ARRIVA - 6 - Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield

6 - Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6666666
Durham, Bus Station05:4006:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:33
New Inn05:4506:1506:4507:1707:4708:1708:40
Tudhoe Post Office05:5406:2406:5407:2707:5708:2708:50
Spennymoor High Street05:5906:2906:5907:3308:0308:3308:56
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.06:0406:3407:0407:3808:0808:3809:01
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.06:1206:4207:1207:4708:1708:4709:10
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.06:1506:4507:1507:5008:2008:5009:13
Cabin Gate06:2006:5007:2007:5608:2608:5609:19
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv06:2306:5307:2307:5908:2908:5909:22
Tindale Crescent Club06:2706:5707:2708:0308:3309:0309:26
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd06:3407:0407:3408:1108:4109:1109:34
Evenwood Bank Top06:3807:0807:3808:1508:4509:15----
Cockfield Welcome Inn06:4207:1207:4208:2008:5009:20----
Hollymoor, Road End06:4407:1407:4408:2308:5309:23----
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:666666
Durham, Bus Station08:4508:57 Then at these
mins past
each hour
09213345
New Inn08:5209:0416284052
Tudhoe Post Office09:0209:1426385002
Spennymoor High Street09:0809:2032445608
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.09:1309:2537490113
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.09:2209:3446581022
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.09:2509:3749011325
Cabin Gate09:3109:4355071931
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv09:3409:4658102234
Tindale Crescent Club09:3809:5002142638
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd09:4609:5810223446
Evenwood Bank Top09:50----14--------50
Cockfield Welcome Inn09:55----19--------55
Hollymoor, Road End09:58----22--------58
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6
6
6
6
6
6
Sch
Durham, Bus Station57until13:0913:2113:3313:4513:57
New Inn0413:1613:2813:4013:5214:04
Tudhoe Post Office1413:2613:3813:5014:0214:14
Spennymoor High Street2013:3213:4413:5614:0814:20
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.2513:3713:4914:0114:1314:25
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.3413:4613:5814:1014:2214:34
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.3713:4914:0114:1314:25----
Cabin Gate4313:5514:0714:1914:31----
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv4613:5814:1014:2214:34----
Tindale Crescent Club5014:0214:1414:2614:38----
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd5814:1014:2214:3414:46----
Evenwood Bank Top----14:14--------14:50----
Cockfield Welcome Inn----14:19--------14:55----
Hollymoor, Road End----14:22--------14:58----
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6
Hol
6
6
6
6
6
6
Durham, Bus Station13:5714:0914:2114:3314:4514:5715:09
New Inn14:0414:1614:2814:4014:5215:0415:16
Tudhoe Post Office14:1414:2614:3814:5015:0215:1415:26
Spennymoor High Street14:2014:3214:4414:5615:0815:2015:32
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.14:2514:3714:4915:0115:1315:2515:37
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.14:3414:4614:5815:1015:2215:3415:46
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.14:3714:4915:0115:1315:2515:3715:49
Cabin Gate14:4314:5515:0715:1915:3115:4315:55
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv14:4614:5815:1015:2215:3415:4615:58
Tindale Crescent Club14:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:02
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd14:5715:1015:2215:3415:4615:5816:10
Evenwood Bank Top----15:14--------15:50----16:14
Cockfield Welcome Inn----15:19--------15:55----16:19
Hollymoor, Road End----15:22--------15:58----16:22
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6666666
Framwellgate Moor----------------16:0416:1616:28
Durham, Bus Station15:2115:3315:4816:0316:1516:2716:39
New Inn15:2815:4015:5516:1016:2216:3416:46
Tudhoe Post Office15:3815:5016:0516:2016:3216:4416:56
Spennymoor High Street15:4415:5616:1116:2616:3816:5017:02
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.15:4916:0116:1616:3116:4316:5517:07
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.15:5816:1016:2516:4016:5217:0417:16
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.16:0116:1316:2816:4316:5517:0717:19
Cabin Gate16:0716:1916:3416:4917:0117:1317:25
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv16:1016:2216:3716:5217:0417:1617:28
Tindale Crescent Club16:1416:2616:4116:5617:0817:2017:32
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd16:2216:3416:4917:0417:1617:2817:40
Evenwood Bank Top--------16:53----17:20--------
Cockfield Welcome Inn--------16:58----17:25--------
Hollymoor, Road End--------17:01----17:28--------
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6666666
Framwellgate Moor16:4016:5217:0417:1617:28--------
Durham, Bus Station16:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:10
New Inn16:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:15
Tudhoe Post Office17:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:24
Spennymoor High Street17:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:29
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.17:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:34
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.17:2817:4017:5218:0418:1618:2818:42
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.17:3117:4317:5518:0718:19--------
Cabin Gate17:3717:4918:0118:1318:25--------
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv17:4017:5218:0418:1618:28--------
Tindale Crescent Club17:4417:5618:0818:2018:32--------
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd17:5218:0418:1618:2818:40--------
Evenwood Bank Top17:56----18:20----18:44--------
Cockfield Welcome Inn18:01----18:25----18:49--------
Hollymoor, Road End18:04----18:28----18:52--------
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:666666
Durham, Bus Station18:4019:40----20:4021:4022:40
New Inn18:4519:45----20:4521:4522:45
Tudhoe Post Office18:5419:54----20:5421:5422:54
Spennymoor High Street18:5919:59----20:5921:5922:59
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.19:0420:04----21:0422:0423:04
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.19:1220:12----21:1222:1223:12
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.19:1520:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Cabin Gate19:2020:2020:1921:1922:1923:19
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv19:2320:2320:2121:2122:2123:21
Tindale Crescent Club19:2720:2720:2421:2422:2423:24
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd19:3420:3420:3121:3122:3123:31
Evenwood Bank Top19:38----20:3521:3522:3523:35
Cockfield Welcome Inn19:42----20:3921:3922:3923:39
Hollymoor, Road End19:44----20:4121:4122:4123:41

Saturday

Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6666666
Durham, Bus Station06:4007:1007:4008:1008:3308:4508:57
New Inn06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4008:5209:04
Tudhoe Post Office06:5407:2407:5408:2408:5009:0209:14
Spennymoor High Street06:5907:2907:5908:2908:5609:0809:20
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.07:0407:3408:0408:3409:0109:1309:25
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.07:1207:4208:1208:4209:1009:2209:34
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.07:1507:4508:1508:4509:1309:2509:37
Cabin Gate07:2007:5008:2008:5009:1909:3109:43
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv07:2307:5308:2308:5309:2209:3409:46
Tindale Crescent Club07:2707:5708:2708:5709:2609:3809:50
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd07:3408:0408:3409:0409:3409:4609:58
Evenwood Bank Top07:3808:0808:3809:08----09:50----
Cockfield Welcome Inn07:4208:1208:4209:12----09:55----
Hollymoor, Road End07:4408:1408:4409:14----09:58----
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:66666
Durham, Bus Station Then at these
mins past
each hour
0921334557until
New Inn1628405204
Tudhoe Post Office2638500214
Spennymoor High Street3244560820
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.3749011325
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.4658102234
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.4901132537
Cabin Gate5507193143
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv5810223446
Tindale Crescent Club0214263850
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd1022344658
Evenwood Bank Top14--------50----
Cockfield Welcome Inn19--------55----
Hollymoor, Road End22--------58----
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6666666
Durham, Bus Station17:0917:2117:4018:1018:4019:40----
New Inn17:1617:2817:4518:1518:4519:45----
Tudhoe Post Office17:2617:3817:5418:2418:5419:54----
Spennymoor High Street17:3217:4417:5918:2918:5919:59----
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.17:3717:4918:0418:3419:0420:04----
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.17:4617:5818:1218:4219:1220:12----
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.17:4918:0118:15----19:1520:1520:15
Cabin Gate17:5518:0718:20----19:2020:2020:19
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv17:5818:1018:23----19:2320:2320:21
Tindale Crescent Club18:0218:1418:27----19:2720:2720:24
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd18:1018:2218:34----19:3420:3420:31
Evenwood Bank Top18:14----18:38----19:38----20:35
Cockfield Welcome Inn18:19----18:42----19:42----20:39
Hollymoor, Road End18:22----18:44----19:44----20:41
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:666
Durham, Bus Station20:4021:4022:40
New Inn20:4521:4522:45
Tudhoe Post Office20:5421:5422:54
Spennymoor High Street20:5921:5922:59
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.21:0422:0423:04
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.21:1222:1223:12
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.21:1522:1523:15
Cabin Gate21:1922:1923:19
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv21:2122:2123:21
Tindale Crescent Club21:2422:2423:24
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd21:3122:3123:31
Evenwood Bank Top21:3522:3523:35
Cockfield Welcome Inn21:3922:3923:39
Hollymoor, Road End21:4122:4123:41

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:66666
Durham, Bus Station08:4009:40 Then at these
mins past
each hour
40until16:4017:40
New Inn08:4509:454516:4517:45
Tudhoe Post Office08:5409:545416:5417:54
Spennymoor High Street08:5909:595916:5917:59
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.09:0410:040417:0418:04
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.09:1210:121217:1218:12
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.09:1510:151517:1518:15
Cabin Gate09:2010:202017:2018:20
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv09:2310:232317:2318:23
Tindale Crescent Club09:2710:272717:2718:27
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd09:3410:343417:3418:34
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6
Durham, Bus Station18:40
New Inn18:45
Tudhoe Post Office18:54
Spennymoor High Street18:59
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.19:04
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.19:12
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.19:15
Cabin Gate19:20
Woodhouse Cl Proudfoot Drv19:23
Tindale Crescent Club19:27
W. Auckland, Copeland Rd19:34

Max

°C

(°F)

Service updates

There are no service updates