ARRIVA - 1 - Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh

1 - Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:1111111
Shoeburyness, Renown----------------06:00----06:25
North Shoebury, ASDA----------------06:03----06:28
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station----------------06:07----06:32
Bournes Green----05:24--------06:09----06:34
Southchurch, White Horse----05:26--------06:11----06:36
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.----05:33--------06:18----06:43
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.----05:35--------06:20----06:48
Southend Victoria, Queensway05:0905:3905:5406:0906:2406:3906:52
Westcliff, Plough05:1305:4305:5806:1306:2806:4306:58
Leigh, Elms05:2005:5006:0506:2006:3506:5007:05
Highlands, Thames Drive05:2405:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:09
Hadleigh, Church arr.05:2805:5806:1306:2806:4306:5807:13
Hadleigh, Church dep.05:3006:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:15
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner05:3206:0206:1706:3206:4707:0207:17
Thundersley, Kenneth Road05:3506:0506:2006:3506:5007:0507:21
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms05:3906:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:25
Rayleigh, Rail Station05:4306:1306:2806:4306:5807:1307:31
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:1111111
Shoeburyness, Renown06:38----06:5007:0207:1407:2507:36
North Shoebury, ASDA06:41----06:5407:0607:1807:2907:40
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station06:45----06:5907:1107:2507:3707:48
Bournes Green06:47----07:0107:1407:2807:4107:53
Southchurch, White Horse06:49----07:0307:1707:3107:4407:57
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.06:56----07:1007:2507:3907:5208:05
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.06:58----07:1507:3007:4407:5708:11
Southend Victoria, Queensway07:0307:1007:2007:3707:5108:0408:18
Westcliff, Plough07:0907:1707:2707:4407:5808:1108:25
Leigh, Elms07:1807:2907:3907:5608:1008:2308:35
Highlands, Thames Drive07:2307:3607:4608:0308:1708:3008:42
Hadleigh, Church arr.07:2807:4007:5008:0708:2108:3408:46
Hadleigh, Church dep.07:3007:4207:5208:0908:2308:3608:48
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner07:3407:4607:5708:1408:2808:4108:51
Thundersley, Kenneth Road07:3807:5008:0108:1808:3208:4508:55
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms07:4207:5508:0608:2208:3608:5009:00
Rayleigh, Rail Station07:5008:0308:1408:3108:4508:5909:09
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:1111111
Shoeburyness, Renown07:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:00
North Shoebury, ASDA07:5308:0608:1808:3108:4308:5309:05
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station08:0108:1408:2608:3908:5009:0009:11
Bournes Green08:0808:1908:2908:4208:5309:0309:14
Southchurch, White Horse08:1208:2308:3308:4608:5709:0709:17
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.08:2008:3108:4108:5409:0509:1509:25
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.08:2508:3608:4608:5909:0909:2009:30
Southend Victoria, Queensway08:3008:4108:5109:0409:1409:2509:35
Westcliff, Plough08:3808:4908:5909:1209:2209:3209:42
Leigh, Elms08:4808:5809:0809:2009:3009:4009:50
Highlands, Thames Drive08:5509:0509:1509:2709:3709:4709:57
Hadleigh, Church arr.08:5809:0809:1809:3009:4009:5010:00
Hadleigh, Church dep.09:0009:1009:2009:3209:4209:5210:02
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner09:0309:1309:2309:3409:4409:5410:04
Thundersley, Kenneth Road09:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:07
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms09:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:12
Rayleigh, Rail Station09:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:19
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:1111111
Shoeburyness, Renown09:1109:2209:3309:4309:5310:0310:13
North Shoebury, ASDA09:1609:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:17
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station09:2109:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:22
Bournes Green09:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:24
Southchurch, White Horse09:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:27
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.09:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:35
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.09:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010401
Southend Victoria, Queensway09:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:35045
Westcliff, Plough09:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:52
Leigh, Elms10:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:00
Highlands, Thames Drive10:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:07
Hadleigh, Church arr.10:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:10
Hadleigh, Church dep.10:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:12
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner10:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:14
Thundersley, Kenneth Road10:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:17
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms10:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:22
Rayleigh, Rail Station10:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:29
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:111111
Shoeburyness, Renown233343530313
North Shoebury, ASDA273747570717
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station324252021222
Bournes Green344454041424
Southchurch, White Horse374757071727
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.455505152535
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.Then500010203040
Southend Victoria, Queenswayat550515253545
Westcliff, Ploughthese021222324252
Leigh, Elmsmins.102030405000
Highlands, Thames Drive172737475707
Hadleigh, Church arr.203040500010
Hadleigh, Church dep.223242520212
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner243444540414
Thundersley, Kenneth Road273747570717
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms324252021222
Rayleigh, Rail Station394959091929
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:111111
Shoeburyness, Renownuntil13:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:33
North Shoebury, ASDA13:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:38
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station13:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:44
Bournes Green13:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:46
Southchurch, White Horse13:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:49
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.14:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:57
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.14:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:01
Southend Victoria, Queensway14:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:06
Westcliff, Plough14:2214:3214:4214:5515:0515:16
Leigh, Elms14:3014:4014:5015:0515:1515:26
Highlands, Thames Drive14:3714:4714:5715:1215:2215:33
Hadleigh, Church arr.14:4014:5015:0015:1715:2715:37
Hadleigh, Church dep.14:4214:5215:0215:1915:2915:39
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner14:4414:5515:0615:2315:3315:43
Thundersley, Kenneth Road14:4715:0015:1115:2815:3815:48
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms14:5215:0515:1815:3415:4415:54
Rayleigh, Rail Station14:5915:1315:2615:4215:5216:02
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:111School Days Only See Note 1
1
11School Days Only See Note 2
1
Shoeburyness, Renown14:4314:53--------15:0315:13----
North Shoebury, ASDA14:4814:57--------15:0715:17----
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station14:5415:04--------15:1515:25----
Bournes Green14:5615:06--------15:1815:28----
Southchurch, White Horse14:5915:09--------15:2115:33----
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.15:0715:17--------15:3015:42----
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.15:1115:2215:30----15:3515:47----
Southend Victoria, Queensway15:1615:2715:35----15:4015:52----
Westcliff, Plough15:2615:3815:46----15:5116:03----
Leigh, Elms15:3615:4815:57----16:0216:14----
Highlands, Thames Drive15:4515:5716:05----16:1016:21----
Hadleigh, Church arr.15:4916:0116:08----16:1316:24----
Hadleigh, Church dep.15:5116:03--------16:1516:26----
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner15:5516:06--------16:1816:29----
Warren Chase, Bus Lay-by------------16:20--------16:35
Thundersley, Kenneth Road16:0016:11----16:2216:2316:3416:37
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms16:0516:16----16:2716:2816:3916:42
Rayleigh, Rail Station16:1316:24----16:3516:3616:4716:50
Hullbridge, The Anchor------------16:51--------17:06
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:1
1
11111
Shoeburyness, Renown15:2515:3815:5316:0616:1916:3116:43
North Shoebury, ASDA15:2915:4215:5716:1016:2316:3516:47
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station15:3715:5016:0516:1816:3016:4216:54
Bournes Green15:4015:5316:0816:2016:3216:4416:56
Southchurch, White Horse15:4515:5716:1116:2316:3516:4716:59
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.15:5416:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:07
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.15:5916:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:12
Southend Victoria, Queensway16:0416:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:17
Westcliff, Plough16:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:27
Leigh, Elms16:2616:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:37
Highlands, Thames Drive16:3316:4416:5617:0917:2117:3317:45
Hadleigh, Church arr.16:3616:4716:5917:1217:2417:3617:48
Hadleigh, Church dep.16:3816:4917:0117:1417:2617:3817:50
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner16:4116:5217:0417:1717:2917:4117:53
Warren Chase, Bus Lay-by----------------------------
Thundersley, Kenneth Road16:4616:5617:0817:2117:3317:4417:56
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms16:5117:0117:1317:2617:3817:4918:01
Rayleigh, Rail Station16:5917:0917:2117:3417:4617:5718:09
Hullbridge, The Anchor----------------------------
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:1111111
Shoeburyness, Renown16:5517:0717:1917:2917:4117:5118:01
North Shoebury, ASDA16:5917:1117:2317:3317:4517:5518:05
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station17:0617:1817:3017:4017:5118:0118:11
Bournes Green17:0817:2017:3217:4217:5318:0318:13
Southchurch, White Horse17:1117:2317:3517:4517:5518:0518:15
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.17:1917:3117:4317:5318:0318:1318:23
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.17:2417:3617:4817:5818:0818:1818:28
Southend Victoria, Queensway17:2917:4117:5318:0318:1318:2318:33
Westcliff, Plough17:3917:4918:0118:1118:2018:3018:40
Leigh, Elms17:4917:5918:1118:1918:2818:3818:48
Highlands, Thames Drive17:5718:0718:1818:2618:3418:4418:54
Hadleigh, Church arr.18:0018:1018:2118:2918:3718:4718:57
Hadleigh, Church dep.18:0218:1218:2318:31----18:49----
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner18:0518:1518:2618:34----18:52----
Thundersley, Kenneth Road18:0818:1818:2918:37----18:55----
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms18:1318:2318:3418:42----19:00----
Rayleigh, Rail Station18:2118:3118:4118:49----19:07----
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:1111111
Shoeburyness, Renown18:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:3820:18
North Shoebury, ASDA18:1518:3018:4519:0019:1419:4220:21
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station18:2118:3618:5019:0519:1819:4720:25
Bournes Green18:2318:3818:5219:0719:2019:4920:27
Southchurch, White Horse18:2518:4018:5419:0919:2219:5120:29
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.18:3318:4819:0219:1719:2919:5920:36
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.18:3818:53----19:20----20:0020:40
Southend Victoria, Queensway18:4318:58----19:24----20:0420:44
Westcliff, Plough18:5019:05----19:29----20:0920:49
Leigh, Elms18:5819:13----19:37----20:1720:57
Highlands, Thames Drive19:0319:18----19:41----20:2121:01
Hadleigh, Church arr.19:0519:20----19:45----20:2521:05
Hadleigh, Church dep.----19:22----19:47----20:2721:07
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner----19:24----19:49----20:2921:09
Thundersley, Kenneth Road----19:27----19:52----20:3221:12
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms----19:31----19:56----20:3621:16
Rayleigh, Rail Station----19:37----20:01----20:4121:21
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:1111
Shoeburyness, Renown20:5821:5822:38----
North Shoebury, ASDA21:0122:0122:41----
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station21:0522:0522:45----
Bournes Green21:0722:0722:4723:07
Southchurch, White Horse21:0922:0922:4923:09
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.21:1622:1622:5623:16
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.21:2022:20----23:20
Southend Victoria, Queensway21:2422:24----23:24
Westcliff, Plough21:2922:29----23:28
Leigh, Elms21:3722:37----23:36
Highlands, Thames Drive21:4122:41----23:40
Hadleigh, Church arr.21:4522:45----23:44
Hadleigh, Church dep.21:4722:47----23:44
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner21:4922:49----23:46
Thundersley, Kenneth Road21:5222:52----23:49
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms21:5622:56----23:53
Rayleigh, Rail Station22:0123:01----23:58

Saturday

Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:1111111
Shoeburyness, Renown------------06:3906:5907:1907:39
North Shoebury, ASDA------------06:4207:0207:2207:42
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station------------06:4607:0607:2607:46
Bournes Green------------06:4807:0807:2807:48
Southchurch, White Horse------------06:5007:1007:3007:50
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.------------06:5707:1707:3707:57
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.------------07:0007:2007:4008:00
Southend Victoria, Queensway06:0506:2506:4507:0407:2407:4408:04
Westcliff, Plough06:0906:2906:4907:0807:2807:4808:08
Leigh, Elms06:1606:3606:5607:1507:3507:5508:15
Highlands, Thames Drive06:2006:4007:0007:1907:3907:5908:19
Hadleigh, Church arr.06:2306:4307:0307:2207:4208:0208:22
Hadleigh, Church dep.06:2406:4407:0407:2307:4308:0308:23
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner06:2606:4607:0607:2507:4508:0508:25
Thundersley, Kenneth Road06:2906:4907:0907:2807:4808:0808:28
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms06:3306:5307:1307:3307:5308:1308:33
Rayleigh, Rail Station06:3706:5707:1707:3907:5908:1908:39
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:1111111
Shoeburyness, Renown07:5408:0608:1808:3008:4208:5409:06
North Shoebury, ASDA07:5808:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:10
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station08:0308:1508:2708:3908:5109:0309:15
Bournes Green08:0508:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:17
Southchurch, White Horse08:0808:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:20
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.08:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:28
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.08:1908:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:33
Southend Victoria, Queensway08:2408:3808:5009:0209:1409:2609:38
Westcliff, Plough08:2808:4508:5709:0909:2109:3309:45
Leigh, Elms08:3508:5309:0509:1709:2909:4109:53
Highlands, Thames Drive08:3909:0009:1209:2409:3609:4810:00
Hadleigh, Church arr.08:4209:0309:1509:2709:3909:5110:03
Hadleigh, Church dep.08:4309:0509:1709:2909:4109:5310:05
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner08:4509:0709:1909:3109:4309:5510:07
Thundersley, Kenneth Road08:4809:1009:2209:3409:4609:5810:10
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms08:5309:1509:2709:3909:5110:0310:15
Rayleigh, Rail Station08:5909:2209:3409:4609:5810:1010:22
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:11111
Shoeburyness, Renown1830425406until
North Shoebury, ASDA2234465810
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station2739510315
Bournes Green2941530517
Southchurch, White Horse3244560820
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.4052041628
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.Then4557092133
Southend Victoria, Queenswayat5002142638
Westcliff, Ploughthese5709213345
Leigh, Elmsmins.0517294153
Highlands, Thames Drive1224364800
Hadleigh, Church arr.1527395103
Hadleigh, Church dep.1729415305
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner1931435507
Thundersley, Kenneth Road2234465810
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms2739510315
Rayleigh, Rail Station3446581022
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:1111111
Shoeburyness, Renown16:5417:0617:1817:3317:4818:1818:58
North Shoebury, ASDA16:5817:1017:2217:3717:5218:2219:02
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station17:0317:1517:2717:4217:5718:2719:07
Bournes Green17:0517:1717:2917:4417:5918:2919:09
Southchurch, White Horse17:0817:2017:3217:4618:0118:3119:11
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.17:1617:2817:4017:5418:0918:3919:19
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.17:2117:3317:45----18:1218:4219:20
Southend Victoria, Queensway17:2617:3817:50----18:1618:4619:24
Westcliff, Plough17:3317:4517:57----18:2118:5119:29
Leigh, Elms17:4117:5318:05----18:2918:5919:37
Highlands, Thames Drive17:4818:0018:12----18:3319:0319:41
Hadleigh, Church arr.17:5118:0318:15----18:3719:0719:45
Hadleigh, Church dep.17:5318:0518:17----18:3719:0719:47
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner17:5518:0718:19----18:3919:0919:49
Thundersley, Kenneth Road17:5818:1018:22----18:4219:1219:52
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms18:0318:1518:27----18:4619:1619:56
Rayleigh, Rail Station18:1018:2218:34----18:5119:2120:01
Shoeburyness - Thorpe Bay - Southchurch - Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:111111
Shoeburyness, Renown19:3820:1820:5821:5822:38----
North Shoebury, ASDA19:4220:2221:0222:0222:41----
Thorpe Bay, Rail Station19:4720:2721:0722:0722:45----
Bournes Green19:4920:2921:0922:0922:4723:07
Southchurch, White Horse19:5120:3121:1122:1122:4923:09
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A arr.19:5920:3921:1922:1922:5623:16
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A dep.20:0020:4021:2022:20----23:20
Southend Victoria, Queensway20:0420:4421:2422:24----23:24
Westcliff, Plough20:0920:4921:2922:29----23:28
Leigh, Elms20:1720:5721:3722:37----23:36
Highlands, Thames Drive20:2121:0121:4122:41----23:40
Hadleigh, Church arr.20:2521:0521:4522:45----23:44
Hadleigh, Church dep.20:2721:0721:4722:47----23:44
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner20:2921:0921:4922:49----23:46
Thundersley, Kenneth Road20:3221:1221:5222:52----23:49
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms20:3621:1621:5622:56----23:53
Rayleigh, Rail Station20:4121:2122:0123:01----23:58

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:11111
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A08:1509:1509:451545until
Southend Victoria, Queensway08:1909:1909:491949
Westcliff, Plough08:2509:2509:552555
Leigh, Elms08:3309:3310:03Then3303
Highlands, Thames Drive08:3709:3710:07at3707
Hadleigh, Church arr.08:4109:4110:11these4111
Hadleigh, Church dep.08:4309:4310:13mins.4313
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner08:4509:4510:154515
Thundersley, Kenneth Road08:4909:4910:194919
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms08:5409:5410:245424
Rayleigh, Rail Station09:0110:0110:310131
Southend - Leigh - Hadleigh - Rayleigh
Service No:111ECC
1
ECC
1
ECC
1
ECC
1
Southend, Travel Centre, Stop A17:1518:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Southend Victoria, Queensway17:1918:1919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Westcliff, Plough17:2518:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Leigh, Elms17:3318:3319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Highlands, Thames Drive17:3718:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Hadleigh, Church arr.17:4118:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Hadleigh, Church dep.17:4318:4319:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Hadleigh, Victoria House Corner17:4518:4519:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Thundersley, Kenneth Road17:4918:4919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Thundersley, Woodman's Arms17:5418:5419:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Rayleigh, Rail Station18:0119:0120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01