44
Walton Memorial08:0408:2908:4909:0409:1909:3409:49
New Crofton Spring Lane08:1208:3708:5709:1209:2709:4209:57
Ryhill Havercroft Green08:2308:4809:0809:2309:3809:5310:08
Newstead Hatfield Place08:27----09:12----09:42----10:12
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----08:54----09:29----09:59----
Hemsworth Bus Station08:3709:07----09:3709:5210:07----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----09:13------------10:13----
Ryhill Havercroft Green----------------------------
Royston Library--------09:21------------10:21
New Lodge--------09:31------------10:31
Barnsley Interchange--------09:42------------10:42
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195196195194195196195
Wakefield Bus Station09:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:20
Sandal Walton Lane09:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:29
Walton Memorial10:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:34
Crofton High School10:12------------------------
New Crofton Spring Lane10:2310:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:42
Ryhill Havercroft Green----10:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:53
Newstead Hatfield Place----10:42----11:12----11:42----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59
Hemsworth Bus Station10:3710:5211:07----11:3611:5212:07
Hemsworth Ashfield Road--------11:13------------12:13
Royston Library------------11:21------------
New Lodge------------11:31------------
Barnsley Interchange------------11:42------------
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194195196195194195
Wakefield Bus Station11:3511:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
05203550
Sandal Walton Lane11:4411:5914294459
Walton Memorial11:4911:0419344904
Crofton High School----11:12----------------
New Crofton Spring Lane11:5711:2327425712
Ryhill Havercroft Green12:08----38530823
Newstead Hatfield Place12:12----42----12----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----11:29----59----29
Hemsworth Bus Station----11:375207----37
Hemsworth Ashfield Road------------13--------
Royston Library12:21------------21----
New Lodge12:31------------31----
Barnsley Interchange12:42------------42----
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No: 194195
196
hs
196
sh
195
sh
194
st
Wakefield Bus Stationuntil13:3513:5014:0514:0514:2014:40
Sandal Walton Lane13:4413:5914:1414:1414:2914:49
Walton Memorial13:4914:0414:1914:1914:3414:54
Crofton High School--------------------15:08
New Crofton Spring Lane13:5714:1214:2714:2714:4215:12
Ryhill Havercroft Green14:0814:2314:3814:3814:5315:23
Newstead Hatfield Place14:12----14:4214:42----15:27
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----14:29--------14:59----
Hemsworth Bus Station----14:3715:0214:5215:07----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------15:13----
Royston Library14:21----------------15:36
New Lodge14:31----------------15:46
Barnsley Interchange14:42----------------15:57
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194
sh
195
st c
195
sh
196195194195
Wakefield Bus Station14:4014:4514:5015:0515:2015:3515:50
Sandal Walton Lane14:4914:5414:5915:1415:2915:4415:59
Walton Memorial14:5414:5915:0415:1915:3415:4916:04
Crofton High School----------------------------
New Crofton Spring Lane15:0215:1415:1215:2715:4215:5716:12
Ryhill Havercroft Green15:1315:2515:23----15:5316:0816:23
Newstead Hatfield Place15:17--------15:38----16:12----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----15:3115:2915:4215:59----16:29
Hemsworth Bus Station----15:3915:3715:5216:07----16:37
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------16:13--------
Royston Library15:26----------------16:21----
New Lodge15:36----------------16:31----
Barnsley Interchange15:47----------------16:42----
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:196195194195196195194
Wakefield Bus Station16:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:35
Sandal Walton Lane16:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:2917:47
Walton Memorial16:2316:3816:5317:0717:2317:3417:53
New Crofton Spring Lane16:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4218:02
Ryhill Havercroft Green16:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5118:13
Newstead Hatfield Place16:47----17:17----17:47----18:17
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----17:04----17:34----17:56----
Hemsworth Bus Station16:5717:12----17:4217:5718:04----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----17:18--------------------
Royston Library--------17:26------------18:26
New Lodge--------17:36------------18:36
Barnsley Interchange--------17:47------------18:47
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195195194195194
Wakefield Bus Station17:5018:1018:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1045until
Sandal Walton Lane17:5918:1918:541954
Walton Memorial18:0418:2418:592459
New Crofton Spring Lane18:1218:3219:073207
Ryhill Havercroft Green18:2318:4119:164116
Newstead Hatfield Place--------19:20----20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----18:46----46----
Hemsworth Bus Station----18:54----54----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road--------------------
Royston Library--------19:29----29
New Lodge--------19:39----39
Barnsley Interchange--------19:50----50
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195196
Wakefield Bus Station22:1022:45
Sandal Walton Lane End22:1922:54
Walton Memorial22:2422:59
New Crofton Spring Lane22:3223:07
Ryhill Havercroft Green22:4123:16
Newstead Hatfield Place----23:20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue22:46----
Hemsworth Bus Station22:54----

Saturday

Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194194194196194195196
Wakefield Bus Station--------06:4007:0007:3507:5008:05
Sandal Walton Lane--------06:4907:0907:4407:5908:14
Walton Memorial--------06:5407:1407:4908:0408:19
New Crofton Spring Lane--------07:0207:2207:5708:1208:27
Ryhill Havercroft Green--------07:1107:3108:0808:2308:38
Newstead Hatfield Place--------07:1507:3508:12----08:42
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue--------------------08:29----
Hemsworth Bus Station------------07:45----08:3708:52
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------------------
Ryhill Havercroft Green05:2406:14--------------------
Royston Library05:2906:1907:24----08:21--------
Athersley Trowell Way----06:30--------------------
New Lodge05:3906:3407:34----08:31--------
Barnsley Interchange05:5006:4507:45----08:42--------
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195194195196195194
Wakefield Bus Station08:2008:3508:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
052035
Sandal Walton Lane08:2908:4408:59142944
Walton Memorial08:3408:4909:04193449
New Crofton Spring Lane08:4208:5709:12274257
Ryhill Havercroft Green08:5309:0809:23385308
Newstead Hatfield Place----09:12----42----12
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue08:59----09:29----59----
Hemsworth Bus Station09:07----09:375207----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road09:13------------13----
Ryhill Havercroft Green------------------------
Royston Library----09:21------------21
Athersley Trowell Way------------------------
New Lodge----09:31------------31
Barnsley Interchange----09:42------------42
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195196195194195196
Wakefield Bus Station50until15:0515:2015:3515:5016:05
Sandal Walton Lane5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:14
Walton Memorial0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:19
New Crofton Spring Lane1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:27
Ryhill Havercroft Green2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:38
Newstead Hatfield Place----15:42----16:12----16:42
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue29----15:59----16:29----
Hemsworth Bus Station3715:5216:07----16:3716:52
Hemsworth Ashfield Road--------16:13------------
Royston Library------------16:21--------
New Lodge------------16:31--------
Barnsley Interchange------------16:42--------
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195194195195194195194
Wakefield Bus Station16:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:1018:45
Sandal Walton Lane16:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1918:54
Walton Memorial16:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:2418:59
New Crofton Spring Lane16:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:3219:07
Ryhill Havercroft Green16:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:4119:16
Newstead Hatfield Place----17:22----18:0218:22----19:20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue17:04----17:4418:12----18:46----
Hemsworth Bus Station17:12----17:5218:20----18:54----
Hemsworth Ashfield Road----------------------------
Royston Library----17:31--------18:31----19:29
New Lodge----17:41--------18:41----19:39
Barnsley Interchange----17:52--------18:52----19:50
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:195195195195196195
Wakefield Bus Station19:1020:1021:1022:1022:4523:10
Sandal Walton Lane19:1920:1921:1922:1922:5423:19
Walton Memorial19:2420:2421:2422:24----23:24
New Crofton Spring Lane19:3220:3221:3222:3223:0723:32
Ryhill Havercroft Green19:4120:4121:4122:4123:15----
Newstead Hatfield Place----------------23:20----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue19:4620:4621:4622:46--------
Hemsworth Bus Station19:5420:5421:5422:54--------

Sunday

Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194194195194195194
Wakefield Bus Station08:4509:4510:1010:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1045
Sandal Walton Lane08:5409:5410:1910:541954
Walton Memorial08:5909:5910:2410:592459
New Crofton Spring Lane09:0710:0710:3211:073207
Ryhill Havercroft Green09:1610:1610:4111:164116
Newstead Hatfield Place09:2010:20----11:20----20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue--------10:46----46----
Hemsworth Bus Station--------10:54----54----
Royston Library09:2910:29----11:29----29
New Lodge09:3910:39----11:39----39
Barnsley Interchange09:5010:50----11:50----50
Wakefield - Newstead - Hemsworth/Barnsley
Service No:194195196
Wakefield Bus Stationuntil21:4522:1022:45
Sandal Walton Lane21:5422:1922:54
Walton Memorial21:5922:2422:59
New Crofton Spring Lane22:0722:3223:07
Ryhill Havercroft Green22:1622:4123:16
Newstead Hatfield Place22:20----23:20
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue----22:46----
Hemsworth Bus Station----22:54----
Royston Library22:29--------
New Lodge22:39--------
Barnsley Interchange22:50--------

Max

17°C

(63°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

There are no service updates