Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
37, 37A, 37E

Northwich to Crewe

via Winsford, Middlewich and Sandbach

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops37A3737A3737A3737A3737A3737E3737E3737373737
Crewe Bus Station--07:05--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05--Until14:05--15:05--16:05--17:05--18:05--------
Crewe The Terrace--07:06--06--14:06--15:06--16:06--17:06--18:06--------
Crewe Maxwell Street--07:08--08--14:08--15:08--16:08--17:08--18:08--------
Crewe Camm Street--07:09--09--14:09--15:09--16:09--17:09--18:09--------
Crewe The Brunswick--07:10--10--14:10--15:10--16:10--17:10--18:10--------
Crewe Mill Street Alighting Only--07:11--11--14:11--15:11--16:11--17:11--18:11--------
Crewe Arms Hotel--07:13--13--14:13--15:13--16:13--17:13--18:13--------
Crewe Fire Station--07:13--13--14:13--15:13--16:13--17:13--18:13--------
Crewe Business Park--07:15--15--14:15--15:15--16:15--17:15--18:15--------
Crewe Booth Hall MMU--07:15--15--14:15--15:15--16:15--17:15--18:15--------
Crewe Green Narrow Lane--07:16--16--14:16--15:16--16:16--17:16--18:16--------
Haslington Oakland Avenue--07:17--17--14:17--15:17--16:17--17:17--18:17--------
Haslington Surgery--07:18--18--14:18--15:18--16:18--17:18--18:18--------
Haslington Broughton Arms PH--07:19--19--14:19--15:19--16:19--17:19--18:19--------
Haslington Cartwright Road--07:20--20--14:20--15:20--16:20--17:20--18:20--------
Winterley Kents Green Lane--07:22--22--14:22--15:22--16:22--17:22--18:22--------
Winterley Pool--07:23--23--14:23--15:23--16:23--17:23--18:23--------
Wheelock Heath Foresters Arms PH--07:24--24--14:24--15:24--16:24--17:24--18:24--------
Wheelock Heath Millcroft--07:24--24--14:24--15:24--16:24--17:24--18:24--------
Wheelock Crewe Road--07:26--26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:26--------
Wheelock Nags Head PH--07:27--27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:27--18:27--------
Wheelock Forge Fields--07:27--27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:27--18:27--------
Wheelock Lightley Close--07:28--28--14:28--15:28--16:28--17:28--18:28--------
Sandbach Third Avenue--07:29--29--14:29--15:29--16:29--17:29--18:29--------
Sandbach First Avenue--07:30--30--14:30--15:30--16:30--17:30--18:30--------
Sandbach Sunnymill Drive--07:31--31--14:31--15:31--16:31--17:31--18:31--------
Sandbach Common07:0507:3508:05350514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:5420:5421:5422:54
Sandbach Dental Surgery07:0607:3608:06360614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:5520:5521:5522:55
Sandbach High School07:0707:3708:07370714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:5620:5621:5622:56
Sandbach Park Lane07:0807:3808:08380814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:5720:5721:5722:57
Elworth Co-op07:0907:3908:09390914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:5820:5821:5822:58
Elworth Primary School07:0907:3908:09390914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:5820:5821:5822:58
Elworth Railway Station07:1007:4008:10401014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:5920:5921:5922:59
Elworth Mill Lane07:1107:4108:11411114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4120:0021:0022:0023:00
Stud Green Dragon's Lane07:1207:4208:12421214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4220:0121:0122:0123:01
Stud Green Hays Chemical Works07:1307:4308:13431314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4320:0221:0222:0223:02
Middlewich Air Products07:1407:4408:14441414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4420:0321:0322:0323:03
Middlewich Tetton Cottages07:1707:4708:17471714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4720:0621:0622:0623:06
Middlewich Salt Factory07:1707:4708:17471714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4720:0621:0622:0623:06
Middlewich Kinderton Arms PH07:1807:4808:18481814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4820:0721:0722:0723:07
Middlewich Cledford Bridge07:1907:4908:19491914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4920:0821:0822:0823:08
Middlewich Cledford Turnpike07:1907:4908:19491914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4920:0821:0822:0823:08
Middlewich Queen's Drive07:2007:5008:20502014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5020:0921:0922:0923:09
Middlewich Long Lane South07:2107:5108:21512114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5120:1021:1022:1023:10
Middlewich St Anne's Avenue07:2107:5108:21512114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5120:1021:1022:1023:10
Middlewich British Legion07:2207:5208:22522214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5220:1121:1122:1123:11
Middlewich Mistry Pharmacy07:2207:5208:22522214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5220:1121:1122:1123:11
Middlewich Bull Ring07:2307:5308:23532314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5320:1221:1222:1223:12
Middlewich Cats Bar07:2407:5408:24542414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5420:1321:1322:1323:13
Stanthorne Crossroads07:2607:5608:26562614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5620:1521:1522:1523:15
Clive Seaton Street07:2807:5808:28582814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5820:1621:1622:1623:16
Clive Stores07:2907:5908:29592914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5920:1721:1722:1723:17
Clive Road One07:2907:5908:29592914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5920:1721:1722:1723:17
Winsford Railway Station07:3008:0008:30003015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0020:1821:1822:1823:18
Wharton Nun House Drive07:3108:0108:31013115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0120:1921:1922:1923:19
Wharton Delaisy Way07:3208:0208:32023215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0220:1921:1922:1923:19
Wharton Rookery Rise07:3308:0308:33033315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0320:2021:2022:2023:20
Wharton Kingsway07:3408:0408:34043415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0420:2021:2022:2023:20
Winsford Town Bridge07:3508:0508:35053515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0520:2121:2122:2123:21
Winsford Siddon Street07:3608:0608:36063615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0620:2121:2122:2123:21
Winsford Asda07:3808:0808:38083815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0820:2321:2322:2323:23
Winsford Guildhall07:4108:0908:41094115:0915:4116:0916:4117:0917:4118:0918:4119:0920:2321:2322:2323:23
Winsford Siddon Street07:42--08:42--42--15:43--16:42--17:42--18:42----------
Winsford Town Bridge07:43--08:43--43--15:44--16:43--17:43--18:43----------
Wharton Wesley Court07:44--08:44--44--15:46--16:44--17:44--18:44----------
Wharton Road07:46--08:46--46--15:48--16:46--17:46--18:46----------
Wharton Christ Church07:46--08:46--46--15:49--16:46--17:46--18:46----------
Wharton Library07:47--08:47--47--15:50--16:47--17:47--18:47----------
Wharton Dart Walk07:47--08:47--47--15:52--16:47--17:47--18:47----------
Wharton The Swan PH07:48--08:48--48--15:53--16:48--17:48--18:48----------
Wharton Gardens07:49--08:49--49--15:54--16:49--17:49--18:49----------
Wharton Green Vion Food Group07:50--08:50--50--15:55--16:50--17:50--18:50----------
Wharton Green Industrial Estate Roundabout07:51--08:51--51--15:56--16:51--17:51--18:51----------
Moulton Beehive Corner07:54--08:54--54--15:59--16:54--17:54--18:54----------
Mere Heath Fairholme Road07:55--08:55--55--16:00--16:55--17:54--18:54----------
Mere Heath Jack Lane07:55--08:55--55--16:00--16:55--17:55--18:55----------
Davenham Whittington Gardens07:56--08:56--56--16:01--16:56--17:56--18:56----------
Davenham Fountain Court07:57--08:57--57--16:02--16:57------------------
Davenham Charles Avenue07:58--08:58--58--16:03--16:58------------------
Davenham Fountain Lane--------------------17:56--18:56----------
Davenham Green Lane07:59--08:59--59--16:04--16:59--17:57--18:57----------
Kingsmead Shavington Way08:01--09:01--01--16:06--17:01--17:59--18:59----------
Kingsmead Bridgemere Way08:01--09:01--01--16:06--17:01--17:59--18:59----------
Kingsmead Eddisbury Way08:02--09:02--02--16:07--17:02--18:00--19:00----------
Kingsmead Sproston Way08:02--09:02--02--16:07--17:02--18:00--19:00----------
Kingsmead The Kingfisher08:03--09:03--03--16:08--17:03--18:01--19:01----------
Kingsmead Monarch Drive08:04--09:04--04--16:09--17:04--18:02--19:02----------
Leftwich Sir John Deane's College08:06--09:06--06--16:11--17:06--18:04--19:04----------
Northwich Bowling Green Inn08:07--09:07--07--16:12--17:07--18:05--19:05----------
Northwich Railway Arch08:08--09:08--08--16:13--17:08--18:06--19:06----------
Northwich Old Regal Cinema Alighting Only08:09--09:09--09--16:14--17:09--18:07--19:07----------
Northwich Interchange08:10--09:10--10--16:15--17:10--18:08--19:08----------

Service updates