ARRIVA - 5,5a - Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington

5,5a - Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington

My Arriva



Download Service Timetable

Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Saturday

Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington
Service No:5a
NS#
5a
NS
5a
S
5
NS
5a
NS
5a
S
5
NS
Bishop Auckland Bus Stn05:49----06:2306:3307:0607:2307:33
Cabin Gate05:54----06:2806:3907:1207:2807:39
Henknowle Est Cheshire Pl05:57----06:3106:4307:1607:3107:43
Eldon Bank Foot06:06----06:4006:5207:2507:4007:52
Shildon, King William06:1006:4006:4406:5607:2907:4407:56
Jubilee Est Hilsdon Drive06:1406:4406:48----07:3307:48----
New Shildon, Dale Road------------07:03--------08:03
Meadowfield Way------------07:11--------08:11
Greenfield Comp School06:2206:5206:55----07:4307:55----
Williamfield Way06:2506:5506:5807:1307:4607:5808:13
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr06:2806:5807:0207:1807:5108:0208:18
Shafto Way06:3107:0107:0507:2307:5608:0508:23
N Aycliffe Ind Est06:3607:0607:0907:2808:0108:0908:28
Harrowgate Hill06:4307:1307:1607:3508:0808:1608:35
D'ton Town Centre06:5307:2307:2607:4708:2208:2608:52
Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington
Service No:5
S
5a55a
5
Bishop Auckland Bus Stn07:4108:1108:41 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1141until
Cabin Gate07:4708:1708:471747
Henknowle Est Cheshire Pl07:5108:2108:512151
Eldon Bank Foot08:0008:3009:003000
Shildon, King William08:0408:3409:043404
Jubilee Est Hilsdon Drive----08:38----38----
New Shildon, Dale Road08:11----09:11----11
Meadowfield Way08:19----09:19----19
Greenfield Comp School----08:48----48----
Williamfield Way08:2108:5109:215121
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr08:2608:5609:265626
Shafto Way08:3109:0109:310131
N Aycliffe Ind Est08:3609:0609:360636
Harrowgate Hill08:4309:1309:431343
D'ton Town Centre08:5509:2509:552555
Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington
Service No:5a
5
5a
S
5a
NS
5
5a
5a
Bishop Auckland Bus Stn16:1116:4117:1117:1617:5418:2418:59
Cabin Gate16:1716:4717:1717:2218:0018:3019:04
Henknowle Est Cheshire Pl16:2116:5117:2117:2618:0418:3419:07
Eldon Bank Foot16:3017:0017:3017:3518:1318:4319:16
Shildon, King William16:3417:0417:3417:3918:1718:4719:20
Jubilee Est Hilsdon Drive16:38----17:3817:43----18:5119:24
New Shildon, Dale Road----17:11--------18:24--------
Meadowfield Way----17:19--------18:32--------
Greenfield Comp School16:48----17:4817:53----19:0119:32
Williamfield Way16:5117:2117:5117:5618:3419:0419:35
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr16:5617:2617:5618:0118:3819:0819:39
Shafto Way17:0117:3118:0118:0618:4119:1119:42
N Aycliffe Ind Est17:0617:3618:0618:1118:4519:1519:46
Harrowgate Hill17:1317:4318:1318:1818:5219:2219:53
D'ton Town Centre17:2517:5518:2518:3019:0219:3220:03
Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington
Service No:5a
5a
5a
5a
Bishop Auckland Bus Stn19:4520:4521:4522:45
Cabin Gate19:5020:5021:5022:50
Henknowle Est Cheshire Pl19:5320:5321:5322:53
Eldon Bank Foot20:0021:0022:0023:00
Shildon, King William20:0321:0322:0323:03
Jubilee Est Hilsdon Drive20:0721:0722:0723:07
New Shildon, Dale Road----------------
Meadowfield Way----------------
Greenfield Comp School20:1321:1322:1323:13
Williamfield Way20:1621:1622:1623:16
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr20:2021:2022:2023:20
Shafto Way20:2321:2322:23----
N Aycliffe Ind Est20:2721:2722:27----
Harrowgate Hill20:3421:3422:34----
D'ton Town Centre20:4221:4222:42----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Bishop - Shildon - N.Aycliffe - Aycliffe Ind Est - Darlington
Service No:5a5a5a5a5a
Bishop Auckland Bus Stn08:5909:59 Then at these
mins past
each hour
59until16:5917:59
Cabin Gate09:0410:040417:0418:04
Henknowle Est Cheshire Pl09:0710:070717:0718:07
Eldon Bank Foot09:1610:161617:1618:16
Shildon, King William09:2010:202017:2018:20
Jubilee Est Hilsdon Drive09:2410:242417:2418:24
New Shildon, Dale Road--------------------
Meadowfield Way--------------------
Greenfield Comp School09:3210:323217:3218:32
Williamfield Way09:3510:353517:3518:35
Newton Aycliffe Town Ctr09:3910:393917:3918:39
Shafto Way09:4210:424217:4218:42
N Aycliffe Ind Est09:4610:464617:4618:46
Harrowgate Hill09:5310:535317:5318:53
D'ton Town Centre10:0311:030318:0319:03