ARRIVA - 7 - Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham

7 - Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham

My Arriva



Download Service Timetable

Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:7777777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"05:1505:4506:15----06:45----07:07
Harrowgate Hill05:2505:5506:25----06:53----07:17
Aycliffe Village North Briton05:3006:0106:31----06:59----07:24
Aycliffe Industrial Estate05:33------------------------
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre05:3706:0706:3706:5007:0507:1507:30
Woodham Stag Lane05:4506:1506:4506:5907:1407:2407:39
Chilton Wheatsheaf05:5106:2106:5107:0607:2107:3107:46
Ferryhill Market Place05:5706:2706:5707:1407:2907:3907:54
Croxdale06:0506:3507:0507:2207:3707:4808:03
Neville's Cross Church06:1106:4107:1107:2807:4307:5508:10
Durham Bus Station06:1506:4507:1507:3207:47--------
North Road Peters Bakery--------------------08:0608:21
Framwellgate Moor--------------------08:1308:28
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:777777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"07:2207:3707:5708:1708:3708:52
Harrowgate Hill07:3207:4708:0908:2908:4909:04
Aycliffe Village North Briton07:3907:5408:1608:3608:5609:11
Aycliffe Industrial Estate------------------------
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre07:4508:0008:2208:4209:0209:17
Woodham Stag Lane07:5408:0908:3108:5109:1109:26
Chilton Wheatsheaf08:0108:1608:3808:5809:1809:33
Ferryhill Market Place08:0908:2408:4609:0609:2609:41
Croxdale08:1808:3308:5509:1509:3509:50
Neville's Cross Church08:2508:4009:0209:2209:4209:57
Durham Bus Station----08:5109:0909:2609:4610:01
North Road Peters Bakery08:36--------------------
Framwellgate Moor08:43--------------------
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:77777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H" Then at these
mins past
each hour
07223752until16:07
Harrowgate Hill1934490416:19
Aycliffe Village North Briton2641561116:26
Aycliffe Industrial Estate--------------------
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre3247021716:32
Woodham Stag Lane4156112616:41
Chilton Wheatsheaf4803183316:48
Ferryhill Market Place5611264116:56
Croxdale0520355017:05
Neville's Cross Church1227425717:12
Durham Bus Station1631460117:16
North Road Peters Bakery--------------------
Framwellgate Moor--------------------
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:7777777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"16:2216:3716:5217:1217:2717:4518:00
Harrowgate Hill16:3716:5217:0717:2717:4217:5718:12
Aycliffe Village North Briton16:4416:5917:1417:3417:4918:0418:19
Aycliffe Industrial Estate----------------------------
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre16:5017:0517:2017:4017:5518:1018:25
Woodham Stag Lane16:5917:1417:2917:4918:0418:1818:33
Chilton Wheatsheaf17:0617:2117:3617:5618:11----18:39
Ferryhill Market Place17:1417:2917:4418:0418:19----18:45
Croxdale17:2317:3817:5318:1318:28----18:54
Neville's Cross Church17:3017:4518:0018:2018:35----19:01
Durham Bus Station17:3417:4918:0418:2418:39----19:05
North Road Peters Bakery----------------------------
Framwellgate Moor----------------------------
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:7777777*
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"18:1518:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Harrowgate Hill18:2718:5319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Aycliffe Village North Briton18:3418:5919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Aycliffe Industrial Estate----------------------------
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre18:4019:0519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Woodham Stag Lane18:4819:1319:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Chilton Wheatsheaf----19:1919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Ferryhill Market Place----19:2519:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Croxdale----19:3320:0321:0322:0323:03----
Neville's Cross Church----19:3920:0921:0922:0923:09----
Durham Bus Station----19:4320:1321:1322:1323:13----
North Road Peters Bakery----------------------------
Framwellgate Moor----------------------------

Saturday

Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:777777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"06:4507:1507:4508:07 Then at these
mins past
each hour
2237
Harrowgate Hill06:5307:2307:5308:193449
Aycliffe Village North Briton06:5907:2907:5908:264156
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre07:0507:3508:0508:324702
Woodham Stag Lane07:1307:4308:1308:415611
Chilton Wheatsheaf07:1907:4908:1908:480318
Ferryhill Market Place07:2507:5508:2508:561126
Croxdale07:3308:0308:3309:052035
Neville's Cross Church07:3908:0908:3909:122742
Durham Bus Station07:4308:1308:4309:163146
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:777777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"5207until17:0717:2217:3717:57
Harrowgate Hill041917:1917:3417:4918:09
Aycliffe Village North Briton112617:2617:4117:5618:16
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre173217:3217:4718:0218:22
Woodham Stag Lane264117:4117:5618:1118:30
Chilton Wheatsheaf334817:4818:03----18:36
Ferryhill Market Place415617:5618:11----18:42
Croxdale500518:0518:20----18:50
Neville's Cross Church571218:1218:27----18:56
Durham Bus Station011618:1618:31----19:00
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:777777*
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"18:3219:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Harrowgate Hill18:4019:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Aycliffe Village North Briton18:4619:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre18:5219:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Woodham Stag Lane19:0019:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Chilton Wheatsheaf19:0619:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Ferryhill Market Place19:1219:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Croxdale19:2020:0321:0322:0323:03----
Neville's Cross Church19:2620:0921:0922:0923:09----
Durham Bus Station19:3020:1321:1322:1323:13----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:77777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"09:1510:15 Then at these
mins past
each hour
15until17:1518:15
Harrowgate Hill09:2510:252517:2518:23
Aycliffe Village North Briton09:3110:313117:3118:29
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre09:3710:373717:3718:35
Woodham Stag Lane09:4410:444417:4418:42
Chilton Wheatsheaf09:5110:515117:5118:49
Ferryhill Market Place09:5710:575717:5718:55
Croxdale10:0611:060618:0619:03
Neville's Cross Church10:1211:121218:1219:09
Durham Bus Station10:1611:161618:1619:13
Darlington - N. Aycliffe - Woodham - Chilton - Ferryhill - Durham
Service No:77777
Darlington Tubwell Row "H"19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Harrowgate Hill19:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Aycliffe Village North Briton19:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Newton Aycliffe Town Centre19:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Woodham Stag Lane19:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Chilton Wheatsheaf19:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Ferryhill Market Place19:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Croxdale20:0321:0322:0323:03----
Neville's Cross Church20:0921:0922:0923:09----
Durham Bus Station20:1321:1322:1323:13----

Max

16°C

(61°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

Changes to Bus Services around Darlington - 27th October 2013