ARRIVA - X10,X11 - Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle

X10,X11 - Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X10X11X10X11X10X11X10
Blyth Bus Station05:4006:0306:1506:2306:3506:4306:55
Newsham Farm Est Shops05:49----06:25----06:45----07:05
Newsham Black Diamond05:5306:1306:2906:3306:4906:5307:09
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr----06:25----06:45----07:05----
Parkside, Porchester Drive06:0306:2906:3906:4906:5907:0907:19
Cramlington Shops arr06:0606:3206:4206:5207:0207:1207:22
Cramlington Shops dep06:0706:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:23
Cramlington Southfield Grn06:1006:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:26
Regent Centre Metro06:2206:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:38
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn06:3106:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:48
Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X11X10X11X10X11X10X11
Blyth Bus Station07:0307:1507:2307:3507:4307:5508:08
Newsham Farm Est Shops----07:25----07:45----08:05----
Newsham Black Diamond07:1307:2907:3307:4907:5308:0908:18
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr07:25----07:45----08:05----08:30
Parkside, Porchester Drive07:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:34
Cramlington Shops arr07:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:37
Cramlington Shops dep07:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:38
Cramlington Southfield Grn07:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:41
Regent Centre Metro07:4808:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:55
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn08:0108:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:08
Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X10X11X10X11X10X11
Blyth Bus Station08:2508:3808:5008:58 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1018
Newsham Farm Est Shops08:35----09:00----20----
Newsham Black Diamond08:3908:4809:0409:082428
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr----09:00----09:20----40
Parkside, Porchester Drive08:4909:0409:1409:243444
Cramlington Shops arr08:5209:0709:1709:273747
Cramlington Shops dep08:5309:0809:1809:283848
Cramlington Southfield Grn08:5609:1109:2109:314151
Regent Centre Metro09:0809:2309:3309:435303
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn09:1809:3309:4309:530313
Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X10X11X10X11X10X11
Blyth Bus Station30385058until16:1016:18
Newsham Farm Est Shops40----00----16:20----
Newsham Black Diamond4448040816:2416:28
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr----00----20----16:40
Parkside, Porchester Drive5404142416:3416:44
Cramlington Shops arr5707172716:3716:47
Cramlington Shops dep5808182816:3816:48
Cramlington Southfield Grn0111213116:4116:51
Regent Centre Metro1323334316:5317:03
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn2333435317:0317:13
Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X10X11X10X11X10X11X10
Blyth Bus Station16:3016:3816:5517:0817:2017:2817:40
Newsham Farm Est Shops16:40----17:05----17:30----17:50
Newsham Black Diamond16:4416:4817:0917:1817:3417:3817:54
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr----17:00----17:30----17:50----
Parkside, Porchester Drive16:5417:0417:1917:3417:4417:5418:04
Cramlington Shops arr16:5717:0717:2217:3717:4717:5718:07
Cramlington Shops dep16:5817:0817:2317:3817:4817:5818:08
Cramlington Southfield Grn17:0117:1117:2617:4117:5118:0118:11
Regent Centre Metro17:1317:2317:3817:5318:0318:1318:23
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn17:2317:3317:4818:0318:1318:2318:33
Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X11X10X11X10X11
Blyth Bus Station17:4818:10 Then at these
mins past
each hour
3810until21:38
Newsham Farm Est Shops----18:19----19----
Newsham Black Diamond17:5818:23472321:47
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr18:10----59----21:59
Parkside, Porchester Drive18:1418:33033322:03
Cramlington Shops arr18:1718:36063622:06
Cramlington Shops dep18:1818:37073722:07
Cramlington Southfield Grn18:2118:40104022:10
Regent Centre Metro18:3318:52225222:22
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn18:4319:01310122:31
Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X10X11X10
Blyth Bus Station22:1022:3823:10
Newsham Farm Est Shops22:19----23:19
Newsham Black Diamond22:2322:4723:23
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr----22:59----
Parkside, Porchester Drive22:3323:0323:33
Cramlington Shops arr22:3623:0623:36
Cramlington Shops dep22:3723:0623:36
Cramlington Southfield Grn22:40--------
Regent Centre Metro22:52--------
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn23:01--------

Saturday

Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X11X10X11X10X11X10X11
Blyth Bus Station06:3807:1007:3808:1008:1808:3008:38
Newsham Farm Est Shops----07:19----08:19----08:40----
Newsham Black Diamond06:4707:2307:4708:2308:2808:4408:48
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr06:59----07:59----08:40----09:00
Parkside, Porchester Drive07:0307:3308:0308:3308:4408:5409:04
Cramlington Shops arr07:0607:3608:0608:3608:4708:5709:07
Cramlington Shops dep07:0707:3708:0708:3708:4808:5809:08
Cramlington Southfield Grn07:1007:4008:1008:4008:5109:0109:11
Regent Centre Metro07:2207:5208:2208:5209:0309:1309:23
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn07:3108:0108:3109:0109:1309:2309:33
Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X10X11X10X11X10X11
Blyth Bus Station08:5008:58 Then at these
mins past
each hour
10183038
Newsham Farm Est Shops09:00----20----40----
Newsham Black Diamond09:0409:0824284448
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr----09:20----40----00
Parkside, Porchester Drive09:1409:2434445404
Cramlington Shops arr09:1709:2737475707
Cramlington Shops dep09:1809:2838485808
Cramlington Southfield Grn09:2109:3141510111
Regent Centre Metro09:3309:4353031323
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn09:4309:5303132333
Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X10X11X10X11X10X11
Blyth Bus Station5058until16:1016:1816:3016:38
Newsham Farm Est Shops00----16:20----16:40----
Newsham Black Diamond040816:2416:2816:4416:48
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr----20----16:40----17:00
Parkside, Porchester Drive142416:3416:4416:5417:04
Cramlington Shops arr172716:3716:4716:5717:07
Cramlington Shops dep182816:3816:4816:5817:08
Cramlington Southfield Grn213116:4116:5117:0117:11
Regent Centre Metro334316:5317:0317:1317:23
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn435317:0317:1317:2317:33
Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X10X11X10X11X10
Blyth Bus Station Then at these
mins past
each hour
1038until22:1022:3823:10
Newsham Farm Est Shops19----22:19----23:19
Newsham Black Diamond234722:2322:4723:23
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr----59----22:59----
Parkside, Porchester Drive330322:3323:0323:33
Cramlington Shops arr360622:3623:0623:36
Cramlington Shops dep370722:3723:0623:36
Cramlington Southfield Grn401022:40--------
Regent Centre Metro522222:52--------
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn013123:01--------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X11X10X11X10X11
Blyth Bus Station07:3808:1008:38 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1038until
Newsham Farm Est Shops----08:19----19----
Newsham Black Diamond07:4708:2308:472347
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr07:59----08:59----59
Parkside, Porchester Drive08:0308:3309:033303
Cramlington Shops arr08:0608:3609:063606
Cramlington Shops dep08:0708:3709:073707
Cramlington Southfield Grn08:1008:4009:104010
Regent Centre Metro08:2208:5209:225222
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn08:3109:0109:310131
Blyth - Cramlington - Newcastle
Service No:X10X11X10
Blyth Bus Station22:1022:3823:10
Newsham Farm Est Shops22:19----23:19
Newsham Black Diamond22:2322:4723:23
Horton Dr/Hauxley Dr----22:59----
Parkside, Porchester Drive22:3323:0323:33
Cramlington Shops arr22:3623:0623:36
Cramlington Shops dep22:3723:0623:36
Cramlington Southfield Grn22:40--------
Regent Centre Metro22:52--------
N'castle Haymarket B. Stn23:01--------

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses