ARRIVA - 12 - Rhyl - Llandudno

12 - Rhyl - Llandudno

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:12121212121212
Rhyl Bus Station05:1505:3005:4506:0006:1006:2006:30
Ty Gwyn05:2705:4506:0006:1506:2506:3506:45
Llanddulas Fair View05:3906:0006:1506:3006:4006:5007:00
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)05:5106:1506:3006:4506:5507:0507:15
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar06:0306:3006:4507:0007:1007:2007:30
Craig y Don06:1006:3806:5307:0807:1807:2807:38
Llandudno West Shore06:1506:4807:0307:1807:2807:3807:48
Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:121212121212
S
12
S
Rhyl Bus Station06:4006:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:40
Ty Gwyn06:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:55
Llanddulas Fair View07:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:10
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)07:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:25
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar07:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:40
Craig y Don07:4807:5808:0808:1808:2808:3808:48
Llandudno West Shore07:5808:0808:1808:2808:3808:4808:58
Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:12
S
12
S
12
S
12
S
12
S
12
S
Rhyl Bus Station07:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0010203040
Ty Gwyn08:051525354555
Llanddulas Fair View08:203040500010
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)08:354555051525
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar08:500010203040
Craig y Don08:580818283848
Llandudno West Shore09:081828384858
Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:12
S
12
S
12
S
12
S
1212
Rhyl Bus Station50until17:0017:1517:3017:4518:00
Ty Gwyn0517:1517:3017:4518:0018:13
Llanddulas Fair View2017:3017:4518:0018:1518:26
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)3517:4518:0018:1518:3018:39
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar5018:0018:1518:30----18:52
Craig y Don5818:0818:2318:38----18:58
Llandudno West Shore0818:1818:3318:48----19:04
Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:1212B12B12B12B
Rhyl Bus Station18:30 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0030until22:0022:30
Ty Gwyn18:43134322:1322:43
Llanddulas Fair View18:56265622:2622:56
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)19:09390922:3923:09
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar19:22522222:5223:22
Craig y Don19:28582822:5823:28
Llandudno West Shore19:34043423:0423:34
Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:12
B
Rhyl Bus Station23:00
Ty Gwyn23:12
Llanddulas Fair View23:24
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)23:36
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar----
Craig y Don----
Llandudno West Shore----

Saturday

Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:12121212121212
Rhyl Bus Station05:3005:4506:0006:1006:2006:3006:40
Ty Gwyn05:4506:0006:1506:2506:3506:4506:55
Llanddulas Fair View06:0006:1506:3006:4006:5007:0007:10
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)06:1506:3006:4506:5507:0507:1507:25
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar06:3006:4507:0007:1007:2007:3007:40
Craig y Don06:3806:5307:0807:1807:2807:3807:48
Llandudno West Shore06:4807:0307:1807:2807:3807:4807:58
Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:1212121212
S
12
S
12
S
Rhyl Bus Station06:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:50
Ty Gwyn07:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:05
Llanddulas Fair View07:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:20
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)07:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:35
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar07:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:50
Craig y Don07:5808:0808:1808:2808:3808:4808:58
Llandudno West Shore08:0808:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:08
Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:12
S
12
S
12
S
12
S
12
S
12
S
Rhyl Bus Station Then at these
mins past
each hour
001020304050
Ty Gwyn152535455505
Llanddulas Fair View304050001020
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)455505152535
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar001020304050
Craig y Don081828384858
Llandudno West Shore182838485808
Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:12
S
12
S
12
S
121212
Rhyl Bus Stationuntil17:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:30
Ty Gwyn17:1517:3017:4518:0018:1318:43
Llanddulas Fair View17:3017:4518:0018:1518:2618:56
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)17:4518:0018:1518:3018:3919:09
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar18:0018:1518:30----18:5219:22
Craig y Don18:0818:2318:38----18:5819:28
Llandudno West Shore18:1818:3318:48----19:0419:34
Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:12B12B12B12B12
B
Rhyl Bus Station Then at these
mins past
each hour
0030until22:0022:3023:00
Ty Gwyn134322:1322:4323:12
Llanddulas Fair View265622:2622:5623:24
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)390922:3923:0923:36
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar522222:5223:22----
Craig y Don582822:5823:28----
Llandudno West Shore043423:0423:34----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:12B12B12B12B12B
Rhyl Bus Station07:1007:40 Then at these
mins past
each hour
103050until
Ty Gwyn07:2507:55254505
Llanddulas Fair View07:4008:10400020
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)07:5508:25551535
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar08:1008:40103050
Craig y Don08:1808:48183858
Llandudno West Shore08:2808:58284808
Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:12B12B12B12B12B12B12B
Rhyl Bus Station16:1016:3016:5017:1017:3018:0018:30
Ty Gwyn16:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:1318:43
Llanddulas Fair View16:4017:0017:2017:3717:5718:2618:56
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)16:5517:1517:3517:5118:1118:3919:09
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar17:1017:3017:5018:0618:2618:5219:22
Craig y Don17:1817:3817:5818:1318:3318:5819:28
Llandudno West Shore17:2817:4818:0818:2118:4119:0419:34
Rhyl - Llandudno
Service No:12B12B12B12B
Rhyl Bus Station Then at these
mins past
each hour
0030until22:0022:30
Ty Gwyn134322:1322:43
Llanddulas Fair View265622:2622:56
Colwyn Bay (Job Centre)390922:3923:09
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar522222:5223:22
Craig y Don582822:5823:28
Llandudno West Shore043423:0423:34

Max

23°C

(73°F)

You'll need a coat

Service updates

Service changes in Rhyl - Sunday 6 July 2014

Changes to services in Rhyl - From 26 January 2014
Changes to services in Rhyl - From 26 January 2014