ARRIVA - 800,850 - High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading

800,850 - High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Twyford - Reading
Service No:850850800850850800School Days Only
850
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station05:4006:0006:2006:4007:0507:3007:40
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms05:4406:0406:2406:4407:0907:3407:45
Cressex, Marlow Road05:4706:0706:2806:4807:1307:4007:51
Marlow, Wiltshire Road05:5306:1306:3406:5407:1907:4607:58
Marlow, West Street05:5806:1806:4007:0007:2607:5408:06
Medmenham, Dog & Badger06:0506:2506:4707:0707:3308:0108:14
Henley, Hart Street06:1606:3606:5907:1907:4708:1708:35
Wargrave, Greyhound06:2606:46----07:2907:59----08:47
Twyford, Arnside Close06:2906:49----07:3208:02----08:50
Twyford, High Street, Crossroads06:3306:53----07:3708:08----08:56
Sonning, Halt06:3806:58----07:4408:15----09:00
Woodley, Shepherd's Hill, Top06:4007:00----07:4708:18----09:03
Reading, Cemetery Junction06:4507:05----07:5408:26----09:09
Shiplake, Station Turning--------07:07--------08:29----
Binfield Heath, Heathfield Close--------07:13--------08:36----
Dunsden Green, Well--------07:15--------08:38----
Caversham Park--------07:18--------08:41----
Caversham, Gosbrook Road--------07:24--------08:49----
North Interchange, Stop NB--------07:34--------09:01----
Reading, Friar Street East06:5207:1207:3808:0108:3409:0409:16
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Twyford - Reading
Service No:Not School Days
850
School Days Only
850
Not School Days
850
800850850800
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station07:4508:0508:1008:3509:0509:2509:45
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms07:5008:1008:1508:4109:0909:2909:48
Cressex, Marlow Road07:5408:1708:1908:4709:1209:3209:51
Marlow, Wiltshire Road08:0108:2508:2608:5509:1809:3809:57
Marlow, West Street08:1108:3508:3609:0309:2709:4710:05
Medmenham, Dog & Badger08:1908:4208:4409:1009:3409:5410:12
Henley, Hart Street08:3509:0009:0009:2509:4910:0910:27
Wargrave, Greyhound08:4709:1109:11----10:0010:20----
Twyford, Arnside Close08:5009:1409:14----10:0310:23----
Twyford, High Street, Crossroads08:5609:2009:20----10:0810:28----
Sonning, Halt09:0009:2409:24----10:1210:32----
Woodley, Shepherd's Hill, Top09:0309:2709:27----10:1510:35----
Reading, Cemetery Junction09:0909:3309:33----10:2010:40----
Shiplake, Station Turning------------09:35--------10:36
Binfield Heath, Heathfield Close------------09:42--------10:43
Dunsden Green, Well------------09:44--------10:45
Caversham Park------------09:49--------10:48
Caversham, Gosbrook Road------------09:53--------10:52
North Interchange, Stop NB------------10:03--------11:00
Reading, Friar Street East09:1609:4009:4010:0610:2610:4611:03
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Twyford - Reading
Service No:850850800850850800
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station10:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms10:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:48
Cressex, Marlow Road10:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:51
Marlow, Wiltshire Road10:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:57
Marlow, West Street10:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:05
Medmenham, Dog & Badger10:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:12
Henley, Hart Street10:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:27
Wargrave, Greyhound10:5811:18----11:5812:18----
Twyford, Arnside Close11:0111:21----12:0112:21----
Twyford, High Street, Crossroads11:0611:26----12:0612:26----
Sonning, Halt11:1011:30----12:1012:31----
Woodley, Shepherd's Hill, Top11:1311:33----12:1312:34----
Reading, Cemetery Junction11:1811:38----12:1912:39----
Shiplake, Station Turning--------11:36--------12:36
Binfield Heath, Heathfield Close--------11:43--------12:43
Dunsden Green, Well--------11:45--------12:45
Caversham Park--------11:48--------12:48
Caversham, Gosbrook Road--------11:52--------12:53
North Interchange, Stop NB--------12:00--------13:01
Reading, Friar Street East11:2411:4412:0412:2512:4513:04
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Twyford - Reading
Service No:850850800Not School Days
850
School Days Only
850
800
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station052545until14:2514:2514:45
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms08284814:2814:2814:48
Cressex, Marlow Road11315114:3114:3114:51
Marlow, Wiltshire Road17375714:3714:3714:57
Marlow, West Street25450514:4514:4515:05
Medmenham, Dog & Badger32521214:5214:5215:12
Henley, Hart Street47072715:0715:0515:27
Wargrave, Greyhound5818----15:1815:16----
Twyford, Arnside Close0121----15:2115:22----
Twyford, High Street, Crossroads0626----15:2615:27----
Sonning, Halt1131----15:3115:33----
Woodley, Shepherd's Hill, Top1434----15:3415:36----
Reading, Cemetery Junction1939----15:3915:42----
Shiplake, Station Turning--------36--------15:39
Binfield Heath, Heathfield Close--------43--------15:46
Dunsden Green, Well--------45--------15:48
Caversham Park--------48--------15:52
Caversham, Gosbrook Road--------53--------15:58
North Interchange, Stop NB--------01--------16:07
Reading, Friar Street East25450415:4615:5016:10
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Twyford - Reading
Service No:850800800850800850850
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station15:0515:2515:5016:1516:4517:1517:35
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms15:0915:2915:5416:1916:4917:1917:39
Cressex, Marlow Road15:1215:3215:5816:2316:5417:2517:45
Marlow, Wiltshire Road15:1815:3816:0416:3017:0117:3217:52
Marlow, West Street15:2615:4716:1216:3817:1017:4018:00
Medmenham, Dog & Badger15:3315:5416:1916:4517:1717:4718:07
Henley, Hart Street15:5016:0816:3417:0017:3218:0218:22
Wargrave, Greyhound16:01--------17:11----18:1318:33
Twyford, Arnside Close16:04--------17:15----18:1618:36
Twyford, High Street, Crossroads16:10--------17:20----18:2118:41
Sonning, Halt16:15--------17:25----18:2518:45
Woodley, Shepherd's Hill, Top16:18--------17:28----18:2818:47
Reading, Cemetery Junction16:24--------17:33----18:3318:52
Shiplake, Station Turning--------16:45----17:43--------
Binfield Heath, Heathfield Close--------16:52----17:50--------
Dunsden Green, Well--------16:54----17:52--------
Caversham Park--------16:58----17:56--------
Caversham, Gosbrook Road--------17:03----18:01--------
North Interchange, Stop NB--------17:13----18:10--------
Reading, Friar Street East16:31----17:1617:4118:1318:4018:58
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Twyford - Reading
Service No:800850800800800800800
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station17:5518:1518:4519:1519:4520:4521:45
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms17:5918:1818:4819:1819:4820:4821:48
Cressex, Marlow Road18:0518:2218:5119:2119:5120:5121:51
Marlow, Wiltshire Road18:1218:2818:5719:2719:5720:5621:56
Marlow, West Street18:2018:3519:0319:3320:0321:0222:02
Medmenham, Dog & Badger18:2718:4219:0919:3920:0921:0822:08
Henley, Hart Street18:4018:5519:2119:5120:2121:1922:19
Wargrave, Greyhound----19:06--------------------
Twyford, Arnside Close----19:09--------------------
Twyford, High Street, Crossroads----19:13--------------------
Sonning, Halt----19:17--------------------
Woodley, Shepherd's Hill, Top----19:19--------------------
Reading, Cemetery Junction----19:24--------------------
Shiplake, Station Turning18:50------------------------
Binfield Heath, Heathfield Close18:56------------------------
Dunsden Green, Well18:58------------------------
Caversham Park19:01------------------------
Caversham, Gosbrook Road19:06------------------------
North Interchange, Stop NB19:12------------------------
Reading, Friar Street East19:1519:30--------------------

Saturday

High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Twyford - Reading
Service No:800850800850800850800
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station06:5007:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:45
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms06:5307:1807:4808:1808:4809:1809:48
Cressex, Marlow Road06:5607:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:51
Marlow, Wiltshire Road07:0107:2607:5608:2708:5709:2709:57
Marlow, West Street07:0607:3108:0108:3309:0309:3310:03
Medmenham, Dog & Badger07:1207:3708:0708:3909:1009:4010:10
Henley, Hart Street07:2307:4808:1808:5109:2309:5510:25
Wargrave, Greyhound----07:58----09:01----10:06----
Twyford, Arnside Close----08:01----09:04----10:09----
Twyford, High Street, Crossroads----08:05----09:09----10:14----
Sonning, Halt----08:09----09:13----10:19----
Woodley, Shepherd's Hill, Top----08:11----09:16----10:22----
Reading, Cemetery Junction----08:16----09:21----10:27----
Shiplake, Station Turning07:31----08:27----09:32----10:34
Binfield Heath, Heathfield Close07:37----08:33----09:39----10:41
Dunsden Green, Well07:39----08:35----09:41----10:43
Caversham Park07:42----08:38----09:44----10:46
Caversham, Gosbrook Road07:47----08:43----09:49----10:51
North Interchange, Stop NB07:53----08:50----09:57----11:00
Reading, Friar Street East07:5608:2208:5309:2710:0010:3411:03
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Twyford - Reading
Service No:850800800850800
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station Then at these
mins past
each hour
1545until15:4516:1516:45
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms184815:4816:1816:48
Cressex, Marlow Road215115:5116:2116:51
Marlow, Wiltshire Road275715:5716:2716:57
Marlow, West Street330316:0316:3317:03
Medmenham, Dog & Badger401016:1016:4017:10
Henley, Hart Street552516:2516:5517:25
Wargrave, Greyhound06--------17:06----
Twyford, Arnside Close09--------17:09----
Twyford, High Street, Crossroads14--------17:14----
Sonning, Halt19--------17:19----
Woodley, Shepherd's Hill, Top22--------17:22----
Reading, Cemetery Junction27--------17:27----
Shiplake, Station Turning----3416:34----17:34
Binfield Heath, Heathfield Close----4116:41----17:41
Dunsden Green, Well----4316:43----17:43
Caversham Park----4616:46----17:46
Caversham, Gosbrook Road----5116:51----17:51
North Interchange, Stop NB----0017:00----17:58
Reading, Friar Street East340317:0317:3418:01
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Twyford - Reading
Service No:850800850800800800800
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station17:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:45
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms17:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:48
Cressex, Marlow Road17:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:51
Marlow, Wiltshire Road17:2717:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:56
Marlow, West Street17:3318:0318:3319:0319:3320:0321:02
Medmenham, Dog & Badger17:4018:1018:4019:0919:3920:0921:08
Henley, Hart Street17:5518:2418:5319:2119:5120:2121:19
Wargrave, Greyhound18:05----19:03----------------
Twyford, Arnside Close18:08----19:06----------------
Twyford, High Street, Crossroads18:13----19:10----------------
Sonning, Halt18:17----19:14----------------
Woodley, Shepherd's Hill, Top18:19----19:16----------------
Reading, Cemetery Junction18:24----19:21----------------
Shiplake, Station Turning----18:32--------------------
Binfield Heath, Heathfield Close----18:38--------------------
Dunsden Green, Well----18:40--------------------
Caversham Park----18:43--------------------
Caversham, Gosbrook Road----18:48--------------------
North Interchange, Stop NB----18:55--------------------
Reading, Friar Street East18:3018:5819:27----------------
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Twyford - Reading
Service No:800800
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station21:4522:45
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms21:4822:48
Cressex, Marlow Road21:5122:51
Marlow, Wiltshire Road21:5622:56
Marlow, West Street22:0223:02
Medmenham, Dog & Badger22:0823:08
Henley, Hart Street22:1923:19
Wargrave, Greyhound--------
Twyford, Arnside Close--------
Twyford, High Street, Crossroads--------
Sonning, Halt--------
Woodley, Shepherd's Hill, Top--------
Reading, Cemetery Junction--------
Shiplake, Station Turning--------
Binfield Heath, Heathfield Close--------
Dunsden Green, Well--------
Caversham Park--------
Caversham, Gosbrook Road--------
North Interchange, Stop NB--------
Reading, Friar Street East--------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
Service No:800800800800800800
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station07:4508:4509:4510:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1545
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms07:4808:4809:4810:481848
Cressex, Marlow Road07:5108:5109:5110:512151
Marlow, Wiltshire Road07:5608:5609:5710:572757
Marlow, West Street08:0109:0210:0311:033303
Medmenham, Dog & Badger08:0709:0810:1011:104010
Henley, Hart Street08:1709:1910:2411:245424
Henley, Bell Street----------------57----
Shiplake, Station Turning08:2509:2810:3311:33----33
Binfield Heath, Heathfield Close08:3109:3410:3911:39----39
Dunsden Green, Well08:3309:3610:4111:41----41
Caversham Park08:3609:4010:4511:45----45
Caversham, Gosbrook Road08:4109:4510:5011:50----50
North Interchange, Stop NB08:4609:5110:5711:57----57
Reading, Friar Street East08:4809:5411:0012:00----00
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
Service No:800800800800800800
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Stationuntil15:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:45
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms15:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:48
Cressex, Marlow Road15:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:51
Marlow, Wiltshire Road15:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:56
Marlow, West Street15:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:02
Medmenham, Dog & Badger15:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:09
Henley, Hart Street15:5416:2416:5217:2317:5218:20
Henley, Bell Street15:57--------------------
Shiplake, Station Turning----16:33----17:32----18:29
Binfield Heath, Heathfield Close----16:39----17:38----18:35
Dunsden Green, Well----16:41----17:40----18:37
Caversham Park----16:45----17:44----18:40
Caversham, Gosbrook Road----16:50----17:49----18:45
North Interchange, Stop NB----16:57----17:55----18:51
Reading, Friar Street East----17:00----17:58----18:53
High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading
Service No:800800800
High Wycombe, Eden Bus Station18:4519:4521:15
Desborough Avenue, Wendover Arms18:4819:4821:18
Cressex, Marlow Road18:5119:5121:21
Marlow, Wiltshire Road18:5619:5621:26
Marlow, West Street19:0120:0121:31
Medmenham, Dog & Badger19:0720:0721:37
Henley, Hart Street19:1720:1721:47
Henley, Bell Street----20:1921:49

Max

23°C

(73°F)

You'll need a coat

Service updates

There are no service updates