ARRIVA - 7,7A,7E,813 - Burton - Branston - Barton - Yoxall - Kings Bromley - Alrewas - Fradley -Streethay - Lichfield

7,7A,7E,813 - Burton - Branston - Barton - Yoxall - Kings Bromley - Alrewas - Fradley -Streethay - Lichfield

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Saturday

Burton - Branston - Barton - Yoxall - Kings Bromley - Alrewas - Fradley -Streethay - Lichfield
Burton - Branston - Barton - Alrewas - National Memorial Arboretum
Burton on Trent - Branston - Barton under Needwood - Alrewas - Tamworth
Service No:7
NS
777
NS
A
7
S
7A7
Burton, New Street - Bay 706:0006:2506:5508:0008:0008:5009:10
Branston, Morrisons------------08:1608:1109:01----
Branston, Church06:0706:3207:02------------09:18
Barton, Church(0620)--------08:28----09:11----
Barton, The Green06:1806:4307:13----08:2809:1309:29
Yoxall, Bus Shelter----06:5107:2108:3708:37----09:37
Kings Bromley, Old Post Office----06:5707:2708:4308:43----09:43
Alrewas, George & Dragon06:2707:0207:3208:4808:48----09:48
Fradley South, Jackman Avenue06:3707:1207:4208:5808:58----09:58
Streethay, Bus Shelter06:4207:1807:4809:0309:03----10:03
Lichfield, Bus Station06:4907:2507:5509:1009:10----10:10
Burton - Branston - Barton - Yoxall - Kings Bromley - Alrewas - Fradley -Streethay - Lichfield
Burton - Branston - Barton - Alrewas - National Memorial Arboretum
Burton on Trent - Branston - Barton under Needwood - Alrewas - Tamworth
Service No:7A77A77A77A
Burton, New Street - Bay 709:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:50
Branston, Morrisons10:01----11:01----12:01----13:01
Branston, Church----10:28----11:28----12:28----
Barton, Church10:11(1041)11:11----12:11(1241)13:11
Barton, The Green10:1310:3911:1311:3912:1312:3913:13
Yoxall, Bus Shelter------------11:47------------
Kings Bromley, Old Post Office------------11:53------------
Alrewas, George & Dragon----10:52----11:58----12:52----
Fradley South, Jackman Avenue------------12:08------------
Streethay, Bus Shelter----11:00----12:13----13:00----
Lichfield, Bus Station----11:07----12:20----13:07----
Burton - Branston - Barton - Yoxall - Kings Bromley - Alrewas - Fradley -Streethay - Lichfield
Burton - Branston - Barton - Alrewas - National Memorial Arboretum
Burton on Trent - Branston - Barton under Needwood - Alrewas - Tamworth
Service No:7
Burton, New Street - Bay 713:20
Branston, Morrisons----
Branston, Church13:28
Barton, Church----
Barton, The Green13:39
Yoxall, Bus Shelter13:47
Kings Bromley, Old Post Office13:53
Alrewas, George & Dragon13:58
Fradley South, Jackman Avenue14:08
Streethay, Bus Shelter14:13
Lichfield, Bus Station14:20
Burton - Branston - Barton - Yoxall - Kings Bromley - Alrewas - Fradley -Streethay - Lichfield
Burton - Branston - Barton - Alrewas - National Memorial Arboretum
Burton on Trent - Branston - Barton under Needwood - Alrewas - Tamworth
Service No:7A77A7
NS
7
S
7A7
Burton, New Street - Bay 713:5014:2014:5015:3015:3016:0016:30
Branston, Morrisons14:01----15:01--------16:11----
Branston, Church----14:28----15:3815:38----16:38
Barton, Church14:11(1441)15:1115:49----16:21(1651)
Barton, The Green14:1314:3915:13----15:4916:2316:49
Yoxall, Bus Shelter------------15:5715:57--------
Kings Bromley, Old Post Office------------16:0316:03--------
Alrewas, George & Dragon----14:52----16:0816:08----17:02
Fradley South, Jackman Avenue------------16:1816:18----17:12
Streethay, Bus Shelter----15:00----16:2316:23----17:18
Lichfield, Bus Station----15:07----16:3016:30----17:25
Burton - Branston - Barton - Yoxall - Kings Bromley - Alrewas - Fradley -Streethay - Lichfield
Burton - Branston - Barton - Alrewas - National Memorial Arboretum
Burton on Trent - Branston - Barton under Needwood - Alrewas - Tamworth
Service No:813
NS
7A
NS
777E7E7E
Burton, New Street - Bay 717:0017:0017:3018:0019:0021:1523:15
Branston, Morrisons17:1117:11--------------------
Branston, Church--------17:3818:0819:0821:2323:23
Barton, Church17:2117:21--------------------
Barton, The Green17:2317:2317:4918:1919:1921:3423:34
Yoxall, Bus Shelter----$17:5718:2719:2721:4223:42
Kings Bromley, Old Post Office--------18:0318:3319:3321:4923:49
Alrewas, George & Dragon17:32----18:0818:3819:3821:5423:54
Fradley South, Jackman AvenueB----18:18----19:4822:040004*
Streethay, Bus Shelter--------18:21----19:5122:090009*
Lichfield, Bus Station--------18:26----19:5622:140014*

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Burton - Branston - Barton - Yoxall - Kings Bromley - Alrewas - Fradley -Streethay - Lichfield
Burton - Branston - Barton - Alrewas - National Memorial Arboretum
Burton on Trent - Branston - Barton under Needwood - Alrewas - Tamworth
Service No:7E7E7E7E
Burton, New Street - Bay 709:1512:1515:1518:15
Branston, Church09:2212:2215:2218:22
Barton, The Green09:3312:3315:3318:33
Yoxall, Bus Shelter09:4112:4115:4118:41
Kings Bromley, Old Post Office09:4712:4715:4718:47
Alrewas, George & Dragon09:5412:5415:5418:54
National Memorial Arboretum10:0013:0016:00----
Fradley South, Jackman Avenue10:1213:1216:1219:07
Streethay, Bus Shelter10:1813:1816:1819:13
Lichfield, Bus Station10:2713:2716:2719:22

Max

15°C

(59°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

Arriva Midlands Easter Timetable 2014
18-22 April 2014

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses