Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
218, 219, 418, 419

Birkenhead to Mill Park

via Arrowe Park Hospital and Bromborough Cross

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops218419418419418419418419418419418419418
Woodside Bus Station06:1506:4507:1507:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545Until16:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:15
Woodside Chester Street06:1606:4607:1607:46164616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:16
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:1706:4707:1707:48184816:1816:4817:1817:4718:1718:4819:17
Birkenhead Bus Station06:1906:4907:1907:50205016:2016:5017:2017:4918:1918:5019:19
Birkenhead Parkfield Avenue06:2006:5007:2007:52225216:2216:5217:2217:5018:2018:5219:20
Birkenhead Park Watson Street06:2106:5107:2107:52225216:2216:5217:2217:5118:2118:5219:21
Birkenhead Park06:2206:5207:2207:53235316:2316:5317:2317:5218:2218:5319:22
Birkenhead Park Newling Street06:2306:5307:2307:54245416:2416:5417:2417:5318:2318:5419:23
Birkenhead Park Duke Street06:2406:5407:2407:55255516:2516:5517:2517:5418:2418:5519:24
Birkenhead Park Morley Avenue06:2406:5407:2407:56265616:2616:5617:2617:5418:2418:5619:24
Birkenhead Mallaby Street06:2606:5607:2607:58285816:2816:5817:2817:5618:2618:5819:26
Birkenhead Dundonald Street06:2606:5607:2607:58285816:2816:5817:2817:5618:2618:5819:26
Birkenhead Arkle Road06:2706:5707:2707:59295916:2916:5917:2917:5718:2718:5919:27
Bidston Hotel06:2806:5807:2808:01310116:3117:0117:3117:5818:2819:0019:28
Bidston Worcester Road06:2906:5907:2908:01310116:3117:0117:3117:5918:2919:0019:29
Bidston Hurrell Road06:3007:0007:3008:02320216:3217:0217:3218:0018:3019:0119:30
Bidston Church06:3107:0107:3108:04340416:3417:0417:3418:0118:3119:0219:31
Beechwood The Corsair06:3207:0207:3208:05350516:3517:0517:3518:0218:3219:0319:32
Beechwood St Oswalds Avenue06:3307:0307:3308:05350516:3517:0517:3518:0318:3319:0319:33
Beechwood Bidston Green Drive06:3307:0307:3308:06360616:3617:0617:3618:0318:3319:0419:33
Beechwood Drive06:3407:0407:3408:07370716:3717:0717:3718:0418:3419:0519:34
Beechwood Fifth Avenue06:3507:0507:3508:07370716:3717:0717:3718:0518:3519:0519:35
Beechwood Third Avenue06:3507:0507:3508:08380816:3817:0817:3818:0518:3519:0619:35
Beechwood Second Avenue06:3607:0607:3608:09390916:3917:0917:3918:0618:3619:0619:36
Beechwood First Avenue06:3707:0707:3708:10401016:4017:1017:4018:0718:3719:0719:37
Noctorum Upton Station06:3807:0807:3808:11411116:4117:1117:4118:0818:3819:0819:38
Upton Road06:3907:0907:3908:12421216:4217:1217:4218:0918:3919:0919:39
Upton Library06:3907:0907:3908:13431316:4317:1317:4318:0918:3919:0919:39
Upton Village06:4107:1107:4108:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1118:4119:1119:41
Upton Village06:4107:1107:4108:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1118:4119:1119:41
Upton By Pass06:4207:1207:4208:16461616:4617:1617:4618:1218:4219:1219:42
Arrowe Hill Leeswood Road06:4307:1307:4308:17471716:4717:1717:4718:1318:4319:1319:43
Arrowe Park The Stirrup06:4407:1407:4408:18481816:4817:1817:4818:1418:4419:1419:44
Arrowe Park Pool Lane06:4407:1407:4408:19491916:4917:1917:4918:1418:4419:1419:44
Arrowe Park Hospital06:4507:1507:4508:20502016:5017:2017:5018:1518:4519:1519:45
Woodchurch Arrowe Park Hotel06:4607:1607:4608:21512116:5117:2117:5118:1618:4619:1619:46
Woodchurch Ackers Road06:4807:1807:4808:23532316:5317:2317:5318:1818:4819:1819:48
Prenton Palmwood Close06:5007:2007:5008:25552516:5517:2517:5518:2018:5019:2019:50
Prenton Dell Road06:5107:2107:5108:26562616:5617:2617:5618:2118:5119:2119:51
Prenton The Swan06:5207:2207:5208:27572716:5717:2717:5718:2218:5219:2219:52
Prenton Dovedale Close06:5307:2307:5308:28582816:5817:2817:5818:2318:5319:2319:53
Prenton Osmaston Road06:5307:2307:5308:28582816:5817:2817:5818:2318:5319:2319:53
Prenton Curzon Road06:5407:2407:5408:29592916:5917:2917:5918:2418:5419:2419:54
Prenton Woodchurch Lane06:5507:2507:5508:30003017:0017:3018:0018:2518:5519:2519:55
Prenton Road West06:5507:2507:5508:30003017:0017:3018:0018:2518:5519:2519:55
Cross Hill Mendip Road06:5607:2607:5608:32023217:0217:3218:0118:2618:5619:2619:56
Cross Hill Brecon Road06:5707:2707:5708:32023217:0217:3218:0218:2718:5719:2719:57
Cross Hill Mendip Road06:5707:2707:5708:33033317:0317:3318:0218:2718:5719:2719:57
Tranmere Borough Road06:5807:2807:5808:33033317:0317:3318:0318:2818:5819:2819:58
Rock Ferry Bebington Road06:5907:2907:5908:34043417:0417:3418:0418:2918:5919:2919:59
Rock Ferry Old Chester Road07:0007:3008:0008:35053517:0517:3518:0518:3019:0019:3020:00
Rock Ferry Byrne Avenue07:0007:3008:0008:36063617:0617:3618:0518:3019:0019:3020:00
Rock Ferry Birkett Road07:0107:3108:0108:37073717:0717:3718:0618:3119:0119:3120:01
Rock Ferry Rock Lane West07:0107:3108:0108:37073717:0717:3718:0618:3119:0119:3120:01
Rock Ferry Kings Lane07:0207:3208:0208:38083817:0817:3818:0718:3219:0219:3220:02
Higher Bebington Town Lane07:0307:3308:0308:39093917:0917:3918:0818:3319:0319:3320:03
Higher Bebington Bebington Oval07:0407:3408:0408:40104017:1017:4018:0918:3419:0419:3420:04
Bebington Station07:0507:3508:0508:41114117:1117:4118:1018:3519:0519:3520:05
Bebington Parkside Road--07:36--08:43--43--17:43--18:36--19:36--
Lower Bebington The Grove--07:37--08:43--43--17:43--18:37--19:37--
Lower Bebington Bebington Civic Centre--07:37--08:44--44--17:44--18:37--19:37--
Lower Bebington The Wiend--07:38--08:45--45--17:45--18:38--19:38--
Stanton Road--07:39--08:48--48--17:48--18:39--19:39--
Bebington Spital Crossroads--07:40--08:49--49--17:49--18:40--19:40--
Bebington Spital Crossroads--07:41--08:49--49--17:49--18:41--19:41--
Bebington Cypress Croft--07:42--08:50--50--17:50--18:42--19:42--
Bebington Spital Station--07:43--08:51--51--17:51--18:42--19:42--
Bromborough Mill Bridge--07:45--08:52--52--17:52--18:44--19:44--
Bromborough Brotherton Park--07:46--08:53--53--17:53--18:45--19:45--
Port Sunlight Alma Street----08:06--12--17:12--18:11--19:06--20:06
New Ferry Bebington Road----08:06--12--17:12--18:11--19:06--20:06
New Ferry Boundary Road----08:07--13--17:13--18:12--19:07--20:07
New Ferry Portbury Way----08:09--15--17:15--18:13--19:08--20:08
New Ferry Shore Drive----08:10--16--17:16--18:14--19:09--20:09
Bromborough Pool Pool Lane----08:12--18--17:18--18:16--19:11--20:11
Bromborough Port Causeway----08:13--19--17:19--18:17--19:12--20:12
Bromborough Magazine Road----08:14--20--17:20--18:18--19:13--20:13
Bromborough Spital Road----08:16--22--17:22--18:20--19:15--20:15
Bromborough Croft Avenue--07:4708:1708:54235417:2317:5418:2018:4619:1519:4620:15
Bromborough Stanhope Drive--07:4808:1808:54245417:2417:5418:2118:4619:1619:4620:16
Bromborough Cross07:1907:4908:1908:55255517:2517:5518:2218:4719:1719:4720:17
Bromborough Oteley Avenue07:2007:5008:2008:56265617:2617:5618:2318:4819:1819:4820:18
Bromborough Mark Rake07:2107:5108:2108:57275717:2717:5718:2418:4919:1919:4920:19
Bromborough Belmont Avenue07:2207:5208:2208:58285817:2817:5818:2518:5019:2019:5020:20
Bromborough Rake Station07:2307:5308:2308:59295917:2917:5918:2618:5119:2119:5120:21
Bromborough The Avenue07:2307:5308:2308:59295917:2917:5918:2618:5119:2119:5120:21
Bromborough Ashfield Crescent07:2407:5408:2409:00300017:3018:0018:2718:5219:2219:5220:22
Bromborough Forwood Road07:2507:5508:2509:01310117:3118:0118:2818:5319:2319:5220:22
Bromborough Mendell Primary School07:2507:5508:2509:01310117:3118:0118:2818:5319:2319:5320:23
Bromborough Allport Road07:2607:5608:2609:02320217:3218:0218:2918:5419:2419:5320:23
Bromborough Brancote Gardens07:2607:5608:2609:02320217:3218:0218:2918:5419:2419:5420:24
Bromborough Westminster Drive07:2607:5608:2609:02320217:3218:0218:2918:5419:2419:5420:24
Plymyard Allport Road07:2707:5708:2709:03330317:3318:0318:3018:5519:2519:5520:25
Plymyard The Woodcotes07:2807:5808:2809:04340417:3418:0418:3118:5619:2619:5520:25
Plymyard Langfield Grove07:2807:5808:2809:04340417:3418:0418:3118:5619:2619:5520:25
Plymyard Heygarth Road07:2907:5908:2909:05350517:3518:0518:3218:5719:2719:5620:26
Plymyard Lyndale Avenue07:2907:5908:2909:05350517:3518:0518:3218:5719:2719:5620:26
Eastham Rake Archers Green07:3008:0008:3009:06360617:3618:0618:3318:5819:2819:5720:27
Eastham Rake Hatton Avenue07:3008:0008:3009:06360617:3618:0618:3318:5819:2819:5720:27
Eastham Rake The Rake07:3108:0108:3109:07370717:3718:0718:3418:5919:2919:5820:28