ARRIVA - 334,341,351 - Maidstone - Sittingbourne - The Meads - Iwade - Minster - Sheerness

334,341,351 - Maidstone - Sittingbourne - The Meads - Iwade - Minster - Sheerness

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Maidstone - Sittingbourne - The Meads - Iwade - Minster - Sheerness
Sittingbourne - The Meads - Iwade
Service No:KCC
334
School Days Only
351
KCC
334
334334334334
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, H3--------08:4509:4510:4511:4512:45
Vinters Park, Emsworth Grove--------08:5409:5410:5411:5412:54
Detling Hill, Jades Crossing--------08:5909:5910:5911:5912:59
Detling, Kent County Showground--------09:0110:0111:0112:0113:01
Rumstead Lane, A249--------09:0510:0511:0512:0513:05
Key St, Pearce & Batt Garage--------09:1110:1111:1112:1113:11
Chalkwell, Kings Head--------09:1510:1511:1512:1513:15
Sittingbourne Community College----08:30--------------------
Snipeshill, Canterbury Rd/Rectory Rd----------------------------
Sittingbourne, East Street----------------------------
Sittingbourne, Station Street, arr.----08:4009:1910:1911:1912:1913:19
rear of Forum, Stop E (See Note 1) dep.07:0108:4009:2110:2111:2112:2113:21
Sittingbourne, St. Michael's Church07:04----09:2410:2411:2412:2413:24
Sittingbourne, Rail Station, Stop F----08:41--------------------
Westlands School Grounds----------------------------
Chalkwell Road----------------------------
Milton Regis, High Street----------------------------
The Meads, Sonora Way/Argent Way07:11----09:3210:3211:3212:3213:32
Iwade, School Lane / Ferry Road07:1608:5109:3810:3811:3812:3813:38
Iwade, School Lane / Chetney View----08:53--------------------
Queenborough, Morrisons07:21----09:4510:4511:4512:4513:45
Queenborough Corner07:23----09:4710:4711:4712:4713:47
Halfway07:25----09:5010:5011:5012:5013:50
Wards Hill, Bottom--------09:5510:5511:5512:5513:55
Cheyney Rock, Ship-on-Shore--------09:5810:5811:5812:5813:58
Sheerness, Rail Station07:30----10:0311:0312:0313:0314:03
Sheerness, Tesco07:32----10:0511:0512:0513:0514:05
Maidstone - Sittingbourne - The Meads - Iwade - Minster - Sheerness
Sittingbourne - The Meads - Iwade
Service No:334School Days Only
334
KCC School Days Only KCC
341
School Days Only
351
KCC Not School Days
334
School Days Only
647
School Days Only
351
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, H313:4514:40--------14:45--------
Vinters Park, Emsworth Grove13:5414:49--------14:54--------
Detling Hill, Jades Crossing13:5914:54--------14:59--------
Detling, Kent County Showground14:0114:56--------15:01--------
Rumstead Lane, A24914:0515:00--------15:05--------
Key St, Pearce & Batt Garage14:1115:06--------15:11--------
Chalkwell, Kings Head14:1515:10--------15:15--------
Sittingbourne Community College------------15:10----15:15----
Snipeshill, Canterbury Rd/Rectory Rd--------------------15:17----
Sittingbourne, East Street------------------------15:50
Sittingbourne, Station Street, arr.14:1915:14----15:2015:19----15:52
rear of Forum, Stop E (See Note 1) dep.14:21----15:1715:2015:2115:2215:52
Sittingbourne, St. Michael's Church14:24------------15:24--------
Sittingbourne, Rail Station, Stop F------------15:21------------
Westlands School Grounds--------15:27----------------
Chalkwell Road--------15:31--------15:26----
Milton Regis, High Street--------15:33--------15:31----
The Meads, Sonora Way/Argent Way14:32--------15:2715:32----15:57
Iwade, School Lane / Ferry Road14:38----15:4115:3315:3815:3816:03
Iwade, School Lane / Chetney View------------15:35--------16:05
Queenborough, Morrisons14:45------------15:45--------
Queenborough Corner14:47------------15:47--------
Halfway14:50------------15:50--------
Wards Hill, Bottom14:55------------15:55--------
Cheyney Rock, Ship-on-Shore14:58------------15:58--------
Sheerness, Rail Station15:03------------16:03--------
Sheerness, Tesco----------------16:05--------
Maidstone - Sittingbourne - The Meads - Iwade - Minster - Sheerness
Sittingbourne - The Meads - Iwade
Service No:334334KCC
334
KCC
334
334KCC
334
334
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, H3----16:0517:00----17:5018:2019:10
Vinters Park, Emsworth Grove----16:1417:09----17:5918:2919:19
Detling, School----16:19--------------------
Detling Hill, Jades Crossing----16:2417:14----18:0418:3419:24
Detling, Kent County Showground----16:2617:16----18:0618:3619:26
Rumstead Lane, A249----16:3017:20----18:1018:4019:30
Key St, Pearce & Batt Garage----16:3617:26----18:1618:4619:36
Chalkwell, Kings Head----16:4017:30----18:2018:4919:40
Sittingbourne, Rail Station, Stop F--------17:36----------------
Sittingbourne, Station Street, arr.----16:4417:38----18:2818:5419:44
rear of Forum, Stop E (See Note 1) dep.16:2116:4617:4118:1118:3118:5519:46
Sittingbourne, St. Michael's Church16:2416:4917:4418:1418:3418:5819:49
The Meads, Sonora Way/Argent Way16:3216:5717:5218:2218:4219:0619:57
Iwade, School Lane / Ferry Road16:3817:0317:5818:2818:4819:1220:03
Queenborough, Morrisons16:4517:1018:0518:3118:5519:1920:10
Queenborough Corner16:4717:1218:0718:3318:5719:2120:12
Halfway16:5017:1518:1018:3519:0019:2420:15
Wards Hill, Bottom16:5517:2018:15----19:0519:2920:20
Cheyney Rock, Ship-on-Shore16:5817:2318:18----19:0819:3220:23
Sheerness, Rail Station17:0317:2818:2318:4019:1319:3720:28
Sheerness, Tesco17:05------------------------

Saturday

Maidstone - Sittingbourne - The Meads - Iwade - Minster - Sheerness
Service No:KCC
334
KCC
334
334KCC
334
KCC
334
334KCC
334
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop H3----09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:45
Vinters Park, Emsworth Grove----09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:54
Detling Hill, Jades Crossing----09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:59
Detling, Kent County Showground----10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:01
Rumstead Lane, A249----10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:05
Key St, Pearce & Batt Garage----10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:11
Chalkwell, Kings Head----10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:15
Sittingbourne, Station Street, arr.----10:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:19
rear of Forum, Stop E (See Note 1) dep.09:1410:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:21
The Meads, Sonora Way/Argent Way09:2210:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:29
Iwade, School Lane / Ferry Road09:2710:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:34
Queenborough, Morrisons09:3210:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:39
Queenborough Corner09:3410:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:41
Halfway09:3910:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:46
Wards Hill, Bottom09:4410:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:51
Cheyney Rock, Ship-on-Shore09:4810:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:55
Sheerness, Rail Station09:5411:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:01
Sheerness, Tesco09:5611:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:03
Maidstone - Sittingbourne - The Meads - Iwade - Minster - Sheerness
Service No:KCC
334
334KCC
334
334KCC
334
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop H315:45----16:45----18:15
Vinters Park, Emsworth Grove15:54----16:54----18:24
Detling Hill, Jades Crossing15:59----16:59----18:29
Detling, Kent County Showground16:01----17:01----18:31
Rumstead Lane, A24916:05----17:05----18:35
Key St, Pearce & Batt Garage16:11----17:11----18:41
Chalkwell, Kings Head16:15----17:15----18:44
Sittingbourne, Station Street, arr.16:19----17:19----18:48
rear of Forum, Stop E (See Note 1) dep.16:2116:5117:2118:2118:51
The Meads, Sonora Way/Argent Way16:2916:5917:2918:2918:59
Iwade, School Lane / Ferry Road16:3417:0417:3418:3419:04
Queenborough, Morrisons16:3917:0917:3918:3919:09
Queenborough Corner16:4117:1117:4118:4119:11
Halfway16:4617:1617:4618:4319:13
Wards Hill, Bottom16:5117:2117:51--------
Cheyney Rock, Ship-on-Shore16:5517:2517:55--------
Sheerness, Rail Station17:0117:3118:0118:4819:18
Sheerness, Tesco17:0317:3318:03--------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Maidstone - Sittingbourne - The Meads - Iwade - Minster - Sheerness
Maidstone - Sittingbourne - Faversham - Canterbury
Service No:See Note 2 KCC
335/3
See Note 2 KCC
335/3
334See Note 2 KCC
335/3
334See Note 2 KCC
335/3
334
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Stn, Stop H3----09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:20
Vinters Park, Emsworth Grove----09:2810:2911:2812:2913:2814:29
Grove Green, Tesco----09:31----11:31----13:31----
Detling, Jade's Crossing----09:3710:3411:3712:3413:3714:34
Detling, Kent County Showground----09:3910:3611:3912:3613:3914:36
Rumstead Lane, A249----09:4410:4011:4412:4013:4414:40
Key St, Pearce & Batt Garage----09:5010:4611:5012:4613:5014:46
Chalkwell, Kings Head----09:5210:5011:5212:5013:5214:50
Sittingbourne, Station Street, arr.--------10:54----12:54----14:54
rear of Forum, Stop E (See Note 1) dep.--------10:56----12:56----14:56
Sittingbourne, Rail Station08:2709:55----11:55----13:55----
Sittingbourne, High Street, Stop J08:2909:57----11:57----13:57----
Sittingbourne, St. Michael's Church, Stop K08:3009:5810:5911:5812:5913:5814:59
The Meads, Sonora Way/Argent Way--------11:08----13:08----15:08
Iwade, School Lane / Ferry Road--------11:14----13:14----15:14
Queenborough, Morrisons--------11:21----13:21----15:21
Queenborough Corner--------11:23----13:23----15:23
Halfway--------11:26----13:26----15:26
Wards Hill, Bottom--------11:31----13:31----15:31
Cheyney Rock, Ship-on-Shore--------11:34----13:34----15:34
Sheerness, Rail Station--------11:39----13:39----15:39
Sheerness, Tesco--------11:41----13:41----15:41
Snipeshill, Rectory Road / Swanstree Ave----10:00----12:00----14:00----
Swanstree Avenue, opp. Community College----10:01----12:01----14:01----
Bapchild, Fox & Goose08:3410:04----12:04----14:04----
Teynham, opp. Swan08:3710:07----12:07----14:07----
Oare, Colegates Close08:4410:14----12:14----14:14----
Bysing Wood, Sainsbury's08:4810:18----12:18----14:18----
Faversham, Court Street, Stop A08:5510:25----12:25----14:25----
Faversham, Love Lane08:5910:29----12:29----14:29----
Boughton, George09:0310:35----12:35----14:35----
Dunkirk, Courtney Road09:0910:39----12:39----14:39----
Upper Harbledown, The Plough Inn09:1410:44----12:44----14:44----
Harbledown, Church09:1610:46----12:46----14:46----
Canterbury, Bus Station09:2510:55----12:55----14:55----
Maidstone - Sittingbourne - The Meads - Iwade - Minster - Sheerness
Maidstone - Sittingbourne - Faversham - Canterbury
Service No:See Notes 1 & 2 KCC
335/3
334See Notes 1 & 2 KCC
335/3
See Note 2 KCC
335/3
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Stn, Stop H315:2016:2017:2019:20
Vinters Park, Emsworth Grove15:2816:2917:2819:28
Grove Green, Tesco15:31----17:3119:31
Detling, Jade's Crossing15:3716:3417:3719:37
Detling, Kent County Showground15:3916:3617:3919:39
Rumstead Lane, A24915:4416:4017:4419:44
Key St, Pearce & Batt Garage15:5016:4617:5019:50
Chalkwell, Kings Head15:5216:5017:5219:52
Sittingbourne, Station Street, arr.----16:54--------
rear of Forum, Stop E (See Note 1) dep.----16:56--------
Sittingbourne, Rail Station15:55----17:5519:55
Sittingbourne, High Street, Stop J15:57----17:5719:57
Sittingbourne, St. Michael's Church, Stop K15:5816:5917:5819:58
The Meads, Sonora Way/Argent Way----17:08--------
Iwade, School Lane / Ferry Road----17:14--------
Queenborough, Morrisons----17:21--------
Queenborough Corner----17:23--------
Halfway----17:26--------
Wards Hill, Bottom----17:31--------
Cheyney Rock, Ship-on-Shore----17:34--------
Sheerness, Rail Station----17:39--------
Sheerness, Tesco----17:41--------
Snipeshill, Rectory Road / Swanstree Ave16:00----18:00----
Swanstree Avenue, opp. Community College16:01----18:01----
Bapchild, Fox & Goose16:04----18:0420:02
Teynham, opp. Swan16:07----18:0720:05
Oare, Colegates Close16:14----18:14----
Bysing Wood, Sainsbury's16:18----18:1820:11
Faversham, Court Street, Stop A16:25----18:2520:17
Faversham, Love Lane16:29----18:2920:21
Boughton, George16:35----18:3520:27
Dunkirk, Courtney Road16:39----18:3920:31
Upper Harbledown, The Plough Inn16:44----18:44----
Harbledown, Church16:46----18:46----
Canterbury, Bus Station16:55----18:5520:43