ARRIVA - 153 - Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth

153 - Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth

My Arriva



Download Service Timetable

Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153
Sch
153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn06:3507:2507:4007:5508:2508:55 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Mostyn Street06:4507:3707:5208:0708:3709:07
Braunstone, Cross Roads06:5007:4508:0008:1508:4509:15
Desford, Bosworth College--------08:14------------
Desford, Library07:0407:59----08:2908:5909:29
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan------------08:34----09:34
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan07:0908:04--------09:04----
Barlestone, Barton Road07:1508:10--------09:10----
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place07:2308:25--------09:25----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd07:3008:35--------09:35----
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153
every 30 mins
153153153153
NSch
153
Sch
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn2555until13:2513:5514:2514:25
Mostyn Street370713:3714:0714:3714:37
Braunstone, Cross Roads451513:4514:1514:4514:45
Desford, Bosworth College--------------------15:15
Desford, Library592913:5914:2914:5915:19
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan----34----14:34--------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan04----14:04----15:0415:24
Barlestone, Barton Road10----14:10----15:1015:30
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place25----14:25----15:2515:45
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd35----14:35----15:3515:55
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153153153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn14:5515:2515:5516:2517:1017:2518:20
Mostyn Street15:0715:3716:0716:3717:2517:4018:32
Braunstone, Cross Roads15:1515:4516:1516:4517:3517:5018:40
Desford, Bosworth College1525$------------------------
Desford, Library15:2915:5916:2916:5917:4918:0418:54
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan15:34----16:34----------------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan----16:04----17:0417:5418:0918:59
Barlestone, Barton Road----16:10----17:1018:0018:1519:05
Ibstock, Co-op----------------18:10--------
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place----16:25----17:25----18:3019:15
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd----16:35----17:35------------
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn20:2022:20
Mostyn Street20:3222:32
Braunstone, Cross Roads20:4022:40
Desford, Bosworth College--------
Desford, Library20:5422:54
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan--------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan20:5922:59
Barlestone, Barton Road21:0523:05
Ibstock, Co-op--------
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place21:15----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd--------

Saturday

Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153153
every 30 mins
153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn07:2508:2508:55 Then at these
mins past
each hour
2555until
Mostyn Street07:3708:3709:073707
Braunstone, Cross Roads07:4508:4509:154515
Desford, Library07:5908:5909:295929
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan--------09:34----34
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan08:0409:04----04----
Barlestone, Barton Road08:1009:10----10----
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place08:2509:25----25----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd08:3509:35----35----
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn16:2516:5517:2518:2020:2022:20
Mostyn Street16:3717:0717:3718:3220:3222:32
Braunstone, Cross Roads16:4517:1517:4518:4020:4022:40
Desford, Library16:5917:2917:5918:5420:5422:54
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan----17:34----------------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan17:04----18:0418:5920:5922:59
Barlestone, Barton Road17:10----18:1019:0521:0523:05
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place17:25----18:2519:1521:15----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd17:35--------------------

Max

17°C

(63°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

Arriva Midlands Easter Timetable 2014
18-22 April 2014