ARRIVA - 21,21a - Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee

21,21a - Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Saturday

Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee
Service No:21a
NS
21
NS
21a
NS
21a
S
21
NS
21
S
21a
NS
Middlesbrough Bus Station----------------------------
Stockton, High Street South------------------------07:52
Stockton, High Street North------------------------07:54
North Tees Hospital------------------------08:04
Thorpe Thewles Vane Arms------------------------08:11
D'ton Tubwell Row "H"----------------07:0507:19----
H'wgate Hill, Holmwood Grv----------------07:1707:27----
Aycliffe Vill, Royal T'graph----------------07:2407:34----
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr----06:36--------07:3107:41----
Sedgefield, Green----06:5207:1707:2707:4707:5708:22
Fishburn, Alhambra----06:5807:2307:3307:5308:0308:28
Trimdon Village Crossroads----07:0407:2907:3907:5908:0908:34
Deaf Hill Miners Institute06:3407:0907:3407:4408:0408:1408:39
Wingate Victoria Inn06:4207:1707:4207:5108:1208:2208:47
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr06:5007:2507:5007:5908:2008:3008:55
Peterlee Bus Station07:0007:3508:0008:0908:3008:4009:05
Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee
Service No:21a
S
21
NS
21
S
21a
NS
21a
S
21
Middlesbrough Bus Station------------08:4008:45---- Then at these
mins past
each hour
Stockton, High Street South07:57--------08:5208:57----
Stockton, High Street North07:59--------08:5408:59----
North Tees Hospital08:09--------09:0409:09----
Thorpe Thewles Vane Arms08:16--------09:1109:16----
D'ton Tubwell Row "H"----08:1008:15--------09:15
H'wgate Hill, Holmwood Grv----08:2208:27--------09:27
Aycliffe Vill, Royal T'graph----08:2908:34--------09:34
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr----08:3608:41--------09:41
Sedgefield, Green08:2708:5208:5709:2209:2709:57
Fishburn, Alhambra08:3308:5809:0309:2809:3310:03
Trimdon Village Crossroads08:3909:0409:0909:3409:3910:09
Deaf Hill Miners Institute08:4409:0909:1409:3909:4410:14
Wingate Victoria Inn08:5209:1709:2209:4709:5210:22
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr09:0009:2509:3009:5510:0010:30
Peterlee Bus Station09:1009:3509:4010:0510:1010:40
Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee
Service No:21a
21
21
21a
21
NS
21
S
Middlesbrough Bus Station45----until----15:45--------
Stockton, High Street South57--------15:57--------
Stockton, High Street North59--------15:59--------
North Tees Hospital09--------16:09--------
Thorpe Thewles Vane Arms16--------16:16--------
D'ton Tubwell Row "H"----1515:15----16:1516:15
H'wgate Hill, Holmwood Grv----2715:27----16:3016:27
Aycliffe Vill, Royal T'graph----3415:34----16:3716:34
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr----4115:41----16:4416:41
Sedgefield, Green275715:5716:2717:0016:57
Fishburn, Alhambra330316:0316:3317:0617:03
Trimdon Village Crossroads390916:0916:3917:1217:09
Deaf Hill Miners Institute441416:1416:4417:1717:14
Wingate Victoria Inn522216:2216:5217:2517:22
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr003016:3017:0017:3317:30
Peterlee Bus Station104016:4017:1017:4317:40
Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee
Service No:21a
S
21a
NS
21
S
21
NS
21
S
21
NS
Middlesbrough Bus Station16:4516:50----------------
Stockton, High Street South16:5717:02----------------
Stockton, High Street North16:5917:04----------------
North Tees Hospital17:0917:14----------------
Thorpe Thewles Vane Arms17:1617:21----------------
D'ton Tubwell Row "H"--------17:1517:2018:1518:20
H'wgate Hill, Holmwood Grv--------17:2717:3518:2718:32
Aycliffe Vill, Royal T'graph--------17:3417:4218:3418:39
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr--------17:4117:4918:4118:46
Sedgefield, Green17:2717:3217:5718:0518:5719:02
Fishburn, Alhambra17:3317:3818:0318:11--------
Trimdon Village Crossroads17:3917:4418:0918:17--------
Deaf Hill Miners Institute17:4417:4918:1418:22--------
Wingate Victoria Inn17:5217:5718:2218:30--------
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr18:0018:0518:3018:38--------
Peterlee Bus Station18:1018:1518:4018:48--------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee
Service No:2121212121
Middlesbrough Bus Station-------- Then at these
mins past
each hour
----until--------
Stockton, High Street South--------------------
Stockton, High Street North--------------------
North Tees Hospital--------------------
Thorpe Thewles Vane Arms--------------------
D'ton Tubwell Row "H"09:2810:282816:2817:28
H'wgate Hill, Holmwood Grv09:3810:383816:3817:38
Aycliffe Vill, Royal T'graph09:4410:444416:4417:44
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr09:5110:515116:5117:51
Sedgefield, Green10:0711:070717:0718:07
Fishburn, Alhambra10:1311:131317:13----
Trimdon Village Crossroads10:1911:191917:19----
Deaf Hill Miners Institute10:2411:242417:24----
Wingate Victoria Inn10:3111:313117:31----
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr10:3911:393917:39----
Peterlee Bus Station10:4911:494917:49----

Max

24°C

(75°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

Teesside and East Cleveland service changes - February 2014