Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
320, 620

St Helens to Hindley Green / Wigan

via Haydock

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops320320320320620320320320620320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320320
St Helens Bus Station05:3006:3007:0007:45--07:3008:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
102030405000Until16:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545Until22:1523:00
St Helens Central Station05:3006:3007:0007:45--07:3008:0010203040500016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:45154522:1523:00
Pocket Nook Atlas Court05:3106:3107:0107:46--07:3108:0111213141510116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:46164622:1623:01
Finger Post Fingerpost05:3206:3207:0207:47--07:3208:0212223242520216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:47174722:1723:02
Pocket Nook Street05:3206:3307:0307:48--07:3308:0313233343530316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:48184822:1823:03
Pocket Nook Merton Bank Road05:3306:3407:0407:49--07:3408:0414243444540416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:49194922:1923:04
Pocket Nook Library05:3406:3507:0507:50--07:3508:0515253545550516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:50205022:2023:05
Blackbrook Road05:3406:3607:0607:51--07:3608:0616263646560616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:51215122:2123:06
Blackbrook Callon Avenue05:3506:3607:0607:51--07:3608:0616263646560616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:51215122:2123:06
Blackbrook Chain Lane05:3506:3707:0707:52--07:3708:0717273747570716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:52225222:2223:07
Blackbrook Ship Inn05:3606:3807:0807:53--07:3808:0818283848580816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:53235322:2323:08
Blackbrook Waine Street05:3706:3907:0907:54--07:3908:0919293949590916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:54245422:2423:09
Blackbrook Old Whint Road05:3806:4007:1007:55--07:4008:1020304050001017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:54245422:2423:09
Blackbrook Christ Church05:3806:4007:1007:55--07:4008:1020304050001017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:55255522:2523:10
Blackbrook Huntsman--06:4107:1107:56--07:4108:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:56265622:2623:11
Blackbrook Grosvenor Road--06:4207:1207:57--07:4208:1222324252021217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:56265622:2623:11
Blackbrook Haydock High School--06:4307:1307:58--07:4308:1323334353031317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:57275722:2723:12
Blackbrook Stanton Close--06:4307:1307:58--07:4308:1323334353031317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:58285822:2823:13
New Boston Haydock Methodist Church--06:4407:1407:59--07:4408:1424344454041417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:59295922:2923:14
New Boston Conservative Club--06:4507:1508:00--07:4508:1525354555051517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:59295922:2923:14
New Boston North Street--06:4507:1508:00--07:4508:1525354555051517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2519:00300022:3023:15
Blackbrook Huntsman05:39----------------------------------------------------
Stanley Bank Vicarage Road05:40----------------------------------------------------
North Florida Haydock Industrial Estate05:46----------------------------------------------------
North Florida Piele Road05:47----------------------------------------------------
New Boston Bluebell Avenue05:49----------------------------------------------------
New Boston Birch Road05:50----------------------------------------------------
New Boston Johns Avenue05:5106:4607:1608:01--07:4608:1626364656061617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2619:00300022:3023:15
New Boston Arrowsmith Road05:5206:4707:1708:02--07:4708:1727374757071717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2719:01310122:3123:16
New Boston Haydock Ram's Head05:5206:4707:1708:02--07:4708:1727374757071717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2719:01310122:3123:16
New Boston Vista Road05:5306:4807:1808:03--07:4808:1828384858081817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2819:02320222:3223:17
New Boston Old Boston05:5406:4907:1908:04--07:4908:1929394959091917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2919:03330322:3323:18
Old Boston Wilcock Road05:5406:5007:2008:05--07:5008:2030405000102017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3019:04340422:3423:19
Haydock Post House Hotel05:5606:5307:2308:07--07:5308:2332435302122317:1217:2317:3217:4217:5318:0218:1218:2118:3219:06360622:3623:21
Haydock County Boundary05:5706:5407:2408:08--07:5408:2433445403132417:1317:2417:3317:4317:5418:0318:1318:2318:3319:07370722:3723:22
Ashton In Makerfield Warrington Road/Bay Horse05:5706:5507:2508:09--07:5508:2534455504142517:1417:2517:3417:4417:5518:0418:1418:2318:3419:08380822:3823:23
Ashton In Makerfield Warrington Road/St Thomas Church05:5806:5707:2708:10--07:5708:2735475705152717:1517:2717:3517:4517:5718:0518:1518:2418:3519:09390922:3923:24
Ashton In Makerfield Wigan Road/Ashton Town Centre05:59----08:11------36----0616--17:16--17:3617:46--18:0618:16--18:36--40--22:4023:25
Ashton In Makerfield Gerard St/Ashton Town Centre--06:5807:28--07:4807:5808:28--4858----28--17:28----17:58----18:25--19:10--10----
Ashton In Makerfield Bolton Road/Edward Drive--06:5907:29--07:4907:5908:29--4959----29--17:29----17:59----18:26--19:11--11----
Ashton In Makerfield Bolton Rd/The Caledonian--07:0007:30--07:5008:0008:30--5000----30--17:30----18:00----18:27--19:12--12----
Ashton In Makerfield Bolton Road/Bryn Road--07:0007:30--07:5008:0008:30--5000----30--17:30----18:00----18:27--19:12--12----
Stubshaw Cross Bolton Road/St Wilfred's Church--07:0107:31--07:5108:0108:31--5101----31--17:31----18:01----18:28--19:13--13----
Bolton Road/Stubshaw Cross--07:0207:32--07:5208:0208:32--5202----32--17:32----18:02----18:29--19:14--14----
Stubshaw Cross Bolton Road/Conway Road--07:0307:33--07:5308:0308:33--5303----33--17:33----18:03----18:30--19:15--15----
Stubshaw Cross Bolton Road/Riding Lane--07:0307:33--07:5308:0308:33--5303----33--17:33----18:03----18:30--19:15--15----
Bamfurlong Bolton Road/Beech Tree Houses--07:0507:35--07:5508:0508:35--5505----35--17:35----18:05----18:32--19:17--17----
Bamfurlong Bolton Road/Bryn Hall--07:0507:35--07:5508:0508:35--5505----35--17:35----18:05----18:32--19:17--17----
Bamfurlong Lily Lane/Bryn Gates Primary School--07:0607:36--07:5608:0608:36--5606----36--17:36----18:06----18:33--19:18--18----
Lily Lane/Bamfurlong Post Office--07:0707:37--07:5708:0708:37--5707----37--17:37----18:07----18:34--19:19--19----
Bamfurlong Lily Lane/Canal Bridge--07:0707:37--07:5708:0708:37--5707----37--17:37----18:07----18:34--19:19--19----
Platt Bridge Lily Lane/Abingdon Drive--07:0907:39--07:5908:0908:39--5909----39--17:39----18:09----18:36--19:21--21----
Platt Bridge Lily Lane/Wigan Street--07:0907:39--07:5908:0908:39--5909----39--17:39----18:09----18:36--19:21--21----
Platt Bridge Warrington Road/Millers Lane--07:1007:40--08:0008:1008:40--0010----40--17:40----18:10----18:37--19:22--22----
Platt Bridge Platt Street/Queens Arms--07:1107:41----08:1108:41----11----41--17:41----18:11----18:38--19:23--23----
Platt Bridge Walthew Lane/Stapleton Street--07:1107:41----08:1108:41----11----41--17:41----18:11----18:38--19:23--23----
Spring View Warrington Road/Coronation Street--07:1307:43----08:1308:43----13----43--17:43----18:13----18:40--19:25--25----
Spring View Warrington Road/Taylors Lane--07:1407:44----08:1408:44----14----44--17:44----18:14----18:41--19:26--26----
Spring View Warrington Road/Marlborough Avenue--07:1507:45----08:1508:45----15----45--17:45----18:15----18:41--19:26--26----
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Cemetery Road--07:1607:46----08:1608:46----16----46--17:46----18:16----18:42--19:27--27----
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Ince Green Lane--07:1707:47----08:1708:47----17----47--17:47----18:17----18:43--19:28--28----
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Chorley Street--07:1807:48----08:1808:48----18----48--17:48----18:18----18:44--19:29--29----
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Frederick Street--07:1807:48----08:1808:48----18----48--17:48----18:18----18:44--19:29--29----
Wigan Warrington Lane/Orrell Street--07:2007:50----08:2008:50----20----50--17:50----18:20----18:46--19:31--31----
Scholes Warrington Lane/Hardybutts--07:2107:51----08:2108:51----21----51--17:51----18:21----18:47--19:32--32----
Wigan Crompton Street/Standishgate--07:2207:52----08:2208:52----22----52--17:52----18:22----18:48--19:33--33----
Wigan New Market Street/Morrisons--07:2307:53----08:2308:53----23----53--17:53----18:23----18:49--19:34--34----
Wigan Bus Station--07:2507:55----08:2508:55----25----55--17:55----18:25----18:50--19:35--35----
Platt Bridge Liverpool Road/King William--------08:01------01------------------------------------
Platt Bridge Liverpool Road/Neville Street--------08:01------01------------------------------------
Platt Bridge Liverpool Road/Moss Lane--------08:02------02------------------------------------
Platt Bridge Liverpool Road/Springbank Ind. Estate--------08:03------03------------------------------------
Platt Bridge Liverpool Road/Crompton Street--------08:03------03------------------------------------
Hindley Liverpool Road/Longton Street--------08:05------05------------------------------------
Hindley Liverpool Road/Blackberry Drive--------08:06------06------------------------------------
Hindley Liverpool Road/Bird i'th'Hand--------08:07------07------------------------------------
Hindley Atherton Road/Bird i'th'Hand--------08:07------07------------------------------------
Hindley Atherton Road/George Street--------08:09------09------------------------------------
Hindley Atherton Road/Borsdane Avenue--------08:10------10------------------------------------
Hindley Atherton Road--------08:10------10------------------------------------
Hindley Atherton Road/Ashfield Avenue--------08:11------11------------------------------------
Hindley Green Atherton Road/Long Lane--------08:12------12------------------------------------
Hindley Green Atherton Road/Lincroft Road--------08:13------13------------------------------------
Hindley Green Atherton Rd/St John's Primary School--------08:13------13------------------------------------
Hindley Green Atherton Road/Swan Lane--------08:14------14------------------------------------
Thomas Street/Hindley Green--------08:15------15------------------------------------