Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
7, 7A

Warrington / Huyton to Liverpool

via Cronton

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops777777777777777A77A77A7A7A
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station--06:4807:1807:4808:23Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5323Until14:5315:2315:5316:2316:5817:2817:5818:28Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5828Until21:5822:2822:5823:28
Liverpool Adelphi Hotel--06:5107:2207:5208:27572714:5715:2715:5716:2717:0217:3218:0218:31013122:0122:3123:0123:31
Liverpool Trowbridge Street--06:5307:2407:5408:29592914:5915:2915:5916:2917:0417:3418:0418:32023222:0222:3223:0223:32
Liverpool Mount Pleasant--06:5407:2507:5508:30003015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0517:3518:0518:33033322:0322:3323:0323:33
Kensington Crown Street--06:5607:2707:5708:32023215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0717:3718:0718:35053522:0522:3523:0523:35
Kensington Upper Mason Street--06:5807:3008:0008:35053515:0515:3516:0516:3517:1017:4018:1018:37073722:0722:3723:0723:37
Kensington Jubilee Drive--06:5907:3108:0108:36063615:0615:3616:0616:3617:1117:4118:1118:38083822:0822:3823:0823:38
Kensington Adderley Street--07:0007:3208:0208:37073715:0715:3716:0716:3717:1217:4218:1218:38083822:0822:3823:0823:38
Kensington Deane Road--07:0107:3308:0308:38083815:0815:3816:0916:3917:1417:4418:1418:39093922:0922:3923:0923:39
Fairfield Laurel Road--07:0207:3408:0408:39093915:0915:4016:1116:4117:1617:4618:1618:41114122:1122:4123:1123:41
Fairfield West Bank Road--07:0307:3508:0508:40104015:1015:4116:1316:4317:1817:4818:1818:41114122:1122:4123:1123:41
Old Swan Ardleigh Road--07:0407:3608:0608:41114115:1115:4216:1416:4417:1917:4918:1918:42124222:1222:4223:1223:42
Old Swan Elmway Close--07:0507:3708:0708:42124215:1215:4416:1516:4517:2017:5018:2018:43134322:1322:4323:1323:43
Old Swan St Oswald Street06:3607:0607:3808:0808:43134315:1315:4516:1716:4717:2217:5218:2218:44144422:1422:4423:1423:44
Oak Hill Park Domville Road06:3707:0707:3908:0908:44144415:1415:4616:1816:4817:2317:5318:2318:45154522:1522:4523:1523:45
Oak Vale Park Edge Lane Drive06:3807:0807:4008:1008:45154515:1515:4716:1916:4917:2417:5418:2418:46164622:1622:4623:1623:46
Stoneycroft Thomas Drive06:4007:1007:4208:1208:47174715:1715:4916:2116:5117:2617:5618:2618:48184822:1822:4823:1823:48
Broadgreen Thomas Lane06:4107:1107:4308:1308:48184815:1815:5016:2216:5217:2817:5818:2818:49194922:1922:4923:1923:49
Knotty Ash Thingwall Lane06:4207:1207:4408:1408:49194915:1915:5116:2316:5317:2917:5918:2918:50205022:2022:5023:2023:50
Knotty Ash East Prescot Road06:4307:1307:4508:1508:50205015:2015:5216:2416:5417:3018:0018:3018:51215122:2122:5123:2123:51
Dovecot Gala Close06:4407:1407:4608:1608:51215115:2115:5316:2516:5517:3118:0118:3118:52225222:2222:5223:2223:52
Dovecot Ackers Hall Avenue06:4507:1507:4708:1708:52225215:2215:5416:2616:5617:3218:0218:3218:52225222:2222:5223:2223:52
Dovecot Finch Lane06:4607:1607:4808:1808:53235315:2315:5516:2716:5717:3318:0318:3318:53235322:2322:5323:2323:53
Dovecot Turriff Road06:4607:1607:4808:1808:53235315:2315:5516:2716:5717:3318:0318:3318:54245422:2422:5423:2423:54
Fincham Lordens Road06:4707:1707:4908:1908:54245415:2415:5616:2816:5817:3418:0418:3418:55255522:2522:5523:2523:55
Fincham Princess Drive06:4807:1807:5008:2008:55255515:2515:5716:2916:5917:3518:0518:3518:55255522:2522:5523:2523:55
Woolfall Heath Calgarth Road06:4907:1907:5108:2108:56265615:2615:5816:3017:0017:3618:0618:3618:56265622:2622:5623:2623:56
Woolfall Heath Mardale Road06:5007:2007:5208:2208:57275715:2715:5916:3117:0117:3718:0718:3718:57275722:2722:5723:2723:57
Longview Pennard Avenue06:5207:2207:5408:2408:59295915:2916:0116:3317:0317:3918:0918:3918:58285822:2822:5823:2823:58
Longview Hillside Avenue06:5307:2307:5508:2509:00300015:3016:0216:3417:0417:4018:1018:4018:59295922:2922:5923:2923:59
Longview Wastle Bridge Road06:5407:2407:5608:2609:01310115:3116:0316:3517:0517:4118:1118:4119:00300022:3023:0023:3000:00
Knowsley Bluebell Lane06:5507:2507:5708:2709:02320215:3216:0416:3617:0617:4218:1218:4219:00300022:3023:0023:3000:00
Knowsley Mossbrow Road06:5607:2607:5808:2809:03330315:3316:0516:3717:0717:4318:1318:4319:01310122:3123:0123:3100:01
Knowsley Midway Road06:5707:2707:5908:2909:04340415:3416:0616:3817:0817:4418:1418:4419:01310122:3123:0123:3100:01
Knowsley Bluebell Lane06:5807:2808:0008:3009:05350515:3516:0716:3917:0917:4518:1518:4519:02320222:3223:0223:3200:02
Knowsley Alt Lane06:5907:2908:0108:3109:06360615:3616:0816:4017:1017:4618:1618:4619:03330322:3323:0323:3300:03
Knowsley Huyton Town Centre07:0007:3008:0208:3209:07370715:3716:0916:4117:1117:4718:1718:4719:04340422:3423:0423:3400:04
Knowsley Westmorland Road07:0107:3108:0308:3309:08380815:3816:1016:4217:1217:4818:1818:4819:04340422:3423:0423:3400:04
Huyton Bus Station07:0207:3208:0408:3409:09390915:3916:1116:4317:1317:4918:1918:4919:05350522:3523:0523:3500:05
Huyton St Agnes Road07:0407:3408:0608:3609:11411115:4116:1316:4517:1517:5118:2118:51--37--22:37------
Huyton Sandiway07:0407:3408:0608:3609:11411115:4116:1316:4517:1517:5118:2118:51--37--22:37------
Huyton Elizabeth Road07:0507:3508:0708:3709:12421215:4216:1416:4617:1617:5218:2218:52--38--22:38------
Huyton Tarbock Road07:0507:3508:0708:3709:12421215:4216:1416:4617:1617:5318:2318:53--38--22:38------
Huyton Biglands Drive07:0607:3608:0808:3809:13431315:4316:1516:4717:1717:5318:2318:53--39--22:39------
Huyton Manley Road07:0607:3608:0808:3809:13431315:4316:1516:4717:1717:5318:2318:53--39--22:39------
Huyton Quarry Whitefield Lane07:0707:3708:0908:3909:14441415:4416:1616:4817:1817:5418:2418:54--40--22:40------
Whitefield Lane End Wilson Road07:0807:3808:1008:4009:15451515:4516:1716:4917:1917:5518:2518:55--41--22:41------
Cronton Dacres Bridge Lane07:1107:4108:1308:4309:18481815:4816:2016:5217:2217:5918:2918:59--44--22:44------
Cronton Foxs Bank Lane07:1207:4208:1408:4409:19491915:4916:2116:5317:2318:0018:3019:00--45--22:45------
Cronton Tue Lane07:1307:4308:1508:4509:20502015:5016:2216:5417:2418:0118:3119:01--46--22:46------
Cronton Alder Lane07:1507:4508:1708:4709:22522215:5216:2416:5617:2618:0218:3219:02--48--22:48------
Cronton Smithy Lane07:1607:4608:1808:4809:23532315:5316:2516:5717:2718:0418:3419:04--49--22:49------
Cronton Hall Lane07:1707:4708:1908:4909:24542415:5416:2616:5817:2818:0518:3519:05--50--22:50------
Upton Rocks County Boundary07:1807:4808:2008:5009:25552515:5516:2716:5917:2918:0618:3619:06--51--22:51------
Upton Rocks Pex Hill07:1807:4808:2008:5009:25552515:5516:2716:5917:2918:0618:3619:06--51--22:51------
Upton Rocks Hillcrest07:1807:4808:2008:5009:25552515:5516:2716:5917:2918:0618:3619:06--51--22:51------
Upton Rocks The Globe07:1907:4908:2108:5109:26562615:5616:2817:0017:3018:0718:3719:07--52--22:52------
Lunt's Heath Cranshaw Lane07:2007:5008:2208:5209:27572715:5716:2917:0117:3118:0818:3819:08--53--22:53------
Lunt's Heath Church View07:2007:5008:2208:5209:27572715:5716:2917:0117:3118:0918:3919:09--53--22:53------
Farnworth Glebe Garage07:2107:5108:2308:5309:28582815:5816:3017:0217:3218:1018:4019:10--54--22:54------
Barrows Green Everglades07:2207:5208:2408:5409:29592915:5916:3117:0317:3318:1018:4019:10--54--22:54------
Barrows Green Derby Road07:2307:5308:2508:5509:30003016:0016:3217:0417:3418:1118:4119:11--55--22:55------
Barrows Green Pendlebury Farm07:2407:5408:2608:5609:31013116:0116:3317:0517:3518:1318:4319:13--56--22:56------
Cuerdley Cross Garden Centre07:2507:5508:2708:5709:32023216:0216:3417:0617:3618:1418:4419:14--57--22:57------
Doe Green Oak Trees07:2607:5608:2808:5809:33033316:0316:3517:0717:3718:1518:4519:15--58--22:58------
Doe Green Farnworth Road07:2707:5708:2908:5909:34043416:0416:3617:0817:3818:1618:4619:16--59--22:59------
Doe Green Bank Gardens07:2807:5808:3009:0009:35053516:0516:3717:0917:3918:1718:4719:17--00--23:00------
Penketh Post Office07:2907:5908:3109:0109:36063616:0616:3817:1017:4018:1818:4819:18--01--23:01------
Penketh Greystone Road07:3008:0008:3209:0209:37073716:0716:3917:1117:4118:1918:4919:19--01--23:01------
Penketh Coronation Drive07:3008:0008:3209:0209:37073716:0716:3917:1117:4118:1918:4919:19--02--23:02------
Penketh Heath Road07:3108:0108:3309:0309:38083816:0816:4017:1217:4218:2018:5019:20--02--23:02------
Great Sankey Brookside Avenue07:3208:0208:3409:0409:39093916:0916:4117:1317:4318:2118:5119:21--03--23:03------
Great Sankey Penketh Lane Ends07:3308:0308:3509:0509:40104016:1016:4217:1417:4418:2218:5219:22--04--23:04------
Sankey Bridges Georges Road07:3308:0308:3509:0509:40104016:1016:4217:1417:4418:2318:5319:23--04--23:04------
Sankey Bridges Kent Road07:3408:0408:3609:0609:41114116:1116:4317:1517:4518:2418:5419:24--05--23:05------
Sankey Bridges07:3508:0508:3709:0709:42124216:1216:4417:1617:4618:2418:5419:24--05--23:05------
Sankey Bridges Gatewarth Street07:3608:0608:3809:0809:43134316:1316:4517:1717:4718:2518:5519:25--06--23:06------
Sankey Bridges Coach & Horses07:3608:0608:3809:0809:43134316:1316:4517:1717:4718:2618:5619:26--07--23:07------
Sankey Bridges Pickmere Street07:3708:0708:3909:0909:44144416:1416:4617:1817:4818:2718:5719:27--07--23:07------
Bank Quay Crosfields07:3908:0908:4109:1109:46164616:1616:4817:2017:5018:2918:5919:29--09--23:09------
Warrington Town Hall07:4008:1008:4209:1209:47174716:1716:4917:2117:5118:3019:0019:30--09--23:09------
Warrington Garven Place Alighting Only07:4108:1108:4309:1309:48184816:1816:5017:2217:5218:3119:0119:31--10--23:10------
Warrington Bus Interchange07:4208:1208:4409:1409:49194916:1916:5117:2317:5318:3219:0219:32--11--23:11------