ARRIVA - 60 - Aylesbury - Whitchurch - North Marston - Winslow - Buckingham

60 - Aylesbury - Whitchurch - North Marston - Winslow - Buckingham

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Aylesbury - Whitchurch - North Marston - Winslow - Buckingham
Service No:606060606060
Aylesbury, Bus Station06:15----06:3007:2508:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
45
Aylesbury, Horse & Jockey06:2006:2106:3607:3208:5452
Watermead, Village Centre------------07:35--------
Weedon First Turn06:2406:2506:4007:4008:5856
Whitchurch, White Horse Lane06:2706:2806:4307:4309:0200
Oving, Telephone Box--------06:4707:4809:0503
North Marston, The Bell--------06:5107:5209:0907
Granborough, Church--------06:5407:5609:1210
Winslow, Vicarage Road----06:3707:0008:0409:1917
Winslow, Avenue Road06:37----07:0108:0709:2019
Padbury, New Inn06:43----07:0808:1409:2625
Buckingham, Tesco, Stop C--------07:12----09:3029
Buckingham, Upper School06:48----07:1408:2309:3231
Buckingham, Bus Stand06:51--------------------
Buckingham, Market Hill--------07:1608:2609:3534
Moreton Road, Highlands Road--------07:1808:2909:3736
Maids Moreton, Main Street--------07:2008:3209:4040
Aylesbury - Whitchurch - North Marston - Winslow - Buckingham
Service No:606060606060
Aylesbury, Bus Stationuntil13:4514:4515:4516:4517:5518:55
Aylesbury, Horse & Jockey13:5214:5215:5416:5418:0419:01
Watermead, Village Centre------------------------
Weedon First Turn13:5614:5615:5816:5818:0819:04
Whitchurch, White Horse Lane14:0015:0016:0217:0218:1219:08
Oving, Telephone Box14:0315:0316:0617:0618:1619:11
North Marston, The Bell14:0715:0716:1017:1018:2019:15
Granborough, Church14:1015:1016:1317:1318:2319:18
Winslow, Vicarage Road14:1715:1716:1917:1918:2919:23
Winslow, Avenue Road14:1915:1916:2117:2118:3119:25
Padbury, New Inn14:2515:2516:2717:2718:3719:31
Buckingham, Tesco, Stop C14:29----16:3117:3118:4119:35
Buckingham, Upper School14:3115:3116:3317:3318:4319:37
Buckingham, Bus Stand----15:35------------19:41
Buckingham, Market Hill14:34----16:3617:3618:46----
Moreton Road, Highlands Road14:36----16:3817:3818:48----
Maids Moreton, Main Street14:40----16:4217:4218:52----

Saturday

Aylesbury - Whitchurch - North Marston - Winslow - Buckingham
Service No:6060606060
Aylesbury, Bus Station----06:4507:3508:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
45until
Aylesbury, Horse & Jockey06:3406:5107:4108:5252
Weedon First Turn06:3806:5507:4508:5656
Whitchurch, White Horse Lane06:4106:5807:4809:0000
Oving, Telephone Box----07:0107:5109:0303
North Marston, The Bell----07:0507:5509:0707
Granborough, Church----07:0807:5809:1010
Winslow, Vicarage Road06:5007:1408:0409:1717
Winslow, Avenue Road----07:1508:0509:1919
Padbury, New Inn----07:2108:1109:2525
Buckingham, Tesco, Stop C----07:2508:1509:2929
Buckingham, Upper School----07:2708:1709:3131
Buckingham, Bus Stand----07:30------------
Buckingham, Market Hill--------08:2009:3434
Moreton Road, Highlands Road--------08:2209:3636
Maids Moreton, Main Street--------08:2609:4040
Aylesbury - Whitchurch - North Marston - Winslow - Buckingham
Service No:6060
Aylesbury, Bus Station17:4518:45
Aylesbury, Horse & Jockey17:5218:51
Weedon First Turn17:5618:55
Whitchurch, White Horse Lane18:0018:58
Oving, Telephone Box18:0319:01
North Marston, The Bell18:0719:05
Granborough, Church18:1019:08
Winslow, Vicarage Road18:1719:14
Winslow, Avenue Road18:1919:15
Padbury, New Inn18:2519:21
Buckingham, Tesco, Stop C18:2919:25
Buckingham, Upper School18:3119:27
Buckingham, Bus Stand----19:30
Buckingham, Market Hill18:34----
Moreton Road, Highlands Road18:36----
Maids Moreton, Main Street18:40----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Aylesbury - Whitchurch - North Marston - Winslow - Buckingham
Service No:See Note 1
60
See Note 1
60
See Note 1
60
See Note 1
60
Aylesbury, Bus Station08:4511:3515:0517:35
Aylesbury, Horse & Jockey08:5011:4215:1217:42
Watermead Village----11:4515:1517:45
Weedon First Turn08:5311:4715:1717:47
Whitchurch, White Horse Lane08:5611:5015:2017:50
Oving, Telephone Box----11:5315:2317:53
North Marston, The Bell----11:5615:2617:56
Granborough, Church----11:5815:2817:58
Winslow, Vicarage Road----12:0315:3318:03
Winslow, Avenue Road09:0412:0415:3418:04
Padbury, New Inn09:1012:1015:4018:10
Buckingham, Tesco, Stop B09:1412:1415:4418:14
Buckingham, Bus Stand09:1712:1715:4718:17

Max

13°C

(55°F)

You'll need a coat

Service updates

There are no service updates