ARRIVA - SB8 - Symonds Green - Stevenage Town Centre - Bragbury End

SB8 - Symonds Green - Stevenage Town Centre - Bragbury End

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Symonds Green - Stevenage Town Centre - Bragbury End
Service No:SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop C----06:3007:0007:2507:5008:1508:35
Stevenage Rail Station, Stop N----06:3107:0107:2607:5108:1608:36
Old Town, High Street, White Lion----06:3607:0607:3107:5608:2108:41
Symonds Green, Scarborough Ave. Shops----06:4407:1407:4008:0508:3008:50
Old Town, High St. opp. White Lion----06:5107:2107:4808:1308:3808:58
Stevenage opp. Rail Station, Stop M----06:5607:2607:5308:1808:4309:03
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B arr.----06:5707:2707:5408:1908:4409:04
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B dep.06:3007:0007:3007:5508:2008:4509:05
Broadwater, Roebuck Gate06:3607:0607:3608:0108:2608:5109:11
Bragbury End, opp. Wordsworth Centre06:4107:1107:4208:0708:3208:5709:17
Bragbury End, Blenheim Way06:4307:1307:4408:0908:3408:5909:19
Broadwater, opp Roebuck Centre06:4907:1907:5108:1608:4109:0609:26
Stevenage Bus Station06:5607:2607:5908:2408:4909:1409:34
Symonds Green - Stevenage Town Centre - Bragbury End
Service No:SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop C Then at these
mins past
each hour
002040until15:0015:20
Stevenage Rail Station, Stop N01214115:0115:21
Old Town, High Street, White Lion06264615:0615:26
Symonds Green, Scarborough Ave. Shops15355515:1515:35
Old Town, High St. opp. White Lion22420215:2215:42
Stevenage opp. Rail Station, Stop M27470715:2715:47
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B arr.28480815:2815:48
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B dep.28480815:2815:48
Broadwater, Roebuck Gate34541415:3415:54
Bragbury End, opp. Wordsworth Centre39591915:3915:59
Bragbury End, Blenheim Way41012115:4116:01
Broadwater, opp Roebuck Centre47072715:4716:07
Stevenage Bus Station55153515:5516:15
Symonds Green - Stevenage Town Centre - Bragbury End
Service No:SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop C15:4016:0016:2016:4517:0517:3017:50
Stevenage Rail Station, Stop N15:4116:0116:2116:4617:0617:3117:51
Old Town, High Street, White Lion15:4616:0616:2616:5117:1117:3617:56
Symonds Green, Scarborough Ave. Shops15:5516:1516:3517:0017:2017:4518:05
Lister Hospital, Stop B----------------------------
Old Town, High St. opp. White Lion16:0316:2316:4317:0817:2817:5318:13
Stevenage opp. Rail Station, Stop M16:0816:2816:4817:1317:3317:5818:18
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B arr.16:0916:2916:4917:1417:3417:5918:19
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B dep.16:1016:3016:5017:1517:3518:00----
Broadwater, Roebuck Gate16:1616:3616:5617:2117:4118:06----
Bragbury End, opp. Wordsworth Centre16:2216:4217:0217:2717:4718:11----
Bragbury End, Blenheim Way16:2416:4417:0417:2917:4918:13----
Broadwater, opp Roebuck Centre16:3116:5117:1117:3617:5618:19----
Stevenage Bus Station16:3916:5917:1917:4418:0418:26----
Symonds Green - Stevenage Town Centre - Bragbury End
Service No:SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop C18:1018:30 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0030until22:00
Stevenage Rail Station, Stop N18:1118:31013122:01
Old Town, High Street, White Lion18:1618:35053522:05
Symonds Green, Scarborough Ave. Shops18:2518:42124222:12
Lister Hospital, Stop B----18:48184822:18
Old Town, High St. opp. White Lion18:3318:51215122:21
Stevenage opp. Rail Station, Stop M18:3818:55255522:25
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B arr.18:3918:56265622:26
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B dep.----19:00------------
Broadwater, Roebuck Gate----19:06------------
Bragbury End, opp. Wordsworth Centre----19:11------------
Bragbury End, Blenheim Way----19:13------------
Broadwater, opp Roebuck Centre----19:19------------
Stevenage Bus Station----19:25------------
Symonds Green - Stevenage Town Centre - Bragbury End
Service No:SB8SB8SB8
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop C22:3023:0023:30
Stevenage Rail Station, Stop N22:3123:0123:31
Old Town, High Street, White Lion22:3523:0523:35
Symonds Green, Scarborough Ave. Shops22:4223:1223:42
Lister Hospital, Stop B22:4823:1823:48
Old Town, High St. opp. White Lion22:5123:2123:51
Stevenage opp. Rail Station, Stop M22:5523:2523:55
Stevenage Bus Station22:5623:2623:56

Saturday

Stevenage Town Centre - Symonds Green - Bragbury End
Service No:SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop C06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3000
Stevenage Rail Station, Stop N06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3101
Old Town, High Street, White Lion06:3607:0607:3608:0608:3606
Symonds Green, Scarborough Ave. Shops06:4407:1507:4508:1508:4515
Lister Hospital, Stop B------------------------
Old Town, High St. opp. White Lion06:5107:2207:5208:2208:52Then22
Stevenage opp. Rail Station, Stop M06:5607:2707:5708:2708:57at27
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B arr.06:5707:2807:5808:2808:58these28
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B dep.06:5807:2807:5808:2809:00mins.30
Broadwater, Roebuck Gate07:0407:3408:0408:3409:06past36
Bragbury End, opp. Wordsworth Centre07:0907:3908:0908:3909:11each41
Bragbury End, Blenheim Way07:1107:4108:1108:4109:1343
Broadwater, opp Roebuck Centre07:1707:4708:1708:4709:1949
Stevenage Bus Station07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2757
Stevenage Town Centre - Symonds Green - Bragbury End
Service No:SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop C30until17:0017:3018:0018:30
Stevenage Rail Station, Stop N3117:0117:3118:0118:31
Old Town, High Street, White Lion3617:0617:3618:0618:35
Symonds Green, Scarborough Ave. Shops4517:1517:4518:1418:42
Lister Hospital, Stop B----------------18:48
Old Town, High St. opp. White Lion5217:2217:5218:2118:51Then
Stevenage opp. Rail Station, Stop M5717:2717:5718:2618:55at
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B arr.5817:2817:5818:2718:56these
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B dep.0017:3018:00----19:00mins.
Broadwater, Roebuck Gate0617:3618:06----19:06past
Bragbury End, opp. Wordsworth Centre1117:4118:11----19:11each
Bragbury End, Blenheim Way1317:4318:13----19:13
Broadwater, opp Roebuck Centre1917:4918:19----19:19
Stevenage Bus Station2717:5718:27----19:25
Stevenage Town Centre - Symonds Green - Bragbury End
Service No:SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop C003022:0022:3023:0023:30
Stevenage Rail Station, Stop N013122:0122:3123:0123:31
Old Town, High Street, White Lion053522:0522:3523:0523:35
Symonds Green, Scarborough Ave. Shops124222:1222:4223:1223:42
Lister Hospital, Stop B184822:1822:4823:1823:48
Old Town, High St. opp. White Lion215122:2122:5123:2123:51
Stevenage opp. Rail Station, Stop M255522:2522:5523:2523:55
Stevenage Bus Station265622:2622:5623:2623:56

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Stevenage Town Centre - Symonds Green - Bragbury End/Poplars
Service No:SB8SB9SB8SB9SB8
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop C----08:0008:30 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0030until
Stevenage Rail Station, Stop N----08:0108:310131
Stevenage, Fairview Rd, Mozart Court----08:0408:340434
Old Town, High Street, White Lion----08:0708:370737
Symonds Green, Scarborough Ave. Shops----08:1408:441444
Lister Hospital, Stop B----08:2008:502050
Old Town, High St. opp. White Lion----08:2308:532353
Stevenage, Fairview Rd, Mozart Court----08:2608:562656
Stevenage opp. Rail Station, Stop M----08:2808:582858
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B arr.----08:2908:592959
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B dep.08:0008:3009:003000
Broadwater, Roebuck Gate08:06----09:06----06
Bragbury End, opp. Wordsworth Centre08:11----09:11----11
Bragbury End, Blenheim Way08:13----09:13----13
Broadwater, opp Roebuck Centre08:19----09:19----19
Six Hills Way, Shephall Way----08:36----36----
Six Hills Way, Marlborough Road----08:37----37----
Magpie Crescent----08:40----40----
Poplars, Gresley Way, Woodcock Road----08:43----43----
Magpie, Crescent, opp. Sainsburys----08:45----45----
Six Hills Way, Marlborough Road----08:48----48----
Six Hills Way, Shephall Way----08:49----49----
Stevenage Bus Station08:2508:5509:255525
Stevenage Town Centre - Symonds Green - Bragbury End/Poplars
Service No:SB9SB8SB8SB8SB8SB8
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop C18:0018:3019:0019:30 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0030
Stevenage Rail Station, Stop N18:0118:3119:0119:310131
Stevenage, Fairview Rd, Mozart Court18:04--------------------
Old Town, High Street, White Lion18:0718:3519:0519:350535
Symonds Green, Scarborough Ave. Shops18:1418:4219:1219:421242
Lister Hospital, Stop B18:2018:4819:1819:481848
Old Town, High St. opp. White Lion18:2318:5119:2119:512151
Stevenage, Fairview Rd, Mozart Court18:26--------------------
Stevenage opp. Rail Station, Stop M18:2818:5419:2419:542454
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B arr.18:2918:5519:2519:552555
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop B dep.18:30--------------------
Broadwater, Roebuck Gate------------------------
Bragbury End, opp. Wordsworth Centre------------------------
Bragbury End, Blenheim Way------------------------
Broadwater, opp Roebuck Centre------------------------
Six Hills Way, Shephall Way18:36--------------------
Six Hills Way, Marlborough Road18:37--------------------
Magpie Crescent18:40--------------------
Poplars, Gresley Way, Woodcock Road18:43--------------------
Magpie, Crescent, opp. Sainsburys18:45--------------------
Six Hills Way, Marlborough Road18:48--------------------
Six Hills Way, Shephall Way18:49--------------------
Stevenage Bus Station18:55--------------------
Stevenage Town Centre - Symonds Green - Bragbury End/Poplars
Service No:SB8SB8SB8
Stevenage Bus Station, Stop Cuntil22:3023:0023:30
Stevenage Rail Station, Stop N22:3123:0123:31
Old Town, High Street, White Lion22:3523:0523:35
Symonds Green, Scarborough Ave. Shops22:4223:1223:42
Lister Hospital, Stop B22:4823:1823:48
Old Town, High St. opp. White Lion22:5123:2123:51
Stevenage opp. Rail Station, Stop M22:5423:2423:54
Stevenage Bus Station22:5523:2523:55

Max

19°C

(66°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

There are no service updates