ARRIVA - X5 - Blyth - Cramlington - Burradon - Quorum - Newcastle

X5 - Blyth - Cramlington - Burradon - Quorum - Newcastle

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Blyth - Cramlington - Burradon - Quorum - Newcastle
Service No:X5X5X5X5X5X5X5
Blyth Bus Station05:4306:1306:4307:1307:4308:1808:53
West Court, Isabella05:4906:1906:4907:1907:4908:2408:59
Brierley Rd, Percy Arms05:5506:2506:5507:2507:5508:3009:05
Bebside Asda06:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:3509:10
Parkside Tavistock Walk06:0906:3907:0907:3908:0908:4409:19
Cramlington Shops arr06:1206:4207:1207:4208:1208:4709:22
Cramlington Shops dep06:1306:4307:1307:4308:1308:4809:23
Cramlington High Pit06:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:5409:29
Moor Farm roundabout06:2506:5507:2507:5508:2509:0009:35
Burradon Camperdown Htl06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3109:0609:41
Quorum Entrance06:3707:0707:3708:0708:3709:1209:47
Quorum Business Park #----------------------------
South Gosforth Victory Inn06:4307:1307:4508:1808:4809:2009:53
N'wcastle Haymarket B.Stn06:5007:2007:5508:3009:0009:3010:00
Blyth - Cramlington - Burradon - Quorum - Newcastle
Service No:X5X5X5X5X5
Blyth Bus Station Then at these
mins past
each hour
2353until14:2314:5315:23
West Court, Isabella295914:2914:5915:29
Brierley Rd, Percy Arms350514:3515:0515:35
Bebside Asda401014:4015:1015:40
Parkside Tavistock Walk491914:4915:1915:49
Cramlington Shops arr522214:5215:2215:52
Cramlington Shops dep532314:5315:2315:53
Cramlington High Pit592914:5915:2915:59
Moor Farm roundabout053515:0515:3516:05
Burradon Camperdown Htl114115:1115:4116:11
Quorum Entrance174715:1715:4716:17
Quorum Business Park #----------------16:18
South Gosforth Victory Inn235315:2315:5316:23
N'wcastle Haymarket B.Stn300015:3016:0016:30
Blyth - Cramlington - Burradon - Quorum - Newcastle
Service No:X5X5X5X5X5X5X5
Blyth Bus Station15:5316:2817:0317:3317:5418:5419:54
West Court, Isabella15:5916:3417:0917:3917:5918:5919:59
Brierley Rd, Percy Arms16:0516:4017:1517:4518:0419:0420:04
Bebside Asda16:1016:4517:2017:5018:0919:0920:09
Parkside Tavistock Walk16:1916:5417:2917:5918:1819:1820:18
Cramlington Shops arr16:2216:5717:3218:0218:2119:2120:21
Cramlington Shops dep16:2316:5817:3318:0318:2219:2220:22
Cramlington High Pit16:2917:0417:3918:0918:2719:2720:27
Moor Farm roundabout16:3517:1017:4518:1518:3319:3320:33
Burradon Camperdown Htl16:4117:1617:5118:2118:3919:3920:39
Quorum Entrance16:4717:2217:5718:2718:4519:4520:45
Quorum Business Park #16:4817:2317:58----------------
South Gosforth Victory Inn16:5317:2818:0318:3318:5119:5120:51
N'wcastle Haymarket B.Stn17:0017:3518:1018:4018:5819:5820:58
Blyth - Cramlington - Burradon - Quorum - Newcastle
Service No:X5X5
Blyth Bus Station20:5421:54
West Court, Isabella20:5921:59
Brierley Rd, Percy Arms21:0422:04
Bebside Asda21:0922:09
Parkside Tavistock Walk21:1822:18
Cramlington Shops arr21:2122:21
Cramlington Shops dep21:2222:22
Cramlington High Pit21:2722:27
Moor Farm roundabout21:3322:33
Burradon Camperdown Htl21:3922:39
Quorum Entrance21:4522:45
Quorum Business Park #--------
South Gosforth Victory Inn21:5122:51
N'wcastle Haymarket B.Stn21:5822:58

Saturday

Blyth - Cramlington - Burradon - Quorum - Newcastle
Service No:X5X5X5X5X5X5
Blyth Bus Station05:5406:5407:5408:2308:53 Then at these
mins past
each hour
23
West Court, Isabella05:5906:5907:5908:2908:5929
Brierley Rd, Percy Arms06:0407:0408:0408:3509:0535
Bebside Asda06:0907:0908:0908:4009:1040
Parkside Tavistock Walk06:1807:1808:1808:4909:1949
Cramlington Shops arr06:2107:2108:2108:5209:2252
Cramlington Shops dep06:2207:2208:2208:5309:2353
Cramlington High Pit06:2707:2708:2708:5909:2959
Moor Farm roundabout06:3307:3308:3309:0509:3505
Burradon Camperdown Htl06:3907:3908:3909:1109:4111
Quorum Entrance06:4507:4508:4509:1709:4717
Quorum Business Park #------------------------
South Gosforth Victory Inn06:5107:5108:5109:2309:5323
N'wcastle Haymarket B.Stn06:5807:5808:5809:3010:0030
Blyth - Cramlington - Burradon - Quorum - Newcastle
Service No:X5X5X5X5X5X5
Blyth Bus Station53until17:2317:5418:5419:5420:54
West Court, Isabella5917:2917:5918:5919:5920:59
Brierley Rd, Percy Arms0517:3518:0419:0420:0421:04
Bebside Asda1017:4018:0919:0920:0921:09
Parkside Tavistock Walk1917:4918:1819:1820:1821:18
Cramlington Shops arr2217:5218:2119:2120:2121:21
Cramlington Shops dep2317:5318:2219:2220:2221:22
Cramlington High Pit2917:5918:2719:2720:2721:27
Moor Farm roundabout3518:0518:3319:3320:3321:33
Burradon Camperdown Htl4118:1118:3919:3920:3921:39
Quorum Entrance4718:1718:4519:4520:4521:45
Quorum Business Park #------------------------
South Gosforth Victory Inn5318:2318:5119:5120:5121:51
N'wcastle Haymarket B.Stn0018:3018:5819:5820:5821:58
Blyth - Cramlington - Burradon - Quorum - Newcastle
Service No:X5
Blyth Bus Station21:54
West Court, Isabella21:59
Brierley Rd, Percy Arms22:04
Bebside Asda22:09
Parkside Tavistock Walk22:18
Cramlington Shops arr22:21
Cramlington Shops dep22:22
Cramlington High Pit22:27
Moor Farm roundabout22:33
Burradon Camperdown Htl22:39
Quorum Entrance22:45
Quorum Business Park #----
South Gosforth Victory Inn22:51
N'wcastle Haymarket B.Stn22:58

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Blyth - Cramlington - Burradon - Quorum - Newcastle
Service No:X5X5X5X5X5
Blyth Bus Station08:5409:54 Then at these
mins past
each hour
54until19:5420:54
West Court, Isabella08:5909:595919:5920:59
Brierley Rd, Percy Arms09:0410:040420:0421:04
Bebside Asda09:0910:090920:0921:09
Parkside Tavistock Walk09:1810:181820:1821:18
Cramlington Shops arr09:2110:212120:2121:21
Cramlington Shops dep09:2210:222220:2221:22
Cramlington High Pit09:2710:272720:2721:27
Moor Farm roundabout09:3310:333320:3321:33
Burradon Camperdown Htl09:3910:393920:3921:39
Quorum Entrance09:4510:454520:4521:45
Quorum Business Park #--------------------
South Gosforth Victory Inn09:5110:515120:5121:51
N'wcastle Haymarket B.Stn09:5810:585820:5821:58
Blyth - Cramlington - Burradon - Quorum - Newcastle
Service No:X5
Blyth Bus Station21:54
West Court, Isabella21:59
Brierley Rd, Percy Arms22:04
Bebside Asda22:09
Parkside Tavistock Walk22:18
Cramlington Shops arr22:21
Cramlington Shops dep22:22
Cramlington High Pit22:27
Moor Farm roundabout22:33
Burradon Camperdown Htl22:39
Quorum Entrance22:45
Quorum Business Park #----
South Gosforth Victory Inn22:51
N'wcastle Haymarket B.Stn22:58

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses