ARRIVA - 93,X93 - Middlesbrough - Whitby - Scarborough "off peak" timetable (see notes for dates of operation).

93,X93 - Middlesbrough - Whitby - Scarborough "off peak" timetable (see notes for dates of operation).

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Saturday

Middlesbrough - Whitby - Scarborough "off peak" timetable (see notes for dates of operation).
Service No:939393X93X93
Middlesbrough Bus Station------------08:25 Then at these
mins past
each hour
25until
Ormesby Crossroads------------08:3737
Guisborough, Market Pl------------08:5050
Birk Brow, Top------------08:5858
Moorsholm Village--------------------
Scaling Dam------------09:0808
Aislaby, War Memorial------------09:2020
Whitby, Bus Station arr------------09:3030
Whitby, Bus Station dep06:3507:3508:3509:3535
Hawsker Village06:4707:4708:4709:4747
Robin Hoods Bay06:5407:5408:5409:5454
Fylingthorpe, Old School06:5607:5608:5609:5656
Flask Inn07:0508:0509:0510:0505
Cloughton, Cober Hill07:1508:1509:1510:1515
Scarborough Hospital Ent.07:2408:2609:2610:2626
Scarborough, Rail Stn.07:3008:3209:3210:3232
Middlesbrough - Whitby - Scarborough "off peak" timetable (see notes for dates of operation).
Service No:X93X93X93X93X93X93X93
Middlesbrough Bus Station14:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:3020:30
Ormesby Crossroads14:3715:3716:4217:4218:3719:4220:42
Guisborough, Market Pl14:5015:5016:5517:5518:5019:5520:55
Birk Brow, Top14:5815:5817:0318:0318:5820:0321:03
Moorsholm Village----16:03----18:08------------
Scaling Dam15:0816:1217:1318:1719:0820:1321:13
Aislaby, War Memorial15:2016:2417:2518:2919:2020:2521:25
Whitby, Bus Station arr15:3016:3417:3518:3919:3020:3521:35
Whitby, Bus Station dep15:3516:4017:4018:40------------
Hawsker Village15:4716:5217:5218:52------------
Robin Hoods Bay15:5416:5917:5918:59------------
Fylingthorpe, Old School15:5617:0118:0119:01------------
Flask Inn16:0517:1018:1019:10------------
Cloughton, Cober Hill16:1517:2018:2019:20------------
Scarborough Hospital Ent.16:2617:3118:3119:31------------
Scarborough, Rail Stn.16:3217:3718:3719:37------------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Middlesbrough - Whitby - Scarborough "off peak" timetable (see notes for dates of operation).
Service No:93X93X939393X9393
Middlesbrough Bus Station----09:2510:25--------13:25----
Ormesby Crossroads----09:3710:37--------13:37----
Guisborough, Market Pl----09:5010:50--------13:50----
Birk Brow, Top----09:5810:58--------13:58----
Moorsholm Village----------------------------
Scaling Dam----10:0811:08--------14:08----
Aislaby, War Memorial----10:2011:20--------14:20----
Whitby, Bus Station arr----10:3011:30--------14:30----
Whitby, Bus Station dep09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:35
Hawsker Village09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:47
Robin Hoods Bay09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:54
Fylingthorpe, Old School09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:56
Flask Inn10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:05
Cloughton, Cober Hill10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15
Scarborough Hospital Ent.10:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:26
Scarborough, Rail Stn.10:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:32
Middlesbrough - Whitby - Scarborough "off peak" timetable (see notes for dates of operation).
Service No:93X93X93X93
Middlesbrough Bus Station----16:2518:2519:25
Ormesby Crossroads----16:3718:3719:37
Guisborough, Market Pl----16:5018:5019:50
Birk Brow, Top----16:5818:5819:58
Moorsholm Village----------------
Scaling Dam----17:0819:0820:08
Aislaby, War Memorial----17:2019:2020:20
Whitby, Bus Station arr----17:3019:3020:30
Whitby, Bus Station dep16:3517:35--------
Hawsker Village16:4717:47--------
Robin Hoods Bay16:5417:54--------
Fylingthorpe, Old School16:5617:56--------
Flask Inn17:0518:05--------
Cloughton, Cober Hill17:1518:15--------
Scarborough Hospital Ent.17:2618:26--------
Scarborough, Rail Stn.17:3218:32--------

This timetable runs from 6 October 2013 until 24 May 2014

Max

11°C

(52°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates