ARRIVA - 13 - Prestatyn - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno

13 - Prestatyn - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Prestatyn - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno
Service No:1313131313
Prestatyn Bus Station----08:0709:20 Then at these
mins past
each hour
20until16:20
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden----08:1909:323216:32
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd07:2508:2509:383816:38
Abergele Surgery07:4208:4209:555516:55
Llanddulas Fair View07:4708:4710:000017:00
Llysfaen Glyndwr Rd--------------------
Old Colwyn The Ship07:5408:5410:070717:07
Colwyn Bay Central08:0209:0210:151517:15
Mochdre Post Office08:1009:1010:232317:23
Llandudno Junction New Road08:2009:2010:333317:33
Maesdu Bridge08:2709:2710:404017:40
Llandudno Law Courts08:3509:3510:484817:48
North Western Gardens08:3709:3710:505017:50
Llandudno Palladium08:4209:4210:555517:55
Prestatyn - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno
Service No:13131313131313
Prestatyn Bus Station17:2418:2519:35----20:35--------
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden17:3618:3719:47----20:47--------
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd17:4118:4219:52----20:52--------
Abergele Surgery17:5518:5620:06----21:06--------
Llanddulas Fair View18:0019:0120:11----21:11--------
Llysfaen Glyndwr Rd18:0719:08----20:43----21:43----
Old Colwyn The Ship18:1519:1620:1920:5121:1921:51----
Colwyn Bay Central18:2119:2220:2520:5721:2521:5722:20
Mochdre Post Office18:2619:2720:3021:0221:30----22:25
Llandudno Junction New Road18:3419:3520:3821:1021:38----22:33
Maesdu Bridge18:4119:4220:45----21:45----22:40
Llandudno Law Courts18:4719:4820:51----21:51----22:46
North Western Gardens18:4919:5020:53----21:53----22:48
Llandudno Palladium----------------------------
Prestatyn - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno
Service No:13
Llysfaen Glyndwr Rd22:38
Old Colwyn The Ship22:46
Colwyn Bay Central22:52
Mochdre Post Office22:57
Llandudno Junction New Road23:05
Maesdu Bridge23:12
Llandudno Law Courts23:18
North Western Gardens23:20

Saturday

Prestatyn - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno
Service No:1313131313
Prestatyn Bus Station----08:07 Then at these
mins past
each hour
20until16:2017:24
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden----08:193216:3217:36
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd07:2508:253816:3817:41
Abergele Surgery07:4208:425516:5517:55
Llanddulas Fair View07:4708:470017:0018:00
Llysfaen Glyndwr Rd----------------18:07
Old Colwyn The Ship07:5408:540717:0718:15
Colwyn Bay Central08:0209:021517:1518:21
Mochdre Post Office08:1009:102317:2318:26
Llandudno Junction New Road08:2009:203317:3318:34
Maesdu Bridge08:2709:274017:4018:41
Llandudno Law Courts08:3509:354817:4818:47
North Western Gardens08:3709:375017:5018:49
Llandudno Palladium08:4209:425517:55----
Prestatyn - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno
Service No:13131313131313
Prestatyn Bus Station18:2519:35----20:35------------
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden18:3719:47----20:47------------
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd18:4219:52----20:52------------
Abergele Surgery18:5620:06----21:06------------
Llanddulas Fair View19:0120:11----21:11------------
Llysfaen Glyndwr Rd19:08----20:43----21:43----22:38
Old Colwyn The Ship19:1620:1920:5121:1921:51----22:46
Colwyn Bay Central19:2220:2520:5721:2521:5722:2022:52
Mochdre Post Office19:2720:3021:0221:30----22:2522:57
Llandudno Junction New Road19:3520:3821:1021:38----22:3323:05
Maesdu Bridge19:4220:45----21:45----22:4023:12
Llandudno Law Courts19:4820:51----21:51----22:4623:18
North Western Gardens19:5020:53----21:53----22:4823:20
Llandudno Palladium----------------------------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Prestatyn - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno
Service No:13131313131313
Prestatyn Bus Station--------------------12:4513:45
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd--------------------13:0414:04
Abergele Surgery--------------------13:1814:18
Llanddulas Fair View--------------------13:2314:23
Llysfaen Isallt Road08:49------------------------
Llysfaen Glyndwr Rd08:5109:5110:2811:2812:2813:2814:28
Old Colwyn The Ship08:5909:5910:3611:3612:3613:3614:36
Colwyn Bay Central09:0510:0510:4211:4212:4213:4214:42
Mochdre Post Office09:1010:1010:4711:4712:4713:4714:47
Llandudno Junction New Road09:1810:1810:5511:5512:5513:5514:55
Maesdu Bridge09:2410:2411:0112:0113:0114:0115:01
Llandudno Law Courts09:2810:2811:0812:0813:0814:0815:08
North Western Gardens09:3010:3011:1012:1013:1014:1015:10
Prestatyn - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno
Service No:13131313131313
Prestatyn Bus Station14:4515:45----16:45------------
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd15:0416:04----17:04------------
Abergele Surgery15:1816:18----17:18------------
Llanddulas Fair View15:2316:23----17:23------------
Llysfaen Isallt Road----------------------------
Llysfaen Glyndwr Rd15:2816:2816:5817:2817:5818:5820:43
Old Colwyn The Ship15:3616:3617:0617:3618:0619:0620:51
Colwyn Bay Central15:4216:4217:1217:4218:1219:1220:57
Mochdre Post Office15:4716:47----17:4718:1719:17----
Llandudno Junction New Road15:5516:55----17:5518:2519:25----
Maesdu Bridge16:0117:01----18:0118:3119:31----
Llandudno Law Courts16:0817:08----18:0818:3819:38----
North Western Gardens16:1017:10----18:1018:4019:40----
Prestatyn - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno
Service No:1313
Llysfaen Isallt Road----22:37
Llysfaen Glyndwr Rd----22:39
Old Colwyn The Ship----22:47
Colwyn Bay Central21:2122:53
Mochdre Post Office21:2622:58
Llandudno Junction New Road21:3423:06
Maesdu Bridge21:4023:12
Llandudno Law Courts21:4423:16
North Western Gardens21:4623:18

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses