ARRIVA - 44,45 - Derby - Alvaston Circular

44,45 - Derby - Alvaston Circular

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:444444444444
Derby, Bus Station06:2606:4106:5607:0807:2007:32
Pride Park06:3306:4807:0307:1407:2607:38
Stiles Road06:4106:5607:1107:2307:3507:47
Stonesdale Court06:4607:0107:1607:2807:4007:52
Holbrook Rd, Cornishmanarr06:5207:0707:2207:3407:4607:58
Holbrook Rd, Cornishmandep06:5407:0907:2407:3507:4707:59
Radford Street07:0607:2107:3607:4707:5908:11
Pride Park07:1407:2907:4407:5608:0808:20
Derby, Bus Station07:2107:3607:5108:0308:1508:27
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:44444444444444
Derby, Bus Station07:4407:5608:0808:2008:3208:4408:56
Pride Park07:5008:0208:1408:2608:3808:5009:02
Stiles Road07:5908:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:11
Stonesdale Court08:0408:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:16
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman08:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:22
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman08:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:23
Radford Street08:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:2309:35
Pride Park08:3208:4408:5609:0809:2009:3209:44
Derby, Bus Station08:3908:5109:0309:1309:2709:3909:51
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:44
Derby, Bus Station09:08
Pride Park09:14
Stiles Road09:23
Stonesdale Court09:28
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman09:34
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman09:35
Radford Street09:47
Pride Park09:56
Derby, Bus Station10:03
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:4444444444
every 12 mins
Derby, Bus Station09:2009:3209:4409:56 Then at these
mins past
each hour
08
Pride Park09:2609:3809:5110:0315
Stiles Road09:3509:4709:5910:1123
Stonesdale Court09:4009:5210:0410:1628
Holbrook Rd, Cornishmanarr09:4609:5810:1010:2234
Holbrook Rd, Cornishmandep09:4709:5910:1210:2436
Radford Street09:5910:1110:2410:3648
Pride Park10:0810:2010:3210:4456
Derby, Bus Station10:1510:2710:3910:5103
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:444444444444
Derby, Bus Station20324456until18:0818:20
Pride Park273951318:1518:27
Stiles Road3547591118:2318:35
Stonesdale Court405241618:2818:40
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman4658102218:3418:46
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman480122418:3618:48
Radford Street0012243618:4618:58
Pride Park0820324418:5619:08
Derby, Bus Station1527395119:0319:15
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:44
Derby, Bus Station18:32
Pride Park18:39
Stiles Road18:47
Stonesdale Court18:52
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman18:58
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman19:00
Radford Street19:10
Pride Park19:20
Derby, Bus Station19:27
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:444444444444
Derby, Bus Station18:4719:0219:1719:3219:5220:12
Pride Park18:5419:0919:2419:3919:5820:18
Stiles Road19:0219:1719:3219:4720:0520:25
Stonesdale Court19:0719:2219:3719:5220:1120:31
Holbrook Rd, Cornishmanarr19:1319:2819:4319:5820:1720:37
Holbrook Rd, Cornishmandep19:1519:3019:4520:0020:2220:42
Radford Street19:2519:4019:5520:1020:3320:53
Pride Park19:3519:5020:0520:2020:4221:02
Derby, Bus Station19:4219:5720:1220:2720:4721:07
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:444444444444
Derby, Bus Station20:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:03
Pride Park20:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:07
Stiles Road20:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Stonesdale Court20:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman20:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman20:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Radford Street21:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Pride Park21:1321:4322:1322:4323:13----
Derby, Bus Station21:1921:4922:1922:4923:19----

Saturday

Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:444444444444
Derby, Bus Station----07:0907:2407:3907:5408:09
Pride Park----07:1607:3107:4608:0108:16
Stiles Road06:5407:2407:3907:5408:0908:24
Stonesdale Court06:5907:2907:4407:5908:1408:29
Holbrook Rd, Cornishmanarr07:0507:3507:5008:0509:2008:35
Holbrook Rd, Cornishmandep07:0707:3707:5208:0708:2208:37
Radford Street07:1907:4908:0408:1908:3408:49
Pride Park07:2807:5808:1308:2808:4308:58
Derby, Bus Station07:3508:0508:2008:3508:5009:05
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:44444444
every 15 mins
4444
Derby, Bus Station08:2408:3908:54 Then at these
mins past
each hour
092439
Pride Park08:3108:4609:01163146
Stiles Road08:3908:5409:09243954
Stonesdale Court08:4408:5909:14294459
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman08:5009:0509:20355005
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman08:5209:0709:22375207
Radford Street09:0409:1909:34490419
Pride Park09:1309:2809:43581328
Derby, Bus Station09:2009:3509:50052035
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:44
Derby, Bus Station54
Pride Park01
Stiles Road09
Stonesdale Court14
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman20
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman22
Radford Street34
Pride Park43
Derby, Bus Station50
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:4444444444
Derby, Bus Stationuntil17:0917:2417:3917:5518:10
Pride Park17:1617:3117:4618:0118:16
Stiles Road17:2417:3917:5418:0918:24
Stonesdale Court17:2917:4417:5918:1418:29
Holbrook Rd, Cornishmanarr17:3517:5018:0518:1918:34
Holbrook Rd, Cornishmandep17:3717:5218:0718:1918:34
Radford Street17:4918:0418:1918:2918:44
Pride Park17:5818:1318:2818:3418:49
Derby, Bus Station18:0518:2018:3518:4118:56
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:44444444444444
Derby, Bus Station18:2518:4319:0319:3320:0320:3321:03
Pride Park18:3118:4919:0919:3920:0920:3921:09
Stiles Road18:3918:5619:1719:4720:1720:4721:17
Stonesdale Court18:4419:0019:2219:5220:2220:5221:22
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman18:4919:0419:2719:5720:2720:5721:27
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman18:4919:0419:2719:5720:2720:5721:27
Radford Street18:5919:1319:3720:0720:3721:0721:37
Pride Park19:04----19:4220:1220:4221:1221:42
Derby, Bus Station19:11----19:4320:1920:4321:1921:49
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:44
Derby, Bus Station21:33
Pride Park21:39
Stiles Road21:47
Stonesdale Court21:52
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman21:57
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman21:57
Radford Street22:07
Pride Park22:12
Derby, Bus Station22:19
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:444444
Derby, Bus Station22:0322:3323:03
Pride Park22:0922:3923:09
Stiles Road22:1722:4723:17
Stonesdale Court22:2222:5223:22
Holbrook Rd, Cornishmanarr22:2722:5723:27
Holbrook Rd, Cornishmandep22:2722:5723:27
Radford Street22:3723:0723:37
Pride Park22:4223:12----
Derby, Bus Station22:4923:19----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:4444444444
every 30 mins
44
Derby, Bus Station--------09:4810:18 Then at these
mins past
each hour
4818
Pride Park--------09:5410:245424
Stiles Road09:0209:3210:0210:320232
Stonesdale Court09:0709:3710:0710:370737
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman09:1509:4510:1510:451545
Radford Street09:2409:5410:2410:542454
Pride Park09:2909:5910:2910:592959
Derby, Bus Station09:3610:0610:3611:063606
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:444444444444
Derby, Bus Stationuntil19:4820:3321:0321:3322:0322:33
Pride Park19:5420:3921:0921:3922:0922:39
Stiles Road20:0220:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Stonesdale Court20:0720:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman20:1521:0021:3022:0022:3023:00
Radford Street20:2421:0921:3922:0922:3923:09
Pride Park20:2921:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Derby, Bus Station20:3621:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Derby - Alvaston Circular
Service No:44
Derby, Bus Station23:03
Pride Park23:09
Stiles Road23:17
Stonesdale Court23:22
Holbrook Rd, Cornishman23:30
Radford Street23:39
Pride Park----
Derby, Bus Station----

Max

13°C

(55°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

Derby, London Road Bridge closure
18 August 2013 - August 2014

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses