ARRIVA - 1,2 - Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester

1,2 - Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:2121212
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street----------------------------
Birkenhead Bus Station05:3405:4906:0406:1406:2406:3406:39
New Ferry Toll Bar05:4405:5906:1406:2506:3506:4506:50
Bromborough Cross05:5206706:2206:3406:4406:5407:00
Eastham Bridle Road05:5706:1206:2706:3906:4906:5907:05
Little Sutton, Red Lion06:0306:1806:3306:4606:5407:0607:12
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road06:12----06:42----07:06----07:22
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)06:1806:2906:4806:5807:1207:1807:30
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)06:1906:3406:4907:0307:1307:2307:31
Whitby Cottage06:23----06:53----07:17----07:35
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way06:31----07:01----07:26----07:45
Cheshire Oaks----06:43----07:12----07:32----
Blue Planet Aquarium----06:45----07:14----07:34----
Chester Zoo----------------------------
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester06:42----07:12----07:37----07:57
Bache Railway Station----06:57----07:27----07:47----
Chester Bus Exchange06:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0008:10
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1212121
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street------------07:0807:2307:3307:48
Birkenhead Bus Station06:4906:5907:0907:1907:3407:4407:59
New Ferry Toll Bar07:0007:1007:2007:3007:4507:5508:10
Bromborough Cross07:1007:2007:3007:4007:5508:0508:20
Eastham Bridle Road07:1507:2507:3507:4508:0008:1008:25
Little Sutton, Red Lion07:2207:3207:4207:5208:0708:1708:32
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----07:42----08:02----08:27----
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)07:3507:5007:5508:1008:2008:3508:45
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)07:4107:5108:0108:1108:2608:3608:46
Whitby Cottage----07:55----08:15----08:40----
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way----08:05----08:25----08:50----
Cheshire Oaks07:51----08:11----08:36----08:56
Blue Planet Aquarium07:53----08:13----08:38----08:58
Chester Zoo------------------------09:09
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester----08:17----08:37----09:02----
Bache Railway Station08:07----08:27----08:52----09:17
Chester Bus Exchange08:2008:3008:4008:5009:0509:1509:30
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:212121
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street07:5808:0808:2308:3308:4308:58 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Birkenhead Bus Station08:0908:1908:3408:4408:5409:09
New Ferry Toll Bar08:2008:3008:4508:5509:0509:20
Bromborough Cross08:3008:4008:5509:0509:1509:29
Eastham Bridle Road08:3508:4509:0009:1009:2009:34
Little Sutton, Red Lion08:4208:5209:0709:1709:2709:41
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road08:52----09:17----09:37----
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)09:0009:0509:2509:3009:4509:53
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)09:0109:0609:2609:3109:4609:53
Whitby Cottage09:05----09:30----09:50----
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way09:15----09:40----10:00----
Cheshire Oaks----09:16----09:41----10:02
Blue Planet Aquarium----09:18----09:43----10:04
Chester Zoo----09:29----09:54----10:14
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester09:27----09:52----10:12----
Bache Railway Station----09:37----10:02----10:22
Chester Bus Exchange09:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:30
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:212121
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street081828384858until
Birkenhead Bus Station192939495909
New Ferry Toll Bar304050001020
Bromborough Cross394959091929
Eastham Bridle Road445404142434
Little Sutton, Red Lion510111213141
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road00----20----40----
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)071327334753
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)081328334853
Whitby Cottage12----31----52----
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way21----41----01----
Cheshire Oaks----22----42----02
Blue Planet Aquarium----24----44----04
Chester Zoo----34----54----14
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester32----52----12----
Bache Railway Station----42----02----22
Chester Bus Exchange405000102030
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:2121212
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street15:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:13
Birkenhead Bus Station15:1915:2915:4215:5216:0216:1216:27
New Ferry Toll Bar15:3015:4015:5316:0316:1316:2316:38
Bromborough Cross15:3915:4916:0216:1216:2216:3216:47
Eastham Bridle Road15:4415:5416:0716:1716:2716:3716:52
Little Sutton, Red Lion15:5116:0116:1416:2416:3716:4416:59
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road16:00----16:23----16:4.----17:08
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)16:0716:1316:3016:3616:5016:5617:15
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)16:0816:1316:3116:3616:5116:5617:16
Whitby Cottage16:12----16:35----16:55----17:20
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way16:21----16:44----17:04----17:29
Cheshire Oaks----16:22----16:45----17:05----
Blue Planet Aquarium----16:24----16:47----17:07----
Chester Zoo----16:34----16:57----17:17----
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester16:32----16:55----17:15----17:40
Bache Railway Station----16:42----17:05----17:25----
Chester Bus Exchange16:4016:5017:0317:1317:2317:3317:48
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1212121
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street16:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:28
Birkenhead Bus Station16:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:42
New Ferry Toll Bar16:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:53
Bromborough Cross17:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:02
Eastham Bridle Road17:0717:1717:2717:4717:4717:5718:07
Little Sutton, Red Lion17:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:14
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----17:33----17:53----18:13----
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)17:2617:4017:4618:0018:0618:2018:26
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)17:2617:4117:4618:0118:0618:2118:26
Whitby Cottage----17:45----18:05----18:25----
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way----17:54----18:14----18:34----
Cheshire Oaks17:35----17:55----18:15----18:35
Blue Planet Aquarium17:37----17:57----18:17----18:37
Chester Zoo17:47----18:07----18:27----18:47
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester----18:05----18:25----18:45----
Bache Railway Station17:55----18:15----18:35----18:55
Chester Bus Exchange18:0318:1318:2318:3318:4318:5319:03
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:2121211
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street17:3817:4817:5818:1318:2818:4319:03
Birkenhead Bus Station17:5218:0218:1218:2718:4218:5719:13
New Ferry Toll Bar18:0318:1318:2318:3818:5319:0819:22
Bromborough Cross18:1218:2218:3218:4719:0219:1719:30
Eastham Bridle Road18:1718:2718:3718:5219:0719:2219:35
Little Sutton, Red Lion18:2418:3418:4418:5919:1419:2919:41
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road18:33----18:53----19:21--------
Ellesmere Port Bus Station18:4018:4619:0019:1119:2819:4119:49
Cheshire Oaks----18:54----19:19--------19:57
Blue Planet Aquarium----18:56----19:21--------19:59
Bache Railway Station----19:06----19:31--------20:08
Chester Bus Exchange----19:13----19:38--------20:15
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1111111
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street19:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:20
Birkenhead Bus Station19:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:30
New Ferry Toll Bar19:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39
Bromborough Cross19:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Eastham Bridle Road19:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Little Sutton, Red Lion19:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:58
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----------------------------
Ellesmere Port Bus Station20:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:06
Cheshire Oaks20:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Blue Planet Aquarium20:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Bache Railway Station20:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Chester Bus Exchange20:3221:0221:3222:0222:3222:3223:32
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:11
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street22:5023:20
Birkenhead Bus Station23:0023:30
New Ferry Toll Bar23:0923:39
Bromborough Cross23:1723:47
Eastham Bridle Road23:2223:52
Little Sutton, Red Lion23:2823:58
Ellesmere Port Bus Station23:3600:06

Saturday

Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1121221
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street------------07:23--------07:53
Birkenhead Bus Station06:3307:0307:1307:3307:4308:0108:03
New Ferry Toll Bar06:4307:1307:2307:4307:5308:1208:13
Bromborough Cross06:5207:2207:3207:5208:0208:2108:22
Eastham Bridle Road06:5707:2707:3707:5708:0708:2608:27
Little Sutton, Red Lion07:0307:3307:4308:0308:1308:3108:33
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road--------07:48----08:1808:36----
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)07:1307:4307:5308:1308:2308:4708:43
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)07:1307:4307:5408:1308:2408:4708:43
Whitby Cottage--------07:58----08:2808:51----
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way--------08:07----08:3709:00----
Cheshire Oaks07:2107:51----08:21--------08:51
Blue Planet Aquarium07:2307:53----08:23--------08:53
Chester Zoo----------------------------
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester--------08:18----08:4809:11----
Bache Railway Station07:3308:03----08:33--------09:03
Chester Bus Exchange07:4008:1008:2508:4008:5509:1809:10
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:2121212
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street----08:18----08:38----08:58----
Birkenhead Bus Station08:1308:2808:3808:4908:5909:0909:19
New Ferry Toll Bar08:2308:3808:4909:0009:1009:2009:30
Bromborough Cross08:3208:4708:5809:0909:1909:2909:39
Eastham Bridle Road08:3708:5209:0309:1409:2409:3409:44
Little Sutton, Red Lion08:4308:5809:1309:2109:3109:4109:51
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road08:48----09:18----09:40----10:00
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)08:5309:0809:2409:3309:4709:5310:07
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)08:5409:0809:2409:3309:4809:5310:08
Whitby Cottage08:58----09:28----09:52----10:12
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way09:07----09:37----10:01----10:21
Cheshire Oaks----09:16----09:42----10:02----
Blue Planet Aquarium----09:18----09:44----10:04----
Chester Zoo----09:26----09:54----10:14----
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester09:18----09:48----10:12----10:32
Bache Railway Station----09:33----10:02----10:22----
Chester Bus Exchange09:2509:4009:5510:1010:2010:3010:40
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:121212
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street09:18----09:38----09:58 Then at these
mins past
each hour
08
Birkenhead Bus Station09:2909:3909:4909:5910:0919
New Ferry Toll Bar09:4009:5010:0010:1010:2030
Bromborough Cross09:4909:5910:0910:1910:2939
Eastham Bridle Road09:5410:0410:1410:2410:3444
Little Sutton, Red Lion10:0110:1110:2110:3110:4151
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----10:20----10:40----00
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)10:1310:2710:3310:4710:5307
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)10:1310:2810:3310:4810:5308
Whitby Cottage----10:32----10:52----12
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way----10:41----11:01----21
Cheshire Oaks10:22----10:42----11:02----
Blue Planet Aquarium10:24----10:44----11:04----
Chester Zoo10:34----10:54----11:14----
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester----10:52----11:12----32
Bache Railway Station10:42----11:02----11:22----
Chester Bus Exchange10:5011:0011:1011:2011:3040
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:121212
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street1828384858until17:08
Birkenhead Bus Station293949590917:19
New Ferry Toll Bar405000102018:30
Bromborough Cross495909192918:39
Eastham Bridle Road540414243418:44
Little Sutton, Red Lion011121314118:51
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----20----40----18:00
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)132733475318:07
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)132833485318:08
Whitby Cottage----31----52----18:12
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way----41----01----18:21
Cheshire Oaks22----42----02----
Blue Planet Aquarium24----44----04----
Chester Zoo34----54----14----
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester----52----12----18:32
Bache Railway Station42----02----22----
Chester Bus Exchange500010203018:40
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1212121
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street17:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1318:28
Birkenhead Bus Station17:2917:3917:5417:5918:0918:2418:39
New Ferry Toll Bar17:4017:5018:0518:1018:2018:3518:50
Bromborough Cross17:4917:5918:1418:1918:2918:4418:59
Eastham Bridle Road17:5418:0418:1918:2418:3418:4919:04
Little Sutton, Red Lion18:0118:1118:2618:3118:4118:5619:11
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----18:20----18:40----19:05----
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)18:1318:2718:3818:4718:5319:1219:23
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)18:1318:2818:38----18:53----19:23
Whitby Cottage----18:32--------------------
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way----18:41--------------------
Cheshire Oaks18:22----18:47----18:57----19:32
Blue Planet Aquarium18:24----18:49----18:59----19:34
Chester Zoo18:34----18:59----------------
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester----18:52--------------------
Bache Railway Station18:40----19:07----19:12----19:42
Chester Bus Exchange18:5019:0019:10----19:15----19:45
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:2111111
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street18:4319:0319:2019:5020:2020:5021:20
Birkenhead Bus Station18:5419:1319:3020:0020:3021:0021:30
New Ferry Toll Bar19:0519:2219:3920:0920:3921:0921:39
Bromborough Cross19:1419:3019:4720:1720:4721:1721:47
Eastham Bridle Road19:1919:3519:5220:2220:5221:2221:52
Little Sutton, Red Lion19:2619:4119:5820:2820:5821:2821:58
Sutton Way, Pooltown Road----------------------------
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (arr)19:3619:4920:0620:3621:0621:3622:06
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (dep)----19:4920:0620:3621:0621:3622:06
Whitby Cottage----------------------------
Great Sutton, Holm Oak Way----------------------------
Cheshire Oaks----19:5720:1420:4421:1421:4422:14
Blue Planet Aquarium----19:5920:1620:4621:1621:4622:16
Chester Zoo----------------------------
Liverpool Rd, Countess of Chester----------------------------
Bache Railway Station----20:0820:2520:5521:2521:5522:25
Chester Bus Exchange----20:1520:3221:0221:3222:0222:32
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1111
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street21:5022:2022:5023:20
Birkenhead Bus Station22:0022:3023:0023:30
New Ferry Toll Bar22:0922:3923:0923:39
Bromborough Cross22:1722:4723:1723:47
Eastham Bridle Road22:2222:5223:2223:52
Little Sutton, Red Lion22:2822:5823:2823:58
Ellesmere Port Bus Station22:3623:0623:3600:06
Cheshire Oaks22:4423:14--------
Blue Planet Aquarium22:4623:16--------
Bache Railway Station22:5523:25--------
Chester Bus Exchange22:3223:32--------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:111111
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street--------09:0309:33 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0333
Birkenhead Bus Station07:4808:4309:1309:431343
New Ferry Toll Bar07:5808:5309:2309:532353
Bromborough Cross08:0709:0209:3210:023202
Eastham Bridle Road08:1209:0709:3710:073707
Little Sutton, Red Lion08:1809:1309:4310:134313
Ellesmere Port Bus Station08:2809:2309:5310:235323
Cheshire Oaks08:3609:3110:0110:310131
Blue Planet Aquarium08:3809:3310:0310:330333
Chester Zoo----09:4110:1110:411141
Bache Railway Station08:4809:4810:1810:481848
Chester Bus Exchange08:5509:5510:2510:552555
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:111111
Liverpool Sir Thomas Streetuntil17:0317:3318:0319:0319:2019:50
Birkenhead Bus Station17:1317:4318:1319:1319:3020:00
New Ferry Toll Bar17:2317:5318:2319:2319:3920:09
Bromborough Cross17:3218:0218:3219:3219:4720:17
Eastham Bridle Road17:3718:0718:3719:3719:5220:22
Little Sutton, Red Lion17:4318:1318:4319:4319:5820:28
Ellesmere Port Bus Station17:5318:2318:5319:5320:0620:36
Cheshire Oaks18:0118:3119:0120:0120:1420:44
Blue Planet Aquarium18:0318:3319:0320:0320:1620:46
Chester Zoo18:1118:41----------------
Bache Railway Station18:1818:4819:1320:1320:2520:52
Chester Bus Exchange18:2518:5519:2020:2020:3221:02
Liverpool - Birkenhead - Chester
Service No:1111111
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street20:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Birkenhead Bus Station20:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
New Ferry Toll Bar20:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Bromborough Cross20:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Eastham Bridle Road20:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:2223:52
Little Sutton, Red Lion20:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:2823:58
Ellesmere Port Bus Station21:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:3600:06
Cheshire Oaks21:1421:4422:1422:4423:14--------
Blue Planet Aquarium21:1621:4622:1622:4623:16--------
Bache Railway Station21:2521:5522:2522:5523:25--------
Chester Bus Exchange21:3222:0222:3222:3223:32--------

Max

18°C

(64°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

Changes to fares from 6th April 2014
Changes to fares from 6th April 2014

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses