ARRIVA - 5 - Maidstone - Staplehurst - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst - Sandhurst

5 - Maidstone - Staplehurst - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst - Sandhurst

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Maidstone - Staplehurst - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst - Sandhurst
Service No:School Days Only
5
Not School Days
5
555
Queen's Road opp. Saxon Chief----------------until----
London Road, opp. Somerfield Hospital--------------------
Maidstone, King Street, Stop L207:2007:2908:141414:14
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop J407:2207:3108:161614:16
Wheatsheaf, Loose Road07:3107:3908:252414:24
Loose, Loose Road, Old Loose Hill07:3607:4308:302814:28
Linton Corner07:4107:4708:35Then3214:32
Linton, Redwall Lane07:4507:5008:38at3514:35
Staplehurst, Rail Station Forecourt------------these--------
Staplehurst, Station Road07:5307:5708:45mins.4214:42
Staplehurst, Church07:5708:0008:484514:45
Sissinghurst, Recreation Ground08:0708:0908:575414:54
Wilsley Pound08:0908:1108:595614:56
Cranbrook, Church08:1408:1609:030015:00
Cranbrook, War Memorial08:1508:1709:040115:01
Hawkhurst, Rye Road, opp. Budgen's08:2608:2809:161315:13
Sandhurst, opp. The New Swan08:3308:3509:232015:20
Maidstone - Staplehurst - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst - Sandhurst
Service No:5School Days Only
5
School Days Only
5
5555
Queen's Road opp. Saxon Chief--------15:38----------------
London Road, opp. Somerfield Hospital--------15:42----------------
Maidstone, King Street, Stop L215:0415:5315:5516:2716:4417:1517:45
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop J415:0615:5715:5916:2916:4617:1717:47
Wheatsheaf, Loose Road15:1416:0516:0716:3716:5417:2517:55
Loose, Loose Road, Old Loose Hill15:1816:0916:1116:4116:5817:2917:59
Linton Corner15:2216:1316:1516:4517:0217:3318:03
Linton, Redwall Lane15:2716:1716:1916:4817:0517:3618:06
Staplehurst, Rail Station Forecourt----16:26--------------------
Staplehurst, Station Road15:3416:2716:2816:5517:1217:4318:13
Staplehurst, Church15:3716:2916:3116:5817:1517:4618:16
Sissinghurst, Recreation Ground15:4616:3816:4017:0717:2417:5518:25
Wilsley Pound15:4816:4016:4217:0917:2617:5718:27
Cranbrook, Church15:5216:4416:4617:1317:3018:0118:31
Cranbrook, War Memorial15:5316:4516:4717:1417:3118:0218:32
Hawkhurst, Rye Road, opp. Budgen's16:05--------17:2617:4318:14----
Sandhurst, opp. The New Swan16:12--------17:3317:5018:21----
Maidstone - Staplehurst - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst - Sandhurst
Service No:5KCC
5
KCC
5
KCC
5
Maidstone, King Street, Stop L218:2519:5520:5023:20
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop J418:2719:5720:5223:22
Wheatsheaf, Loose Road18:3320:0220:5723:27
Loose, Loose Road, Old Loose Hill18:3720:0621:0123:31
Linton Corner18:4120:0921:0423:34
Linton, Redwall Lane18:4420:1221:0723:37
Staplehurst, Rail Station Forecourt----20:1921:1423:44
Staplehurst, Station Road18:5120:2021:1523:45
Staplehurst, Church18:5420:2221:1723:47
Staplehurst, Church Green----20:23--------
Sissinghurst, Recreation Ground19:03----21:2623:56
Wilsley Pound19:05----21:2823:58
Cranbrook, Church19:09----21:3100:01
Cranbrook, War Memorial19:10----21:3200:02
Hawkhurst, Rye Road, opp. Budgen's19:20----21:4200:12
Sandhurst, opp. The New Swan19:27----21:4900:19

Saturday

Maidstone - Staplehurst - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst - Sandhurst
Service No:55555
Maidstone, King Street, Stop L207:2509:14 Then at these
mins past
each hour
14until16:1417:14
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop J407:2709:161616:1617:16
Wheatsheaf, Loose Road07:3509:242416:2417:24
Loose, Loose Road, Old Loose Hill07:3909:282816:2817:28
Linton Corner07:4309:323216:3217:32
Linton, Redwall Lane07:4609:353516:3517:35
Staplehurst, Rail Station Forecourt--------------------
Staplehurst, Station Road07:5309:424216:4217:42
Staplehurst, Church07:5609:454516:4517:45
Staplehurst, Church Green--------------------
Sissinghurst, Recreation Ground08:0509:545416:5417:54
Wilsley Pound08:0709:565616:5617:56
Cranbrook, Church08:1010:000017:0018:00
Cranbrook, War Memorial08:1310:010117:0118:11
Hawkhurst, Rye Road, opp. Budgen's08:2310:131317:1318:13
Sandhurst, opp. The New Swan08:3110:202017:2018:20
Maidstone - Staplehurst - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst - Sandhurst
Service No:5KCC
5
KCC
5
KCC
5
Maidstone, King Street, Stop L218:2519:5520:5023:20
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop J418:2719:5720:5223:22
Wheatsheaf, Loose Road18:3420:0220:5723:27
Loose, Loose Road, Old Loose Hill18:3820:0621:0123:31
Linton Corner18:4220:0921:0423:34
Linton, Redwall Lane18:4520:1221:0723:37
Staplehurst, Rail Station Forecourt18:5220:1921:1423:44
Staplehurst, Station Road18:5320:2021:1523:45
Staplehurst, Church18:5520:2221:1723:47
Staplehurst, Church Green----20:23--------
Sissinghurst, Recreation Ground19:04----21:2623:56
Wilsley Pound19:06----21:2823:58
Cranbrook, Church19:09----21:3100:01
Cranbrook, War Memorial19:10----21:3200:02
Hawkhurst, Rye Road, opp. Budgen's--------21:4200:12
Sandhurst, opp. The New Swan--------21:4900:19

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Maidstone - Staplehurst - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst
Service No:KCC
5
KCC
5
KCC
5
KCC
5
KCC
5
Maidstone, King Street, Stop L209:5311:5313:5315:5316:53
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop J409:5511:5513:5515:5516:55
Wheatsheaf, Loose Road10:0012:0014:0016:0017:00
Loose, Loose Road, Old Loose Hill10:0412:0414:0416:0417:03
Linton Corner10:0712:0714:0716:0717:06
Coxheath, opp. Spice Lounge----------------17:12
Linton, Redwall Lane10:1012:1014:1016:1017:17
Staplehurst, Station Road10:1712:1714:1716:1717:24
Staplehurst, Church10:2012:2014:2016:2017:27
Wilsley Pound10:2912:2914:2916:2917:36
Sissinghurst, Rec Ground10:3112:3114:3116:3117:38
Cranbrook, Church10:3412:3414:3416:3417:41
Cranbrook, War Memorial10:3512:3514:3516:3517:42
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill10:4412:4414:4416:4417:51
Hawkhurst, Moor10:4612:4614:4616:4617:53