ARRIVA - 31 - High Wycombe - Penn

31 - High Wycombe - Penn

My Arriva



Download Service Timetable

Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:3131See note 1
31
See note 1
31
313131
Downley, Village Hall--------06:4607:03----07:2307:43
Tinkers Wood Road--------06:5007:07----07:2707:47
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade--------06:5507:12----07:3307:53
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.--------06:5807:16----07:3907:59
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.06:1806:4307:0307:2107:3707:4408:04
Castle Street (for Rail Station)06:2106:4607:0707:2507:4207:4908:09
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent06:2506:5107:1207:3007:4907:5708:17
Terriers, Crossroads06:2706:5307:1407:3307:5208:0108:23
Hazlemere, Crossroads06:3006:5607:1707:3607:5608:0508:29
Sir William Ramsay School06:3206:5807:1907:3807:5808:0708:31
Penn, Pond06:3707:0307:2407:4308:0308:1308:37
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:31313131313131
Downley, Village Hall08:0108:2108:4109:0009:1709:3309:50
Tinkers Wood Road08:0508:2508:4509:0409:2109:3709:53
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade08:1108:3108:5109:1009:2709:4209:58
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.08:1708:3708:5809:1609:3309:4810:03
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.08:2208:4209:0309:2109:3809:5310:08
Castle Street (for Rail Station)08:2708:4709:0809:2609:4409:5910:14
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent08:3308:5309:1309:3109:4910:0410:19
Terriers, Crossroads08:3808:5609:1509:3309:5110:0610:21
Hazlemere, Crossroads08:4409:0109:1809:3609:5410:0910:24
Sir William Ramsay School08:4609:0309:2009:3809:5610:1110:26
Penn, Pond08:5209:0909:2609:4410:0210:1710:32
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:313131313131
Downley, Village Hall10:0510:2010:3510:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0520
Tinkers Wood Road10:0810:2310:3810:530823
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade10:1310:2810:4310:581328
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.10:1810:3310:4811:031833
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.10:2310:3810:5311:082338
Castle Street (for Rail Station)10:2910:4410:5911:142944
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent10:3410:4911:0411:193449
Terriers, Crossroads10:3610:5111:0611:213651
Hazlemere, Crossroads10:3910:5411:0911:243954
Sir William Ramsay School10:4110:5611:1111:264156
Penn, Pond10:4711:0211:1711:324702
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:313131313131
Downley, Village Hall3550until14:0514:2014:3514:50
Tinkers Wood Road385314:0814:2314:3814:53
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade435814:1314:2814:4314:58
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.480314:1814:3314:4815:03
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.530814:2314:3814:5315:08
Castle Street (for Rail Station)591414:2914:4414:5915:14
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent041914:3414:4915:0415:20
Terriers, Crossroads062114:3614:5215:0715:22
Hazlemere, Crossroads092414:3914:5615:1215:27
Sir William Ramsay School112614:4114:5815:1415:29
Penn, Pond173214:4715:0415:2015:35
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:3131School Days only
31

31
School Days only
31
3131
Marlow Hill Schools Lay-by----------------15:55--------
Downley, Village Hall15:0515:20----15:39----16:0016:16
Tinkers Wood Road15:0815:23----15:42----16:0316:19
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade15:1315:28----15:46----16:0716:23
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.15:1815:33----15:51----16:1216:28
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.15:2315:39----15:5616:0516:1516:31
Castle Street (for Rail Station)15:3015:46----16:0316:1216:2216:38
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent15:3615:52----16:0916:1816:2816:44
Royal Gram Sch, Amersham Rd--------15:55----------------
Terriers, Crossroads15:4015:5615:5716:1216:2116:3116:47
Hazlemere, Crossroads15:4315:5916:0016:1516:2416:3416:50
Sir William Ramsay School15:4516:0116:0316:1816:2716:3716:53
Penn, Pond15:5116:0716:1016:2516:3416:4417:00
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:31313131313131
Marlow Hill Schools Lay-by----------------------------
Downley, Village Hall----16:3316:4817:0317:2017:4018:00
Tinkers Wood Road----16:3616:5117:0617:2317:4318:03
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade----16:4016:5517:1017:2717:4718:07
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.----16:4617:0017:1617:3317:5318:12
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.16:4516:5717:1017:2517:4018:0018:20
Castle Street (for Rail Station)16:5217:0417:1717:3217:4718:0718:26
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent16:5817:1017:2317:3817:5318:1318:32
Royal Gram Sch, Amersham Rd------------------------18:35
Terriers, Crossroads17:0117:1317:2617:4117:5618:16----
Hazlemere, Crossroads17:0417:1617:2917:441755918:1918:38
Sir William Ramsay School17:0717:1917:3217:4718:0218:2118:40
Penn, Pond17:1417:2617:3917:5418:0918:2818:46
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:31313131313131
Downley, Village Hall18:1518:3218:4719:0219:31----20:24
Tinkers Wood Road18:1818:3518:5019:0519:34----20:27
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade18:2218:3918:5419:0919:38----20:31
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.18:2718:4418:5819:1319:42----20:35
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.----18:50----19:20----20:15----
Castle Street (for Rail Station)----18:56----19:26----20:20----
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent----19:02----19:32----20:26----
Terriers, Crossroads----19:04----19:34----20:28----
Hazlemere Crossroads----19:07----19:37----20:31----
Sir William Ramsay School----19:09----19:39----20:33----
Penn, Pond----19:15----19:44----20:38----
Hazlemere, Crossroads----------------------------
Widmer End, Primrose Hill----------------------------
Great Kingshill, Common----------------------------
Prestwood, Village Hall----------------------------
Great Missenden Station Forecourt----------------------------
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:313131
Downley, Village Hall----21:24----
Tinkers Wood Road----21:27----
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade----21:31----
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.----21:35----
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.21:15----22:15
Castle Street (for Rail Station)21:19----22:19
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent21:24----22:24
Terriers, Crossroads21:26----22:26
Hazlemere Crossroads21:29----22:29
Sir William Ramsay School21:31----22:31
Penn, Pond21:36--------
Hazlemere, Crossroads--------22:36
Widmer End, Primrose Hill--------22:40
Great Kingshill, Common--------22:44
Prestwood, Village Hall--------22:48
Great Missenden Station Forecourt--------22:53

Saturday

Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:31313131313131
Downley, Village Hall------------07:5008:2008:40----
Tinkers Wood Road------------07:5208:2208:43----
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade------------07:5708:2708:48----
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.------------08:0208:3208:53----
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.06:4207:1207:3708:0708:3708:5809:14
Castle Street (for Rail Station)06:4607:1607:4108:1208:4209:0309:19
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent06:5007:2007:4508:1608:4609:0709:24
Terriers, Crossroads06:5207:2207:4708:1808:4809:0909:26
Hazlemere, Crossroads06:5407:2407:4908:2008:5009:1109:29
Sir William Ramsay School06:5607:2607:5108:2208:5209:1309:31
Penn, Pond07:0107:3107:5608:2708:5709:1809:37
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:3131313131
Downley, Village Hall09:1609:36 Then at these
mins past
each hour
561636until
Tinkers Wood Road09:1909:39591939
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade09:2409:44042444
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.09:2909:49092949
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.09:3409:54143454
Castle Street (for Rail Station)09:4010:00204000
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent09:4510:05254505
Terriers, Crossroads09:4710:07274707
Hazlemere, Crossroads09:5010:10305010
Sir William Ramsay School09:5210:12325212
Penn, Pond09:5810:18385818
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:31313131313131
Downley, Village Hall15:3615:5616:1616:3617:0617:3618:05
Tinkers Wood Road15:3915:5916:1916:3917:0917:3918:08
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade15:4416:0416:2416:4417:1417:4418:13
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.15:4916:0916:2916:4917:1917:4918:18
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.15:5416:24----16:5417:2417:5418:24
Castle Street (for Rail Station)16:0016:30----17:0017:3017:5918:29
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent16:0516:35----17:0517:3518:0418:33
Terriers, Crossroads16:0716:37----17:0717:3718:0618:35
Hazlemere, Crossroads16:1016:40----17:1017:4018:0918:38
Sir William Ramsay School16:1216:42----17:1217:4218:1118:40
Penn, Pond16:1816:48----17:1817:4818:1718:46
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:31313131313131
Downley, Village Hall18:3419:0419:24----20:24----21:24
Tinkers Wood Road18:3719:0719:27----20:27----21:27
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade18:4119:1119:31----20:31----21:31
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.18:4519:1519:35----20:35----21:35
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.18:5419:15----20:15----21:15----
Castle Street (for Rail Station)18:5919:20----20:20----21:19----
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent19:0419:25----20:25----21:24----
Terriers, Crossroads19:0619:27----20:27----21:26----
Hazlemere, Crossroads19:0919:30----20:30----21:29----
Sir William Ramsay School19:1119:32----20:32----21:31----
Penn, Pond19:1319:37----20:37----21:36----
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:See Note 1
31
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station22:15
Castle Street (for Rail Station)22:19
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent22:24
Terriers, Crossroads22:26
Hazlemere, Crossroads22:29
Sir William Ramsay School22:31

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:3131313131
Downley, Village Hall--------10:28 Then at these
mins past
each hour
----28until
Tinkers Wood Road--------10:31----31
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade--------10:35----35
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.--------10:40----40
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.09:2010:20----20----
Castle Street (for Rail Station)09:2510:25----25----
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent09:3010:30----30----
Terriers, Crossroads09:3210:32----32----
Hazlemere, Crossroads09:3510:35----35----
Sir William Ramsay School09:3710:37----37----
Penn, Pond09:4310:43----43----
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:313131313131
Downley, Village Hall----17:28----18:27----19:27
Tinkers Wood Road----17:31----18:30----19:30
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade----17:35----18:34----19:34
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.----17:40----18:38----19:38
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.17:20----18:20----19:20----
Castle Street (for Rail Station)17:25----18:24----19:24----
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent17:30----18:29----19:29----
Terriers, Crossroads17:32----18:31----19:31----
Hazlemere, Crossroads17:35----18:34----19:34----
Sir William Ramsay School17:37----18:36----19:36----
Penn, Pond17:43----18:41----19:41----

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses