ARRIVA - 184,185 - Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Pontefract

184,185 - Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Pontefract

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Pontefract
Service No:184184184184185
ks
184185
Wakefield Bus Station------------06:5507:3008:0008:30
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue------------07:0607:4108:1108:41
Normanton, Market Place------------07:1207:4708:1708:47
Castleford Albion Street A1 a------------07:2708:0208:3209:02
Castleford Albion Street A1 d05:5706:2706:5707:3208:0708:3709:07
Stansfield Road, Royds Avenue06:0506:3507:0507:40----08:45----
Airedale, Magnet Shops06:1106:4107:1107:4608:1708:5109:17
Hardwick Park06:1806:4807:1807:5308:2408:5809:24
Pontefract Bus Station06:2506:5507:2508:0008:3109:0509:31
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Pontefract
Service No:184185184185184
Wakefield Bus Station09:0509:35 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0535until15:05
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue09:1609:46164615:16
Normanton, Market Place09:2209:52225215:22
Castleford Albion Street A1 a09:3710:07370715:37
Castleford Albion Street A1 d09:4210:12421215:42
Stansfield Road, Royds Avenue09:50----50----15:50
Airedale, Magnet Shops09:5610:22562215:56
Hardwick Park10:0310:29032916:03
Pontefract Bus Station10:1010:36103616:10
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Pontefract
Service No:185184185184184184184
Wakefield Bus Station15:3516:0516:3517:0517:2518:0019:05
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue15:4616:2116:5117:2117:4118:1619:16
Normanton, Market Place15:5216:2716:5717:2717:4718:2219:22
Castleford Albion Street A1 a16:0716:4217:1217:4418:0418:3719:37
Castleford Albion Street A1 d16:1216:4717:1717:4918:0918:4119:41
Stansfield Road, Royds Avenue----16:55----17:5718:1718:4919:49
Airedale, Magnet Shops16:2217:0117:2718:0318:2318:5519:55
Hardwick Park16:2917:0817:3418:1018:3019:0220:02
Pontefract Bus Station16:3617:1517:4118:1718:3719:0920:09
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Pontefract
Service No:184184
Wakefield Bus Station--------
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue--------
Normanton, Market Place--------
Castleford Albion Street A1 a--------
Castleford Albion Street A1 d20:4421:44
Stansfield Road, Royds Avenue20:5221:52
Airedale, Magnet Shops20:5821:58
Hardwick Park21:0522:05
Pontefract Bus Station21:1222:12

Saturday

Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Pontefract
Service No:184184185184185184
Wakefield Bus Station06:0007:0007:3508:0508:35 Then at these
mins past
each hour
05
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue06:1107:1107:4608:1608:4616
Normanton, Market Place06:1707:1707:5208:2208:5222
Castleford Albion Street A1 a06:3207:3208:0708:3709:0737
Castleford Albion Street A1 d----07:3708:1208:4209:1242
Stansfield Road, Royds Avenue----07:45----08:50----50
Airedale, Magnet Shops----07:5108:2208:5609:2256
Hardwick Park----07:5808:2909:0309:2903
Pontefract Bus Station----08:0508:3609:1009:3610
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Pontefract
Service No:185184184184184184
Wakefield Bus Station35until16:0516:4017:1018:1519:15
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue4616:1616:5117:2118:2619:26
Normanton, Market Place5216:2216:5717:2718:3219:32
Castleford Albion Street A1 a0716:3717:1217:4218:4719:47
Castleford Albion Street A1 d1216:4217:1717:4718:5219:52
Stansfield Road, Royds Avenue----16:5017:2517:5519:0020:00
Airedale, Magnet Shops2216:5617:3118:0119:0620:06
Hardwick Park2917:0317:3818:0819:1320:13
Pontefract Bus Station3617:1017:4518:1519:2020:20
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Pontefract
Service No:184184
Castleford Albion Street A120:4421:44
Stansfield Road, Royds Avenue20:5221:52
Airedale, Magnet Shops20:5821:58
Hardwick Park21:0522:05
Pontefract Bus Station21:1222:12

Sunday

Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Pontefract
Service No:184184184184184
Wakefield Bus Station07:2008:0009:00 Then at these
mins past
each hour
00until18:00
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue07:3108:1109:111118:11
Normanton, Market Place07:3708:1709:171718:17
Castleford Albion Street A1 a07:5208:3209:323218:32
Castleford Albion Street A1 d07:57----09:373718:37
Stansfield Road, Royds Avenue08:05----09:454518:45
Airedale, Magnet Shops08:11----09:515118:51
Hardwick Park08:18----09:585818:58
Pontefract Bus Station08:25----10:050519:05
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Pontefract
Service No:184
Wakefield Bus Station----
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue----
Normanton, Market Place----
Castleford Albion Street A1 a----
Castleford Albion Street A1 d19:44
Stansfield Road, Royds Avenue19:52
Airedale, Magnet Shops19:58
Hardwick Park20:05
Pontefract Bus Station20:12

Max

24°C

(75°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates