ARRIVA - 403,413,423 - Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry

403,413,423 - Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:403413403413403413
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street------------------------ Then at these
mins past
each hour
Birkenhead Woodside------------07:14----07:44
Hamilton Street------------------------
Birkenhead Bus Station------------07:19----07:49
Singleton Avenue Borough Road------------07:26----07:56
Arrowe Park Hospital06:58----07:2807:3807:5808:08
Moreton Cross Upton Road------------------------
Town Meadow Lane------------------------
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road07:0907:1907:3907:4908:0908:19
Wallasey Village07:2407:3407:5408:0408:2408:34
Liscard ,Wallasey Road----07:41----08:11----08:41
Seacombe Ferry07:3807:5108:0808:2108:3808:51
Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:403413403413403423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street----------------until----18:09
Birkenhead Woodside----14----44--------
Hamilton Street--------------------18:19
Birkenhead Bus Station----19----49----18:21
Singleton Avenue Borough Road----26----56----18:28
Arrowe Park Hospital2838580818:2818:39
Moreton Cross Upton Road--------------------18:49
Town Meadow Lane--------------------18:53
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road3949091918:3918:57
Wallasey Village5404243418:5419:11
Liscard ,Wallasey Road----11----41----19:17
Seacombe Ferry0821385119:0819:25
Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:423423423423423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street18:39 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0939until22:0922:39
Hamilton Street18:49194922:1922:49
Birkenhead Bus Station18:51215122:2122:51
Singleton Avenue Borough Road18:58285822:2822:58
Arrowe Park Hospital19:09390922:3923:09
Moreton Cross Upton Road19:19491922:4923:19
Town Meadow Lane19:23532322:5323:23
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road19:27572722:5723:27
Wallasey Village19:41114123:1123:41
Liscard ,Wallasey Road19:47174723:1723:47
Seacombe Ferry19:55255523:2523:55
Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:423423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street23:0923:39
Hamilton Street23:1923:49
Birkenhead Bus Station23:2123:51
Singleton Avenue Borough Road23:2823:58
Arrowe Park Hospital23:3900:09
Moreton Cross Upton Road23:4900:19
Town Meadow Lane23:5300:23
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road23:5700:27
Wallasey Village00:1100:41
Liscard ,Wallasey Road00:1700:47
Seacombe Ferry00:25----

Saturday

Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:403413403413403413
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street------------------------ Then at these
mins past
each hour
Birkenhead Woodside------------07:14----07:44
Hamilton Street------------------------
Birkenhead Bus Station------------07:19----07:49
Singleton Avenue Borough Road------------07:26----07:56
Arrowe Park Hospital06:58----07:2807:3807:5808:08
Moreton Cross Upton Road------------------------
Town Meadow Lane------------------------
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road07:0907:1907:3907:4908:0908:19
Wallasey Village07:2407:3407:5408:0408:2408:34
Liscard ,Wallasey Road----07:41----08:11----08:41
Seacombe Ferry07:3807:5108:0808:2108:3808:51
Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:403413403413403423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street----------------until----18:09
Birkenhead Woodside----14----44--------
Hamilton Street--------------------18:19
Birkenhead Bus Station----19----49----18:21
Singleton Avenue Borough Road----26----56----18:28
Arrowe Park Hospital2838580818:2818:39
Moreton Cross Upton Road--------------------18:49
Town Meadow Lane--------------------18:53
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road3949091918:3918:57
Wallasey Village5404243418:5419:11
Liscard ,Wallasey Road----11----41----19:17
Seacombe Ferry0821385119:0819:25
Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:423423423423423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street18:39 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0939until22:0922:39
Hamilton Street18:49194922:1922:49
Birkenhead Bus Station18:51215122:2122:51
Singleton Avenue Borough Road18:58285822:2822:58
Arrowe Park Hospital19:09390922:3923:09
Moreton Cross Upton Road19:19491922:4923:19
Town Meadow Lane19:23532322:5323:23
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road19:27572722:5723:27
Wallasey Village19:41114123:1123:41
Liscard ,Wallasey Road19:47174723:1723:47
Seacombe Ferry19:55255523:2523:55
Liverpool / Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:423423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street23:0923:39
Hamilton Street23:1923:49
Birkenhead Bus Station23:2123:51
Singleton Avenue Borough Road23:2823:58
Arrowe Park Hospital23:3900:09
Moreton Cross Upton Road23:4900:19
Town Meadow Lane23:5300:23
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road23:5700:27
Wallasey Village00:1100:41
Liscard ,Wallasey Road00:1700:47
Seacombe Ferry00:25----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Liverpool - Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:423423423423423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street10:0910:39 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0939until22:09
Hamilton Street10:1910:49194922:19
Birkenhead Bus Station10:2110:51215122:21
Singleton Avenue Borough Road10:2810:58285822:28
Arrowe Park Hospital10:3911:09390922:39
Moreton Cross Upton Road10:4911:19491922:49
Town Meadow Lane10:5311:23532322:53
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road10:5711:27572722:57
Wallasey Village11:1111:41114123:11
Liscard ,Wallasey Road11:1711:47174723:17
Seacombe Ferry11:2511:55255523:25
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Seacombe Ferry
Service No:423423423
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street22:3923:0923:39
Hamilton Street22:4923:1923:49
Birkenhead Bus Station22:5123:2123:51
Singleton Avenue Borough Road22:5823:2823:58
Arrowe Park Hospital23:0923:3900:09
Moreton Cross Upton Road23:1923:4900:19
Town Meadow Lane23:2323:5300:23
Moreton Cross Hoylake Road23:2723:5700:27
Wallasey Village23:4100:1100:41
Liscard ,Wallasey Road23:4700:1700:47
Seacombe Ferry23:5500:25----

Max

29°C

(84°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

Changes to services in the Wirral area, 15 June 2014