ARRIVA - 119,120 - Wakefield - Horbury Junction - Ossett - Batley

119,120 - Wakefield - Horbury Junction - Ossett - Batley

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Wakefield - Horbury Junction - Ossett - Batley
Service No:119119119120119120119
Wakefield Bus Station--------08:5009:5010:5011:5012:50
Lawefield Lane------------10:00----12:00----
Thornes Road--------09:00----11:00----13:00
Broadway/Waterton Road--------09:0610:0611:0612:0613:06
Horbury Junction--------09:1310:1311:1312:1313:13
Horbury Twitch Hill--------09:1710:1711:1712:1713:17
Teale Street--------09:2210:2211:2212:2213:22
Broadowler Estate--------09:2610:2611:2612:2613:26
Ossett Bus Station06:5508:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:32
Gawthorpe High Street07:0208:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:39
Owl Lane Estate07:0508:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:42
Batley Bus Station07:1808:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:55
Wakefield - Horbury Junction - Ossett - Batley
Service No:120119119119
Wakefield Bus Station13:5015:5017:0517:50
Lawefield Lane14:00------------
Thornes Road----16:0017:1518:00
Broadway/Waterton Road14:0616:0617:2118:06
Horbury Junction14:1316:1317:2818:13
Horbury Twitch Hill14:1716:1717:3218:17
Teale Street14:2216:2217:3718:22
Broadowler Estate14:2616:2617:4118:26
Ossett Bus Station14:3216:3217:4718:32
Gawthorpe High Street14:3916:3917:54----
Owl Lane Estate14:4216:4217:57----
Batley Bus Station14:5516:5518:10----

Saturday

Wakefield - Horbury Junction - Ossett - Batley
Service No:119119120119120119120
Wakefield Bus Station----08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:50
Lawefield Lane--------10:00----12:00----14:00
Road Bon Bon----09:00----11:00----13:00----
Broadway/Waterton Road----09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:06
Horbury Junction----09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:13
Horbury Twitch Hill----09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:17
Teale Street----09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:22
Broadowler Estate----09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:26
Ossett Bus Station08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:32
Gawthorpe High Street08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:39
Owl Lane Estate08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:42
Batley Bus Station08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:55
Wakefield - Horbury Junction - Ossett - Batley
Service No:119120119119119
Wakefield Bus Station14:5015:5016:5017:5019:15
Lawefield Lane----16:00------------
Road Bon Bon15:00----17:0018:0019:23
Broadway/Waterton Road15:0616:0617:0618:0619:28
Horbury Junction15:1316:1317:1318:1319:36
Horbury Twitch Hill15:1716:1717:1718:1719:39
Teale Street15:2216:2217:2218:2219:44
Broadowler Estate15:2616:2617:2618:2619:47
Ossett Bus Station15:3216:3217:3218:3219:52
Gawthorpe High Street15:3916:3917:39--------
Owl Lane Estate15:4216:4217:42--------
Batley Bus Station15:5516:5517:55--------

Max

25°C

(77°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates