ARRIVA - 153 - Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth

153 - Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153
Sch
153153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn06:3507:2207:3707:5208:2208:5209:22
Mostyn Street06:4507:3507:5208:0408:3809:0609:36
Braunstone, Cross Roads06:5107:4608:0508:1208:4809:1409:44
Desford, Bosworth College--------08:20----------------
Desford, Library07:0308:01----08:2609:0209:2809:58
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan------------08:31----09:34----
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan07:0908:08--------09:08----10:04
Barlestone, Barton Road0717B08:15--------09:15----10:11
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place07:2308:30--------09:30----10:26
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd07:3008:39--------09:39----10:35
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153
every 30 mins
153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn09:52 Then at these
mins past
each hour
2252until13:2213:52
Mostyn Street10:06360613:3614:06
Braunstone, Cross Roads10:14441413:4414:14
Desford, Bosworth College--------------------
Desford, Library10:28582813:5814:28
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan10:34----34----14:34
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan----04----14:04----
Barlestone, Barton Road----11----14:11----
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place----26----14:26----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd----35----14:35----
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153
NSch
153
Sch
153153153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn14:2214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2217:10
Mostyn Street14:3614:3615:0615:3616:0816:3817:26
Braunstone, Cross Roads14:4414:4415:1415:4416:1816:4817:36
Desford, Bosworth College----15:121522$----------------
Desford, Library14:5615:1615:2815:5816:3217:0217:50
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan--------15:34----16:38--------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan15:0115:21----16:04----17:0817:56
Barlestone, Barton Road15:0715:27----16:11----17:1518:03
Ibstock, Co-op------------------------18:11
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place15:2215:42----16:26----17:30----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd15:3215:52----16:35----17:39----
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn17:2518:2020:2022:20
Mostyn Street17:4118:3420:3422:34
Braunstone, Cross Roads17:5118:4120:4122:41
Desford, Bosworth College----------------
Desford, Library18:0518:5420:5422:54
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan----------------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan18:1118:5920:5922:59
Barlestone, Barton Road18:1819:0521:0523:05
Ibstock, Co-op----------------
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place18:3119:1521:15----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd----------------

Saturday

Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153153
every 30 mins
153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn07:2808:2208:52 Then at these
mins past
each hour
2252until
Mostyn Street07:4208:3609:063606
Braunstone, Cross Roads07:5008:4409:144414
Desford, Library08:0408:5809:285828
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan--------09:34----34
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan08:1009:04----04----
Barlestone, Barton Road08:1709:11----11----
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place08:3009:26----26----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd08:3909:35----35----
Leicester - Kirby Muxloe - Desford - Newbold Verdon - Barlestone - Market Bosworth
Service No:153153153153153153
Leicester, St Margarets Bus Stn16:2216:5217:2218:2020:2022:20
Mostyn Street16:3617:0617:3618:3420:3422:34
Braunstone, Cross Roads16:4417:1417:4418:4120:4122:41
Desford, Library16:5817:2817:5818:5420:5422:54
Newbold Verdon, opp Old Swan----17:34----------------
Newbold Verdon, Old Swan17:04----18:0318:5920:5922:59
Barlestone, Barton Road17:11----18:0919:0521:0523:05
Market Bosworth, Mkt Place17:26----18:2419:1521:15----
Market Bosworth, Carlton Rd17:35--------------------

Max

21°C

(70°F)

You'll need a coat

Service updates

There are no service updates