ARRIVA - 1,2 - Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester

1,2 - Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:2121212
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street----------------------------
Birkenhead Bus Station05:3405:4906:0406:1406:2406:3406:39
New Ferry Toll Bar05:4405:5906:1406:2506:3506:4506:50
Bromborough Cross05:5206706:2206:3406:4406:5407:00
Eastham Bridle Road05:5706:1206:2706:3906:4906:5907:05
Little Sutton, Red Lion06:0306:1806:3306:4606:5407:0607:12
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road06:12----06:42----07:06----07:22
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)06:1806:2906:4806:5807:1207:1807:30
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)06:1906:3406:4907:0307:1307:2307:31
Whitby Cottage06:23----06:53----07:17----07:35
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way06:31----07:01----07:26----07:45
Cheshire Oaks----06:43----07:12----07:32----
Blue Planet Aquarium----06:45----07:14----07:34----
Chester Zoo----------------------------
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester06:42----07:12----07:37----07:57
Bache Railway Station----06:57----07:27----07:47----
Chester Bus Exchange06:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0008:10
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1212121
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street------------07:0807:2307:3307:48
Birkenhead Bus Station06:4906:5907:0907:1907:3407:4407:59
New Ferry Toll Bar07:0007:1007:2007:3007:4507:5508:10
Bromborough Cross07:1007:2007:3007:4007:5508:0508:20
Eastham Bridle Road07:1507:2507:3507:4508:0008:1008:25
Little Sutton, Red Lion07:2207:3207:4207:5208:0708:1708:32
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----07:42----08:02----08:27----
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)07:3507:5007:5508:1008:2008:3508:45
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)07:4107:5108:0108:1108:2608:3608:46
Whitby Cottage----07:55----08:15----08:40----
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way----08:05----08:25----08:50----
Cheshire Oaks07:51----08:11----08:36----08:56
Blue Planet Aquarium07:53----08:13----08:38----08:58
Chester Zoo------------------------09:09
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester----08:17----08:37----09:02----
Bache Railway Station08:07----08:27----08:52----09:17
Chester Bus Exchange08:2008:3008:4008:5009:0509:1509:30
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:212121
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street07:5808:0808:2308:3308:4308:58 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Birkenhead Bus Station08:0908:1908:3408:4408:5409:09
New Ferry Toll Bar08:2008:3008:4508:5509:0509:20
Bromborough Cross08:3008:4008:5509:0509:1509:29
Eastham Bridle Road08:3508:4509:0009:1009:2009:34
Little Sutton, Red Lion08:4208:5209:0709:1709:2709:41
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road08:52----09:17----09:37----
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)09:0009:0509:2509:3009:4509:53
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)09:0109:0609:2609:3109:4609:53
Whitby Cottage09:05----09:30----09:50----
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way09:15----09:40----10:00----
Cheshire Oaks----09:16----09:41----10:02
Blue Planet Aquarium----09:18----09:43----10:04
Chester Zoo----09:29----09:54----10:14
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester09:27----09:52----10:12----
Bache Railway Station----09:37----10:02----10:22
Chester Bus Exchange09:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:30
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:212121
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street081828384858until
Birkenhead Bus Station192939495909
New Ferry Toll Bar304050001020
Bromborough Cross394959091929
Eastham Bridle Road445404142434
Little Sutton, Red Lion510111213141
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road00----20----40----
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)071327334753
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)081328334853
Whitby Cottage12----31----52----
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way21----41----01----
Cheshire Oaks----22----42----02
Blue Planet Aquarium----24----44----04
Chester Zoo----34----54----14
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester32----52----12----
Bache Railway Station----42----02----22
Chester Bus Exchange405000102030
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:2121212
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street15:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:13
Birkenhead Bus Station15:1915:2915:4215:5216:0216:1216:27
New Ferry Toll Bar15:3015:4015:5316:0316:1316:2316:38
Bromborough Cross15:3915:4916:0216:1216:2216:3216:47
Eastham Bridle Road15:4415:5416:0716:1716:2716:3716:52
Little Sutton, Red Lion15:5116:0116:1416:2416:3716:4416:59
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road16:00----16:23----16:4.----17:08
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)16:0716:1316:3016:3616:5016:5617:15
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)16:0816:1316:3116:3616:5116:5617:16
Whitby Cottage16:12----16:35----16:55----17:20
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way16:21----16:44----17:04----17:29
Cheshire Oaks----16:22----16:45----17:05----
Blue Planet Aquarium----16:24----16:47----17:07----
Chester Zoo----16:34----16:57----17:17----
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester16:32----16:55----17:15----17:40
Bache Railway Station----16:42----17:05----17:25----
Chester Bus Exchange16:4016:5017:0317:1317:2317:3317:48
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1212121
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street16:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:28
Birkenhead Bus Station16:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:42
New Ferry Toll Bar16:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:53
Bromborough Cross17:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:02
Eastham Bridle Road17:0717:1717:2717:4717:4717:5718:07
Little Sutton, Red Lion17:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:14
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----17:33----17:53----18:13----
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)17:2617:4017:4618:0018:0618:2018:26
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)17:2617:4117:4618:0118:0618:2118:26
Whitby Cottage----17:45----18:05----18:25----
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way----17:54----18:14----18:34----
Cheshire Oaks17:35----17:55----18:15----18:35
Blue Planet Aquarium17:37----17:57----18:17----18:37
Chester Zoo17:47----18:07----18:27----18:47
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester----18:05----18:25----18:45----
Bache Railway Station17:55----18:15----18:35----18:55
Chester Bus Exchange18:0318:1318:2318:3318:4318:5319:03
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:2121211
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street17:3817:4817:5818:1318:2818:4319:03
Birkenhead Bus Station17:5218:0218:1218:2718:4218:5719:13
New Ferry Toll Bar18:0318:1318:2318:3818:5319:0819:22
Bromborough Cross18:1218:2218:3218:4719:0219:1719:30
Eastham Bridle Road18:1718:2718:3718:5219:0719:2219:35
Little Sutton, Red Lion18:2418:3418:4418:5919:1419:2919:41
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road18:33----18:53----19:21--------
Ellesmere Port Bus Station18:4018:4619:0019:1119:2819:4119:49
Cheshire Oaks----18:54----19:19--------19:57
Blue Planet Aquarium----18:56----19:21--------19:59
Bache Railway Station----19:06----19:31--------20:08
Chester Bus Exchange----19:13----19:38--------20:15
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1111111
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street19:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:20
Birkenhead Bus Station19:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:30
New Ferry Toll Bar19:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39
Bromborough Cross19:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Eastham Bridle Road19:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Little Sutton, Red Lion19:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:58
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----------------------------
Ellesmere Port Bus Station20:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:06
Cheshire Oaks20:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Blue Planet Aquarium20:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Bache Railway Station20:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Chester Bus Exchange20:3221:0221:3222:0222:3222:3223:32
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:11
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street22:5023:20
Birkenhead Bus Station23:0023:30
New Ferry Toll Bar23:0923:39
Bromborough Cross23:1723:47
Eastham Bridle Road23:2223:52
Little Sutton, Red Lion23:2823:58
Ellesmere Port Bus Station23:3600:06

Saturday

Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1121221
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street------------07:23--------07:53
Birkenhead Bus Station06:3307:0307:1307:3307:4308:0108:03
New Ferry Toll Bar06:4307:1307:2307:4307:5308:1208:13
Bromborough Cross06:5207:2207:3207:5208:0208:2108:22
Eastham Bridle Road06:5707:2707:3707:5708:0708:2608:27
Little Sutton, Red Lion07:0307:3307:4308:0308:1308:3108:33
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road--------07:48----08:1808:36----
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)07:1307:4307:5308:1308:2308:4708:43
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)07:1307:4307:5408:1308:2408:4708:43
Whitby Cottage--------07:58----08:2808:51----
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way--------08:07----08:3709:00----
Cheshire Oaks07:2107:51----08:21--------08:51
Blue Planet Aquarium07:2307:53----08:23--------08:53
Chester Zoo----------------------------
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester--------08:18----08:4809:11----
Bache Railway Station07:3308:03----08:33--------09:03
Chester Bus Exchange07:4008:1008:2508:4008:5509:1809:10
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:2121212
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street----08:18----08:38----08:58----
Birkenhead Bus Station08:1308:2808:3808:4908:5909:0909:19
New Ferry Toll Bar08:2308:3808:4909:0009:1009:2009:30
Bromborough Cross08:3208:4708:5809:0909:1909:2909:39
Eastham Bridle Road08:3708:5209:0309:1409:2409:3409:44
Little Sutton, Red Lion08:4308:5809:1309:2109:3109:4109:51
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road08:48----09:18----09:40----10:00
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)08:5309:0809:2409:3309:4709:5310:07
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)08:5409:0809:2409:3309:4809:5310:08
Whitby Cottage08:58----09:28----09:52----10:12
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way09:07----09:37----10:01----10:21
Cheshire Oaks----09:16----09:42----10:02----
Blue Planet Aquarium----09:18----09:44----10:04----
Chester Zoo----09:26----09:54----10:14----
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester09:18----09:48----10:12----10:32
Bache Railway Station----09:33----10:02----10:22----
Chester Bus Exchange09:2509:4009:5510:1010:2010:3010:40
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:121212
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street09:18----09:38----09:58 Then at these
mins past
each hour
08
Birkenhead Bus Station09:2909:3909:4909:5910:0919
New Ferry Toll Bar09:4009:5010:0010:1010:2030
Bromborough Cross09:4909:5910:0910:1910:2939
Eastham Bridle Road09:5410:0410:1410:2410:3444
Little Sutton, Red Lion10:0110:1110:2110:3110:4151
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----10:20----10:40----00
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)10:1310:2710:3310:4710:5307
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)10:1310:2810:3310:4810:5308
Whitby Cottage----10:32----10:52----12
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way----10:41----11:01----21
Cheshire Oaks10:22----10:42----11:02----
Blue Planet Aquarium10:24----10:44----11:04----
Chester Zoo10:34----10:54----11:14----
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester----10:52----11:12----32
Bache Railway Station10:42----11:02----11:22----
Chester Bus Exchange10:5011:0011:1011:2011:3040
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:121212
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street1828384858until17:08
Birkenhead Bus Station293949590917:19
New Ferry Toll Bar405000102018:30
Bromborough Cross495909192918:39
Eastham Bridle Road540414243418:44
Little Sutton, Red Lion011121314118:51
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----20----40----18:00
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)132733475318:07
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)132833485318:08
Whitby Cottage----31----52----18:12
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way----41----01----18:21
Cheshire Oaks22----42----02----
Blue Planet Aquarium24----44----04----
Chester Zoo34----54----14----
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester----52----12----18:32
Bache Railway Station42----02----22----
Chester Bus Exchange500010203018:40
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1212121
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street17:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1318:28
Birkenhead Bus Station17:2917:3917:5417:5918:0918:2418:39
New Ferry Toll Bar17:4017:5018:0518:1018:2018:3518:50
Bromborough Cross17:4917:5918:1418:1918:2918:4418:59
Eastham Bridle Road17:5418:0418:1918:2418:3418:4919:04
Little Sutton, Red Lion18:0118:1118:2618:3118:4118:5619:11
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----18:20----18:40----19:05----
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)18:1318:2718:3818:4718:5319:1219:23
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)18:1318:2818:38----18:53----19:23
Whitby Cottage----18:32--------------------
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way----18:41--------------------
Cheshire Oaks18:22----18:47----18:57----19:32
Blue Planet Aquarium18:24----18:49----18:59----19:34
Chester Zoo18:34----18:59----------------
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester----18:52--------------------
Bache Railway Station18:40----19:07----19:12----19:42
Chester Bus Exchange18:5019:0019:10----19:15----19:45
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:2111111
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street18:4319:0319:2019:5020:2020:5021:20
Birkenhead Bus Station18:5419:1319:3020:0020:3021:0021:30
New Ferry Toll Bar19:0519:2219:3920:0920:3921:0921:39
Bromborough Cross19:1419:3019:4720:1720:4721:1721:47
Eastham Bridle Road19:1919:3519:5220:2220:5221:2221:52
Little Sutton, Red Lion19:2619:4119:5820:2820:5821:2821:58
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----------------------------
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)19:3619:4920:0620:3621:0621:3622:06
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)----19:4920:0620:3621:0621:3622:06
Whitby Cottage----------------------------
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way----------------------------
Cheshire Oaks----19:5720:1420:4421:1421:4422:14
Blue Planet Aquarium----19:5920:1620:4621:1621:4622:16
Chester Zoo----------------------------
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester----------------------------
Bache Railway Station----20:0820:2520:5521:2521:5522:25
Chester Bus Exchange----20:1520:3221:0221:3222:0222:32
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1111
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street21:5022:2022:5023:20
Birkenhead Bus Station22:0022:3023:0023:30
New Ferry Toll Bar22:0922:3923:0923:39
Bromborough Cross22:1722:4723:1723:47
Eastham Bridle Road22:2222:5223:2223:52
Little Sutton, Red Lion22:2822:5823:2823:58
Ellesmere Port Bus Station22:3623:0623:3600:06
Cheshire Oaks22:4423:14--------
Blue Planet Aquarium22:4623:16--------
Bache Railway Station22:5523:25--------
Chester Bus Exchange22:3223:32--------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:111111
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street--------09:0309:33 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0333
Birkenhead Bus Station07:4808:4309:1309:431343
New Ferry Toll Bar07:5808:5309:2309:532353
Bromborough Cross08:0709:0209:3210:023202
Eastham Bridle Road08:1209:0709:3710:073707
Little Sutton, Red Lion08:1809:1309:4310:134313
Ellesmere Port Bus Station08:2809:2309:5310:235323
Cheshire Oaks08:3609:3110:0110:310131
Blue Planet Aquarium08:3809:3310:0310:330333
Chester Zoo----09:4110:1110:411141
Bache Railway Station08:4809:4810:1810:481848
Chester Bus Exchange08:5509:5510:2510:552555
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:111111
Liverpool Sir Thomas Streetuntil17:0317:3318:0319:0319:2019:50
Birkenhead Bus Station17:1317:4318:1319:1319:3020:00
New Ferry Toll Bar17:2317:5318:2319:2319:3920:09
Bromborough Cross17:3218:0218:3219:3219:4720:17
Eastham Bridle Road17:3718:0718:3719:3719:5220:22
Little Sutton, Red Lion17:4318:1318:4319:4319:5820:28
Ellesmere Port Bus Station17:5318:2318:5319:5320:0620:36
Cheshire Oaks18:0118:3119:0120:0120:1420:44
Blue Planet Aquarium18:0318:3319:0320:0320:1620:46
Chester Zoo18:1118:41----------------
Bache Railway Station18:1818:4819:1320:1320:2520:52
Chester Bus Exchange18:2518:5519:2020:2020:3221:02
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1111111
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street20:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Birkenhead Bus Station20:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
New Ferry Toll Bar20:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Bromborough Cross20:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Eastham Bridle Road20:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:2223:52
Little Sutton, Red Lion20:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:2823:58
Ellesmere Port Bus Station21:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:3600:06
Cheshire Oaks21:1421:4422:1422:4423:14--------
Blue Planet Aquarium21:1621:4622:1622:4623:16--------
Bache Railway Station21:2521:5522:2522:5523:25--------
Chester Bus Exchange21:3222:0222:3222:3223:32--------

Max

13°C

(55°F)

You'll need a coat

Service updates

Changes to fares from 6th April 2014
Changes to fares from 6th April 2014