ARRIVA - 496 - Doncaster - Upton - South Elmsall - Hemsworth - Wakefield

496 - Doncaster - Upton - South Elmsall - Hemsworth - Wakefield

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Doncaster - Upton - South Elmsall - Hemsworth - Wakefield
Service No:
Doncaster Interchange--------------------07:20----
Woodlands Shops--------------------07:32----
Upton Bell Street--------------------07:45----
Upton Rose Estate--------06:17----07:17----08:22
Dale Lane, Elmsall Drive----05:5206:2206:5207:2207:5208:27
Sth Elmsall Bus Station----06:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:35
Hemsworth Bus Station05:4506:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:50
Crofton Cock and Crown06:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:3009:05
Wakefield Bus Station06:1506:4507:2007:5008:2008:5009:20
Doncaster - Upton - South Elmsall - Hemsworth - Wakefield
Service No:
Doncaster Interchange08:20----09:30 Then at these
mins past
each hour
----30until
Woodlands Shops08:32----09:42----42
Upton Bell Street08:45----09:55----55
Upton Rose Estate----09:27----27----
Dale Lane, Elmsall Drive08:5209:3210:023202
Sth Elmsall Bus Station09:0509:4010:104010
Hemsworth Bus Station09:2009:5510:255525
Crofton Cock and Crown09:3510:1010:401040
Wakefield Bus Station09:5010:2510:552555
Doncaster - Upton - South Elmsall - Hemsworth - Wakefield
Service No:
Doncaster Interchange----15:30----16:35----17:35----
Woodlands Shops----15:42----16:47----17:47----
Upton Bell Street----15:55----17:00----18:00----
Upton Rose Estate15:27----16:27----17:32----18:32
Dale Lane, Elmsall Drive15:3216:0216:3217:0717:3718:0718:37
Sth Elmsall Bus Station15:4016:1016:4017:1517:4518:1518:45
Hemsworth Bus Station15:5516:2516:5517:3018:0018:3019:00
Crofton Cock and Crown16:1016:4017:1017:4518:1518:4519:15
Wakefield Bus Station16:2516:5517:2518:0018:3019:0019:30
Doncaster - Upton - South Elmsall - Hemsworth - Wakefield
Service No:
Doncaster Interchange18:35----------------
Woodlands Shops18:47----------------
Upton Bell Street19:0019:5520:5521:5522:55
Upton Rose Estate--------------------
Dale Lane, Elmsall Drive19:0720:0221:0222:0723:02
Sth Elmsall Bus Station19:1520:1021:1022:1523:10
Hemsworth Bus Station19:3020:2521:2522:3023:25
Crofton Cock and Crown19:4520:4021:4022:4523:40
Wakefield Bus Station20:0020:5521:5522:5923:55

Saturday

Doncaster - Upton - South Elmsall - Hemsworth - Wakefield
Service No:
Doncaster Interchange----------------07:30 Then at these
mins past
each hour
----
Woodlands Shops----------------07:42----
Upton Bell Street----------------07:55----
Upton Rose Estate----06:27----07:27----27
Dale Lane, Elmsall Drive05:5206:3207:0207:3208:0232
Sth Elmsall Bus Station06:0006:4007:1007:4008:1040
Hemsworth Bus Station06:1506:5507:2507:5508:2555
Crofton Cock and Crown06:3007:1007:4008:1008:4010
Wakefield Bus Station06:4507:2507:5508:2508:5525
Doncaster - Upton - South Elmsall - Hemsworth - Wakefield
Service No:
Doncaster Interchange30until--------------------
Woodlands Shops42--------------------
Upton Bell Street55----19:5520:5521:5522:55
Upton Rose Estate----19:27----------------
Dale Lane, Elmsall Drive0219:3220:0221:0222:0223:02
Sth Elmsall Bus Station1019:4020:1221:1222:1223:12
Hemsworth Bus Station2519:5520:2521:2522:2523:25
Crofton Cock and Crown4020:1020:4021:4022:4023:40
Wakefield Bus Station5520:2520:5521:5522:5523:55

Sunday

Doncaster - Upton - South Elmsall - Hemsworth - Wakefield
Service No:
Doncaster Interchange----10:3012:3014:3016:3018:30----
Woodlands Shops----10:4212:4214:4216:4218:42----
Upton Bell Street----10:5512:5514:5516:5518:5519:55
Dale Lane, Elmsall Drive09:0211:0213:0215:0217:0219:0220:04
Sth Elmsall Bus Station09:1011:1013:1015:1017:1019:1020:12
Hemsworth Bus Station09:2511:2513:2515:2517:2519:2520:26
Crofton Cock and Crown09:4011:4013:4015:4017:4019:4020:41
Wakefield Bus Station09:5511:5513:5515:5517:5519:5520:55
Doncaster - Upton - South Elmsall - Hemsworth - Wakefield
Service No:
Doncaster Interchange--------
Woodlands Shops--------
Upton Bell Street20:5521:55
Dale Lane, Elmsall Drive21:0422:04
Sth Elmsall Bus Station21:1222:12
Hemsworth Bus Station21:2622:26
Crofton Cock and Crown21:4122:41
Wakefield Bus Station21:5522:55

Max

18°C

(64°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

There are no service updates