ARRIVA - 21,21a - Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee

21,21a - Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Saturday

Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee
Service No:21a
NS
21
NS
21a
NS
21a
S
21
NS
21
S
21a
NS
Middlesbrough Bus Station----------------------------
Stockton, High Street South------------------------07:52
Stockton, High Street North------------------------07:54
North Tees Hospital------------------------08:04
Thorpe Thewles Vane Arms------------------------08:11
D'ton Tubwell Row "H"----------------07:0507:18----
H'wgate Hill, Holmwood Grv----------------07:1707:28----
Aycliffe Vill, Royal T'graph----------------07:2407:34----
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr----06:36--------07:3107:41----
Central Ave, Welbury Grove----06:39--------07:3407:44----
Sedgefield, Green----06:5207:1707:2707:4707:5708:22
Fishburn, Alhambra----06:5807:2307:3307:5308:0308:28
Trimdon Village Crossroads----07:0407:2907:3907:5908:0908:34
Deaf Hill Miners Institute06:3407:0907:3407:4408:0408:1408:39
Wingate Victoria Inn06:4207:1707:4207:5108:1208:2108:47
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr06:5007:2507:5007:5908:2008:2908:55
Peterlee Bus Station07:0007:3508:0008:0908:3008:3909:05
Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee
Service No:21a
S
21
NS
21
S
21a
NS
21a
S
21
Middlesbrough Bus Station------------08:4008:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
----
Stockton, High Street South07:57--------08:5208:57----
Stockton, High Street North07:59--------08:5408:59----
North Tees Hospital08:09--------09:0409:09----
Thorpe Thewles Vane Arms08:16--------09:1109:16----
D'ton Tubwell Row "H"----08:1008:15--------09:15
H'wgate Hill, Holmwood Grv----08:2208:27--------09:27
Aycliffe Vill, Royal T'graph----08:2908:34--------09:34
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr----08:3608:41--------09:41
Central Ave, Welbury Grove----08:3908:44--------09:44
Sedgefield, Green08:2708:5208:5709:2209:2709:57
Fishburn, Alhambra08:3308:5809:0309:2809:3310:03
Trimdon Village Crossroads08:3909:0409:0909:3409:3910:09
Deaf Hill Miners Institute08:4409:0909:1409:3909:4410:14
Wingate Victoria Inn08:5209:1709:2209:4709:5210:22
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr09:0009:2509:3009:5510:0010:30
Peterlee Bus Station09:1009:3509:4010:0510:1010:40
Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee
Service No:21a
21
21
21a
21
NS
21
S
Middlesbrough Bus Station45----until----15:45--------
Stockton, High Street South57--------15:57--------
Stockton, High Street North59--------15:59--------
North Tees Hospital09--------16:09--------
Thorpe Thewles Vane Arms16--------16:16--------
D'ton Tubwell Row "H"----1515:15----16:1516:15
H'wgate Hill, Holmwood Grv----2715:27----16:3216:27
Aycliffe Vill, Royal T'graph----3415:34----16:3916:34
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr----4115:41----16:4616:41
Central Ave, Welbury Grove----4415:44----16:4916:44
Sedgefield, Green275715:5716:2717:0216:57
Fishburn, Alhambra330316:0316:3317:0817:03
Trimdon Village Crossroads390916:0916:3917:1417:09
Deaf Hill Miners Institute441416:1416:4417:1917:14
Wingate Victoria Inn522216:2216:5217:2717:22
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr003016:3017:0017:3517:30
Peterlee Bus Station104016:4017:1017:4517:40
Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee
Service No:21a
S
21a
NS
21
S
21
NS
21
S
21
NS
Middlesbrough Bus Station16:4516:50----------------
Stockton, High Street South16:5717:02----------------
Stockton, High Street North16:5917:04----------------
North Tees Hospital17:0917:14----------------
Thorpe Thewles Vane Arms17:1617:21----------------
D'ton Tubwell Row "H"--------17:1517:2018:1518:20
H'wgate Hill, Holmwood Grv--------17:2717:3718:2718:32
Aycliffe Vill, Royal T'graph--------17:3417:4418:3418:39
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr--------17:4117:5118:4118:46
Central Ave, Welbury Grove--------17:4417:5418:4418:49
Sedgefield, Green17:2717:3217:5718:0718:5719:02
Fishburn, Alhambra17:3317:3818:0318:13--------
Trimdon Village Crossroads17:3917:4418:0918:19--------
Deaf Hill Miners Institute17:4417:4918:1418:24--------
Wingate Victoria Inn17:5217:5718:2218:32--------
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr18:0018:0518:3018:40--------
Peterlee Bus Station18:1018:1518:4018:50--------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Darlington/Middlesbrough - Sedgefield - Trimdon Vill. - Peterlee
Service No:2121212121
Middlesbrough Bus Station-------- Then at these
mins past
each hour
----until--------
Stockton, High Street South--------------------
Stockton, High Street North--------------------
North Tees Hospital--------------------
Thorpe Thewles Vane Arms--------------------
D'ton Tubwell Row "H"09:2810:282816:2817:28
H'wgate Hill, Holmwood Grv09:3810:383816:3817:38
Aycliffe Vill, Royal T'graph09:4410:444416:4417:44
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr09:5110:515116:5117:51
Central Ave, Welbury Grove09:5410:545416:5417:54
Sedgefield, Green10:0711:070717:0718:07
Fishburn, Alhambra10:1311:131317:13----
Trimdon Village Crossroads10:1911:191917:19----
Deaf Hill Miners Institute10:2411:242417:24----
Wingate Victoria Inn10:3111:313117:31----
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr10:3911:393917:39----
Peterlee Bus Station10:4911:494917:49----

Max

16°C

(61°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

Teesside and East Cleveland service changes - February 2014

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses