ARRIVA - 24,24x - Durham - Peterlee - Sunderland

24,24x - Durham - Peterlee - Sunderland

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Durham - Peterlee - Sunderland
Service No:2424*2424242424
Framwellgate Moor----------------------------
Durham, Bus Station----06:1206:4207:1207:4208:1708:52
Sherburn Vill, Grey Horse----06:2406:5407:2407:5408:2909:04
Shadforth, Plough Inn----06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3509:10
Haswell Plough----------------------------
Haswell Village----06:3807:0807:3808:0808:4309:18
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr06:1406:4407:1407:4408:1408:4909:24
Pennine Drive School06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:5609:31
Peterlee Bus Station arr06:2906:5907:2907:5908:2909:0409:39
Peterlee Bus Station dep06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3109:0609:41
Easington Colliery Offices----------------------------
Easington Village Green06:3707:0707:3708:0708:3709:1209:47
Dalton Park Retail Outlet06:4407:1407:4408:1408:4409:1909:54
New Seaham Mill Inn06:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2610:01
Ryhope, Green06:5707:2707:5708:2708:5709:3210:07
Sunderland, Pk Lane "C"07:0607:3608:0608:3609:0609:4110:16
Durham - Peterlee - Sunderland
Service No:24242424X#24
Framwellgate Moor Then at these
mins past
each hour
--------until----16:05----
Durham, Bus Station225215:5216:1616:22
Sherburn Vill, Grey Horse340416:0416:2816:34
Shadforth, Plough Inn401016:10----16:40
Haswell Plough------------16:35----
Haswell Village481816:18----16:48
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr542416:2416:4016:54
Pennine Drive School013116:31----17:01
Peterlee Bus Station arr093916:3916:5017:09
Peterlee Bus Station dep114116:4116:5317:11
Easington Colliery Offices------------17:00----
Easington Village Green174716:4717:0617:17
Dalton Park Retail Outlet245416:54----17:24
New Seaham Mill Inn310117:01----17:31
Ryhope, Green370717:07----17:37
Sunderland, Pk Lane "C"461617:16----17:46
Durham - Peterlee - Sunderland
Service No:24242424*2424*24*
Durham, Bus Station16:5217:2717:57----18:2719:1220:12
Sherburn Vill, Grey Horse17:0417:3918:09----18:3919:2320:23
Shadforth, Plough Inn17:1017:4518:15----18:4519:2820:28
Haswell Village17:1817:5318:23----18:5319:3520:35
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr17:2417:5918:29----18:5919:4120:41
Pennine Drive School17:3118:0618:36----19:0619:4820:48
Peterlee Bus Station arr17:3918:1418:44----19:1419:5620:56
Peterlee Bus Station dep17:4118:16----18:58----19:5820:58
Easington Colliery Offices------------19:05----20:0521:05
Easington Village Green17:4718:22----19:11----20:1121:11
Dalton Park Retail Outlet17:5418:29----19:17----20:1721:17
New Seaham Mill Inn18:0118:36----19:23----20:2321:23
Ryhope, Green18:0718:42----19:28----20:2821:28
Sunderland, Pk Lane "C"18:1618:51----19:37----20:3721:37
Durham - Peterlee - Sunderland
Service No:24*24*24*
Durham, Bus Station21:1222:1223:12
Sherburn Vill, Grey Horse21:2322:2323:23
Shadforth, Plough Inn21:2822:2823:28
Haswell Village21:3522:3523:35
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr21:4122:4123:41
Pennine Drive School21:4822:4823:48
Peterlee Bus Station arr21:5622:5623:56
Peterlee Bus Station dep21:5822:58----
Easington Colliery Offices22:0523:05----
Easington Village Green22:1123:11----
Dalton Park Retail Outlet22:1723:17----
New Seaham Mill Inn22:2323:23----
Ryhope, Green22:2823:28----
Sunderland, Pk Lane "C"22:3723:37----

Saturday

Durham - Peterlee - Sunderland
Service No:24*2424242424
Durham, Bus Station06:2706:5707:2707:5708:22 Then at these
mins past
each hour
52
Sherburn Vill, Grey Horse06:3807:0807:3808:0808:3404
Shadforth, Plough Inn06:4307:1307:4308:1308:4010
Haswell Village06:5007:2007:5008:2008:4818
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr06:5607:2607:5608:2608:5424
Pennine Drive School07:0307:3308:0308:3309:0131
Peterlee Bus Station arr07:1107:4108:1108:4009:0939
Peterlee Bus Station dep07:1307:4308:1308:4109:1141
Easington Colliery Offices------------------------
Easington Village Green07:1907:4908:1908:4709:1747
Dalton Park Retail Outlet07:2507:5508:2508:5409:2454
New Seaham Mill Inn07:3108:0108:3109:0109:3101
Ryhope, Green07:3608:0608:3609:0709:3707
Sunderland, Pk Lane "C"07:4508:1508:4509:1609:4616
Durham - Peterlee - Sunderland
Service No:24242424*2424*
Durham, Bus Station22until17:2217:52----18:2219:12
Sherburn Vill, Grey Horse3417:3418:04----18:3419:23
Shadforth, Plough Inn4017:4018:10----18:4019:28
Haswell Village4817:4818:18----18:4819:35
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr5417:5418:24----18:5419:41
Pennine Drive School0118:0118:31----19:0119:48
Peterlee Bus Station arr0918:0918:39----19:0919:56
Peterlee Bus Station dep1118:11----18:58----19:58
Easington Colliery Offices------------19:05----20:05
Easington Village Green1718:17----19:11----20:11
Dalton Park Retail Outlet2418:24----19:17----20:17
New Seaham Mill Inn3118:31----19:23----20:23
Ryhope, Green3718:37----19:28----20:28
Sunderland, Pk Lane "C"4618:46----19:37----20:37
Durham - Peterlee - Sunderland
Service No:24*24*24*24*
Durham, Bus Station20:1221:1222:1223:12
Sherburn Vill, Grey Horse20:2321:2322:2323:23
Shadforth, Plough Inn20:2821:2822:2823:28
Haswell Village20:3521:3522:3523:35
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr20:4121:4122:4123:41
Pennine Drive School20:4821:4822:4823:48
Peterlee Bus Station arr20:5621:5622:5623:56
Peterlee Bus Station dep20:5821:5822:58----
Easington Colliery Offices21:0522:0523:05----
Easington Village Green21:1122:1123:11----
Dalton Park Retail Outlet21:1722:1723:17----
New Seaham Mill Inn21:2322:2323:23----
Ryhope, Green21:2822:2823:28----
Sunderland, Pk Lane "C"21:3722:3723:37----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Durham - Peterlee - Sunderland
Service No:2424242424
Durham, Bus Station----08:12 Then at these
mins past
each hour
12until16:1217:12
Sherburn Vill, Grey Horse----08:232316:2317:23
Shadforth, Plough Inn----08:282816:2817:28
Haswell Village----08:353516:3517:35
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr----08:414116:4117:41
Pennine Drive School----08:484816:4817:48
Peterlee Bus Station arr----08:565616:5617:56
Peterlee Bus Station dep07:5808:585816:5817:58
Easington Colliery Offices08:0509:050517:0518:05
Easington Village Green08:1109:111117:1118:11
Dalton Park Retail Outlet08:1709:171717:1718:17
New Seaham Mill Inn08:2309:232317:2318:23
Ryhope, Green08:2809:282817:2818:28
Sunderland, Pk Lane "C"08:3709:373717:3718:37
Durham - Peterlee - Sunderland
Service No:24
Durham, Bus Station18:12
Sherburn Vill, Grey Horse18:23
Shadforth, Plough Inn18:28
Haswell Village18:35
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr18:41
Pennine Drive School18:48
Peterlee Bus Station arr18:56
Peterlee Bus Station dep----
Easington Colliery Offices----
Easington Village Green----
Dalton Park Retail Outlet----
New Seaham Mill Inn----
Ryhope, Green----
Sunderland, Pk Lane "C"----

Max

°C

(°F)

Service updates

There are no service updates