Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
329

St Helens to Daresbury Sci-Tech Park

via Winwick and Warrington

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops329329329329329329329329329329329329329329329329329329329329329329329329
St Helens Bus Station06:2006:5007:19--07:4408:14--08:4909:19--09:49Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
19--49Until--15:4916:19--16:4917:24--17:5418:24--
St Helens Central Station06:2006:5007:19--07:4408:14--08:4909:19--09:4919--49--15:4916:19--16:4917:24--17:5418:24--
Pocket Nook Phoenix Brow06:2106:5107:20--07:4508:15--08:5009:20--09:5020--50--15:5016:20--16:5017:25--17:5518:25--
Finger Post Langtree Street06:2206:5207:21--07:4608:16--08:5109:21--09:5121--51--15:5116:21--16:5117:26--17:5618:26--
Finger Post Sorogold Street06:2206:5207:22--07:4708:17--08:5209:21--09:5121--51--15:5116:22--16:5217:26--17:5618:26--
Parr Stocks Ramford Street06:2306:5307:22--07:4708:17--08:5209:22--09:5222--52--15:5216:22--16:5217:27--17:5718:27--
Parr Stocks Tickle Avenue06:2406:5407:23--07:4808:18--08:5309:23--09:5323--53--15:5316:23--16:5317:28--17:5818:28--
Broad Oak Hargreaves Street06:2506:5507:24--07:4908:19--08:5409:24--09:5424--54--15:5416:24--16:5417:29--17:5918:29--
Broad Oak Moorfoot Road06:2506:5507:25--07:5008:20--08:5509:24--09:5424--54--15:5416:25--16:5517:29--17:5918:29--
Derbyshire Hill Provident Street06:2606:5607:26--07:5108:21--08:5609:25--09:5525--55--15:5516:26--16:5617:30--18:0018:30--
Derbyshire Hill Swan Avenue06:2706:5707:26--07:5108:21--08:5609:26--09:5626--56--15:5616:26--16:5617:31--18:0118:31--
Derbyshire Hill Fleet Lane06:2806:5807:27--07:5208:22--08:5709:27--09:5727--57--15:5716:27--16:5717:32--18:0218:32--
Derbyshire Hill Waring Avenue06:2806:5807:27--07:5208:22--08:5709:27--09:5727--57--15:5716:27--16:5717:32--18:0218:32--
Ashtons Green County Boundary06:2906:5907:28--07:5308:23--08:5809:28--09:5828--58--15:5816:28--16:5817:33--18:0318:33--
Collins Green Broad Lane Corner06:3107:0107:30--07:5508:25--09:0009:30--10:0030--00--16:0016:30--17:0017:35--18:0518:35--
Collins Green Bold Lane06:3107:0107:31--07:5608:26--09:0109:30--10:0030--00--16:0016:31--17:0117:35--18:0518:35--
Burtonwood Green Lane06:3307:0307:33--07:5808:28--09:0309:32--10:0232--02--16:0216:33--17:0317:37--18:0718:37--
Burtonwood Bridge Inn06:3407:0407:33--07:5808:28--09:0309:33--10:0333--03--16:0316:33--17:0317:38--18:0818:38--
Warrington Bus Interchange------07:33----08:33----09:33----33--15:33----16:33----17:33----18:34
Warrington Legh Street------07:37----08:37----09:37----35--15:35----16:37----17:37----18:38
Warrington Town Hall------07:40----08:40----09:40----36--15:36----16:40----17:40----18:41
Bank Quay Thynne Street------07:43----08:43----09:43----38--15:38----16:43----17:43----18:44
Bank Quay Arpley Street------07:43----08:43----09:43----38--15:38----16:43----17:43----18:44
Warrington Brian Bevan Island------07:46----08:46----09:46----41--15:41----16:46----17:46----18:47
Wilderspool Sulby Avenue------07:47----08:47----09:47----42--15:42----16:47----17:47----18:48
Wilderspool Meadow Avenue------07:47----08:47----09:47----42--15:42----16:47----17:47----18:48
Walton Gainsborough Road------07:48----08:48----09:48----43--15:43----16:48----17:48----18:49
Walton Taylor Street------07:49----08:49----09:49----44--15:44----16:49----17:49----18:50
Walton Stag Inn------07:49----08:49----09:49----44--15:44----16:49----17:49----18:50
Higher Walton Walton Arms------07:52----08:52----09:52----47--15:47----16:52----17:52----18:53
Higher Walton Hollyhedge Farm------07:53----08:53----09:53----48--15:48----16:53----17:53----18:54
Moore Hobb Lane------07:55----08:55----09:55----50--15:50----16:55----17:55----18:56
Daresbury Science & Technology Park------07:58----08:58----09:58----53--15:53----16:58----17:58----18:59
Burtonwood Chapel House06:3407:0407:34--07:5908:29--09:0409:33--10:0333--03--16:0316:34--17:0417:38--18:0818:38--
Burtonwood Perrins Road06:3507:0507:35--08:0008:30--09:0509:34--10:0434--04--16:0416:35--17:0517:39--18:0918:39--
Burtonwood Cambourne Road06:3507:0507:35--08:0008:30--09:0509:34--10:0434--04--16:0416:35--17:0517:39--18:0918:39--
Burtonwood Fir Tree Lane06:3607:0607:36--08:0108:31--09:0609:35--10:0535--05--16:0516:36--17:0617:40--18:1018:40--
Burtonwood Coopers Farm06:3807:0807:38--08:0308:33--09:0809:37--10:0737--07--16:0716:38--17:0817:42--18:1218:42--
Burtonwood Fiddle in Bag06:3907:0907:39--08:0408:34--09:0909:38--10:0838--08--16:0816:39--17:0917:43--18:1318:43--
Winwick Alder Root Lane06:4007:1007:40--08:0508:35--09:1009:39--10:0939--09--16:0916:40--17:1017:44--18:1418:44--
Winwick Hollins Park Hospital06:4107:1107:41--08:0608:36--09:1109:40--10:1040--10--16:1016:41--17:1117:45--18:1518:45--
Winwick Park06:4207:1207:42--08:0708:37--09:1209:41--10:1141--11--16:1116:42--17:1217:46--18:1618:46--
Winwick St Oswald Church06:4207:1207:42--08:0708:37--09:1209:41--10:1141--11--16:1116:42--17:1217:46--18:1618:46--
Winwick B&Q06:4407:1407:44--08:0908:39--09:1409:43--10:1343--13--16:1316:44--17:1417:48--18:1818:48--
Hulme Mill Lane06:4607:1607:46--08:1108:41--09:1609:45--10:1545--15--16:1516:46--17:1617:50--18:2018:50--
Hulme Fordton Leisure06:4607:1607:47--08:1208:42--09:1709:46--10:1646--16--16:1616:47--17:1717:51--18:2018:50--
Hulme Sandy Lane West06:4807:1807:48--08:1308:43--09:1809:47--10:1747--17--16:1716:48--17:1817:52--18:2218:52--
Longford Winwick Road College06:4907:1907:50--08:1508:45--09:2009:49--10:1949--19--16:1916:50--17:2017:54--18:2318:53--
Longford Alder Lane06:5107:2107:52--08:1708:47--09:2209:50--10:2050--20--16:2116:52--17:2217:55--18:2518:55--
Longford Ireland Street06:5107:2107:53--08:1808:48--09:2309:51--10:2151--21--16:2216:53--17:2317:56--18:2518:55--
Bewsey Owen Street06:5207:2207:54--08:1908:49--09:2409:52--10:2252--22--16:2316:54--17:2417:57--18:2618:56--
Bewsey Tesco06:5307:2307:54--08:1908:49--09:2409:52--10:2252--22--16:2316:54--17:2417:57--18:2718:57--
Warrington Central Station06:5407:2407:56--08:2108:51--09:2609:54--10:2454--24--16:2516:56--17:2617:59--18:2818:58--
Warrington Bus Interchange06:5507:2507:57--08:2208:52--09:2709:55--10:2555--25--16:2616:57--17:2718:00--18:2918:59--

Service updates