Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
80, 80A

Liverpool John Lennon Airport / Speke to Liverpool

via Liverpool South Parkway

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops80A80A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A80A80A80A80A80A
Liverpool One Bus Station06:4306:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4908:0108:1108:2108:31Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
415101112131Until14:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4215:5316:0316:1416:2916:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3617:4717:5718:0818:1918:2918:3918:4918:5519:0519:1519:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5525Until22:5523:2523:55
Liverpool School Lane06:4507:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5108:0308:1308:2308:3343530313233314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4415:5516:0516:1616:3116:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3817:4917:5918:1018:2118:3118:4118:5118:5719:0719:1719:27572722:5723:2723:57
Liverpool Great Charlotte Street06:4707:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:5308:0508:1508:2508:3545550515253514:2514:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4715:5816:0816:1916:3416:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4117:5218:0118:1218:2318:3318:4318:5318:5919:0919:1919:29592922:5923:2923:59
Liverpool Mount Pleasant06:4907:0407:1407:2407:3407:4407:5508:0708:1708:2708:3747570717273714:2714:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4916:0016:1016:2116:3616:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4317:5418:0318:1418:2518:3518:4518:5519:0119:1119:2119:31013123:0123:3100:01
Liverpool Renshaw Street06:5107:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5708:0908:1908:2908:3949590919293914:2914:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5216:0316:1316:2416:3916:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4617:5718:0518:1618:2718:3718:4718:5719:0319:1319:2319:33033323:0323:3300:03
Liverpool South Hunter Street06:5207:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5808:1008:2008:3008:4050001020304014:3014:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5316:0416:1416:2516:4016:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4717:5818:0618:1718:2818:3818:4818:5819:0419:1419:2419:34043423:0423:3400:04
Liverpool Mulberry Street06:5307:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5908:1108:2108:3108:4151011121314114:3114:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5516:0616:1616:2716:4216:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4918:0018:0718:1818:2918:3918:4918:5919:0519:1519:2519:35053523:0523:3500:05
Liverpool Blackburne Place06:5407:0907:1907:2907:3907:4908:0008:1208:2208:3208:4252021222324214:3214:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5616:0716:1716:2816:4316:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:5018:0118:0818:1918:3018:4018:5019:0019:0619:1619:2619:36063623:0623:3600:06
Liverpool Huskisson Street06:5407:0907:2007:3007:4007:5008:0108:1308:2308:3308:4252021222324214:3214:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5716:0816:1816:2916:4416:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5118:0218:0818:1918:3018:4018:5019:0019:0619:1619:2619:36063623:0623:3600:06
Toxteth Hatherley Street06:5607:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:0208:1408:2408:3408:4454041424344414:3414:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5816:0916:1916:3016:4516:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5218:0318:1018:2118:3218:4218:5219:0219:0819:1819:2819:38083823:0823:3800:08
Toxteth Beaconsfield Street06:5707:1207:2207:3207:4207:5208:0308:1508:2508:3508:4555051525354514:3514:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5916:1016:2016:3116:4616:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5318:0418:1118:2218:3318:4318:5319:0319:0919:1919:2919:39093923:0923:3900:09
Toxteth Kingsley Road06:5707:1207:2307:3307:4307:5308:0408:1608:2608:3608:4555051525354514:3514:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4916:0016:1116:2116:3216:4716:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5418:0518:1118:2218:3318:4318:5319:0319:0919:1919:2919:39093923:0923:3900:09
Princes Park Sefton Park Road06:5807:1307:2407:3407:4407:5408:0508:1708:2708:3708:4757071727374714:3714:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0216:1316:2316:3416:4916:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5618:0718:1318:2418:3518:4518:5519:0519:1119:2119:3119:41114123:1123:4100:11
Sefton Park Hartington Road06:5907:1407:2507:3507:4507:5508:0608:1808:2808:3808:4858081828384814:3814:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0316:1416:2416:3516:5016:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5718:0818:1418:2518:3618:4618:5619:0619:1219:2219:3219:42124223:1223:4200:12
Sefton Park York Avenue07:0107:1607:2707:3707:4707:5708:0808:2008:3008:4008:4959091929394914:3914:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0416:1516:2516:3616:5116:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5818:0918:1518:2618:3718:4718:5719:0719:1319:2319:3319:43134323:1323:4300:13
Sefton Park Halkyn Avenue07:0107:1607:2807:3807:4807:5808:0908:2108:3108:4108:5000102030405014:4014:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0516:1616:2616:3716:5216:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5918:1018:1618:2718:3818:4818:5819:0819:1419:2419:3419:44144423:1423:4400:14
Wavertree Lidderdale Road07:0207:1707:2907:3907:4907:5908:1008:2208:3208:4208:5101112131415114:4114:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0616:1716:2716:3816:5316:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0018:1118:1718:2818:3918:4918:5919:0919:1519:2519:3519:45154523:1523:4500:15
Mossley Hill Deepfield Road07:0307:1807:3007:4007:5008:0008:1108:2308:3308:4308:5202122232425214:4214:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0816:1916:2916:4016:5517:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0218:1318:1818:2918:4018:5019:0019:1019:1619:2619:3619:46164623:1623:4600:16
Mossley Hill Plattsville Road07:0507:2007:3207:4207:5208:0208:1308:2508:3508:4508:5404142434445414:4414:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:1016:2116:3116:4216:5717:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0418:1518:2018:3118:4218:5219:0219:1219:1819:2819:3819:48184823:1823:4800:18
Allerton Ensworth Road----07:33--07:53--08:14--08:36--08:55--15--35--55--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:22--16:43--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:05--18:21--18:43--19:03--19:19--19:39------------
Allerton Wembley Road----07:34--07:54--08:15--08:37--08:56--16--36--56--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:23--16:44--17:05--17:25--17:45--18:06--18:21--18:43--19:03--19:19--19:39------------
Mossley Hill Edale Road----07:35--07:55--08:16--08:38--08:57--17--37--57--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:24--16:45--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:07--18:22--18:44--19:04--19:20--19:40------------
Mossley Hill Rose Brae----07:36--07:56--08:17--08:39--08:58--18--38--58--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:25--16:46--17:07--17:27--17:47--18:08--18:23--18:45--19:05--19:21--19:41------------
Mossley Hill Elm Hall Drive07:0607:21--07:44--08:04--08:27--08:47--06--26--46--14:46--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:12--16:33--16:59--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:17--18:32--18:53--19:13--19:29--19:49194923:1923:4900:19
Mossley Hill Heydale Road07:0707:22--07:45--08:05--08:28--08:48--07--27--47--14:47--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:13--16:34--17:00--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:18--18:33--18:54--19:14--19:30--19:50205023:2023:5000:20
Mossley Hill Rose Lane07:0807:23--07:46--08:06--08:29--08:49--08--28--48--14:48--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:14--16:35--17:01--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:19--18:34--18:55--19:15--19:31--19:51215123:2123:5100:21
Mossley Hill Bridge Road07:0907:2407:3607:4607:5608:0608:1708:2908:3908:4908:5808182838485814:4815:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1416:2516:3516:4617:0117:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0818:1918:2318:3518:4518:5619:0519:1619:2119:3219:4119:52225223:2223:5200:22
Mossley Hill Rose Lane07:1007:2507:3707:4807:5708:0808:1808:3108:4008:5108:5910193039505914:5015:0415:1515:2415:3515:4415:5516:0416:1616:2616:3716:4717:0317:0817:1917:2817:3917:4817:5918:0918:2118:2418:3518:4618:5619:0619:1619:2219:3219:4219:52225223:2223:5200:22
Mossley Hill Benmore Road07:1107:2607:3807:4907:5808:0908:1908:3208:4108:5209:0011203140510014:5115:0515:1615:2515:3615:4515:5616:0516:1716:2716:3816:4817:0417:0917:2017:2917:4017:4918:0018:1018:2218:2518:3618:4718:5719:0719:1719:2319:3319:4319:53235323:2323:5300:23
Mossley Hill Lismore Road07:1207:2707:3907:5007:5908:1008:2008:3308:4208:5309:0112213241520114:5215:0615:1715:2615:3715:4615:5716:0616:1816:2816:3916:4917:0517:1017:2117:3017:4117:5018:0118:1118:2318:2618:3718:4818:5819:0819:1819:2419:3419:4419:54245423:2423:5400:24
Aigburth Lanville Road07:1307:2807:4107:5108:0108:1108:2208:3408:4408:5409:0313233343530314:5315:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1916:3016:4016:5117:0617:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1318:2418:2718:3818:4918:5919:0919:1919:2519:3519:4519:55255523:2523:5500:25
Aigburth Stairhaven Road07:1407:2907:4207:5308:0208:1308:2308:3608:4508:5609:0415243544550414:5515:0915:2015:2915:4015:4916:0016:0916:2116:3116:4216:5217:0817:1317:2417:3317:4417:5318:0418:1418:2618:2818:3918:5019:0019:1019:2019:2619:3619:4619:56265623:2623:5600:26
Aigburth Shirley Road07:1507:3007:4307:5308:0308:1308:2408:3608:4608:5609:0515253545550514:5515:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2116:3216:4216:5317:0817:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1518:2618:2918:4018:5119:0119:1119:2119:2719:3719:4719:57275723:2723:5700:27
Garston Dinesan Road07:1607:3107:4507:5508:0508:1508:2608:3808:4808:5809:0717273747570714:5715:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2316:3416:4416:5517:1017:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1718:2818:3018:4118:5219:0219:1219:2219:2819:3819:4819:58285823:2823:5800:28
Garston Woolton Road07:1707:3207:4607:5608:0608:1608:2708:3908:4908:5909:0818283848580814:5815:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2416:3516:4516:5617:1117:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1818:2918:3118:4218:5319:0319:1319:2319:2919:3919:4919:59295923:2923:5900:29
Garston Liverpool South Parkway----07:47--08:07--08:28--08:50--09:09--29--49--09--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:36--16:57--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:19--18:32--18:54--19:14--19:30--19:50------------
Garston Liverpool South Parkway07:1807:33--07:57--08:17--08:40--09:00--19--39--59--14:59--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:25--16:46--17:12--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:30--18:43--19:04--19:24--19:40--20:00300023:3000:0000:30
Garston Island Road07:1907:3407:4807:5808:0808:1808:2908:4108:5109:0109:1020304050001015:0015:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2616:3716:4716:5817:1317:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:2018:3118:3318:4418:5519:0519:1519:2519:3119:4119:5120:01310123:3100:0100:31
Garston Woolton Road07:2007:3507:4907:5908:0908:1908:3008:4208:5209:0209:1121314151011115:0115:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2716:3816:4816:5917:1417:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2118:3218:3418:4418:5619:0519:1619:2519:3219:4119:5220:01310123:3100:0100:31
Garston Speke Road07:2007:3507:4907:5908:0908:1908:3008:4208:5209:0209:1121314151011115:0115:1715:2615:3715:4615:5716:0616:1716:2716:3916:4817:0017:1417:2117:3017:4117:5018:0118:1018:2218:3218:3418:4518:5619:0619:1619:2619:3219:4219:5220:02320223:3200:0200:32
Garston Harbour Drive07:2107:3607:5008:0008:1008:2008:3108:4308:5309:0309:1222324252021215:0215:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2816:3916:4917:0017:1517:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2218:3318:3518:4618:5719:0719:1719:2719:3319:4319:5320:03330323:3300:0300:33
Garston Ashton Street07:2107:3607:5108:0008:1108:2008:3208:4308:5409:0309:1322334253021315:0215:1815:2715:3815:4715:5816:0716:1816:2816:4016:4917:0117:1517:2217:3117:4217:5118:0218:1118:2318:3318:3618:4618:5819:0719:1819:2719:3319:4319:5320:03330323:3300:0300:33
Garston Brunswick Street07:2207:3707:5108:0108:1108:2108:3208:4408:5409:0409:1323334353031315:0315:1915:2815:3915:4815:5916:0816:1916:2916:4116:5017:0217:1617:2317:3217:4317:5218:0318:1218:2418:3418:3618:4718:5819:0819:1819:2819:3419:4419:5420:04340423:3400:0400:34
Garston Banks Lane07:2307:38--08:02--08:22--08:45--09:05--24--44--04--15:04--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:30--16:51--17:17--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:35--18:48--19:09--19:29--19:45--20:05350523:3500:0500:35
Speke Dakota Drive07:2407:39--08:03--08:23--08:46--09:06--25--45--05--15:05--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:31--16:52--17:18--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:36--18:49--19:10--19:30--19:46--20:06360623:3600:0600:36
Garston DeHavilland Drive07:2507:40--08:04--08:24--08:47--09:07--26--46--06--15:06--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:32--16:53--17:19--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:37--18:50--19:11--19:31--19:47--20:07370723:3700:0700:37
Speke Estuary Business Park07:2607:41--08:05--08:25--08:48--09:08--27--47--07--15:07--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:33--16:54--17:20--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:38--18:50--19:11--19:31--19:47--20:07370723:3700:0700:37
Speke Leeward Drive07:2807:43--08:07--08:27--08:50--09:10--29--49--09--15:09--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:35--16:56--17:22--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:40--18:52--19:13--19:33--19:49--20:09390923:3900:0900:39
Speke Cartwrights Farm Road07:2907:44--08:08--08:28--08:51--09:11--30--50--10--15:10--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:36--16:57--17:23--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:41--18:53--19:14--19:34--19:50--20:10401023:4000:1000:40
Speke Church Road07:3007:45--08:09--08:29--08:52--09:12--31--51--11--15:11--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:37--16:58--17:24--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:42--18:54--19:15--19:35--19:51--20:11411123:4100:1100:41
Speke Dunlop Road07:3107:46--08:10--08:30--08:53--09:13--31--51--11--15:11--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:37--16:58--17:24--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:42--18:54--19:15--19:35--19:51--20:11411123:4100:1100:41
Speke Western Avenue07:3207:47--08:11--08:31--08:54--09:14--32--52--12--15:12--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:38--16:59--17:25--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:43--18:55--19:16--19:36--19:52--20:12421223:4200:1200:42
Speke Hall Avenue07:3307:48--08:12--08:32--08:55--09:15--33--53--13--15:13--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:39--17:00--17:26--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:44--18:56--19:17--19:37--19:53--20:13431323:4300:1300:43
Garston Logfield Drive----07:53--08:13--08:34--08:56--09:15--35--55--15--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:42--17:03--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:25--18:38--19:00--19:20--19:35--19:55------------
Speke Blackburne Street----07:54--08:14--08:35--08:57--09:16--36--56--16--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:43--17:04--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:26--18:39--19:01--19:21--19:36--19:56------------
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park----07:54--08:14--08:35--08:57--09:16--36--56--16--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:44--17:05--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:27--18:39--19:01--19:21--19:36--19:56------------
Speke Estuary Boulevard----07:55--08:15--08:36--08:58--09:17--37--57--17--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:45--17:06--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:28--18:40--19:02--19:22--19:37--19:57------------
Speke Hall Road----07:57--08:17--08:38--09:00--09:19--39--59--19--15:25--15:45--16:05--16:25--16:47--17:08--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:30--18:42--19:04--19:24--19:39--19:59------------
Speke Evans Road----07:59--08:19--08:40--09:02--09:21--41--01--21--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:48--17:09--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:31--18:44--19:06--19:26--19:40--20:00------------
Speke Woodend Lane----07:59--08:19--08:40--09:02--09:21--41--01--21--15:27--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:49--17:10--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:32--18:44--19:06--19:26--19:41--20:01------------
Speke Woodend Avenue----08:00--08:20--08:41--09:03--09:22--42--02--22--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:50--17:11--17:32--17:52--18:12--18:33--18:45--19:07--19:27--19:41--20:01------------
Speke Gaskill Road----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:42--20:02------------
Speke Tarbock Road----08:01--08:21--08:42--09:04--09:23--43--03--23--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:51--17:12--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:34--18:46--19:08--19:28--------------------
Speke Stapleton Avenue----08:02--08:22--08:43--09:05--09:24--44--04--24--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:52--17:13--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:35--18:47--19:09--19:29--------------------
Speke Central Avenue----08:02--08:22--08:43--09:05--09:24--44--04--24--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:52--17:13--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:35--18:47--19:09--19:29--------------------
Speke Lovel Road----08:03--08:23--08:44--09:06--09:25--45--05--25--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:53--17:14--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:36--18:48--19:10--19:30--------------------
Speke Conleach Road----08:03--08:23--08:44--09:06--09:25--45--05--25--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:53--17:14--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:36--18:48--19:10--19:30--------------------
Speke Parade Crescent----08:04--08:24--08:45--09:07--09:26--46--06--26--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:54--17:15--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:37--18:49--19:11--19:31--------------------
Speke Little Heath Road----08:04--08:24--08:45--09:07--09:26--46--06--26--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:54--17:15--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:37--18:49--19:11--19:31--------------------
Speke Oldbridge Road----08:05--08:25--08:46--09:08--09:27--47--07--27--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:55--17:16--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:38--18:50--19:12--19:32--------------------
Speke Central Way----08:05--08:25--08:46--09:08--09:27--47--07--27--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:55--17:16--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:38--18:50--19:12--19:32--------------------
Speke Alderwood Avenue----08:06--08:26--08:47--09:09--09:28--48--08--28--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:56--17:17--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:39--18:51--19:13--19:33--------------------
Speke Eastern Avenue----08:07--08:27--08:48--09:10--09:29--49--09--29--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:57--17:18--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:40--18:52--19:14--19:34--------------------
Speke Oldbridge Road----08:07--08:27--08:48--09:10--09:29--49--09--29--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:57--17:18--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:40--18:52--19:14--19:34--------------------
Speke Penketh Drive----08:08--08:28--08:49--09:11--09:30--50--10--30--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:58--17:19--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:41--18:53--19:15--19:35--------------------

Service updates