ARRIVA - 153 - Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth

153 - Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth

My Arriva



Download Service Timetable

Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153
Sch
153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn06:3507:2507:4007:5508:2508:55 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Mostyn Street06:4507:3707:5208:0708:3709:07
Braunstone, Cross Roads06:5007:4508:0008:1508:4509:15
Desford, Bosworth College--------08:14------------
Desford, Library07:0407:59----08:2908:5909:29
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan------------08:34----09:34
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan07:0908:04--------09:04----
Barlestone, Barton Road07:1508:10--------09:10----
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place07:2308:25--------09:25----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd07:3008:35--------09:35----
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153
every 30 mins
153153153153
NSch
153
Sch
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn2555until13:2513:5514:2514:25
Mostyn Street370713:3714:0714:3714:37
Braunstone, Cross Roads451513:4514:1514:4514:45
Desford, Bosworth College--------------------15:15
Desford, Library592913:5914:2914:5915:19
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan----34----14:34--------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan04----14:04----15:0415:24
Barlestone, Barton Road10----14:10----15:1015:30
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place25----14:25----15:2515:45
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd35----14:35----15:3515:55
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153153153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn14:5515:2515:5516:2517:1017:2518:20
Mostyn Street15:0715:3716:0716:3717:2517:4018:32
Braunstone, Cross Roads15:1515:4516:1516:4517:3517:5018:40
Desford, Bosworth College1525$------------------------
Desford, Library15:2915:5916:2916:5917:4918:0418:54
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan15:34----16:34----------------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan----16:04----17:0417:5418:0918:59
Barlestone, Barton Road----16:10----17:1018:0018:1519:05
Ibstock, Co-op----------------18:10--------
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place----16:25----17:25----18:3019:15
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd----16:35----17:35------------
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn20:2022:20
Mostyn Street20:3222:32
Braunstone, Cross Roads20:4022:40
Desford, Bosworth College--------
Desford, Library20:5422:54
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan--------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan20:5922:59
Barlestone, Barton Road21:0523:05
Ibstock, Co-op--------
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place21:15----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd--------

Saturday

Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153153
every 30 mins
153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn07:2508:2508:55 Then at these
mins past
each hour
2555until
Mostyn Street07:3708:3709:073707
Braunstone, Cross Roads07:4508:4509:154515
Desford, Library07:5908:5909:295929
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan--------09:34----34
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan08:0409:04----04----
Barlestone, Barton Road08:1009:10----10----
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place08:2509:25----25----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd08:3509:35----35----
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn16:2516:5517:2518:2020:2022:20
Mostyn Street16:3717:0717:3718:3220:3222:32
Braunstone, Cross Roads16:4517:1517:4518:4020:4022:40
Desford, Library16:5917:2917:5918:5420:5422:54
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan----17:34----------------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan17:04----18:0418:5920:5922:59
Barlestone, Barton Road17:10----18:1019:0521:0523:05
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place17:25----18:2519:1521:15----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd17:35--------------------

Max

16°C

(61°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

Arriva Midlands Easter Timetable 2014
18-22 April 2014

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses