Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
75

Halewood to Liverpool

via Penny Lane and Woolton

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops75757575757575757575757575757575757575757575757575757575757575757575757575757575757575757575
Liverpool One Bus Station07:2307:3307:4307:56Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
061626364656Until13:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4815:5816:0816:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4217:5218:0318:1418:2418:3418:4418:5419:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4010Until23:4000:10
Liverpool School Lane07:2507:3507:4507:5808182838485813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:5116:0116:1116:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4517:5418:0518:1618:2618:3618:4618:5619:12421223:4200:12
Liverpool Great Charlotte Street07:2707:3707:4708:0010203040500013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5316:0316:1316:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4717:5618:0718:1818:2818:3818:4818:5819:14441423:4400:14
Liverpool Mount Pleasant07:2907:3907:4908:0212223242520213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5616:0616:1616:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:5017:5818:0918:2018:3018:4018:5019:0019:16461623:4600:16
Liverpool Renshaw Street07:3107:4107:5108:0414243444540413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5816:0816:1816:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5218:0018:1118:2218:3218:4218:5219:0219:18481823:4800:18
Liverpool South Hunter Street07:3207:4207:5208:0515253545550513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5916:0916:1916:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5318:0118:1218:2318:3318:4318:5319:0319:19491923:4900:19
Liverpool Mulberry Street07:3307:4307:5308:0616263646560613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4916:0116:1116:2116:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5518:0218:1318:2418:3418:4418:5419:0419:20502023:5000:20
Liverpool Blackburne Place07:3407:4407:5408:0717273747570713:5714:0714:1714:2714:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0216:1216:2216:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5618:0318:1418:2518:3518:4518:5519:0519:21512123:5100:21
Liverpool Huskisson Street07:3407:4407:5408:0717273747570713:5714:0714:1714:2714:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0316:1316:2316:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5718:0318:1518:2518:3518:4518:5519:0519:21512123:5100:21
Toxteth Hatherley Street07:3607:4607:5608:0919293949590913:5914:0914:1914:2914:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0416:1416:2416:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5818:0518:1618:2718:3718:4718:5719:0719:23532323:5300:23
Toxteth Beaconsfield Street07:3707:4707:5708:1020304050001014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0516:1516:2516:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5918:0618:1718:2818:3818:4818:5819:0819:24542423:5400:24
Toxteth Kingsley Road07:3707:4707:5708:1020304050001014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0616:1616:2616:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4818:0018:0618:1818:2818:3818:4818:5819:0819:24542423:5400:24
Princes Park Sefton Park Road07:3907:4907:5908:1222324252021214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0816:1816:2816:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0218:0818:2018:3018:4018:5019:0019:1019:26562623:5600:26
Sefton Park Hartington Road07:4007:5008:0008:1323334353031314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0916:1916:2916:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0318:0918:2118:3118:4118:5119:0119:1119:27572723:5700:27
Sefton Park York Avenue07:4107:5108:0108:1424344454041414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:1016:2016:3016:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0418:1018:2218:3218:4218:5219:0219:1219:28582823:5800:28
Sefton Park Halkyn Avenue07:4207:5208:0208:1525354555051514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:1116:2116:3116:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0518:1118:2318:3318:4318:5319:0319:1319:29592923:5900:29
Wavertree Lidderdale Road07:4307:5308:0308:1626364656061614:0614:1614:2614:3614:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1216:2216:3216:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0618:1218:2418:3418:4418:5419:0419:1419:30003000:0000:30
Mossley Hill Deepfield Road07:4407:5408:0408:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2714:3714:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1416:2416:3416:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0818:1318:2618:3518:4518:5519:0519:1519:31013100:0100:31
Mossley Hill Plattsville Road07:4607:5608:0608:1929394959091914:0914:1914:2914:3914:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1616:2616:3616:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1018:1518:2818:3718:4718:5719:0719:1719:33033300:0300:33
Allerton Queens Drive07:4707:5708:0708:2030405000102014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1716:2716:3716:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1118:1618:2918:3818:4818:5819:0819:1819:34043400:0400:34
Allerton Addingham Road07:4807:5808:0808:2131415101112114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1816:2816:3816:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1218:1718:3018:3918:4918:5919:0919:1919:35053500:0500:35
Allerton Green Lane07:4907:5908:0908:2232425202122214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1816:2816:3816:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1218:1718:3018:3918:4918:5919:0919:1919:35053500:0500:35
Calderstones Park Cromptons Lane07:4907:5908:0908:2232425202122214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1916:2916:3916:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1318:1818:3118:4018:5019:0019:1019:2019:36063600:0600:36
Childwall Taggart Avenue07:5108:0108:1108:2434445404142414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:2116:3116:4116:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1518:2018:3318:4218:5219:0219:1219:2219:38083800:0800:38
Childwall The Copse07:5208:0208:1208:2535455505152514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:2116:3116:4116:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1518:2018:3318:4218:5219:0219:1219:2219:38083800:0800:38
Childwall Park Avenue07:5308:0308:1308:2636465606162614:1614:2614:3614:4615:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2216:3216:4216:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1618:2118:3418:4318:5319:0319:1319:2319:39093900:0900:39
Woolton Rockbourne Avenue07:5408:0408:1408:2737475707172714:1714:2714:3714:4715:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2316:3316:4316:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1718:2218:3518:4418:5419:0419:1419:2419:40104000:1000:40
Woolton Gateacre Park Drive07:5508:0508:1508:2838485808182814:1814:2814:3814:4815:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2416:3416:4416:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1818:2318:3618:4518:5519:0519:1519:2519:41114100:1100:41
Woolton Gateacre Brow07:5608:0608:1608:2939495909192914:1914:2914:3914:4915:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2516:3516:4516:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1918:2418:3718:4618:5619:0619:1619:2619:42124200:1200:42
Woolton Hollytree Road07:5708:0708:1708:3040500010203014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2616:3616:4616:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:2018:2518:3818:4718:5719:0719:1719:2719:43134300:1300:43
Woolton Hillside Drive07:5808:0808:1808:3141510111213114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2716:3716:4716:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:2118:2618:3918:4818:5819:0819:1819:2819:44144400:1400:44
Woolton Street07:5908:0908:1908:3242520212223214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2816:3816:4817:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2218:2718:4018:4918:5919:0919:1919:2919:45154500:1500:45
Woolton Halewood Drive08:0008:1008:2008:3343530313233314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2916:3916:4917:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2318:2818:4118:5019:0019:1019:2019:3019:46164600:1600:46
Woolton Out Lane08:0008:1008:2008:3343530313233314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2916:3916:4917:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2318:2818:4118:5019:0019:1019:2019:3019:46164600:1600:46
Woolton Whitney Place08:0108:1108:2108:3444540414243414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:3016:4016:5017:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2418:2918:4218:5119:0119:1119:2119:3119:47174700:1700:47
Woolton Whitney Road08:0208:1208:2208:3545550515253514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:3116:4116:5117:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2518:3018:4318:5219:0119:1119:2119:3119:47174700:1700:47
Halewood Ancliffe Road08:0308:1308:2308:3646560616263614:2614:3614:4614:5615:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3216:4216:5217:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2618:3118:4418:5319:0319:1319:2319:3319:49194900:1900:49
Halewood Camberley Drive08:0408:1408:2408:3747570717273714:2714:3714:4714:5715:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3316:4316:5317:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2718:3218:4518:5419:0319:1319:2319:3319:49194900:1900:49
Halewood Roskell Road08:0508:1508:2508:3848580818283814:2814:3814:4814:5815:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3416:4416:5417:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0718:1618:2918:3418:4618:5619:0419:1419:2419:3419:50205000:2000:50
Halewood Mackets Lane08:0608:1608:2608:3949590919293914:2914:3914:4914:5915:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3516:4516:5517:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2918:3418:4718:5619:0519:1519:2519:3519:51215100:2100:51
Halewood Blackburne Drive08:0708:1708:2708:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3616:4616:5617:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:3018:3518:4718:5719:0619:1619:2619:3619:52225200:2200:52
Halewood Wood Road08:0808:1808:2808:4151011121314114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3716:4716:5717:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1018:1918:3218:3718:4818:5919:0719:1719:2719:3719:53235300:2300:53
Halewood Mansell Drive08:0908:1908:2908:4252021222324214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3816:4816:5817:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3218:3718:4918:5919:0719:1719:2719:3719:53235300:2300:53
Halewood Higher Road08:1008:2008:3008:4353031323334314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3916:4916:5917:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3318:3818:5019:0019:0819:1819:2819:3819:54245400:2400:54
Halewood Beechwood Avenue08:1008:2008:3008:4353031323334314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3916:4916:5917:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3318:3818:5019:0019:0819:1819:2819:3819:54245400:2400:54
Halewood Shopping Centre08:1108:2108:3108:4454041424344414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:4016:5017:0017:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:02--18:22----18:51--19:0919:1919:2919:3919:55255500:2500:55
Halewood Leathers Lane--------------------------------------------------------------18:12--18:3418:39--19:01------------------
Halewood Wood Road--------------------------------------------------------------18:13--18:3518:40--19:02------------------
Halewood Hornbeam Road--------------------------------------------------------------18:13--18:3518:40--19:02------------------
Halewood Leathers Lane--------------------------------------------------------------18:13--18:3518:40--19:02------------------
Halewood Church Road--------------------------------------------------------------18:14--18:3618:41--19:03------------------
Halewood Baileys Lane--------------------------------------------------------------18:14--18:3618:41--19:03------------------
Halewood Hollies Road--------------------------------------------------------------18:14--18:3618:41--19:03------------------
Halewood Torcross Way--------------------------------------------------------------18:15--18:3718:42--19:04------------------
Halewood Torcross Way--------------------------------------------------------------18:16--18:3818:43--19:05------------------
Halewood Harrier Drive--------------------------------------------------------------18:16--18:3818:43--19:05------------------
Halewood Foxleigh--------------------------------------------------------------18:16--18:3818:43--19:05------------------
Halewood Woodbridge Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------18:17--18:3918:44--19:06------------------

Service updates