ARRIVA - Buses to Liverpool Airport from Garston | 86/86A/86D/86E | - Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport

Buses to Liverpool Airport from Garston | 86/86A/86D/86E | - Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86A86A86A868686A86
Liverpool ONE Bus Station05:2205:5206:2206:3706:4206:5206:57
Liverpool, Elliot Street05:2605:5606:2606:4106:4606:5607:01
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La05:3806:0806:3806:5306:5807:0807:14
Allerton, Penny Lane05:4606:1606:4607:0107:0607:1607:21
Liverpool South Parkway05:5506:2506:5507:12----07:2507:32
Garston, Speke Road05:5806:2806:58----07:1807:28----
Liverpool John Lennon Airport06:1306:4307:13--------07:46----
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86A868686A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station07:0207:1007:1507:2086 to86 to86A to
Liverpool, Elliot Street07:0607:1407:1907:24Gars.LSPAirport
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La07:1807:2707:3207:37everyeveryevery
Allerton, Penny Lane07:2607:3607:4107:46202020
Liverpool South Parkway07:35----07:5207:56mins.mins.mins.
Garston, Speke Road07:3807:49----07:59------------
Liverpool John Lennon Airport07:53--------08:14------------
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:868686A86A8686A
Liverpool ONE Bus Stationuntil17:3017:3517:4017:5017:5518:00
Liverpool, Elliot Street17:3417:3917:4417:5417:5918:04
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La17:4717:5217:5718:0718:1218:17
Allerton, Penny Lane17:5618:0118:0618:1918:2118:26
Liverpool South Parkway----18:1218:1618:2618:3218:36
Garston, Speke Road18:09----18:1918:29----18:39
Liverpool John Lennon Airport--------18:3418:44----18:54
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86A8686A8686A8686A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station18:1018:1518:2018:2518:3018:3518:40
Liverpool, Elliot Street18:1418:1918:2418:2918:3418:3918:44
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La18:2718:3218:3618:4218:4618:5118:56
Allerton, Penny Lane18:3618:4118:4418:5118:5418:5919:04
Liverpool South Parkway18:4618:5218:5319:0219:0319:0919:13
Garston, Speke Road18:49----18:56----19:06----19:16
Liverpool John Lennon Airport19:04----19:09----19:19----19:29
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86868686A8686A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station18:4818:5503101825
Liverpool, Elliot Street18:5218:5907142229
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La19:0419:11then19263441
Allerton, Penny Lane19:1219:19at27344249
Liverpool South Parkway19:2219:2837445259
Garston, Speke Road----19:31----46----01
Liverpool John Lennon Airport----19:44----59----14
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:8686A8686A8686A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station33404855until22:4822:55
Liverpool, Elliot Street3744525922:5222:59
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La4956041123:0423:11
Allerton, Penny Lane5704121923:1223:19
Liverpool South Parkway0714222923:2223:29
Garston, Speke Road----16----31----23:31
Liverpool John Lennon Airport----29----44----23:41
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:8686A8686A8686A86
Liverpool ONE Bus Station23:0323:1023:1823:2523:3323:4023:48
Liverpool, Elliot Street23:0723:1423:2223:2923:3723:4423:52
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La23:1923:2623:3423:4123:4923:5600:04
Allerton, Penny Lane23:2723:3423:4223:4923:5700:0400:12
Liverpool South Parkway23:3923:4423:5223:5900:0700:1400:22
Garston, Speke Road----23:46----00:01----00:16----
Liverpool John Lennon Airport----23:56----00:11----00:26----
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station23:55
Liverpool, Elliot Street23:59
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La00:11
Allerton, Penny Lane00:19
Liverpool South Parkway00:29
Garston, Speke Road00:31
Liverpool John Lennon Airport00:41

Saturday

Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86A86A86A8686A86A86
Liverpool ONE Bus Station05:2205:5206:2206:4206:5207:0207:10
Liverpool, Elliot Street05:2605:5606:2606:4606:5607:0607:14
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La05:3806:0806:3806:5807:0807:1807:27
Allerton, Penny Lane05:4606:1606:4607:0607:1607:2607:36
Liverpool South Parkway05:5506:2506:55----07:2507:35----
Garston, Speke Road05:5806:2806:5807:1807:2807:3807:49
Liverpool John Lennon Airport06:1306:4307:13----07:4607:53----
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86A8686
Liverpool ONE Bus Station07:2007:3007:3586 to86 to86A tountil
Liverpool, Elliot Street07:2407:3407:39Gars.LSPAirport
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La07:3707:4707:52everyeveryevery
Allerton, Penny Lane07:4607:5608:01202020
Liverpool South Parkway07:56----08:12mins.mins.mins.
Garston, Speke Road07:5908:09----------------
Liverpool John Lennon Airport08:14--------------------
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:868686A86A8686A86A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station17:3017:3517:4017:5017:5518:0018:10
Liverpool, Elliot Street17:3417:3917:4417:5417:5918:0418:14
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La17:4717:5217:5718:0718:1218:1718:27
Allerton, Penny Lane17:5618:0118:0618:1918:2118:2618:36
Liverpool South Parkway----18:1218:1618:2618:3218:3618:46
Garston, Speke Road18:09----18:1918:29----18:3918:49
Liverpool John Lennon Airport--------18:3418:44----18:5419:04
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:8686A8686A8686A86
Liverpool ONE Bus Station18:1518:2018:2518:3018:3518:4018:48
Liverpool, Elliot Street18:1918:2418:2918:3418:3918:4418:52
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La18:3218:3618:4218:4618:5118:5619:04
Allerton, Penny Lane18:4118:4418:5118:5418:5919:0419:12
Liverpool South Parkway18:5218:5319:0219:0319:0919:1319:22
Garston, Speke Road----18:56----19:06----19:16----
Liverpool John Lennon Airport----19:09----19:19----19:29----
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86A8686A8686A8686A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station23:1023:1823:2523:3323:4023:4823:55
Liverpool, Elliot Street23:1423:2223:2923:3723:4423:5223:59
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La23:2623:3423:4123:4923:5600:0400:11
Allerton, Penny Lane23:3423:4223:4923:5700:0400:1200:19
Liverpool South Parkway23:4423:5223:5900:0700:1400:2200:29
Garston, Speke Road23:46----00:01----00:16----00:31
Liverpool John Lennon Airport23:56----00:11----00:26----00:41

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86A86A86A86A86A86A86
Liverpool ONE Bus Station05:2505:5506:2506:5507:2507:5508:15
Liverpool, Elliot Street08:2905:5906:2906:5907:2907:5908:19
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La05:4106:1106:4107:1107:4108:1108:31
Allerton, Penny Lane05:4906:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:39
Liverpool South Parkway05:5906:2906:5907:2907:5908:2908:49
Garston, Speke Road06:0106:3107:0107:3108:0108:31----
Liverpool John Lennon Airport06:1606:4607:1607:4608:1608:46----
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86A8686A8686A8686A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station08:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:00
Liverpool, Elliot Street08:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:04
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La08:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:16
Allerton, Penny Lane08:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:24
Liverpool South Parkway09:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:34
Garston, Speke Road09:06----09:36----10:06----10:36
Liverpool John Lennon Airport09:21----09:51----10:21----10:51
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:8686A8686A8686A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station10:1510:3010:4510:52then0007
Liverpool, Elliot Street10:1910:3410:4910:56at0411
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La10:3110:4611:0111:08these1623
Allerton, Penny Lane10:3910:5411:0911:16mins.2431
Liverpool South Parkway10:4911:0411:1911:26each3441
Garston, Speke Road----11:06----11:28hour----43
Liverpool John Lennon Airport----11:21----11:43----58
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:8686A8686A8686A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station152230374552until
Liverpool, Elliot Street192634414956
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La313846530108
Allerton, Penny Lane394654010916
Liverpool South Parkway495604111926
Garston, Speke Road----58----13----28
Liverpool John Lennon Airport----13----28----43
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:8686A8686A8686A86
Liverpool ONE Bus Station17:0017:0517:1817:2517:3317:4017:48
Liverpool, Elliot Street17:0417:0917:2217:2917:3717:4417:52
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La17:1617:2117:3417:4117:4917:5618:04
Allerton, Penny Lane17:2417:2917:4217:4917:5718:0418:12
Liverpool South Parkway17:3417:3917:5217:5918:0718:1418:22
Garston, Speke Road----17:41----18:01----18:16----
Liverpool John Lennon Airport----17:56----18:16----18:31----
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86A8686A8686A86
Liverpool ONE Bus Station17:55then0310182533
Liverpool, Elliot Street17:59at0714222937
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La18:11these1926344149
Allerton, Penny Lane18:19mins.2734424957
Liverpool South Parkway18:29each37445259----
Garston, Speke Road18:31hour----46----01----
Liverpool John Lennon Airport18:46----59----14----
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86A8686A8686A86
Liverpool ONE Bus Station404855until22:0322:1022:18
Liverpool, Elliot Street44525922:0722:1422:22
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La56041122:1922:2622:34
Allerton, Penny Lane04121922:2722:3422:42
Liverpool South Parkway14222922:3722:4422:52
Garston, Speke Road16----31----22:46----
Liverpool John Lennon Airport29----44----22:59----
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:86A8686A8686A8686A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station22:2522:3322:4022:4822:5523:0323:10
Liverpool, Elliot Street22:2922:3722:4422:5222:5923:0723:14
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La22:4122:4922:5623:0423:1123:1923:26
Allerton, Penny Lane22:4922:5723:0423:1223:1923:2723:34
Liverpool South Parkway22:5923:0723:1423:2223:2923:3723:44
Garston, Speke Road22:01----23:16----23:31----23:46
Liverpool John Lennon Airport22:14----23:26----23:41----23:56
Liverpool - Garston / South Parkway - Liverpool Airport
Service No:8686A8686A8686A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station23:1823:2523:3323:4023:4823:55
Liverpool, Elliot Street23:2223:2923:3723:4423:5223:59
Smithdown Rd, Lodge La23:3423:4123:4923:5600:0400:11
Allerton, Penny Lane23:4223:4923:5700:0400:1200:19
Liverpool South Parkway23:5223:5900:0700:1400:2200:29
Garston, Speke Road----00:01----00:16----00:31
Liverpool John Lennon Airport----00:11----00:26----00:41

86/86A/86D/86E Buses to Liverpool Airport from Garston South Parkway

Arriva run buses to Liverpool Airport from Liverpool ONE Bus Station, through Garston and transport hub Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool John Lennon Airport, the 86A takes 54 minutes to run its entire route.

The Liverpool Airport shuffle leaves every 12 minutes Monday to Saturday day times and every 15 minutes in the evenings. The first bus leaves Liverpool at 05:21 Monday to Friday, 05:33 on Saturday and 05:25 on Sunday. From the Airport the first bus leaves at 04:59 Monday to Friday, 05:08 on Saturday and 05:07 on Sunday. The last bus departs from the Airport at 23:02.  

Liverpool city centre has lots to see and do – you can find out what’s on with Visit Liverpool. If you’d rather hit the shops, then why not try Liverpool ONE  or visit the shops in city central, including St Johns and Clayton Square Shopping Centres. The Met Quarter in Whitechapel offers a unique shopping experience in a lovely old building

The 86A also runs down popular student area Smithdown Road, Penny Lane – made famous by The Beatles, and Allerton Road, which is a hive of activity, especially in the evenings with many fantastic restaurants and chilled out bars. For those travelling further afield, Liverpool South Parkway is the stop that will link you to the national rail network.  

Max

29°C

(84°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates

Fares