Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
21, X30

Chester to Runcorn and Warrington

via Frodsham and Daresbury

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX30X30X3021X3021X3021X30X30X30X30
Chester Bus Exchange----07:2608:0308:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0333Until17:0317:3318:0318:4419:35
Chester Gorse Stacks East----07:2908:0608:36063617:0617:3618:0618:4719:38
Chester Hoole Way----07:3008:0708:37073717:0717:3718:0718:4819:39
Hoole Lightfoot Street----07:3108:0808:38083817:0817:3818:0818:4919:40
Hoole Faulkner Street----07:3108:0808:38083817:0817:3818:0818:4919:40
Hoole Newton Lane----07:3208:0908:39093917:0917:3918:0918:5019:41
Hoole Dene Hotel----07:3208:0908:39093917:0917:3918:0918:5019:41
Hoole Fairfield Road----07:3308:1008:40104017:1017:4018:1018:5119:42
Hoole Woodfield Grove----07:3408:1108:41114117:1117:4118:1118:5219:43
Hoole Pipers Lane----07:3408:1108:41114117:1117:4118:1118:5219:43
Hoole Hall Hotel----07:3508:1208:42124217:1217:4218:1218:5319:44
Hoole Bank Royal Oak----07:3708:1408:44144417:1417:4418:1418:5519:46
Mickle Trafford Trafford House Farm----07:3908:1608:46164617:1617:4618:1618:5719:48
Mickle Trafford Methodist Church----07:4008:1708:47174717:1717:4718:1718:5819:49
Mickle Trafford Plemstall Lane----07:4108:1808:48184817:1817:4818:1818:5919:50
Mickle Trafford Shrewsbury Arms----07:4108:1808:48184817:1817:4818:1818:5919:50
Bridge Trafford Nag's Head PH----07:4208:1908:49194917:1917:4918:1919:0019:51
Bridge Trafford Ince Lane----07:4208:1908:49194917:1917:4918:1919:0019:51
Bridge Trafford Morley Bridge Cottages----07:4308:2008:50205017:2017:5018:2019:0119:52
Dunham-on-the-Hill Barrow Lane----07:4308:2008:50205017:2017:5018:2019:0119:52
Dunham-on-the-Hill Low Hill----07:4408:2108:51215117:2117:5118:2119:0219:53
Dunham-on-the-Hill Dunham Arms----07:4508:2208:52225217:2217:5218:2219:0319:54
Dunham-on-the-Hill The Wheatsheaf----07:4508:2208:52225217:2217:5218:2219:0319:54
Dunham-on-the-Hill Rake Lane----07:4608:2308:53235317:2317:5318:2319:0419:55
Dunham-on-the-Hill Hapsford Lane----07:4608:2308:53235317:2317:5318:2319:0419:55
Helsby Arms PH----07:4708:2408:54245417:2417:5418:2419:0519:56
Helsby Three Ways Garage----07:4808:2508:55255517:2517:5518:2519:0619:57
Helsby Tesco----07:4808:2608:55265517:2617:5518:2519:0619:57
Helsby The Robin Hood----07:4908:2708:56275617:2717:5618:2619:0719:58
Helsby District Garage----07:5008:2708:57275717:2717:5718:2719:0819:59
Helsby Railway Inn----07:5008:2808:57285717:2817:5718:2719:0819:59
Helsby Smithy Lane----07:5108:2808:58285817:2817:5818:2819:0920:00
Helsby Plovers Lane----07:5108:2908:58295817:2917:5818:2819:0920:00
Helsby Old Chester Road----07:5208:2908:59295917:2917:5918:2919:1020:01
Helsby High School----07:5208:3008:59305917:3017:5918:2919:1020:01
Frodsham Woodhouses Park----07:5308:3109:00310017:3118:0018:3019:1120:02
Netherton Tarvin Road----07:5408:3309:01330117:3318:0118:3119:1220:03
Netherton Hall----07:5508:3309:02330217:3318:0218:3219:1320:04
Frodsham Cheshire Cheese PH----07:5608:3409:03340317:3418:0318:3319:1420:05
Frodsham Bears Paw----07:5808:3509:05350517:3518:0518:3519:1620:07
Frodsham Fluin Lane----07:5908:3609:06360617:3618:0618:3619:1720:08
Frodsham Texaco Garage----07:5908:3709:06370617:3718:0618:3619:1720:08
Newtown Quay Side----08:0008:3709:07370717:3718:0718:3719:1820:09
Sutton Weaver Clifton Road----08:0408:4109:11411117:4118:1118:4119:2220:13
Sutton Weaver Wood Lane----08:05--09:12--12--18:1218:4219:2320:14
Sutton Weaver Aston Lane----08:05--09:12--12--18:1218:4219:2320:14
Sutton Weaver Post Office----08:06--09:13--13--18:1318:4319:2420:15
Brookvale Ridding Lane----08:09--09:16--16--18:1618:4619:2720:18
Beechwood Wood Lane------08:43--43--17:43--------
Beechwood Cherry Blossom----08:1108:4409:18441817:4418:1818:4819:2920:20
Beechwood Hillview School----08:1108:4509:18451817:4518:1818:4819:2920:20
Beechwood Martindale----08:1208:4509:19451917:4518:1918:4919:3020:21
Beechwood----08:1308:4709:20472017:4718:2018:5019:3120:22
Beechwood Coniston Close----08:1408:4709:21472117:4718:2118:5119:3220:23
Runcorn Heath Mormon Church----08:1508:4809:22482217:4818:2218:5219:3320:24
Beechwood Arriva Depot----08:1608:4909:23492317:4918:2318:5319:3420:25
Grange Handforth Lane----08:1708:5009:24502417:5018:2418:5419:3520:26
Grange Halton Lodge----08:1808:5109:25512517:5118:2518:5519:3620:27
Palace Fields Halton Hospital------08:55--55--17:5518:2918:5919:4020:31
Palace Fields Halton Lea North06:3007:3008:21--09:28--28----------
Palace Fields THE GLEN06:3207:3208:23--09:30--30----------
Palace Fields The Glen06:3307:3308:24--09:31--31----------
Brookvale Ridding Lane06:3407:3408:25--09:32--32----------
Preston Brook Travel Inn06:3707:3708:28--09:35--35----------
Preston Brook Chester Road06:3807:3808:29--09:36--36----------
Preston Brook Post Office06:3907:3908:30--09:37--37----------
Preston on the Hill Chester Road06:4007:4008:31--09:38--38----------
Daresbury Delph D Park Hotel06:4207:4208:33--09:40--40----------
Daresbury D Park School06:4307:4308:34--09:41--41----------
Daresbury Ring o Bells06:4407:4408:35--09:42--42----------
Moore Hobb Lane06:4707:4708:38--09:45--45----------
Higher Walton Hollyhedge Farm06:4807:4808:39--09:46--46----------
Higher Walton Walton Arms06:5007:5008:41--09:48--48----------
Walton Stag Inn06:5307:5308:44--09:51--51----------
Walton Taylor Street06:5407:5408:45--09:52--52----------
Wilderspool Meadow Avenue06:5507:5508:46--09:53--53----------
Wilderspool Sulby Avenue06:5607:5608:47--09:54--54----------
Warrington Brian Bevan Island06:5607:5608:47--09:54--54----------
Warrington Academy Way06:5807:5808:49--09:56--56----------
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only06:5807:5808:49--09:56--56----------
Warrington Bus Interchange06:5907:5908:50--09:57--57----------