Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
360

Warrington to Wigan

via Winwick, Newton, Golborne and Platt Bridge

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3603603603603603603603603603603603603603603601 3602
Warrington Bus Interchange--------07:2207:4208:0208:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
450525Until17:0517:2517:5518:2518:25
Warrington Central Station--------07:2307:4308:0308:2646062617:0617:2617:5618:2618:26
Bewsey Tesco--------07:2507:4508:0508:2848082817:0817:2817:5818:2818:28
Bewsey Owen Street--------07:2607:4608:0608:2848082817:0817:2817:5818:2818:28
Longford Ireland Street--------07:2707:4708:0708:2949092917:0917:2917:5918:2918:29
Longford Alder Lane--------07:2807:4808:0808:3050103017:1017:3018:0018:3018:30
Longford Winwick Road College--------07:2907:4908:0908:3151113117:1117:3118:0118:3118:31
Longford Alban Retail Park--------07:3007:5008:1008:3252123217:1217:3218:0218:3218:32
Hulme Sandy Lane West--------07:3207:5208:1208:3454143417:1417:3418:0418:3418:34
Hulme Mill Lane--------07:3407:5408:1408:3656163617:1617:3618:0618:3618:36
Winwick B&Q--------07:3707:5708:1708:3858183817:1817:3818:0818:3818:38
Winwick St Oswald Church--------07:3907:5908:1908:3959193917:1917:3918:0918:3918:39
Winwick Old School House Lane--------07:3907:5908:1908:4000204017:2017:4018:1018:4018:40
Hermitage Green Cop Holt Farm--------07:4008:0008:2008:4101214117:2117:4118:1118:4118:41
Newton le Willows County Boundary--------07:4108:0108:2108:4202224217:2217:4218:1218:4218:42
Newton le Willows Red Bank School--------07:4208:0208:2208:4202224217:2217:4218:1218:4218:42
Newton le Willows Parkside Colliery--------07:4208:0208:2208:4202224217:2217:4218:1218:4218:42
Newton le Willows Newton Park Drive--------07:4308:0308:2308:4303234317:2317:4318:1318:4318:43
Newton le Willows The Millstone--------07:4308:0308:2308:4303234317:2317:4318:1318:4318:43
Newton le Willows Newton Station----07:04--07:4408:0408:2408:4404244417:2417:4418:1418:4418:44
Newton le Willows Waterworks Drive----07:05--07:4508:0508:2508:4505254517:2517:4518:1518:4518:45
Newton le Willows Lowton Old Station----07:06--07:4608:0608:2608:4606264617:2617:4618:1618:4618:46
Newton le Willows Golborne Dale Road----07:07--07:4708:0708:2708:4707274717:2717:4718:1718:4718:47
Newton le Willows County Boundary----07:07--07:4708:0708:2708:4707274717:2717:4718:1718:4718:47
Golborne Warrington Road/Golf Course----07:08--07:4808:0808:2808:4808284817:2817:4818:1818:4818:48
Golborne Bridge Street/Park Road06:3006:50--07:30------------------------
Golborne Bridge Street/School Street06:3106:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:3108:5111315117:3117:5118:2118:5118:51
Golborne High Street/John Street06:3106:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:3108:5111315117:3117:5118:2118:5118:51
Golborne High Street/Railway Road06:3206:5207:1207:3207:5208:1208:3208:5212325217:3217:5218:2218:5218:52
Golborne Church Street/Church Green Gardens06:3206:5207:1207:3207:5208:1208:3208:5212325217:3217:5218:2218:5218:52
Golborne Church Street/Manor Street06:3306:5307:1307:3307:5308:1308:3308:5313335317:3317:5318:2318:5318:53
Golborne Ashton Road/May Street06:3306:5307:1307:3307:5308:1308:3308:5313335317:3317:5318:2318:5318:53
Golborne Wigan Road/Ashton Road06:3306:5307:1307:3307:5308:1308:3308:5313335317:3317:5318:2318:5318:53
Dover Wigan Road/Windy Bank Farm06:3406:5407:1407:3407:5408:1408:3408:5414345417:3417:5418:2418:5418:54
Dover Wigan Road/Balmer's Farm06:3506:5507:1507:3507:5508:1508:3508:5515355517:3517:5518:2518:5518:55
Dover Aye Bridge Road/Aye Bridge Farm06:3606:5607:1607:3607:5608:1608:3608:5616365617:3617:5618:2618:5618:56
Dover Warrington Road/Crankwood Road06:3706:5707:1707:3707:5708:1708:3708:5717375717:3717:5718:2718:5718:57
Abram Warrington Road/Park Lane06:3706:5707:1707:3707:5708:1708:3708:5717375717:3717:5718:2718:5718:57
Warrington Road/Abram Post Office06:3806:5807:1807:3807:5808:1808:3808:5818385817:3817:5818:2818:5818:58
Abram Warrington Road/Alexandra Street06:3906:5907:1907:3907:5908:1908:3908:5919395917:3917:5918:2918:5918:59
Abram Warrington Road/School Street06:3906:5907:1907:3907:5908:1908:3908:5919395917:3917:5918:2918:5918:59
Abram Warrington Road/Bickershaw Lane06:3906:5907:1907:3907:5908:1908:3908:5919395917:3917:5918:2918:5918:59
Platt Bridge Warrington Road/Millers Lane06:4007:0007:2007:4008:0008:2008:4009:0020400017:4018:0018:3019:0019:00
Platt Bridge Platt Street/Queens Arms06:4107:0107:2107:4108:0108:2108:4109:0121410117:4118:0118:3119:0119:01
Platt Bridge Walthew Lane/Stapleton Street06:4207:0207:2207:4208:0208:2208:4209:0222420217:4218:0218:3219:0119:02
Spring View Warrington Road/Coronation Street06:4407:0407:2407:4408:0408:2408:4409:0424440417:4418:0418:3419:0419:04
Spring View Warrington Road/Taylors Lane06:4507:0507:2507:4508:0508:2508:4509:0525450517:4518:0518:3519:0419:05
Spring View Warrington Road/Marlborough Avenue06:4507:0507:2507:4508:0508:2508:4509:0525450517:4518:0518:3519:0519:05
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Cemetery Road06:4707:0707:2707:4708:0708:2708:4709:0727470717:4718:0718:3719:0619:07
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Ince Green Lane06:4807:0807:2807:4808:0808:2808:4809:0828480817:4818:0818:3819:0719:08
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Chorley Street06:4807:0807:2807:4808:0808:2808:4809:0828480817:4818:0818:3819:0819:08
Lower Ince Warrington Road/Frederick Street06:4907:0907:2907:4908:0908:2908:4909:0929490917:4918:0918:3919:0919:09
Wigan Warrington Lane/Orrell Street06:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:3108:5109:1131511117:5118:1118:4119:1019:11
Wigan Warrington Lane/Walmersley Street----------------------------19:11--
Scholes Warrington Lane/Hardybutts----------------------------19:11--
Wigan School Lane (northbound) (to def.route)----------------------------19:12--
Wigan Crompton Street/Standishgate----------------------------19:13--
Wigan Mesnes St (nthbd) (to def route)----------------------------19:13--
Wigan Darlington Street/Sovereign Road06:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:3108:5109:1131511117:5118:1118:41--19:11
Wigan King Street/Job Centre06:5207:1207:3207:5208:1208:3208:5209:1232521217:5218:1218:42--19:12
Wigan King Street/Wallgate06:5307:1307:3307:5308:1308:3308:5309:1333531317:5318:1318:43--19:13
Wigan Bus Station06:5507:1507:3507:5508:1508:3508:5509:1535551517:5518:1518:4519:1519:15

1Runs Fridays only 2Doesn't run on Fridays