ARRIVA - 56,56a - Durham - Coxhoe - Ferryhill - Bishop Auckland

56,56a - Durham - Coxhoe - Ferryhill - Bishop Auckland

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Durham - Coxhoe - Ferryhill - Bishop Auckland
Service No:56
#
56
56
56
56
Shol
56
Sch
56
Durham, Bus Station------------07:3508:10----08:40
New Inn, The Avenue------------07:4208:17----08:47
High Shincliffe------------07:4708:22----08:52
Coxhoe, High Street06:21--------07:5608:31----09:01
West Cornforth High St06:27--------08:0208:37----09:07
Stobb Cross06:30--------08:0508:40----09:10
Bp. Middleham, Cross Keys----------------------------
Ferryhill Station06:3607:0607:3608:1108:4608:4609:16
Wood Lane Estate Shops06:3907:0907:3908:1408:4908:4909:19
Ferryhill Market Place06:4207:1207:4208:1708:5208:5209:22
Kirk Merrington Green06:4807:1807:4808:2308:5808:5809:28
Coundon Tottenham Estate06:5307:2307:5308:2809:0309:0309:33
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.07:0107:3308:0308:3809:1309:1309:43
Durham - Coxhoe - Ferryhill - Bishop Auckland
Service No:56
56
56
56
56
Durham, Bus Station Then at these
mins past
each hour
1040until15:1015:4516:20
New Inn, The Avenue174715:1715:5216:27
High Shincliffe225215:2215:5716:32
Coxhoe, High Street310115:3116:0616:41
West Cornforth High St370715:3716:1216:47
Stobb Cross401015:4016:1516:50
Bp. Middleham, Cross Keys--------------------
Ferryhill Station461615:4616:2116:56
Wood Lane Estate Shops491915:4916:2416:59
Ferryhill Market Place522215:5216:2717:02
Kirk Merrington Green582815:5816:3317:08
Coundon Tottenham Estate033316:0316:3817:13
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.134316:1316:4817:23
Durham - Coxhoe - Ferryhill - Bishop Auckland
Service No:5656565656
Durham, Bus Station16:5017:2017:5018:5019:50
New Inn, The Avenue16:5717:2717:5718:5519:55
High Shincliffe17:0217:3218:0218:5919:59
Coxhoe, High Street17:1117:4118:1119:0820:08
West Cornforth High St17:1717:4718:1719:1420:14
Stobb Cross17:2017:5018:2019:1720:17
Bp. Middleham, Cross Keys--------18:2819:2520:25
Ferryhill Station17:2617:5618:3319:3020:30
Wood Lane Estate Shops17:2917:5918:3619:3320:33
Ferryhill Market Place17:3218:0218:3919:3620:36
Kirk Merrington Green17:3818:0818:45##
Coundon Tottenham Estate17:4318:1318:50--------
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.17:5318:2319:00--------

Saturday

Durham - Coxhoe - Ferryhill - Bishop Auckland
Service No:5656565656
Durham, Bus Station----07:40 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1040until17:10
New Inn, The Avenue----07:47174717:17
High Shincliffe----07:52225217:22
Coxhoe, High Street----08:01310117:31
West Cornforth High St----08:07370717:37
Stobb Cross----08:10401017:40
Bp. Middleham, Cross Keys--------------------
Ferryhill Station07:4608:16461617:46
Wood Lane Estate Shops07:4908:19491917:49
Ferryhill Market Place07:5208:22522217:52
Kirk Merrington Green07:5808:28582817:58
Coundon Tottenham Estate08:0308:33033318:03
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.08:1308:43134318:13
Durham - Coxhoe - Ferryhill - Bishop Auckland
Service No:565656
Durham, Bus Station17:4018:5019:50
New Inn, The Avenue17:4718:5519:55
High Shincliffe17:5218:5919:59
Coxhoe, High Street18:0119:0820:08
West Cornforth High St18:0719:1420:14
Stobb Cross18:1019:1720:17
Bp. Middleham, Cross Keys----19:2520:25
Ferryhill Station18:1619:3020:30
Wood Lane Estate Shops18:1919:3320:33
Ferryhill Market Place18:2219:3620:36
Kirk Merrington Green18:28##
Coundon Tottenham Estate18:33--------
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.18:43--------
Ferryhill Circular (via Broom Road, Cleves Avenue, Wood Lane)
Service No:56
56a
56
56
56a
56
56 departs Durham19:5120:51
56 arrives Ferryhill20:3821:38

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Durham - Coxhoe - Ferryhill - Bishop Auckland
Service No:5656565656
Durham, Bus Station08:5009:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
50until16:5017:50
New Inn, The Avenue08:5509:555516:5517:55
High Shincliffe08:5809:585816:5817:58
Coxhoe, High Street09:0810:080817:0818:08
West Cornforth High St09:1110:111117:1118:11
Stobb Cross09:1310:131317:1318:13
Bp. Middleham, Cross Keys--------------------
Ferryhill Station--------------------
Wood Lane Estate Shops--------------------
Ferryhill Market Place--------------------
Kirk Merrington Green--------------------
Coundon Tottenham Estate--------------------
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.--------------------
Durham - Coxhoe - Ferryhill - Bishop Auckland
Service No:56
Durham, Bus Station18:50
New Inn, The Avenue18:55
High Shincliffe18:58
Coxhoe, High Street19:08
West Cornforth High St19:11
Stobb Cross19:13
Bp. Middleham, Cross Keys----
Ferryhill Station----
Wood Lane Estate Shops----
Ferryhill Market Place----
Kirk Merrington Green----
Coundon Tottenham Estate----
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.----

Max

12°C

(54°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates