Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
320, 620

St Helens to Hindley Green / Wigan

via Haydock

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3203203206203203203203206203203203201 3202 3206203203203203203203206203203202 320320320620320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320
St Helens Bus Station05:3006:0006:1006:2006:3006:4507:0007:1507:2007:3007:4508:0008:0008:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2030450015Until14:0014:1514:2014:3014:4014:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0015203045Until16:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515Until21:4522:1523:00
St Helens Central Station05:3006:0006:1006:2006:3006:4507:0007:1507:2007:3007:4508:0008:0008:15203045001514:0014:1514:2014:3014:4014:45001520304516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:15451521:4522:1523:00
Pocket Nook Phoenix Brow05:3106:0106:1106:2106:3106:4607:0107:1607:2107:3107:4608:0108:0108:16213146011614:0114:1614:2114:3114:4114:46011621314616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:16461621:4622:1623:01
Finger Post Langtree Street05:3206:0206:1206:2206:3206:4707:0207:1707:2207:3207:4708:0208:0208:17223247021714:0214:1714:2214:3214:4214:47021722324716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:17471721:4722:1723:02
Pocket Nook Street05:3206:0306:1306:2306:3306:4807:0307:1807:2307:3307:4808:0308:0308:18233348031814:0314:1814:2314:3314:4314:48031823334816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:18481821:4822:1823:03
Pocket Nook Merton Bank Road05:3306:0306:1306:2306:3306:4807:0407:1907:2407:3407:4908:0408:0408:19243449041914:0414:1914:2414:3414:4414:49041924344916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:19491921:4922:1923:04
Pocket Nook Mulcrow Close05:3406:0406:1406:2406:3406:4907:0507:2007:2507:3507:5008:0508:0508:20253550052014:0514:2014:2514:3514:4514:50052025355016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:20502021:5022:2023:05
Blackbrook Road05:3406:0506:1506:2506:3506:5007:0607:2107:2607:3607:5108:0608:0608:21263651062114:0614:2114:2614:3614:4614:51062126365116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:21512121:5122:2123:06
Blackbrook Ashurst Drive05:3506:0606:1606:2606:3606:5107:0607:2107:2607:3607:5108:0608:0608:21263651062114:0614:2114:2614:3614:4614:51062126365116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:21512121:5122:2123:06
Blackbrook Chain Lane05:3506:0606:1606:2606:3606:5107:0707:2207:2707:3707:5208:0708:0708:22273752072214:0714:2214:2714:3714:4714:52072227375216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:22522221:5222:2223:07
Blackbrook O' Sullivan Crescent05:3606:0706:1706:2706:3706:5207:0807:2307:2807:3807:5308:0808:0808:23283853082314:0814:2314:2814:3814:4814:53082328385316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:23532321:5322:2323:08
Blackbrook Waine Street05:3706:0806:1806:2806:3806:5307:0907:2407:2907:3907:5408:0908:0908:24293954092414:0914:2414:2914:3914:4914:54092429395416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:24542421:5422:2423:09
Blackbrook Old Whint Road05:3806:0806:1806:2806:3806:5307:1007:2507:3007:4007:5508:1008:1008:25304055102514:1014:2514:3014:4014:5014:55102530405516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:0918:24542421:5422:2423:09
Blackbrook Sumner Street05:3806:0906:1906:2906:3906:5407:1007:2507:3007:4007:5508:1008:1008:25304055102514:1014:2514:3014:4014:5014:55102530405516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:25552521:5522:2523:10
Blackbrook West End Road--06:1006:2006:3006:4006:5507:1107:2607:3107:4107:5608:1108:1108:26314156112614:1114:2614:3114:4114:5114:56112631415616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:26562621:5622:2623:11
Blackbrook Grosvenor Road--06:1006:2006:3006:4006:5507:1207:2707:3207:4207:5708:1208:1208:27324257122714:1214:2714:3214:4214:5214:57122732425716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1118:26562621:5622:2623:11
Blackbrook Gardiner Avenue--06:1106:2106:3106:4106:5607:1307:2807:3307:4307:5808:1308:1308:28334358132814:1314:2814:3314:4314:5314:58132833435816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1218:27572721:5722:2723:12
Blackbrook Stanton Close--06:1206:2206:3206:4206:5707:1307:2807:3307:4307:5808:1308:1308:28334358132814:1314:2814:3314:4314:5314:58132833435816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:28582821:5822:2823:13
New Boston Grange Valley--06:1306:2306:3306:4306:5807:1407:2907:3407:4407:5908:1408:1408:29344459142914:1414:2914:3414:4414:5414:59142934445916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:29592921:5922:2923:14
New Boston Halton Street--06:1306:2306:3306:4306:5807:1507:3007:3507:4508:0008:1508:1508:30354500153014:1514:3014:3514:4514:5515:00153035450016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1418:29592921:5922:2923:14
New Boston North Street--06:1406:2406:3406:4406:5907:1507:3007:3507:4508:0008:1508:1508:30354500153014:1514:3014:3514:4514:5515:00153035450016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:30003022:0022:3023:15
Blackbrook West End Road05:39------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stanley Bank Vicarage Road05:40------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
North Florida Andover Road05:46------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
North Florida Piele Road05:47------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New Boston Bluebell Avenue05:49------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New Boston Birch Road05:50------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New Boston Johns Avenue05:5106:1406:2406:3406:4406:5907:1607:3107:3607:4608:0108:1608:1608:31364601163114:1614:3114:3614:4614:5615:01163136460116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1518:30003022:0022:3023:15
New Boston Arrowsmith Road05:5206:1506:2506:3506:4507:0007:1707:3207:3707:4708:0208:1708:1708:32374702173214:1714:3214:3714:4714:5715:02173237470216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1618:31013122:0122:3123:16
New Boston Kenyons Lane05:5206:1506:2506:3506:4507:0007:1707:3207:3707:4708:0208:1708:1708:32374702173214:1714:3214:3714:4714:5715:02173237470216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1618:31013122:0122:3123:16
New Boston Vista Road05:5306:1606:2606:3606:4607:0107:1807:3307:3807:4808:0308:1808:1808:33384803183314:1814:3314:3814:4814:5815:03183338480316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1718:32023222:0222:3223:17
New Boston Old Boston05:5406:1706:2706:3706:4707:0207:1907:3407:3907:4908:0408:1908:2008:34394904193414:1914:3414:3914:4914:5915:04193439490416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1818:33033322:0322:3323:18
Old Boston Wilcock Road05:5406:1806:2806:3806:4807:0307:2007:3507:4007:5008:0508:2008:2108:35405005203514:2014:3514:4014:5015:0015:05203540500516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1918:34043422:0422:3423:19
Haydock Penny Lane05:5606:2006:3006:4006:5007:0507:2307:3807:4307:5308:0808:2308:2508:38435308233814:2314:3814:4314:5315:0215:08233843530816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0618:2118:36063622:0622:3623:21
Haydock County Boundary05:5706:2106:3206:4206:5207:0707:2407:3907:4407:5408:0908:2408:2808:39445409243914:2414:3914:4414:5415:0315:09243944540916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0818:2218:37073722:0722:3723:22
Ashton In Makerfield Warrington Road/Haydock Park------------------------08:28--------------------15:03--------------------------------------
Ashton In Makerfield Warrington Road/Bay Horse05:5706:2206:3306:4306:5307:0807:2507:4007:4507:5508:1008:2508:2908:40455510254014:2514:4014:4514:55--15:10254045551016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:0818:2318:38083822:0822:3823:23
Ashton In Makerfield Warrington Road/St Thomas Church05:5806:2306:3406:4406:5407:0907:2707:4207:4707:5708:1208:2708:3108:42475712274214:2714:4214:4714:57--15:12274247571216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:0918:2418:39093922:0922:3923:24
Ashton In Makerfield Wigan Road/Ashton Town Centre05:5906:24----------------------------------------------------------------------18:40--40--22:4023:25
Ashton In Makerfield Gerard St/Ashton Town Centre----06:3506:4506:5507:1007:2807:4307:4807:5808:1308:2808:3308:43485813284314:2814:4314:4814:58--15:13284348581316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1018:25--10--22:10----
Ashton In Makerfield Bolton Road/Edward Drive----06:3606:4606:5607:1107:2907:4407:4907:5908:1408:2908:3408:44495914294414:2914:4414:4914:59--15:14294449591416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1118:26--11--22:11----
Ashton In Makerfield Bolton Rd/The Caledonian----06:3706:4706:5707:1207:3007:4507:5008:0008:1508:3008:3508:45500015304514:3014:4514:5015:00--15:15304550001517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1218:27--12--22:12----
Ashton In Makerfield Bolton Road/Bryn Road----06:3706:4706:5707:1207:3007:4507:5008:0008:1508:3008:3508:45500015304514:3014:4514:5015:00--15:15304550001517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1218:27--12--22:12----
Stubshaw Cross Bolton Road/St Wilfred's Church----06:3806:4806:5807:1307:3107:4607:5108:0108:1608:3108:3608:46510116314614:3114:4614:5115:01--15:16314651011617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1318:28--13--22:13----
Bolton Road/Stubshaw Cross----06:3906:4906:5907:1407:3207:4707:5208:0208:1708:3208:3708:47520217324714:3214:4714:5215:02--15:17324752021717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1418:29--14--22:14----
Stubshaw Cross Bolton Road/Conway Road----06:4006:5007:0007:1507:3307:4807:5308:0308:1808:3308:3808:48530318334814:3314:4814:5315:03--15:18334853031817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1518:30--15--22:15----
Stubshaw Cross Bolton Road/Riding Lane----06:4006:5007:0007:1507:3307:4807:5308:0308:1808:3308:3808:48530318334814:3314:4814:5315:03--15:18334853031817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1518:30--15--22:15----
Bamfurlong Bolton Road/Beech Tree Houses----06:4206:5207:0207:1707:3507:5007:5508:0508:2008:3508:4008:50550520355014:3514:5014:5515:05--15:20355055052017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1718:32--17--22:17----
Bamfurlong Bolton Road/Bryn Hall----06:4206:5207:0207:1707:3507:5007:5508:0508:2008:3508:4008:50550520355014:3514:5014:5515:05--15:20355055052017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1718:32--17--22:17----
Bamfurlong Lily Lane/Bryn Gates Primary School----06:4306:5307:0307:1807:3607:5107:5608:0608:2108:3608:4108:51560621365114:3614:5114:5615:06--15:21365156062117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:1818:33--18--22:18----
Lily Lane/Bamfurlong Post Office----06:4406:5407:0407:1907:3707:5207:5708:0708:2208:3708:4208:52570722375214:3714:5214:5715:07--15:22375257072217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:1918:34--19--22:19----
Bamfurlong Lily Lane/Canal Bridge----06:4406:5407:0407:1907:3707:5207:5708:0708:2208:3708:4208:52570722375214:3714:5214:5715:07--15:22375257072217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:1918:34--19--22:19----
Platt Bridge Lily Lane/Abingdon Drive----06:4606:5607:0607:2107:3907:5407:5908:0908:2408:3908:4408:54590924395414:3914:5414:5915:09--15:24395459092417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2118:36--21--22:21----
Platt Bridge Lily Lane/Wigan Street----06:4606:5607:0607:2107:3907:5407:5908:0908:2408:3908:4408:54590924395414:3914:5414:5915:09--15:24395459092417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2118:36--21--22:21----
Platt Bridge Warrington Road/Millers Lane----06:4706:5707:0707:2207:4007:5508:0008:1008:2508:4008:4508:55001025405514:4014:5515:0015:10--15:25405500102517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2218:37--22--22:22----
Platt Bridge Platt Street/Queens Arms----06:48--07:0807:2307:4107:56--08:1108:2608:4108:4608:56--1126415614:4114:56--15:11--15:264156--112617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2318:38--23--22:23----
Platt Bridge Walthew Lane/Stapleton Street----06:48--07:0807:2307:4107:56--08:1108:2608:4108:4608:56--1126415614:4114:56--15:11--15:264156--112617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2318:38--23--22:23----
Spring View Warrington Road/Coronation Street----06:50--07:1007:2507:4307:58--08:1308:2808:4308:4808:58--1328435814:4314:58--15:13--15:284358--132817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2518:40--25--22:25----
Spring View Warrington Road/Taylors Lane----06:51--07:1107:2607:4407:59--08:1408:2908:4408:4908:59--1429445914:4414:59--15:14--15:294459--142917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2618:41--26--22:26----
Spring View Warrington Road/Marlborough Avenue----06:51--07:1107:2607:4508:00--08:1508:3008:4508:5009:00--1530450014:4515:00--15:15--15:304500--153017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1418:2618:41--26--22:26----
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Cemetery Road----06:52--07:1207:2707:4608:01--08:1608:3108:4608:5109:01--1631460114:4615:01--15:16--15:314601--163117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1518:2718:42--27--22:27----
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Ince Green Lane----06:53--07:1307:2807:4708:02--08:1708:3208:4708:5209:02--1732470214:4715:02--15:17--15:324702--173217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1618:2818:43--28--22:28----
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Chorley Street----06:54--07:1407:2907:4808:03--08:1808:3308:4808:5309:03--1833480314:4815:03--15:18--15:334803--183317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1718:2918:44--29--22:29----
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Frederick Street----06:54--07:1407:2907:4808:03--08:1808:3308:4808:5309:03--1833480314:4815:03--15:18--15:334803--183317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1718:2918:44--29--22:29----
Wigan Warrington Lane/Orrell Street----06:56--07:1607:3107:5008:05--08:2008:3508:5008:5509:05--2035500514:5015:05--15:20--15:355005--203517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1918:3118:46--31--22:31----
Scholes Warrington Lane/Hardybutts----06:57--07:1707:3207:5108:06--08:2108:3608:5108:5609:06--2136510614:5115:06--15:21--15:365106--213617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2018:3218:47--32--22:32----
Wigan Crompton Street/Standishgate----06:58--07:1807:3307:5208:07--08:2208:3708:5208:5709:07--2237520714:5215:07--15:22--15:375207--223717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2118:3318:48--33--22:33----
Wigan New Market Street/Morrisons----06:59--07:1907:3407:5308:08--08:2308:3808:5308:5809:08--2338530814:5315:08--15:23--15:385308--233817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2218:3418:49--34--22:34----
Wigan Bus Station----07:00--07:2007:3507:5508:10--08:2508:4008:5509:0009:10--2540551014:5515:10--15:25--15:405510--254017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2318:3518:50--35--22:35----
Platt Bridge Liverpool Road/King William------06:58--------08:01----------01------------15:01----------01------------------------------
Platt Bridge Liverpool Road/Neville Street------06:58--------08:01----------01------------15:01----------01------------------------------
Platt Bridge Liverpool Road/Moss Lane------06:59--------08:02----------02------------15:02----------02------------------------------
Platt Bridge Liverpool Road/Springbank Ind. Estate------06:59--------08:03----------03------------15:03----------03------------------------------
Platt Bridge Liverpool Road/Crompton Street------07:00--------08:03----------03------------15:03----------03------------------------------
Hindley Liverpool Road/Longton Street------07:01--------08:05----------05------------15:05----------05------------------------------
Hindley Liverpool Road/Blackberry Drive------07:02--------08:06----------06------------15:06----------06------------------------------
Hindley Liverpool Road/Bird i'th'Hand------07:03--------08:07----------07------------15:07----------07------------------------------
Hindley Atherton Road/Bird i'th'Hand------07:03--------08:07----------07------------15:07----------07------------------------------
Hindley Atherton Road/George Street------07:04--------08:09----------09------------15:09----------09------------------------------
Hindley Atherton Road/Borsdane Avenue------07:05--------08:10----------10------------15:10----------10------------------------------
Hindley Atherton Road------07:06--------08:10----------10------------15:10----------10------------------------------
Hindley Atherton Road/Ashfield Avenue------07:07--------08:11----------11------------15:11----------11------------------------------
Hindley Green Atherton Road/Long Lane------07:07--------08:12----------12------------15:12----------12------------------------------
Hindley Green Atherton Road/Lincroft Road------07:08--------08:13----------13------------15:13----------13------------------------------
Hindley Green Atherton Rd/St John's Primary School------07:08--------08:13----------13------------15:13----------13------------------------------
Hindley Green Atherton Road/Swan Lane------07:09--------08:14----------14------------15:14----------14------------------------------
Thomas Street/Hindley Green------07:10--------08:15----------15------------15:15----------15------------------------------

1Only During School Holidays 2Term Time Only