ARRIVA - 7 - Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham

7 - Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:7777777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"05:1505:4506:15----06:45----07:07
Harrowgate Hill05:2305:5306:23----06:53----07:17
Aycliffe Village North Briton05:2805:5906:29----06:59----07:24
Aycliffe Industrial Estate05:31------------------------
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre05:3506:0506:3506:5007:0507:1507:30
Woodham Stag Lane05:4306:1306:4306:5907:1407:2407:39
Chilton Wheatsheaf05:4906:1906:4907:0607:2107:3107:46
Ferryhill Market Place05:5506:2506:5507:1407:2907:3907:54
Croxdale06:0406:3407:0407:2307:3807:5008:05
Neville's Cross Church06:0906:3907:0907:2807:4307:5508:10
Durham Bus Station06:1306:4307:1307:3207:47--------
North Road Peters Bakery--------------------08:0608:21
Framwellgate Moor--------------------08:1308:28
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:777777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"07:2207:3707:5708:1708:3708:52
Harrowgate Hill07:3207:4708:0908:2908:4909:04
Aycliffe Village North Briton07:3907:5408:1608:3608:5609:11
Aycliffe Industrial Estate------------------------
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre07:4508:0008:2208:4209:0209:17
Woodham Stag Lane07:5408:0908:3108:5109:1109:26
Chilton Wheatsheaf08:0108:1608:3808:5809:1809:33
Ferryhill Market Place08:0908:2408:4609:0609:2609:41
Croxdale08:2008:3508:5709:1709:3709:52
Neville's Cross Church08:2508:4009:0209:2209:4209:57
Durham Bus Station----08:5109:0909:2609:4610:01
North Road Peters Bakery08:36--------------------
Framwellgate Moor08:43--------------------
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:77777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H" Then at these
mins past
each hour
07223752until16:07
Harrowgate Hill1934490416:19
Aycliffe Village North Briton2641561116:26
Aycliffe Industrial Estate--------------------
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre3247021716:32
Woodham Stag Lane4156112616:41
Chilton Wheatsheaf4803183316:48
Ferryhill Market Place5611264116:56
Croxdale0722375217:07
Neville's Cross Church1227425717:12
Durham Bus Station1631460117:16
North Road Peters Bakery--------------------
Framwellgate Moor--------------------
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:7777777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"16:2216:4216:5717:1217:2717:4518:05
Harrowgate Hill16:3716:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:17
Aycliffe Village North Briton16:4417:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:24
Aycliffe Industrial Estate----------------------------
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre16:5017:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:30
Woodham Stag Lane16:5917:1917:3417:4918:0418:1818:38
Chilton Wheatsheaf17:0617:2617:4117:5618:1118:2418:44
Ferryhill Market Place17:1417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3018:50
Croxdale17:2517:4518:0018:1518:30----19:01
Neville's Cross Church17:3017:5018:0518:2018:35----19:06
Durham Bus Station17:3417:5418:0918:2418:39----19:10
North Road Peters Bakery----------------------------
Framwellgate Moor----------------------------
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:7777777*
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"18:2518:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Harrowgate Hill18:3718:5319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Aycliffe Village North Briton18:4418:5919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Aycliffe Industrial Estate----------------------------
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre18:5019:0519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Woodham Stag Lane18:5819:1319:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Chilton Wheatsheaf19:0419:1919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Ferryhill Market Place19:1019:2519:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Croxdale----19:3420:0421:0422:0423:04----
Neville's Cross Church----19:3920:0921:0922:0923:09----
Durham Bus Station----19:4320:1321:1322:1323:13----
North Road Peters Bakery----------------------------
Framwellgate Moor----------------------------

Saturday

Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:7777777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"06:4507:1507:4508:0708:2208:3708:52
Harrowgate Hill06:5307:2307:5308:1508:3008:4509:04
Aycliffe Village North Briton06:5907:2907:5908:2208:3708:5209:11
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre07:0507:3508:0508:2808:4308:5809:17
Woodham Stag Lane07:1307:4308:1308:3708:5209:0709:26
Chilton Wheatsheaf07:1907:4908:1908:4408:5909:1409:33
Ferryhill Market Place07:2507:5508:2508:5209:0709:2209:41
Croxdale07:3408:0408:3409:0309:1809:3309:52
Neville's Cross Church07:3908:0908:3909:0809:2309:3809:57
Durham Bus Station07:4308:1308:4309:1209:2709:4210:01
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:77777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"09:07 Then at these
mins past
each hour
22375207until
Harrowgate Hill09:1934490419
Aycliffe Village North Briton09:2641561126
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre09:3247021732
Woodham Stag Lane09:4156112641
Chilton Wheatsheaf09:4803183348
Ferryhill Market Place09:5611264156
Croxdale10:0722375207
Neville's Cross Church10:1227425712
Durham Bus Station10:1631460116
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:7777777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"17:0717:2217:4217:5718:3219:1520:15
Harrowgate Hill17:1917:3417:5418:0918:4019:2320:23
Aycliffe Village North Briton17:2617:4118:0118:1618:4619:2920:29
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre17:3217:4718:0718:2218:5219:3520:35
Woodham Stag Lane17:4117:5618:1518:3019:0019:4320:43
Chilton Wheatsheaf17:4818:0318:2118:3619:0619:4920:49
Ferryhill Market Place17:5618:1118:2718:4219:1219:5520:55
Croxdale18:0718:22----18:5119:2120:0421:04
Neville's Cross Church18:1218:27----18:5619:2620:0921:09
Durham Bus Station18:1618:31----19:0019:3020:1321:13
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:777*
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"21:1522:1523:15
Harrowgate Hill21:2322:2323:23
Aycliffe Village North Briton21:2922:2923:29
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre21:3522:3523:35
Woodham Stag Lane21:4322:4323:43
Chilton Wheatsheaf21:4922:4923:49
Ferryhill Market Place21:5522:5523:55
Croxdale22:0423:04----
Neville's Cross Church22:0923:09----
Durham Bus Station22:1323:13----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:77777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"----09:1510:15 Then at these
mins past
each hour
15until17:15
Harrowgate Hill----09:2510:252517:25
Aycliffe Village North Briton----09:3110:313117:31
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre08:4709:3710:373717:37
Woodham Stag Lane08:5509:4510:454517:45
Chilton Wheatsheaf09:0209:5210:525217:52
Ferryhill Market Place09:0909:5910:595917:59
Croxdale09:1810:0811:080818:08
Neville's Cross Church09:2310:1311:131318:13
Durham Bus Station09:2710:1711:171718:17
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:777777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"18:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Harrowgate Hill18:2319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Aycliffe Village North Briton18:2919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre18:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Woodham Stag Lane18:4319:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Chilton Wheatsheaf18:4919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Ferryhill Market Place18:5519:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Croxdale19:0420:0421:0422:0423:04----
Neville's Cross Church19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09----
Durham Bus Station19:1320:1321:1322:1323:13----

Max

23°C

(73°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

Changes to Bus Services around Darlington - 27th October 2013