Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
78

Halewood to Liverpool

via Woolton and Wavertree

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops78787878787878787878787878787878787878787878
Liverpool Mann Island----07:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:38Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0838Until13:0813:3814:08Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3808Until16:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:08
Liverpool One Bus Station06:3907:07----------------------------------------
Liverpool Lord Street06:4107:0907:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:40104013:1013:4014:10401016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:10
Liverpool Cumberland Street06:4207:1107:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:42124213:1213:4214:12421216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:12
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station06:4307:1207:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:45154513:1513:4514:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4419:14
Liverpool London Road06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:50205013:2013:5014:20502016:5017:2017:5018:2018:4819:18
Royal Liverpool Hospital06:4707:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:52225213:2213:5214:22522216:5217:2217:5318:2318:5119:21
Kensington Kinglake Street06:5007:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:56265613:2613:5614:26562616:5617:2617:5818:2818:5619:26
Kensington Janet Street06:5107:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:57275713:2713:5714:27572716:5717:2717:5918:2918:5719:27
Kensington Botanic Road06:5207:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:59295913:2913:5914:29592916:5917:2918:0118:3118:5919:29
Wavertree Cecil Street06:5407:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2611:01310113:3114:0214:32023217:0217:3218:0318:3319:0119:31
Wavertree Kempton Road06:5407:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2611:02320213:3214:0214:32023217:0217:3218:0418:3419:0219:32
Wavertree Hey Green Road06:5507:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2811:03330313:3314:0414:34043417:0417:3418:0518:3519:0319:33
Wavertree Southdale Road06:5607:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2811:04340413:3414:0514:35053517:0517:3518:0618:3619:0419:34
Wavertree Grove Street06:5707:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:05350513:3514:0614:36063617:0617:3618:0718:3719:0519:35
Wavertree Childwall Road06:5807:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:07370713:3714:0814:38083817:0817:3818:0918:3919:0719:37
Wavertree Church Road06:5907:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:08380813:3814:0914:39093917:0917:3918:1018:4019:0819:38
Wavertree Daffodil Road06:5907:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:08380813:3814:0914:39093917:0917:3918:1018:4019:0819:38
Wavertree Dunbabin Road07:0007:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:09390913:3914:1014:40104017:1017:4018:1118:4119:0919:39
Wavertree Beauclair Drive07:0007:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:09390913:3914:1014:40104017:1017:4018:1118:4119:0919:39
Childwall Eldred Road07:0107:3408:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:10401013:4014:1114:41114117:1117:4118:1218:4219:1019:40
Childwall Cromptons Lane07:0207:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:11411113:4114:1214:42124217:1217:4218:1318:4319:1119:41
Childwall Taggart Avenue07:0207:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:11411113:4114:1214:42124217:1217:4218:1318:4319:1119:41
Childwall The Copse07:0207:3508:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:12421213:4214:1314:43134317:1317:4318:1418:4419:1219:42
Childwall Park Avenue07:0307:3608:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:13431313:4314:1414:44144417:1417:4418:1518:4519:1319:43
Woolton Rockbourne Avenue07:0407:3708:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:14441413:4414:1514:45154517:1517:4518:1618:4619:1419:44
Woolton Gateacre Park Drive07:0507:3808:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:15451513:4514:1614:46164617:1617:4618:1718:4719:1519:45
Woolton Gateacre Brow07:0607:3908:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:16461613:4614:1714:47174717:1717:4718:1818:4819:1619:46
Woolton Hollytree Road07:0707:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:16461613:4614:1714:47174717:1717:4718:1818:4819:1619:46
Woolton Hillside Drive07:0707:4008:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:17471713:4714:1814:48184817:1817:4818:1918:4919:1719:47
Woolton Street07:0807:4108:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:18481813:4814:1914:49194917:1917:4918:2018:5019:1819:48
Woolton Halewood Drive07:0907:4208:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:19491913:4914:2014:50205017:2017:5018:2118:5119:1919:49
Woolton Out Lane07:0907:4208:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:19491913:4914:2014:50205017:2017:5018:2118:5119:1919:49
Woolton Whitney Place07:1007:4308:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:20502013:5014:2114:51215117:2117:5118:2218:5219:2019:50
Woolton Whitney Road07:1107:4408:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:20502013:5014:2214:52225217:2217:5218:2318:5319:2119:51
Halewood Ancliffe Road07:1307:4608:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:22522213:5214:2314:53235317:2317:5318:2518:5519:2319:53
Halewood Camberley Drive07:1407:4708:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:22522213:5214:2414:54245417:2417:5418:2618:5619:2419:54
Halewood Roskell Road07:1507:4808:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:24542413:5414:2514:55255517:2517:5518:2718:5719:2519:55
Halewood Mackets Lane07:1607:4908:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:24542413:5414:2614:56265617:2617:5618:2818:5819:2619:56
Halewood Blackburne Drive07:1707:5008:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:25552513:5514:2714:57275717:2717:5718:2918:5919:2719:57
Halewood Wood Road07:1807:5108:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:26562613:5614:2814:58285817:2817:5818:3019:0019:2819:58
Halewood Mansell Drive07:1907:5208:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:26562613:5614:2814:58285817:2817:5818:3119:0119:2919:59
Halewood Higher Road07:2007:5308:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:27572713:5714:2914:59295917:2917:5918:3219:0219:3020:00
Halewood Beechwood Avenue07:2007:5308:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:27572713:5714:2914:59295917:2917:5918:3219:0219:3020:00
Halewood Leathers Lane07:2107:5408:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:28582813:5814:3015:00300017:3018:0018:3319:0319:3120:01
Halewood Wood Road07:22----------------------------------18:3419:0419:3220:02
Halewood Hornbeam Road07:22----------------------------------18:3419:0419:3220:02
Halewood Leathers Lane07:22----------------------------------18:3419:0419:3220:02
Halewood Church Road07:23----------------------------------18:3519:0519:3320:03
Halewood Baileys Lane07:23----------------------------------18:3519:0519:3320:03
Halewood Hollies Road07:23----------------------------------18:3519:0519:3320:03
Halewood Torcross Way07:24----------------------------------18:3619:0619:3420:04
Halewood Torcross Way07:24----------------------------------18:3619:0619:3420:04
Halewood Harrier Drive07:25----------------------------------18:3719:0719:3520:05
Halewood Foxleigh07:25----------------------------------18:3719:0719:3520:05
Halewood Woodbridge Avenue07:26----------------------------------18:3819:0819:3620:06