Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
84

Crewe to Chester.

via Nantwich and Tarvin

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8484841 842 84848484848484848484848484848484848484848484848484
Crewe Bus Station06:2006:3006:4506:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0508:2508:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00153045Until15:3015:4516:0016:1516:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:1518:4520:0521:35
Crewe The Terrace06:2106:3106:4606:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0608:2608:460116314615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:1618:4620:0621:36
Crewe Maxwell Street06:2206:3206:4706:4707:0207:1707:3207:4708:0808:2808:470217324715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:1718:4720:0721:37
Crewe Camm Street06:2306:3306:4806:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0808:2808:480318334815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:1818:4820:0821:38
Crewe Ernest Street06:2306:3306:4806:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0908:2908:490419344915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:1918:4820:0821:38
Crewe Culland Street06:2406:3406:4906:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:1008:3008:490419344915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:1918:4920:0921:39
Earl of Crewe06:2406:3406:4906:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:1008:3008:500520355015:3515:5016:0516:2016:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:2018:4920:0921:39
Crewe Bedford Street06:2506:3506:5006:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:1108:3108:500520355015:3515:5016:0516:2016:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:2018:5020:1021:40
Crewe Somerville Street06:2506:3506:5006:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:1108:3108:510621365115:3615:5116:0616:2116:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:2118:5020:1021:40
Crewe Manor Court06:2606:3606:5106:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:1208:3208:520722375215:3715:5216:0716:2216:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:2218:5120:1121:41
Crewe Broughton Lane06:2706:3706:5206:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:1408:3408:530823385315:3815:5316:0816:2316:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:2318:5220:1221:42
Wells Green Berkeley Crescent06:2806:3806:5306:5307:0807:2307:3807:5308:1508:3508:540924395415:3915:5416:0916:2416:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:2418:5320:1321:43
Wells Green Springfield Drive06:2906:3906:5406:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:1608:3608:561126415615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:2618:5420:1421:44
Wells Green Princess Drive06:3006:4006:5506:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1708:3708:561126415615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:2618:5520:1521:45
Wistaston Crewe Road06:3106:4106:5606:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1908:3908:581328435815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:2818:5620:1621:46
Willaston Nags Head PH06:3206:4206:5706:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:2008:4008:591429445915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:2918:5720:1721:47
Willaston Stores Corner06:3306:4306:5806:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:2108:4109:001530450015:4516:0016:1516:3016:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:3018:5820:1821:48
Willaston The Spinney06:3406:4406:5906:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:2208:4209:011631460115:4616:0116:1616:3116:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:3118:5920:1921:49
Willaston Colleys Lane06:3406:4406:5906:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:2208:4209:011631460115:4616:0116:1616:3116:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:3118:5920:1921:49
Willaston Peacock Hotel06:3606:4607:0107:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:2408:4409:021732470215:4716:0216:1716:3216:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:3219:0120:2121:51
Nantwich Gingerbread Lane06:3706:4707:0207:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:2508:4509:031833480315:4816:0316:1816:3316:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:3319:0220:2221:52
Nantwich Mount Drive06:3706:4707:0207:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:2608:4609:031833480315:4816:0316:1816:3316:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:3319:0220:2221:52
Nantwich Brick Bank06:3806:4807:0307:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:2708:4709:031833480315:4816:0316:1816:3316:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:3319:0320:2321:53
Nantwich Turner Street06:3806:4807:0307:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:2708:4709:041934490415:4916:0416:1916:3416:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:3419:0320:2321:53
Nantwich The Crescent06:3906:4907:0407:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:2808:4809:041934490415:4916:0416:1916:3416:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:3419:0420:2421:54
Nantwich Bus Station06:4006:5007:0507:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2908:4909:052035500515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:3519:0520:2521:55
Nantwich Bus Station06:42--07:0707:07--07:37--08:07--08:51--22--52--15:52--16:22--16:57--17:27--17:57----------
Nantwich Frog & Ferret06:42--07:0807:08--07:38--08:08--08:51--22--52--15:52--16:22--16:57--17:27--17:57----19:0520:2521:55
Nantwich Oddfellow Arms06:43--07:0907:09--07:39--08:09--08:52--23--53--15:53--16:23--16:58--17:28--17:58----19:0620:2621:56
Nantwich Malbank School06:44--07:0907:09--07:39--08:09--08:53--24--54--15:54--16:24--16:59--17:29--17:59----19:0720:2721:57
Acton Basin End06:44--07:1007:10--07:40--08:10--08:54--25--55--15:55--16:25--17:00--17:30--18:00----19:0720:2721:57
Acton Dorfold Hall06:45--07:1107:11--07:41--08:11--08:55--26--56--15:56--16:26--17:01--17:31--18:01----19:0820:2821:58
Acton St Mary's Church06:46--07:1307:13--07:43--08:13--08:56--27--57--15:57--16:27--17:02--17:32--18:02----19:0920:2921:59
Acton Bluestone Farm06:46--07:1407:14--07:44--08:14--08:57--27--57--15:57--16:27--17:02--17:32--18:02----19:0920:2921:59
Burford Crossroads06:47--07:1507:15--07:45--08:15--08:58--28--58--15:58--16:28--17:03--17:33--18:03----19:1020:3022:00
Hurleston Car Transplants06:49--07:1707:17--07:47--08:17--09:00--30--00--16:00--16:30--17:05--17:35--18:05----19:1220:3222:02
Hurleston Bridge06:49--07:1907:19--07:49--08:19--09:01--31--01--16:01--16:31--17:06--17:36--18:06----19:1220:3222:02
Stoke Hurleston Reservoir06:50--07:1907:19--07:49--08:19--09:01--32--02--16:02--16:32--17:07--17:37--18:07----19:1320:3322:03
Stoke Manor06:50--07:2007:20--07:50--08:20--09:02--32--02--16:02--16:32--17:07--17:37--18:07----19:1320:3322:03
Barbridge Mill Pool Lane06:51--07:2107:21--07:51--08:21--09:03--33--03--16:03--16:33--17:08--17:38--18:08----19:1420:3422:04
Barbridge The Jolly Tar06:52--07:2307:23--07:53--08:23--09:04--34--04--16:04--16:34--17:09--17:39--18:09----19:1520:3522:05
Wardle Avenue06:52--07:2407:24--07:54--08:24--09:05--35--05--16:05--16:35--17:10--17:40--18:10----19:1520:3522:05
Wardle Boughey Distribution Centre06:54--07:2607:26--07:56--08:26--09:07--37--07--16:07--16:37--17:12--17:42--18:12----19:1720:3722:07
Calveley Esso Garage06:55--07:2707:27--07:57--08:27--09:08--38--08--16:08--16:38--17:13--17:43--18:13----19:1820:3822:08
Calveley Canalside House06:55--07:2807:28--07:58--08:28--09:08--38--08--16:08--16:38--17:13--17:43--18:13----19:1920:3922:09
Calveley Davenport Arms06:56--07:2807:28--07:58--08:28--09:09--39--09--16:09--16:39--17:14--17:44--18:14----19:2020:4022:10
Barrets Green Long Lane06:56--07:2907:29--07:59--08:29--09:09--39--09--16:09--16:39--17:14--17:44--18:14----19:2020:4022:10
Alpraham Tollemache Arms PH06:57--07:2907:29--07:59--08:29--09:10--40--10--16:10--16:40--17:15--17:45--18:15----19:2120:4122:11
Alpraham Bunbury Road06:58--07:3007:30--08:00--08:30--09:10--41--11--16:11--16:41--17:16--17:46--18:16----19:2220:4222:12
Alpraham Travellers Rest06:58--07:3007:30--08:00--08:30--09:10--41--11--16:11--16:41--17:16--17:46--18:16----19:2220:4222:12
Alpraham Vale Road06:59--07:3107:31--08:01--08:31--09:11--42--12--16:12--16:42--17:17--17:47--18:17----19:2320:4322:13
Alpraham The Rookery06:59--07:3207:32--08:02--08:32--09:11--42--12--16:12--16:42--17:17--17:47--18:17----19:2320:4322:13
Tilstone Fearnall Rookery Farm Road07:00--07:3207:32--08:02--08:32--09:12--43--13--16:13--16:43--17:18--17:48--18:18----19:2420:4422:14
Tilstone Fearnall St Jude's Church07:00--07:3307:33--08:03--08:33--09:12--43--13--16:13--16:43--17:18--17:48--18:18----19:2420:4422:14
Tilstone Fearnall Tiverton Heath Cottage07:01--07:3407:34--08:04--08:34--09:13--44--14--16:14--16:44--17:19--17:49--18:19----19:2520:4522:15
Tiverton Red Fox07:01--07:3407:34--08:04--08:34--09:14--44--14--16:14--16:44--17:19--17:49--18:19----19:2620:4622:16
Tarporley Spring Hill07:02--07:3507:35--08:05--08:35--09:14--45--15--16:15--16:45--17:20--17:50--18:20----19:2720:4722:17
Tarporley Community Centre07:03--07:3607:36--08:06--08:36--09:15--46--16--16:16--16:46--17:21--17:51--18:21----19:2820:4822:18
Tarporley Rising Sun PH07:04--07:3707:37--08:07--08:37--09:15--47--17--16:17--16:47--17:22--17:52--18:22----19:2820:4822:18
Tarporley Utkinton Road07:04--07:3707:37--08:07--08:37--09:16--47--17--16:17--16:47--17:22--17:52--18:22----19:2920:4922:19
Tarporley Moss Lane07:04--07:3707:37--08:07--08:37--09:16--47--17--16:17--16:47--17:22--17:52--18:22----19:2920:4922:19
Clotton Iddinshall Hall07:07--07:4007:40--08:10--08:40--09:18--50--20--16:20--16:50--17:25--17:55--18:25----19:3120:5122:21
Clotton Iddinshall Cottages07:07--07:4007:40--08:10--08:40--09:18--50--20--16:20--16:50--17:25--17:55--18:25----19:3120:5122:21
Clotton Rose Holme07:08--07:4107:41--08:11--08:41--09:19--51--21--16:21--16:51--17:26--17:56--18:26----19:3220:5222:22
Clotton Bull's Head07:08--07:4107:41--08:11--08:41--09:19--51--21--16:21--16:51--17:26--17:56--18:26----19:3220:5222:22
Clotton Yew Tree Bank07:10--07:4307:43--08:13--08:43--09:20--53--23--16:23--16:53--17:28--17:58--18:28----19:3320:5322:23
Duddon Willington Road07:10--07:4307:43--08:13--08:43--09:21--53--23--16:23--16:53--17:28--17:58--18:28----19:3420:5422:24
Duddon Headless Woman07:10--07:4307:43--08:13--08:43--09:21--53--23--16:23--16:53--17:28--17:58--18:28----19:3420:5422:24
Duddon Okells Nurseries07:12--07:4507:45--08:15--08:45--09:22--55--25--16:25--16:55--17:30--18:00--18:30----19:3520:5522:25
Tarvin Wildacre07:12--07:4507:45--08:15--08:45--09:23--55--25--16:25--16:55--17:30--18:00--18:30----19:3620:5622:26
Tarvin Cross Lanes07:13--07:4607:46--08:16--08:46--09:24--56--26--16:26--16:56--17:31--18:01--18:31----19:3720:5722:27
Tarvin Broomheath Lane07:14--07:4707:47--08:17--08:47--09:24--57--27--16:27--16:57--17:32--18:02--18:32----19:3720:5722:27
Tarvin St Andrew's Church07:15--07:4807:48--08:18--08:48--09:25--58--28--16:28--16:58--17:33--18:03--18:33----19:3820:5822:28
Tarvin Londis Store07:15--07:4807:48--08:18--08:48--09:25--58--28--16:28--16:58--17:33--18:03--18:33----19:3820:5822:28
Tarvin Hockenhull Lane07:15--07:4807:48--08:18--08:48--09:25--58--28--16:28--16:58--17:33--18:03--18:33----19:3820:5822:28
Tarvin Grosvenor Road07:16--07:5007:50--08:20--08:50--09:26--59--29--16:29--17:00--17:35--18:05--18:35----19:3920:5922:29
Tarvin Holmfield07:17--07:5107:51--08:21--08:51--09:27--00--30--16:30--17:01--17:36--18:06--18:36----19:4021:0022:30
Stamford Bridge Cotton Lane07:20--07:5607:56--08:26--08:56--09:31--03--33--16:33--17:06--17:41--18:11--18:41----19:4221:0222:32
Littleton Wicker Lane07:21--07:5707:57--08:27--08:57--09:32--04--34--16:34--17:07--17:42--18:12--18:42----19:4221:0222:32
Littleton Vicars Cross Golf Club07:22--07:5807:58--08:28--08:58--09:32--05--35--16:35--17:08--17:43--18:13--18:43----19:4321:0322:33
Littleton Little Chef07:23--07:5907:59--08:29--08:59--09:33--06--36--16:36--17:09--17:44--18:14--18:44----19:4421:0422:34
Littleton Brickfield Lane07:24--08:0108:01--08:31--09:01--09:35--07--37--16:37--17:11--17:46--18:16--18:46----19:4421:0422:34
Littleton Lane07:24--08:0108:01--08:31--09:01--09:35--07--37--16:37--17:11--17:46--18:16--18:46----19:4521:0522:35
Vicar's Cross Norton Road07:26--08:0408:04--08:34--09:04--09:37--09--39--16:39--17:14--17:49--18:19--18:49----19:4621:0622:36
Vicar's Cross Willoway Road07:27--08:0408:05--08:35--09:05--09:38--10--40--16:40--17:15--17:50--18:20--18:50----19:4721:0722:37
Boughton Bridge Inn07:28--08:0608:06--08:36--09:06--09:39--11--41--16:41--17:16--17:51--18:21--18:51----19:4921:0922:39
Boughton Cherry Road07:29--08:0608:07--08:37--09:07--09:40--12--42--16:42--17:17--17:52--18:22--18:52----19:5021:1022:40
Boughton St Paul's Church07:30--08:0708:08--08:38--09:08--09:42--13--43--16:43--17:18--17:53--18:23--18:53----19:5221:1222:42
Boughton Health Centre07:32--08:0808:10--08:40--09:10--09:43--15--45--16:45--17:20--17:55--18:25--18:55----19:5321:1322:43
Chester The Bars07:33--08:0908:11--08:41--09:11--09:44--16--46--16:46--17:21--17:56--18:26--18:56----19:5521:1522:45
Chester Bus Exchange07:37--08:1208:15--08:45--09:15--09:49--20--50--16:50--17:25--18:00--18:30--19:00----20:0021:2022:50

1Only During School Holidays 2Term Time Only

Service updates