ARRIVA - 487,488 - Liverpool - Clatterbridge - Ness / Parkgate

487,488 - Liverpool - Clatterbridge - Ness / Parkgate

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Liverpool - Clatterbridge - Ness / Parkgate
Service No:487487487487487
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street------------ Then at these
mins past
each hour
0030until
Hamilton Street------------1040
Birkenhead Bus Station06:4207:1207:421242
Higher Tranmere The Wiend06:5207:2207:522252
Bebington Civic Centre07:0107:3108:013101
Clatterbridge Hospital07:0807:3808:083808
Thornton Hough Seven Stars07:1307:4308:134313
Neston, Brook Street07:2207:5208:225222
Neston, Royal Oak07:2707:5708:275727
Neston Greenfields07:3308:0308:330333
Parkgate Square--------------------
Ness Botanic Gardens07:3708:0708:370737
Liverpool - Clatterbridge - Ness / Parkgate
Service No:487487487487487487487
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street16:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:30
Hamilton Street16:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:40
Birkenhead Bus Station16:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:42
Higher Tranmere The Wiend16:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:52
Bebington Civic Centre16:3117:0117:3118:0118:3118:5919:59
Clatterbridge Hospital16:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0620:06
Thornton Hough Seven Stars16:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1120:11
Neston, Brook Street16:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2020:20
Neston, Royal Oak16:5717:2717:5718:2718:57--------
Neston Greenfields17:0317:3318:0318:3319:03--------
Parkgate Square----17:4418:1418:4419:1419:2620:26
Ness Botanic Gardens17:07------------------------
Liverpool - Clatterbridge - Ness / Parkgate
Service No:487487487
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street20:3021:3022:30
Hamilton Street20:4021:4022:40
Birkenhead Bus Station20:4221:4222:42
Higher Tranmere The Wiend20:5221:5222:52
Bebington Civic Centre20:5921:5922:59
Clatterbridge Hospital21:0622:0623:06
Thornton Hough Seven Stars21:1122:1123:11
Neston, Brook Street21:2022:2023:20
Parkgate Square21:2622:2623:26

Saturday

Liverpool - Clatterbridge - Ness / Parkgate
Service No:487487487487487
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street----08:0008:30 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0030until
Hamilton Street----08:1008:401040
Birkenhead Bus Station07:1208:1208:421242
Higher Tranmere The Wiend07:2208:2208:522252
Bebington Civic Centre07:3108:3109:013101
Clatterbridge Hospital07:3808:3809:083808
Thornton Hough Seven Stars07:4308:4309:134313
Neston, Brook Street07:5208:5209:225222
Neston, Royal Oak07:5708:5709:275727
Neston Greenfields08:0309:0309:330333
Parkgate Square--------------------
Ness Botanic Gardens08:0709:0709:370737
Liverpool - Clatterbridge - Ness / Parkgate
Service No:487487487487487487487
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street16:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:30
Hamilton Street16:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:40
Birkenhead Bus Station16:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:42
Higher Tranmere The Wiend16:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:52
Bebington Civic Centre16:3117:0117:3118:0118:3118:5919:59
Clatterbridge Hospital16:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0620:06
Thornton Hough Seven Stars16:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1120:11
Neston, Brook Street16:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2020:20
Neston, Royal Oak16:5717:2717:5718:2718:57--------
Neston Greenfields17:0317:3318:0318:3319:03--------
Parkgate Square----17:4418:1418:4419:1419:2620:26
Ness Botanic Gardens17:07------------------------
Liverpool - Clatterbridge - Ness / Parkgate
Service No:487487487
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street20:3021:3022:30
Hamilton Street20:4021:4022:40
Birkenhead Bus Station20:4221:4222:42
Higher Tranmere The Wiend20:5221:5222:52
Bebington Civic Centre20:5921:5922:59
Clatterbridge Hospital21:0622:0623:06
Thornton Hough Seven Stars21:1122:1123:11
Neston, Brook Street21:2022:2023:20
Parkgate Square21:2622:2623:26

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Liverpool - Clatterbridge - Ness / Parkgate
Service No:487487487487487487487
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street----09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:29
Hamilton Street----09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:39
Birkenhead Bus Station08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:41
Higher Tranmere The Wiend08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:49
Bebington Civic Centre08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:56
Clatterbridge Hospital09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:04
Thornton Hough Seven Stars09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:10
Neston, Brook Street09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:20
Parkgate Square09:26----11:26----13:26----15:26
Ness Gardens Denhall Lane----10:25----12:25----14:25----
Liverpool - Clatterbridge - Ness / Parkgate
Service No:487487487487
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street15:29 Then at these
mins past
each hour
29until21:2922:29
Hamilton Street15:393921:3922:39
Birkenhead Bus Station15:414121:4122:41
Higher Tranmere The Wiend15:494921:4922:49
Bebington Civic Centre15:565621:5622:56
Clatterbridge Hospital16:040422:0423:04
Thornton Hough Seven Stars16:101022:1023:10
Neston, Brook Street16:202022:2023:20
Parkgate Square----2622:2623:26
Ness Gardens Denhall Lane16:25------------

Max

30°C

(86°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

Changes to services in the Wirral area, 15 June 2014