ARRIVA - 5,5a - Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington

5,5a - Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Saturday

Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington
Service No:5a
NS#
5a
NS
5a
S
5
NS
5a
NS
5a
S
5
NS
Bishop Auckland Bus Stn05:49----06:2306:3307:0607:2307:33
Cabin Gate05:54----06:2806:3907:1207:2807:39
Henknowle Estate05:57----06:3106:4307:1607:3107:43
Eldon Bank Foot06:06----06:4006:5207:2507:4007:52
Shildon, King William06:1006:4006:4406:5607:2907:4407:56
Jubilee Est Hilsdon Drive06:1406:4406:48----07:3307:48----
New Shildon, Dale Road------------07:03--------08:03
Meadowfield Way------------07:11--------08:11
Greenfield Comp School06:2206:5206:55----07:4307:55----
Williamfield Way Dandy Cart06:2506:5506:5807:1307:4607:5808:13
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr06:2806:5807:0207:1807:5108:0208:18
Shafto Way Neville Parade06:3107:0107:0507:2307:5608:0508:23
Aycliffe Ind Est D'ham W Sth06:3607:0607:0907:2808:0108:0908:28
Harrowgate Hill06:4307:1307:1607:3508:0808:1608:35
D'ton Town Centre06:5307:2307:2607:4708:2508:2608:52
Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington
Service No:5
S
5a55a
5
Bishop Auckland Bus Stn07:4108:1108:41 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1141until
Cabin Gate07:4708:1708:471747
Henknowle Estate07:5108:2108:512151
Eldon Bank Foot08:0008:3009:003000
Shildon, King William08:0408:3409:043404
Jubilee Est Hilsdon Drive----08:38----38----
New Shildon, Dale Road08:11----09:11----11
Meadowfield Way08:19----09:19----19
Greenfield Comp School----08:48----48----
Williamfield Way Dandy Cart08:2108:5109:215121
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr08:2608:5609:265626
Shafto Way Neville Parade08:3109:0109:310131
Aycliffe Ind Est D'ham W Sth08:3609:0609:360636
Harrowgate Hill08:4309:1309:431343
D'ton Town Centre08:5509:2509:552555
Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington
Service No:5a
NS
5a
S
5
NS
5
S
5a
NS
5a
S
5
S
Bishop Auckland Bus Stn15:1115:1115:4115:4116:1116:1116:41
Cabin Gate15:2115:1715:5115:4716:2116:1716:47
Henknowle Estate15:2515:2115:5515:5116:2516:2116:51
Eldon Bank Foot15:3415:3016:0416:0016:3416:3017:00
Shildon, King William15:3815:3416:0816:0416:3816:3417:04
Jubilee Est Hilsdon Drive15:4215:38--------16:4216:38----
New Shildon, Dale Road--------16:1516:11--------17:11
Meadowfield Way--------16:2316:19--------17:19
Greenfield Comp School15:5215:48--------16:5216:48----
Williamfield Way Dandy Cart15:5515:5116:2516:2116:5516:5117:21
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr16:0015:5616:3016:2617:0016:5617:26
Shafto Way Neville Parade16:0516:0116:3516:3117:0517:0117:31
Aycliffe Ind Est D'ham W Sth16:1016:0616:4016:3617:1017:0617:36
Harrowgate Hill16:1716:1316:4716:4317:1717:1317:43
D'ton Town Centre16:2916:2516:5916:5517:2917:2517:55
Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington
Service No:5
NS
5a
S
5a
NS
5
5a
5a
5a
Bishop Auckland Bus Stn16:4617:1117:2117:5418:2418:5919:45
Cabin Gate16:5617:1717:3118:0018:3019:0419:50
Henknowle Estate17:0017:2117:3518:0418:3419:0719:53
Eldon Bank Foot17:0917:3017:4418:1318:4319:1620:00
Shildon, King William17:1317:3417:4818:1718:4719:2020:03
Jubilee Est Hilsdon Drive----17:3817:52----18:5119:2420:07
New Shildon, Dale Road17:20--------18:24------------
Meadowfield Way17:28--------18:32------------
Greenfield Comp School----17:4818:02----19:0119:3220:13
Williamfield Way Dandy Cart17:3017:5118:0518:3419:0419:3520:16
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr17:3517:5618:1018:3819:0819:3920:20
Shafto Way Neville Parade17:4018:0118:1518:4119:1119:4220:23
Aycliffe Ind Est D'ham W Sth17:4518:0618:2018:4519:1519:4620:27
Harrowgate Hill17:5218:1318:2718:5219:2219:5320:34
D'ton Town Centre18:0418:2518:3919:0219:3220:0320:42
Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington
Service No:5a
5a
5a
Bishop Auckland Bus Stn20:4521:4522:45
Cabin Gate20:5021:5022:50
Henknowle Estate20:5321:5322:53
Eldon Bank Foot21:0022:0023:00
Shildon, King William21:0322:0323:03
Jubilee Est Hilsdon Drive21:0722:0723:07
New Shildon, Dale Road------------
Meadowfield Way------------
Greenfield Comp School21:1322:1323:13
Williamfield Way Dandy Cart21:1622:1623:16
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr21:2022:2023:20
Shafto Way Neville Parade21:2322:23----
Aycliffe Ind Est D'ham W Sth21:2722:27----
Harrowgate Hill21:3422:34----
D'ton Town Centre21:4222:42----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington
Service No:5a5a5a5a5a
Bishop Auckland Bus Stn08:5909:59 Then at these
mins past
each hour
59until16:5917:59
Cabin Gate09:0410:040417:0418:04
Henknowle Estate09:0710:070717:0718:07
Eldon Bank Foot09:1610:161617:1618:16
Shildon, King William09:2010:202017:2018:20
Jubilee Est Hilsdon Drive09:2410:242417:2418:24
New Shildon, Dale Road--------------------
Meadowfield Way--------------------
Greenfield Comp School09:3210:323217:3218:32
Williamfield Way Dandy Cart09:3510:353517:3518:35
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr09:3910:393917:3918:39
Shafto Way Neville Parade09:4210:424217:4218:42
Aycliffe Ind Est D'ham W Sth09:4610:464617:4618:46
Harrowgate Hill09:5310:535317:5318:53
D'ton Town Centre10:0311:030318:0319:03