Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
487

Liverpool to Ness Gardens / Parkgate

via Birkenhead and Clatterbridge Hospital

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops487487487487487487487487487487487487
Liverpool Sir Thomas Street--09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:29Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
29Until21:2922:29
Liverpool Tunnel Entrance--09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:303021:3022:30
Birkenhead Market Street--09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:393921:3922:39
Birkenhead Bus Station08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:414121:4122:41
Birkenhead Catherine Street08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:424221:4222:42
Clifton Park Woodlands Primary School08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:444421:4422:44
Tranmere Whetstone Lane08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:454521:4522:45
Tranmere Seymour Street08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:454521:4522:45
Mersey Park St Catherine's Hospital08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:464621:4622:46
Mersey Park Dial Road08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:464621:4622:46
Tranmere Bebington Road08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:474721:4722:47
Tranmere St Georges Avenue08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:484821:4822:48
Tranmere Bedford Drive08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:484821:4822:48
Tranmere Borough Road08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:494921:4922:49
Rock Ferry Brimstage Avenue08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:505021:5022:50
Higher Bebington Thornton Avenue08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:505021:5022:50
Higher Bebington Kings Lane08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:505021:5022:50
Higher Bebington Bentfield Gardens08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:515121:5122:51
Higher Bebington Roland Avenue08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:525221:5222:52
Higher Bebington Waterfield Close08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:525221:5222:52
Higher Bebington Brackenwood Road08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:535321:5322:53
Higher Bebington Brackenwood Primary School08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:535321:5322:53
Bebington Cross Lane08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:545421:5422:54
Bebington Pulford Road08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:555521:5522:55
Lower Bebington The Village08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:555521:5522:55
Lower Bebington Bebington Civic Centre08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:565621:5622:56
Lower Bebington The Wiend08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:575721:5722:57
Stanton Road08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:585821:5822:58
Bebington Spital Crossroads08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:595921:5922:59
Bebington Beechway09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:000022:0023:00
Clatterbridge Road09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:010122:0123:01
Clatterbridge M5309:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:010122:0123:01
Clatterbridge Hospital09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:040422:0423:04
Thornton Hough Willaston Road09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:060622:0623:06
Thornton Hough Ivy Cottage09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:090922:0923:09
Thornton Hough Seven Stars09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:101022:1023:10
Thornton Hough Smithy Hill09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:111122:1123:11
Thornton Hough Parkgate Lane09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:121222:1223:12
Thornton Hough Neston Road09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:131322:1323:13
Neston Red Gates09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:141422:1423:14
Neston Chester High Road09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:151522:1523:15
Neston Clayhill09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:161622:1623:16
Neston Westlands Close09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:171722:1723:17
Neston Drake Road09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:171722:1723:17
Neston New Hayes09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:181822:1823:18
Neston Malt Shovel Inn09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:181822:1823:18
Neston Railway Station09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:191922:1923:19
Neston Tesco09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:202022:2023:20
Neston Primary School--10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21--------
Little Neston Talbot Avenue--10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21--------
Little Neston Bull Hill--10:22--12:22--14:22--16:22--------
Ness Holt School Lane--10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--------
Ness The Wheatsheaf--10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--------
Ness Neston Road Turning Circle--10:25--12:25--14:25--16:25--------
Neston United Reformed Church09:22--11:22--13:22--15:22--17:222222:2223:22
Neston Earle Drive09:23--11:23--13:23--15:23--17:232322:2323:23
Parkgate Springcroft09:24--11:24--13:24--15:24--17:242422:2423:24
Parkgate The Old Quay09:24--11:24--13:24--15:24--17:242422:2423:24
Parkgate Ship Hotel09:25--11:25--13:25--15:25--17:252522:2523:25
Parkgate Square09:26--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:262622:2623:26