ARRIVA - 31 - High Wycombe - Penn

31 - High Wycombe - Penn

My Arriva



Download Service Timetable

Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:3131See note 1
31
See note 1
31
313131
Downley, Village Hall--------06:4607:03----07:2307:43
Tinkers Wood Road--------06:5007:07----07:2707:47
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade--------06:5507:12----07:3307:53
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.--------06:5807:16----07:3907:59
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.06:1806:4307:0307:2107:3707:4408:04
Castle Street (for Rail Station)06:2106:4607:0707:2507:4207:4908:09
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent06:2506:5107:1207:3007:4907:5708:17
Terriers, Crossroads06:2706:5307:1407:3307:5208:0108:23
Hazlemere, Crossroads06:3006:5607:1707:3607:5608:0508:29
Sir William Ramsay School06:3206:5807:1907:3807:5808:0708:31
Penn, Pond06:3707:0307:2407:4308:0308:1308:37
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:31313131313131
Downley, Village Hall08:0108:2108:4109:0009:1709:3309:50
Tinkers Wood Road08:0508:2508:4509:0409:2109:3709:53
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade08:1108:3108:5109:1009:2709:4209:58
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.08:1708:3708:5809:1609:3309:4810:03
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.08:2208:4209:0309:2109:3809:5310:08
Castle Street (for Rail Station)08:2708:4709:0809:2609:4409:5910:14
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent08:3308:5309:1309:3109:4910:0410:19
Terriers, Crossroads08:3808:5609:1509:3309:5110:0610:21
Hazlemere, Crossroads08:4409:0109:1809:3609:5410:0910:24
Sir William Ramsay School08:4609:0309:2009:3809:5610:1110:26
Penn, Pond08:5209:0909:2609:4410:0210:1710:32
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:313131313131
Downley, Village Hall10:0510:2010:3510:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0520
Tinkers Wood Road10:0810:2310:3810:530823
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade10:1310:2810:4310:581328
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.10:1810:3310:4811:031833
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.10:2310:3810:5311:082338
Castle Street (for Rail Station)10:2910:4410:5911:142944
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent10:3410:4911:0411:193449
Terriers, Crossroads10:3610:5111:0611:213651
Hazlemere, Crossroads10:3910:5411:0911:243954
Sir William Ramsay School10:4110:5611:1111:264156
Penn, Pond10:4711:0211:1711:324702
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:313131313131
Downley, Village Hall3550until14:0514:2014:3514:50
Tinkers Wood Road385314:0814:2314:3814:53
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade435814:1314:2814:4314:58
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.480314:1814:3314:4815:03
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.530814:2314:3814:5315:08
Castle Street (for Rail Station)591414:2914:4414:5915:14
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent041914:3414:4915:0415:20
Terriers, Crossroads062114:3614:5215:0715:22
Hazlemere, Crossroads092414:3914:5615:1215:27
Sir William Ramsay School112614:4114:5815:1415:29
Penn, Pond173214:4715:0415:2015:35
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:3131School Days only
31

31
School Days only
31
3131
Marlow Hill Schools Lay-by----------------15:55--------
Downley, Village Hall15:0515:20----15:39----16:0016:16
Tinkers Wood Road15:0815:23----15:42----16:0316:19
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade15:1315:28----15:46----16:0716:23
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.15:1815:33----15:51----16:1216:28
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.15:2315:39----15:5616:0516:1516:31
Castle Street (for Rail Station)15:3015:46----16:0316:1216:2216:38
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent15:3615:52----16:0916:1816:2816:44
Royal Gram Sch, Amersham Rd--------15:55----------------
Terriers, Crossroads15:4015:5615:5716:1216:2116:3116:47
Hazlemere, Crossroads15:4315:5916:0016:1516:2416:3416:50
Sir William Ramsay School15:4516:0116:0316:1816:2716:3716:53
Penn, Pond15:5116:0716:1016:2516:3416:4417:00
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:31313131313131
Marlow Hill Schools Lay-by----------------------------
Downley, Village Hall----16:3316:4817:0317:2017:4018:00
Tinkers Wood Road----16:3616:5117:0617:2317:4318:03
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade----16:4016:5517:1017:2717:4718:07
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.----16:4617:0017:1617:3317:5318:12
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.16:4516:5717:1017:2517:4018:0018:20
Castle Street (for Rail Station)16:5217:0417:1717:3217:4718:0718:26
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent16:5817:1017:2317:3817:5318:1318:32
Royal Gram Sch, Amersham Rd------------------------18:35
Terriers, Crossroads17:0117:1317:2617:4117:5618:16----
Hazlemere, Crossroads17:0417:1617:2917:441755918:1918:38
Sir William Ramsay School17:0717:1917:3217:4718:0218:2118:40
Penn, Pond17:1417:2617:3917:5418:0918:2818:46
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:31313131313131
Downley, Village Hall18:1518:3218:4719:0219:31----20:24
Tinkers Wood Road18:1818:3518:5019:0519:34----20:27
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade18:2218:3918:5419:0919:38----20:31
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.18:2718:4418:5819:1319:42----20:35
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.----18:50----19:20----20:15----
Castle Street (for Rail Station)----18:56----19:26----20:20----
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent----19:02----19:32----20:26----
Terriers, Crossroads----19:04----19:34----20:28----
Hazlemere Crossroads----19:07----19:37----20:31----
Sir William Ramsay School----19:09----19:39----20:33----
Penn, Pond----19:15----19:44----20:38----
Hazlemere, Crossroads----------------------------
Widmer End, Primrose Hill----------------------------
Great Kingshill, Common----------------------------
Prestwood, Village Hall----------------------------
Great Missenden Station Forecourt----------------------------
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:313131
Downley, Village Hall----21:24----
Tinkers Wood Road----21:27----
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade----21:31----
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.----21:35----
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.21:15----22:15
Castle Street (for Rail Station)21:19----22:19
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent21:24----22:24
Terriers, Crossroads21:26----22:26
Hazlemere Crossroads21:29----22:29
Sir William Ramsay School21:31----22:31
Penn, Pond21:36--------
Hazlemere, Crossroads--------22:36
Widmer End, Primrose Hill--------22:40
Great Kingshill, Common--------22:44
Prestwood, Village Hall--------22:48
Great Missenden Station Forecourt--------22:53

Saturday

Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:31313131313131
Downley, Village Hall------------07:5008:2008:40----
Tinkers Wood Road------------07:5208:2208:43----
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade------------07:5708:2708:48----
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.------------08:0208:3208:53----
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.06:4207:1207:3708:0708:3708:5809:14
Castle Street (for Rail Station)06:4607:1607:4108:1208:4209:0309:19
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent06:5007:2007:4508:1608:4609:0709:24
Terriers, Crossroads06:5207:2207:4708:1808:4809:0909:26
Hazlemere, Crossroads06:5407:2407:4908:2008:5009:1109:29
Sir William Ramsay School06:5607:2607:5108:2208:5209:1309:31
Penn, Pond07:0107:3107:5608:2708:5709:1809:37
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:3131313131
Downley, Village Hall09:1609:36 Then at these
mins past
each hour
561636until
Tinkers Wood Road09:1909:39591939
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade09:2409:44042444
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.09:2909:49092949
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.09:3409:54143454
Castle Street (for Rail Station)09:4010:00204000
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent09:4510:05254505
Terriers, Crossroads09:4710:07274707
Hazlemere, Crossroads09:5010:10305010
Sir William Ramsay School09:5210:12325212
Penn, Pond09:5810:18385818
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:31313131313131
Downley, Village Hall15:3615:5616:1616:3617:0617:3618:05
Tinkers Wood Road15:3915:5916:1916:3917:0917:3918:08
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade15:4416:0416:2416:4417:1417:4418:13
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.15:4916:0916:2916:4917:1917:4918:18
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.15:5416:24----16:5417:2417:5418:24
Castle Street (for Rail Station)16:0016:30----17:0017:3017:5918:29
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent16:0516:35----17:0517:3518:0418:33
Terriers, Crossroads16:0716:37----17:0717:3718:0618:35
Hazlemere, Crossroads16:1016:40----17:1017:4018:0918:38
Sir William Ramsay School16:1216:42----17:1217:4218:1118:40
Penn, Pond16:1816:48----17:1817:4818:1718:46
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:31313131313131
Downley, Village Hall18:3419:0419:24----20:24----21:24
Tinkers Wood Road18:3719:0719:27----20:27----21:27
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade18:4119:1119:31----20:31----21:31
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.18:4519:1519:35----20:35----21:35
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.18:5419:15----20:15----21:15----
Castle Street (for Rail Station)18:5919:20----20:20----21:19----
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent19:0419:25----20:25----21:24----
Terriers, Crossroads19:0619:27----20:27----21:26----
Hazlemere, Crossroads19:0919:30----20:30----21:29----
Sir William Ramsay School19:1119:32----20:32----21:31----
Penn, Pond19:1319:37----20:37----21:36----
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:See Note 1
31
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station22:15
Castle Street (for Rail Station)22:19
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent22:24
Terriers, Crossroads22:26
Hazlemere, Crossroads22:29
Sir William Ramsay School22:31

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:3131313131
Downley, Village Hall--------10:28 Then at these
mins past
each hour
----28until
Tinkers Wood Road--------10:31----31
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade--------10:35----35
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.--------10:40----40
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.09:2010:20----20----
Castle Street (for Rail Station)09:2510:25----25----
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent09:3010:30----30----
Terriers, Crossroads09:3210:32----32----
Hazlemere, Crossroads09:3510:35----35----
Sir William Ramsay School09:3710:37----37----
Penn, Pond09:4310:43----43----
Downley - High Wycombe - Penn
Service No:313131313131
Downley, Village Hall----17:28----18:27----19:27
Tinkers Wood Road----17:31----18:30----19:30
Hughenden Avenue, Broom & Wade----17:35----18:34----19:34
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station arr.----17:40----18:38----19:38
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station dep.17:20----18:20----19:20----
Castle Street (for Rail Station)17:25----18:24----19:24----
Arnison Avenue, Mayhew Crescent17:30----18:29----19:29----
Terriers, Crossroads17:32----18:31----19:31----
Hazlemere, Crossroads17:35----18:34----19:34----
Sir William Ramsay School17:37----18:36----19:36----
Penn, Pond17:43----18:41----19:41----