ARRIVA - 189 - Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds

189 - Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds

My Arriva



Download Service Timetable

Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station----05:0005:2505:5506:1506:4507:10
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue----05:1105:3606:0606:2606:5607:21
Normanton Market Place04:4905:1705:4206:1206:3207:0207:27
Castleford Bus Station arr05:0205:3205:5706:2706:4707:1707:42
Castleford BusStation dep05:0705:3706:0206:3206:5207:2207:47
Lower Mickletown05:1405:4406:0906:3906:5907:2907:54
Mickletown School05:1605:4606:1106:4107:0107:3107:56
Oulton, Innkeeper's Lodge05:2205:5206:1706:4707:0707:3908:04
Thwaite Gate05:2806:0206:2706:5707:1707:5008:15
Leeds City Bus Station05:3806:1006:3507:0507:2508:0008:25
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station07:4508:1508:4508:55 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1525
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue07:5608:2608:5609:062636
Normanton Market Place08:0208:3209:0209:123242
Castleford Bus Station arr08:1708:4709:1709:274757
Castleford BusStation dep08:2208:52----09:32----02
Lower Mickletown08:2908:59----09:39----09
Mickletown School08:3109:01----09:41----11
Oulton, Innkeeper's Lodge08:3709:07----09:47----17
Thwaite Gate08:4709:17----09:57----27
Leeds City Bus Station08:5509:25----10:05----35
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station4555until15:4515:5516:1516:25
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue560615:5616:1116:3116:41
Normanton Market Place021216:0216:1716:3716:47
Castleford Bus Station arr172716:1716:3216:5217:02
Castleford BusStation dep----32----16:37----17:07
Lower Mickletown----39----16:44----17:14
Mickletown School----41----16:46----17:16
Oulton, Innkeeper's Lodge----47----16:52----17:22
Thwaite Gate----57----17:02----17:32
Leeds City Bus Station----05----17:10----17:40
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station16:4516:5517:1517:3517:4518:3019:30
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue17:0117:1117:3117:5118:0118:4119:41
Normanton Market Place17:0717:1717:3717:5718:0718:4719:47
Castleford Bus Station arr17:2217:3417:5418:1418:1919:0220:02
Castleford BusStation dep--------17:59--------19:0720:07
Lower Mickletown--------18:06--------19:1420:14
Mickletown School--------18:08--------19:1620:16
Oulton, Innkeeper's Lodge--------18:14--------19:2420:24
Thwaite Gate--------18:24--------19:3020:30
Leeds City Bus Station--------18:32--------19:4020:40
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station20:3021:3022:30
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue20:4121:4122:41
Normanton Market Place20:4721:4722:47
Castleford Bus Station arr21:0222:0223:02
Castleford BusStation dep21:0722:07----
Lower Mickletown21:1422:14----
Mickletown School21:1622:16----
Oulton, Innkeeper's Lodge21:2422:24----
Thwaite Gate21:3022:30----
Leeds City Bus Station21:4022:40----

Saturday

Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station----05:3006:30----07:2507:5508:25
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue----05:4106:41----07:3608:0608:36
Normanton Market Place----05:4706:47----07:4208:1208:42
Castleford Bus Station arr----06:0207:02----07:5708:2708:57
Castleford BusStation dep05:2206:0707:0707:3708:0208:3209:02
Lower Mickletown05:2906:1407:1407:4408:0908:3909:09
Mickletown School05:3106:1607:1607:4608:1108:4109:11
Oulton, Innkeeper's Lodge05:3706:2207:2207:5208:1708:4709:17
Thwaite Gate05:4706:3207:3208:0208:2708:5709:27
Leeds City Bus Station05:5506:4007:4008:1008:3509:0509:35
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station08:55 Then at these
mins past
each hour
15254555until
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue09:0626365606
Normanton Market Place09:1232420212
Castleford Bus Station arr09:2747571727
Castleford BusStation dep09:32----02----32
Lower Mickletown09:39----09----39
Mickletown School09:41----11----41
Oulton, Innkeeper's Lodge09:47----17----47
Thwaite Gate09:57----27----57
Leeds City Bus Station10:05----35----05
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station16:1516:2516:5517:2517:4018:0018:30
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue16:2616:3617:0617:3617:5118:1118:41
Normanton Market Place16:3216:4217:1217:4217:5718:1718:47
Castleford Bus Station arr16:4716:5717:2717:5718:1218:3219:02
Castleford BusStation dep----17:02----18:02--------19:07
Lower Mickletown----17:09----18:09--------19:14
Mickletown School----17:11----18:11--------19:16
Oulton, Innkeeper's Lodge----17:17----18:17--------19:24
Thwaite Gate----17:27----18:27--------19:30
Leeds City Bus Station----17:35----18:35--------19:40
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station19:3020:3021:3022:30
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue19:4120:4121:4122:41
Normanton Market Place19:4720:4721:4722:47
Castleford Bus Station arr20:0221:0222:0223:02
Castleford BusStation dep20:0721:0722:07----
Lower Mickletown20:1421:1422:14----
Mickletown School20:1621:1622:16----
Oulton, Innkeeper's Lodge20:2421:2422:24----
Thwaite Gate20:3021:3022:30----
Leeds City Bus Station20:4021:4022:40----

Sunday

Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station06:20----08:30 Then at these
mins past
each hour
30until21:30
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue06:31----08:414121:41
Normanton Market Place06:37----08:474721:47
Castleford Bus Station arr06:52----09:020222:02
Castleford BusStation dep06:5708:0709:070722:07
Lower Mickletown07:0408:1409:141422:14
Mickletown School07:0608:1609:161622:16
Oulton, Innkeeper's Lodge07:1408:2409:242422:24
Thwaite Gate07:2008:3009:303022:30
Leeds City Bus Station07:3008:4009:404022:40
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station22:30
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue22:41
Normanton Market Place22:47
Castleford Bus Station arr23:02
Castleford BusStation dep----
Lower Mickletown----
Mickletown School----
Oulton, Innkeeper's Lodge----
Thwaite Gate----
Leeds City Bus Station----

Max

18°C

(64°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

There are no service updates