ARRIVA - 153 - Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth

153 - Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153
Sch
153153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn06:3507:2207:3707:5208:2208:5209:22
Mostyn Street06:4507:3507:5208:0408:3809:0609:36
Braunstone, Cross Roads06:5107:4608:0508:1208:4809:1409:44
Desford, Bosworth College--------08:20----------------
Desford, Library07:0308:01----08:2609:0209:2809:58
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan------------08:31----09:34----
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan07:0908:08--------09:08----10:04
Barlestone, Barton Road0717B08:15--------09:15----10:11
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place07:2308:30--------09:30----10:26
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd07:3008:39--------09:39----10:35
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153
every 30 mins
153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn09:52 Then at these
mins past
each hour
2252until13:2213:52
Mostyn Street10:06360613:3614:06
Braunstone, Cross Roads10:14441413:4414:14
Desford, Bosworth College--------------------
Desford, Library10:28582813:5814:28
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan10:34----34----14:34
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan----04----14:04----
Barlestone, Barton Road----11----14:11----
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place----26----14:26----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd----35----14:35----
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153
NSch
153
Sch
153153153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn14:2214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2217:10
Mostyn Street14:3614:3615:0615:3616:0816:3817:26
Braunstone, Cross Roads14:4414:4415:1415:4416:1816:4817:36
Desford, Bosworth College----15:121522$----------------
Desford, Library14:5615:1615:2815:5816:3217:0217:50
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan--------15:34----16:38--------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan15:0115:21----16:04----17:0817:56
Barlestone, Barton Road15:0715:27----16:11----17:1518:03
Ibstock, Co-op------------------------18:11
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place15:2215:42----16:26----17:30----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd15:3215:52----16:35----17:39----
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn17:2518:2020:2022:20
Mostyn Street17:4118:3420:3422:34
Braunstone, Cross Roads17:5118:4120:4122:41
Desford, Bosworth College----------------
Desford, Library18:0518:5420:5422:54
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan----------------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan18:1118:5920:5922:59
Barlestone, Barton Road18:1819:0521:0523:05
Ibstock, Co-op----------------
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place18:3119:1521:15----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd----------------

Saturday

Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153153
every 30 mins
153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn07:2808:2208:52 Then at these
mins past
each hour
2252until
Mostyn Street07:4208:3609:063606
Braunstone, Cross Roads07:5008:4409:144414
Desford, Library08:0408:5809:285828
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan--------09:34----34
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan08:1009:04----04----
Barlestone, Barton Road08:1709:11----11----
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place08:3009:26----26----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd08:3909:35----35----
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn16:2216:5217:2218:2020:2022:20
Mostyn Street16:3617:0617:3618:3420:3422:34
Braunstone, Cross Roads16:4417:1417:4418:4120:4122:41
Desford, Library16:5817:2817:5818:5420:5422:54
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan----17:34----------------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan17:04----18:0318:5920:5922:59
Barlestone, Barton Road17:11----18:0919:0521:0523:05
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place17:26----18:2419:1521:15----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd17:35--------------------

Max

23°C

(73°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

Kirby Muxloe, Desford Lane closed service 153 affected
14 July 2014 for two weeks
Leicester service changes 27 April 2014
from 27 April 2014