Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
86, 86A, 86D

Liverpool John Lennon Airport / Garston to Liverpool

via Liverpool South Parkway

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops86A86A86A86A86A86A86A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A
Liverpool One Bus Station05:2105:5106:2106:5107:0107:1107:2107:3907:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
51570309152127333945Until17:3917:4517:5117:5718:0318:0918:1718:2418:3218:4018:5019:0019:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
25405510Until21:5522:1022:2522:4022:5523:1023:2523:4023:55
Liverpool School Lane05:2305:5306:2306:5307:0307:1307:2307:4107:475359051117232935414717:4117:4717:5317:5918:0518:1118:1918:2618:3418:4218:5219:0219:122742571221:5722:1222:2722:4222:5723:1223:2723:4223:57
Liverpool St Johns Market05:2505:5506:2506:5507:0507:1507:2507:4307:495501071319253137434917:4317:4917:5518:0118:0718:1318:2118:2818:3618:4418:5419:0419:142944591421:5922:1422:2922:4422:5923:1423:2923:4423:59
Liverpool Upper Newington Street05:2605:5606:2606:5607:0607:1607:2607:4407:505602081420263238445017:4417:5017:5618:0218:0818:1418:2218:2918:3718:4518:5519:0519:153045001522:0022:1522:3022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:00
Liverpool Renshaw Street05:2705:5706:2706:5707:0707:1707:2807:4607:525804101622283440465217:4617:5217:5818:0418:1018:1618:2318:3018:3818:4618:5619:0619:163146011622:0122:1622:3122:4623:0123:1623:3123:4600:01
Liverpool South Hunter Street05:2805:5806:2806:5807:0807:1807:2907:4707:535905111723293541475317:4717:5317:5918:0518:1118:1718:2418:3118:3918:4718:5719:0719:173247021722:0222:1722:3222:4723:0223:1723:3223:4700:02
Liverpool Mulberry Street05:2905:5906:2906:5907:0907:1907:3007:4807:540006121824303642485417:4817:5418:0018:0618:1218:1818:2518:3218:4018:4818:5819:0819:183348031822:0322:1822:3322:4823:0323:1823:3323:4800:03
Liverpool Blackburne Place05:3006:0006:3007:0007:1007:2007:3107:4907:550107131925313743495517:4917:5518:0118:0718:1318:1918:2618:3318:4118:4918:5919:0919:193449041922:0422:1922:3422:4923:0423:1923:3423:4900:04
Liverpool Huskisson Street05:3106:0106:3107:0107:1107:2107:3207:5007:560208142026323844505617:5017:5618:0218:0818:1418:2018:2718:3418:4218:5019:0019:1019:203550052022:0522:2022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:05
Toxteth Grove Street05:3306:0306:3307:0307:1307:2307:3407:5207:580410162228344046525817:5217:5818:0418:1018:1618:2218:2918:3618:4418:5219:0219:1219:223752072222:0722:2222:3722:5223:0723:2223:3723:5200:07
Toxteth Women's Hospital05:3406:0406:3407:0407:1407:2407:3507:5307:590511172329354147535917:5317:5918:0518:1118:1718:2318:3018:3718:4518:5319:0319:1319:233853082322:0822:2322:3822:5323:0823:2323:3823:5300:08
Toxteth Crown Street05:3506:0506:3507:0507:1507:2507:3607:5408:000612182430364248540017:5418:0018:0618:1218:1818:2418:3118:3818:4618:5419:0419:1419:243954092422:0922:2422:3922:5423:0923:2423:3923:5400:09
Toxteth Commerce Way05:3606:0606:3607:0607:1607:2607:3707:5508:010713192531374349550117:5518:0118:0718:1318:1918:2518:3218:3918:4718:5519:0519:1519:254055102522:1022:2522:4022:5523:1023:2523:4023:5500:10
Wavertree Lodge Lane05:3706:0706:3707:0707:1707:2707:3807:5608:020814202632384450560217:5618:0218:0818:1418:2018:2618:3318:4018:4818:5619:0619:1619:264156112622:1122:2622:4122:5623:1123:2623:4123:5600:11
Wavertree Wendell Street05:3806:0806:3807:0807:1807:2807:3907:5708:030915212733394551570317:5718:0318:0918:1518:2118:2718:3418:4118:4918:5719:0719:1719:274257122722:1222:2722:4222:5723:1223:2723:4223:5700:12
Wavertree Salisbury Road05:3906:0906:3907:0907:1907:2907:4007:5808:041016222834404652580417:5818:0418:1018:1618:2218:2818:3518:4218:5018:5819:0819:1819:284358132822:1322:2822:4322:5823:1323:2823:4323:5800:13
Wavertree Portman Road05:4006:1006:4007:1007:2007:3007:4107:5908:051117232935414753590517:5918:0518:1118:1718:2318:2918:3618:4318:5118:5919:0919:1919:294459142922:1422:2922:4422:5923:1423:2923:4423:5900:14
Wavertree Barrington Road05:4106:1106:4107:1107:2107:3107:4208:0008:061218243036424854000618:0018:0618:1218:1818:2418:3018:3718:4418:5219:0019:1019:2019:304500153022:1522:3022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:0000:15
Wavertree Lidderdale Road05:4206:1206:4207:1207:2207:3207:4308:0108:071319253137434955010718:0118:0718:1318:1918:2518:3118:3818:4518:5319:0119:1119:2119:314601163122:1622:3122:4623:0123:1623:3123:4600:0100:16
Mossley Hill Deepfield Road05:4306:1306:4307:1307:2307:3307:4508:0308:091521273339455157030918:0318:0918:1518:2118:2718:3318:3918:4618:5419:0219:1219:2219:324702173222:1722:3222:4723:0223:1723:3223:4700:0200:17
Mossley Hill Plattsville Road05:4506:1506:4507:1507:2507:3507:4708:0508:111723293541475359051118:0518:1118:1718:2318:2918:3518:4118:4818:5619:0419:1419:2419:344904193422:1922:3422:4923:0423:1923:3423:4900:0400:19
Allerton Ensworth Road05:4606:1606:4607:1607:2607:3607:4808:0608:121824303642485400061218:0618:1218:1818:2418:3018:3618:4218:4918:5719:0519:1519:2519:355005203522:2022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:0500:20
Allerton Wembley Road05:4606:1606:4607:1607:2607:3607:4908:0708:131925313743495501071318:0718:1318:1918:2518:3118:3718:4218:4918:5719:0519:1519:2519:355005203522:2022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:0500:20
Allerton Rose Lane05:4706:1706:4707:1707:2707:3707:4908:0808:132025323744495601081318:0818:1318:2018:2518:3218:3718:4318:5018:5819:0619:1619:2619:365106213622:2122:3622:5123:0623:2123:3623:5100:0600:21
Allerton Ta Centre05:4706:1706:4707:1707:2707:3707:5008:0808:142026323844505602081418:0818:1418:2018:2618:3218:3818:4318:5018:5819:0619:1619:2619:365106213622:2122:3622:5123:0623:2123:3623:5100:0600:21
Allerton Ballantrae Road05:4906:1906:4907:1907:2907:3907:5108:0908:152127333945515703091518:0918:1518:2118:2718:3318:3918:4518:5219:0019:0819:1819:2819:385308233822:2322:3822:5323:0823:2323:3823:5300:0800:23
Calderstones Park Gressingham Road05:4906:1906:4907:1907:2907:3907:5208:1008:162228344046525804101618:1018:1618:2218:2818:3418:4018:4518:5219:0019:0819:1819:2819:385308233822:2322:3822:5323:0823:2323:3823:5300:0800:23
Calderstones Park Wheatcroft Road05:5006:2006:5007:2007:3007:4007:5308:1108:172329354147535905111718:1118:1718:2318:2918:3518:4118:4618:5319:0119:0919:1919:2919:395409243922:2422:3922:5423:0923:2423:3923:5400:0900:24
Allerton Chalfont Road05:5106:2106:5107:2107:3107:4107:5308:1208:172429364148530005121718:1218:1718:2418:2918:3618:4118:4718:5419:0219:1019:2019:3019:405510254022:2522:4022:5523:1023:2523:4023:5500:1000:25
Allerton Springwood Avenue05:5206:2206:5207:2207:3207:4207:5508:1308:192531374349550107131918:1318:1918:2518:3118:3718:4318:4818:5519:0319:1119:2119:3119:415611264122:2622:4122:5623:1123:2623:4123:5600:1100:26
Allerton Danefield Road05:5306:2306:5307:2307:3307:4307:5608:1408:202632384450560208142018:1418:2018:2618:3218:3818:4418:4918:5619:0419:1219:2219:3219:425712274222:2722:4222:5723:1223:2723:4223:5700:1200:27
Allerton Woolton Road05:5406:2406:5407:2407:3407:4407:5708:1508:212733394551570309152118:1518:2118:2718:3318:3918:4518:5018:5719:0519:1319:2319:3319:435813284322:2822:4322:5823:1323:2823:4323:5800:1300:28
Garston Liverpool South Parkway05:5406:2406:5407:2407:3407:4407:57--08:21--33--45--57--09--21--18:21--18:33--18:4518:5018:5719:0519:1319:2319:3319:435813284322:2822:4322:5823:1323:2823:4323:5800:1300:28
Garston Island Road05:5506:2506:5507:2507:3507:4507:5808:1608:222834404652580410162218:1618:2218:2818:3418:4018:4618:5118:5819:0619:1419:2419:3419:445914294422:2922:4422:5923:1423:2923:4423:5900:1400:29
Garston Woolton Road05:5606:2606:5607:2607:3607:4607:5908:1708:232935414753590511172318:1718:2318:2918:3518:4118:4718:5218:5919:0719:1519:2519:3519:450015304522:3022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:0000:1500:30
Garston Church Road--------------08:18--30--42--54--06--18--18:18--18:30--18:42------------------------------------------
Garston Horrocks Avenue05:5706:2706:5707:2707:3707:4708:00--08:24--36--48--00--12--24--18:24--18:36--18:4818:5319:0019:0819:1619:2619:3619:460116314622:3122:4623:0123:1623:3123:4600:0100:1600:31
Speke Vineyard Street05:5906:2906:5907:2907:3907:4908:02--08:26--38--50--02--14--26--18:26--18:38--18:5018:5419:0119:0919:1719:2719:3719:470217324722:3222:4723:0223:1723:3223:4700:0200:1700:32
Speke Blackburne Street06:0006:3007:0007:3007:4007:5008:03--08:27--39--51--03--15--27--18:27--18:39--18:5118:5519:0219:1019:1819:2819:3819:480318334822:3322:4823:0323:1823:3323:4800:0300:1800:33
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park06:0106:3107:0107:3107:4107:5108:04--08:28--40--52--04--16--28--18:28--18:40--18:5218:5619:0319:1119:1919:2919:3919:490419344922:3422:4923:0423:1823:3323:4800:0300:1800:33
Speke Winward Drive06:0206:3207:0207:3207:4207:5208:05--08:29--41--53--05--17--29--18:29--18:41--18:5318:5819:0519:1319:2119:3119:4119:510621365122:3622:5123:0623:2023:3523:5000:0500:2000:35
Speke Leeward Drive06:0406:3407:0407:3407:4407:5408:07--08:31--43--55--07--19--31--18:31--18:43--18:5518:5919:0619:1419:2219:3219:4219:520722375222:3722:5223:0723:2123:3623:5100:0600:2100:36
Speke Cartwrights Farm Road06:0606:3607:0607:3607:4607:5608:09--08:33--45--57--09--21--33--18:33--18:45--18:5719:0119:0819:1619:2419:3419:4419:540924395422:3922:5423:0923:2223:3723:5200:0700:2200:37
Speke Church Road06:0706:3707:0707:3707:4707:5708:10--08:34--46--58--10--22--34--18:34--18:46--18:5819:0219:0919:1719:2519:3519:4519:551025405522:4022:5523:1023:2323:3823:5300:0800:2300:38
Speke Dunlop Road06:0806:3807:0807:3807:4807:5808:11--08:35--47--59--11--23--35--18:35--18:47--18:5919:0219:0919:1719:2519:3519:4519:551025405522:4022:5523:1023:2323:3823:5300:0800:2300:38
Speke Western Avenue06:1006:4007:1007:4007:5008:0008:13--08:37--49--01--13--25--37--18:37--18:49--19:0119:0419:1119:1919:2719:3719:4719:571227425722:4222:5723:1223:2523:4023:5500:1000:2500:40
Speke Hall Avenue06:1206:4207:1207:4207:5208:0208:15--08:39--51--03--15--27--39--18:39--18:51--19:0319:0619:1319:2119:2919:3919:4919:591429445922:4422:5923:1423:2623:4123:5600:1100:2600:41