ARRIVA - 403,413,423 - Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry

403,413,423 - Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:413403413403413403413
Birkenhead Woodside----06:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:11
Birkenhead Bus Station----07:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:16
Singleton Avenue Borough Road----07:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:23
Arrowe Park Hospital----07:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:34
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road07:0907:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:44
Wallasey Village07:2107:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:59
Liscard ,Wallasey Road07:28----08:06----08:36----09:06
Seacombe Ferry07:3807:5808:1608:2808:4608:5809:16
Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:403413403413403413
Birkenhead Woodside08:2608:4108:56 Then at these
mins past
each hour
112641
Birkenhead Bus Station08:3108:4609:01163146
Singleton Avenue Borough Road08:3808:5309:08233853
Arrowe Park Hospital08:4909:0409:19344904
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road08:5909:1409:29445914
Wallasey Village09:1109:2609:41561126
Liscard ,Wallasey Road----09:33----03----33
Seacombe Ferry09:2509:4309:55132543
Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:403413403413403
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street----until---------------- Then at these
mins past
each hour
Birkenhead Woodside5617:1117:2617:4117:56
Hamilton Street--------------------
Birkenhead Bus Station0117:1617:3117:4618:01
Singleton Avenue Borough Road0817:2317:3817:5318:08
Arrowe Park Hospital1917:3417:4918:0418:19
Moreton Cross Upton Road--------------------
Town Meadow Lane--------------------
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road2917:4417:5918:1418:29
Wallasey Village4117:5618:1118:2618:41
Liscard ,Wallasey Road----18:03----18:33----
Seacombe Ferry5518:1318:2518:4318:55
Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:423423423423423423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street1747until22:1722:4723:1723:47
Birkenhead Woodside------------------------
Hamilton Street275722:2722:5723:2723:57
Birkenhead Bus Station300022:3023:0023:3024:00
Singleton Avenue Borough Road370722:3723:0723:3700:07
Arrowe Park Hospital481822:4823:1823:4800:18
Moreton Cross Upton Road582822:5823:2823:5800:28
Town Meadow Lane023223:0223:3200:0200:32
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road063623:0623:3600:0600:36
Wallasey Village205023:2023:5000:2000:50
Liscard ,Wallasey Road265623:2623:5600:2600:56
Seacombe Ferry340423:3400:0400:34----

Saturday

Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:413403413403413403
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street-------- Then at these
mins past
each hour
----------------
Birkenhead Woodside----06:5611264156
Hamilton Street------------------------
Birkenhead Bus Station----07:0116314601
Singleton Avenue Borough Road----07:0823385308
Arrowe Park Hospital----07:1934490419
Moreton Cross Upton Road------------------------
Town Meadow Lane------------------------
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road07:0907:2944591429
Wallasey Village07:2107:4156112641
Liscard ,Wallasey Road07:28----03----33----
Seacombe Ferry07:3807:5513254355
Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:413403413403423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Streetuntil---------------- Then at these
mins past
each hour
17
Birkenhead Woodside17:1117:2617:4117:56----
Hamilton Street----------------27
Birkenhead Bus Station17:1617:3117:4618:0130
Singleton Avenue Borough Road17:2317:3817:5318:0837
Arrowe Park Hospital17:3417:4918:0418:1948
Moreton Cross Upton Road----------------58
Town Meadow Lane----------------02
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road17:4417:5918:1418:2906
Wallasey Village17:5618:1118:2618:4120
Liscard ,Wallasey Road18:03----18:33----26
Seacombe Ferry18:1318:2518:4318:5534
Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:423423423423423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street47until22:1722:4723:1723:47
Hamilton Street5722:2722:5723:2723:57
Birkenhead Bus Station0022:3023:0023:3024:00
Singleton Avenue Borough Road0722:3723:0723:3700:07
Arrowe Park Hospital1822:4823:1823:4800:18
Moreton Cross Upton Road2822:5823:2823:5800:28
Town Meadow Lane3223:0223:3200:0200:32
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road3623:0623:3600:0600:36
Wallasey Village5023:2023:5000:2000:50
Liscard ,Wallasey Road5623:2623:5600:2600:56
Seacombe Ferry0423:3400:0400:34----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Liverpool - Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:423423423423423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street10:1710:47 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1747until22:17
Hamilton Street10:2710:57275722:27
Birkenhead Bus Station10:3011:00300022:30
Singleton Avenue Borough Road10:3711:07370722:37
Arrowe Park Hospital10:4811:18481822:48
Moreton Cross Upton Road10:5811:28582822:58
Town Meadow Lane11:0211:32023223:02
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road11:0611:36063623:06
Wallasey Village11:2011:50205023:20
Liscard ,Wallasey Road11:2611:56265623:26
Seacombe Ferry11:3412:04340423:34
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:423423423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street22:4723:1723:47
Hamilton Street22:5723:2723:57
Birkenhead Bus Station23:0023:3024:00
Singleton Avenue Borough Road23:0723:3700:07
Arrowe Park Hospital23:1823:4800:18
Moreton Cross Upton Road23:2823:5800:28
Town Meadow Lane23:3200:0200:32
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road23:3600:0600:36
Wallasey Village23:5000:2000:50
Liscard ,Wallasey Road23:5600:2600:56
Seacombe Ferry00:0400:34----

Max

12°C

(54°F)

You'll need a coat

Service updates

There are no service updates

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses