Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
86, 86A, 86D

Liverpool John Lennon Airport / Garston to Liverpool

via Liverpool South Parkway

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops86A86A86A86A86A86A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A
Liverpool One Bus Station05:3306:0306:3306:5307:1007:3007:4007:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
001020304050Until09:4009:5010:03Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
09152127333945515703Until17:5718:0318:0918:1518:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
40551025Until22:1022:2522:4022:5523:1023:2523:4023:55
Liverpool School Lane05:3506:0506:3506:5507:1207:3207:4207:5202122232425209:4209:5210:051117232935414753590517:5918:0518:1118:1718:274257122722:1222:2722:4222:5723:1223:2723:4223:57
Liverpool St Johns Market05:3706:0706:3706:5707:1407:3407:4407:5404142434445409:4409:5410:071319253137434955010718:0118:0718:1318:1918:294459142922:1422:2922:4422:5923:1423:2923:4423:59
Liverpool Upper Newington Street05:3806:0806:3806:5807:1507:3507:4507:5505152535455509:4509:5510:081420263238445056020818:0218:0818:1418:2018:304500153022:1522:3022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:00
Liverpool Renshaw Street05:3906:0906:3906:5907:1707:3707:4707:5707172737475709:4709:5710:101622283440465258041018:0418:1018:1618:2218:314601163122:1622:3122:4623:0123:1623:3123:4600:01
Liverpool South Hunter Street05:4006:1006:4007:0007:1807:3807:4807:5808182838485809:4809:5810:111723293541475359051118:0518:1118:1718:2318:324702173222:1722:3222:4723:0223:1723:3223:4700:02
Liverpool Mulberry Street05:4106:1106:4107:0107:1907:3907:4907:5909192939495909:4909:5910:121824303642485400061218:0618:1218:1818:2418:334803183322:1822:3322:4823:0323:1823:3323:4800:03
Liverpool Blackburne Place05:4206:1206:4207:0207:2007:4007:5008:0010203040500009:5010:0010:131925313743495501071318:0718:1318:1918:2518:344904193422:1922:3422:4923:0423:1923:3423:4900:04
Liverpool Huskisson Street05:4306:1306:4307:0307:2107:4107:5108:0111213141510109:5110:0110:142026323844505602081418:0818:1418:2018:2618:355005203522:2022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:05
Toxteth Grove Street05:4506:1506:4507:0507:2307:4307:5308:0313233343530309:5310:0310:162228344046525804101618:1018:1618:2218:2818:375207223722:2222:3722:5223:0723:2223:3723:5200:07
Toxteth Women's Hospital05:4606:1606:4607:0607:2407:4407:5408:0414243444540409:5410:0410:172329354147535905111718:1118:1718:2318:2918:385308233822:2322:3822:5323:0823:2323:3823:5300:08
Toxteth Crown Street05:4706:1706:4707:0707:2507:4507:5508:0515253545550509:5510:0510:182430364248540006121818:1218:1818:2418:3018:395409243922:2422:3922:5423:0923:2423:3923:5400:09
Toxteth Commerce Way05:4806:1806:4807:0807:2607:4607:5608:0616263646560609:5610:0610:192531374349550107131918:1318:1918:2518:3118:405510254022:2522:4022:5523:1023:2523:4023:5500:10
Wavertree Lodge Lane05:4906:1906:4907:0907:2707:4707:5708:0717273747570709:5710:0710:202632384450560208142018:1418:2018:2618:3218:415611264122:2622:4122:5623:1123:2623:4123:5600:11
Wavertree Wendell Street05:5006:2006:5007:1007:2807:4807:5808:0818283848580809:5810:0810:212733394551570309152118:1518:2118:2718:3318:425712274222:2722:4222:5723:1223:2723:4223:5700:12
Wavertree Salisbury Road05:5106:2106:5107:1107:2907:4907:5908:0919293949590909:5910:0910:222834404652580410162218:1618:2218:2818:3418:435813284322:2822:4322:5823:1323:2823:4323:5800:13
Wavertree Portman Road05:5206:2206:5207:1207:3007:5008:0008:1020304050001010:0010:1010:232935414753590511172318:1718:2318:2918:3518:445914294422:2922:4422:5923:1423:2923:4423:5900:14
Wavertree Barrington Road05:5306:2306:5307:1307:3107:5108:0108:1121314151011110:0110:1110:243036424854000612182418:1818:2418:3018:3618:450015304522:3022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:0000:15
Wavertree Lidderdale Road05:5406:2406:5407:1407:3207:5208:0208:1222324252021210:0210:1210:253137434955010713192518:1918:2518:3118:3718:460116314622:3122:4623:0123:1623:3123:4600:0100:16
Mossley Hill Deepfield Road05:5506:2506:5507:1507:3407:5408:0408:1424344454041410:0410:1410:273339455157030915212718:2118:2718:3318:3918:470217324722:3222:4723:0223:1723:3223:4700:0200:17
Mossley Hill Plattsville Road05:5706:2706:5707:1707:3607:5608:0608:1626364656061610:0610:1610:293541475359051117232918:2318:2918:3518:4118:490419344922:3422:4923:0423:1923:3423:4900:0400:19
Allerton Ensworth Road05:5806:2806:5807:1807:3707:5708:0708:1727374757071710:0710:1710:303642485400061218243018:2418:3018:3618:4218:500520355022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:0500:20
Allerton Wembley Road05:5806:2806:5807:1807:3807:5808:0808:1828384858081810:0810:1810:313743495501071319253118:2518:3118:3718:4318:500520355022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:0500:20
Allerton Rose Lane05:5906:2906:5907:1907:3807:5808:0908:1829384958091810:0910:1810:323744495601081320253218:2518:3218:3718:4318:510621365122:3622:5123:0623:2123:3623:5100:0600:21
Allerton Ta Centre05:5906:2906:5907:1907:3907:5908:0908:1929394959091910:0910:1910:323844505602081420263218:2618:3218:3818:4418:510621365122:3622:5123:0623:2123:3623:5100:0600:21
Allerton Ballantrae Road06:0106:3107:0107:2107:4008:0008:1008:2030405000102010:1010:2010:333945515703091521273318:2718:3318:3918:4518:530823385322:3822:5323:0823:2323:3823:5300:0800:23
Calderstones Park Gressingham Road06:0106:3107:0107:2107:4108:0108:1108:2131415101112110:1110:2110:344046525804101622283418:2818:3418:4018:4618:530823385322:3822:5323:0823:2323:3823:5300:0800:23
Calderstones Park Wheatcroft Road06:0206:3207:0207:2207:4208:0208:1208:2232425202122210:1210:2210:354147535905111723293518:2918:3518:4118:4718:540924395422:3922:5423:0923:2423:3923:5400:0900:24
Allerton Chalfont Road06:0306:3307:0307:2307:4208:0208:1308:2233425302132210:1310:2210:364148530005121724293618:2918:3618:4118:4718:551025405522:4022:5523:1023:2523:4023:5500:1000:25
Allerton Springwood Avenue06:0406:3407:0407:2407:4408:0408:1408:2434445404142410:1410:2410:374349550107131925313718:3118:3718:4318:4918:561126415622:4122:5623:1123:2623:4123:5600:1100:26
Allerton Danefield Road06:0506:3507:0507:2507:4508:0508:1508:2535455505152510:1510:2510:384450560208142026323818:3218:3818:4418:5018:571227425722:4222:5723:1223:2723:4223:5700:1200:27
Allerton Woolton Road06:0606:3607:0607:2607:4608:0608:1608:2636465606162610:1610:2610:394551570309152127333918:3318:3918:4518:5118:581328435822:4322:5823:1323:2823:4323:5800:1300:28
Garston Liverpool South Parkway06:0606:3607:0607:2607:4608:06--08:26--46--06--26--10:26--45--57--09--21--33--18:33--18:4518:5118:581328435822:4322:5823:1323:2823:4323:5800:1300:28
Garston Island Road06:0706:3707:0707:2707:4708:0708:1708:2737475707172710:1710:2710:404652580410162228344018:3418:4018:4618:5218:591429445922:4422:5923:1423:2923:4423:5900:1400:29
Garston Woolton Road06:0806:3807:0807:2807:4808:0808:1808:2838485808182810:1810:2810:414753590511172329354118:3518:4118:4718:5319:001530450022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:0000:1500:30
Garston Church Road------------08:19--39--59--19--10:19--10:42--54--06--18--30--42--18:42------------------------------
Garston Horrocks Avenue06:0906:3907:0907:2907:4908:09--08:29--49--09--29--10:29--48--00--12--24--36--18:36--18:4818:5419:011631460122:4623:0123:1623:3123:4600:0100:1600:31
Speke Vineyard Street06:1106:4107:1107:3107:5108:11--08:31--51--11--31--10:31--50--02--14--26--38--18:38--18:5018:5619:021732470222:4723:0223:1723:3223:4700:0200:1700:32
Speke Blackburne Street06:1206:4207:1207:3207:5208:12--08:32--52--12--32--10:32--51--03--15--27--39--18:39--18:5118:5719:031833480322:4823:0323:1823:3323:4800:0300:1800:33
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park06:1306:4307:1307:3307:5308:13--08:33--53--13--33--10:33--52--04--16--28--40--18:40--18:5218:5819:041934490422:4923:0423:1823:3323:4800:0300:1800:33
Speke Winward Drive06:1406:4407:1407:3407:5408:14--08:34--54--14--34--10:34--53--05--17--29--41--18:41--18:5318:5919:062136510622:5123:0623:2023:3523:5000:0500:2000:35
Speke Leeward Drive06:1606:4607:1607:3607:5608:16--08:36--56--16--36--10:36--55--07--19--31--43--18:43--18:5519:0119:072237520722:5223:0723:2123:3623:5100:0600:2100:36
Speke Cartwrights Farm Road06:1806:4807:1807:3807:5808:18--08:38--58--18--38--10:38--57--09--21--33--45--18:45--18:5719:0319:092439540922:5423:0923:2223:3723:5200:0700:2200:37
Speke Church Road06:1906:4907:1907:3907:5908:19--08:39--59--19--39--10:39--58--10--22--34--46--18:46--18:5819:0419:102540551022:5523:1023:2323:3823:5300:0800:2300:38
Speke Dunlop Road06:2006:5007:2007:4008:0008:20--08:40--00--20--40--10:40--59--11--23--35--47--18:47--18:5919:0519:102540551022:5523:1023:2323:3823:5300:0800:2300:38
Speke Western Avenue06:2206:5207:2207:4208:0208:22--08:42--02--22--42--10:42--01--13--25--37--49--18:49--19:0119:0719:122742571222:5723:1223:2523:4023:5500:1000:2500:40
Speke Hall Avenue06:2406:5407:2407:4408:0408:24--08:44--04--24--44--10:44--03--15--27--39--51--18:51--19:0319:0919:142944591422:5923:1423:2623:4123:5600:1100:2600:41