Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
18

The Trafford Centre to Altrincham

via Stretford, Sale, Wythenshawe, Manchester Airport and Halebarns

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818
The Trafford Centre Bus Station--------06:2906:5907:3408:1008:4009:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4010Until13:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4517:2017:5518:3019:00
Dumplington Trafford Boulevard/Ellesmere Circle--------06:3007:0007:3508:1108:4109:11411113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4617:2117:5618:3119:01
Dumplington Barton Dock Rd/The Trafford Centre--------06:3207:0207:3708:1308:4309:13431313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4817:2317:5818:3219:02
Dumplington Barton Dock Road/Phoenix Way--------06:3207:0207:3708:1308:4309:13431313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4817:2317:5818:3319:03
Trafford Park Barton Dock Rd/Mercury Way--------06:3407:0407:3908:1508:4509:15451513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:5017:2518:0018:3419:04
Trafford Park Barton Dock Road/St Modwen Road--------06:3507:0507:4008:1608:4609:16461613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:5117:2618:0118:3619:06
Trafford Park Barton Dock Road/Akzo Nobel--------06:3607:0607:4108:1708:4709:17471713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:5217:2718:0218:3619:06
Trafford Park Barton Dock Road/Hays Factory--------06:3607:0607:4108:1708:4709:17471713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:5217:2718:0218:3719:07
Trafford Park Barton Dock Road/Kellogg's--------06:3707:0707:4208:1808:4809:18481813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:5317:2818:0318:3719:07
Stretford Park Road/Davyhulme Road--------06:3907:0907:4408:2008:5009:20502013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5517:3018:0518:3919:09
Stretford Park Road/Derbyshire Lane--------06:3907:0907:4408:2008:5009:20502013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5517:3018:0518:3919:09
Stretford Barton Road/Robin Hood--------06:4007:1007:4508:2108:5109:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5617:3118:0618:4019:10
Kingsway/Stretford Arndale--------06:4107:1107:4608:2208:5209:22522213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5717:3218:0718:4119:11
Chester Rd/Stretford Arndale--------06:4307:1307:4808:2408:5409:24542413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5917:3418:0918:4319:13
Stretford Chester Road/The Drum--------06:4407:1407:4908:2508:5509:25552513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2517:0017:3518:1018:4419:14
Stretford Chester Road/Old Cock--------06:4407:1407:4908:2508:5509:25552513:5514:2514:5515:2615:5616:2617:0117:3618:1118:4419:14
Sale Cross Street/Crossford Bridge--------06:4807:1807:5308:2908:5909:29592913:5914:2914:5915:3016:0016:3017:0517:4018:1518:4819:18
Sale Cross Street/Dane Road--------06:4907:1907:5408:3009:0009:30003014:0014:3015:0015:3116:0116:3117:0617:4118:1618:4919:19
Sale Cross Street/Chapel Road--------06:5007:2007:5508:3109:0109:31013114:0114:3115:0115:3216:0216:3217:0717:4218:1718:5019:20
Sale Cross Street/Ashfield Road--------06:5007:2007:5508:3109:0109:31013114:0114:3115:0115:3316:0316:3317:0817:4318:1818:5019:20
Sale Hayfield St/John St--------06:5207:2207:5708:3309:0309:33033314:0314:3315:0315:3416:0416:3417:0917:4418:1918:5219:22
Sale Springfield Road/Market--------06:5307:2307:5808:3409:0409:34043414:0414:3415:0415:3616:0616:3617:1117:4618:2118:5319:23
School Road/Sale Tram Stop--------06:5407:2407:5908:3509:0509:35053514:0514:3515:0515:3716:0716:3717:1217:4718:2218:5419:24
Broad Road/Sale Tram Stop--------06:5407:2407:5908:3509:0509:35053514:0514:3515:0515:3716:0716:3717:1217:4718:2218:5419:24
Sale Northenden Road/Woodlands Road--------06:5507:2508:0008:3609:0609:36063614:0614:3615:0615:3816:0816:3817:1317:4818:2318:5519:25
Sale Moor Northenden Road/Park House--------06:5607:2608:0108:3709:0709:37073714:0714:3715:0715:3916:0916:3917:1417:4918:2418:5619:26
Sale Moor Northenden Road/Temple Road--------06:5707:2708:0208:3809:0809:38083814:0814:3815:0815:4016:1016:4017:1517:5018:2518:5719:27
Sale Moor Old Hall Road/Legh Arms--------06:5707:2708:0208:3809:0809:38083814:0814:3815:0815:4016:1016:4017:1517:5018:2518:5719:27
Sale Moor Conway Road/Northenden Road--------06:5907:2908:0408:4009:1009:40104014:1014:4015:1015:4216:1216:4217:1717:5218:2718:5919:29
Sale Moor Conway Road/Newby Drive--------06:5907:2908:0408:4009:1009:40104014:1014:4015:1015:4216:1216:4217:1717:5218:2718:5919:29
Sale Moor Conway Road/Norris Road--------07:0007:3008:0508:4109:1109:41114114:1114:4115:1115:4316:1316:4317:1817:5318:2819:0019:30
Sale Moor Norris Road/Shops--------07:0107:3108:0608:4209:1209:42124214:1214:4215:1215:4416:1416:4417:1917:5418:2919:0119:31
Sale Moor Norris Road/Helsby Road05:15--06:1506:4507:0107:3108:0608:4209:1209:42124214:1214:4215:1215:4416:1416:4417:1917:5418:2919:0119:31
Sale Moor Norris Road/Northenden Road05:16--06:1606:4607:0207:3208:0708:4309:1309:43134314:1314:4315:1315:4516:1516:4517:2017:5518:3019:0219:32
Northern Moor Sale Road/Ossington Walk05:17--06:1706:4707:0307:3308:0808:4409:1409:44144414:1414:4415:1415:4616:1616:4617:2117:5618:3119:0319:33
Northern Moor Sale Road/Cleeve Road05:17--06:1706:4707:0507:3508:1008:4609:1609:45154514:1514:4515:1615:4816:1816:4817:2317:5818:3319:0419:34
Northern Moor Orton Road/Sale Road05:18--06:1806:4807:0607:3608:1108:4709:1709:46164614:1614:4615:1715:4916:1916:4917:2417:5918:3419:0519:35
Northern Moor Moorcroft Road/Orton Road05:19--06:1906:4907:0707:3708:1208:4809:1809:47174714:1714:4715:1815:5016:2016:5017:2518:0018:3519:0619:36
Northern Moor Moorcroft Road/Button Lane05:19--06:1906:4907:0807:3808:1308:4909:1909:48184814:1814:4815:1915:5116:2116:5117:2618:0118:3619:0719:37
Northern Moor Moorcroft Road/Mossdale Road05:20--06:2006:5007:0907:3908:1408:5009:2009:49194914:1914:4915:2015:5216:2216:5217:2718:0218:3719:0719:37
Northern Moor Moorcroft Road/The Park Hotel05:20--06:2006:5007:0907:3908:1408:5009:2009:49194914:1914:4915:2015:5216:2216:5217:2718:0218:3719:0819:38
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Road/Moor Road05:21--06:2106:5107:1107:4108:1608:5209:2209:50205014:2014:5015:2215:5416:2416:5417:2918:0418:3919:0919:39
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Road/Warmley Road05:22--06:2206:5207:1207:4208:1708:5309:2309:51215114:2114:5115:2315:5516:2516:5517:3018:0518:4019:1019:40
Brooklands Wythenshawe Road/Briarwood Avenue05:22--06:2206:5207:1207:4208:1708:5309:2309:52225214:2214:5215:2315:5516:2516:5517:3018:0518:4019:1019:40
Brooklands Ferndown Road/Altrincham Road05:23--06:2306:5307:1307:4308:1808:5409:2409:53235314:2314:5315:2415:5616:2616:5617:3118:0618:4119:1119:41
Roundthorn Altrincham Road/Ferndown Road05:23--06:2306:5307:1407:4408:1908:5509:2509:53235314:2314:5315:2515:5716:2716:5717:3218:0718:4219:1219:42
Baguley Southmoor Road/Altrincham Road05:24--06:2406:5407:1607:4608:2108:5709:2709:55255514:2514:5515:2715:5916:2916:5917:3418:0918:4419:1319:43
Baguley Southmoor Road/Royal Oak Road05:25--06:2506:5507:1607:4608:2108:5709:2709:55255514:2514:5515:2715:5916:2916:5917:3418:0918:4419:1319:43
Baguley Southmoor Road/Habitat05:25--06:2506:5507:1707:4708:2208:5809:2809:56265614:2614:5615:2816:0016:3017:0017:3518:1018:4519:1419:44
Baguley Floatshall Road/Sacred Heart School05:26--06:2606:5607:1807:4808:2308:5909:2909:57275714:2714:5715:2916:0116:3117:0117:3618:1118:4619:1519:45
Baguley Floatshall Road/Leaton Avenue05:27--06:2706:5707:1907:4908:2409:0009:3009:58285814:2814:5815:3016:0216:3217:0217:3718:1218:4719:1619:46
Baguley Floatshall Road/Consett Avenue05:28--06:2806:5807:2107:5108:2609:0209:3209:59295914:2914:5915:3216:0416:3417:0417:3918:1418:4919:1719:47
Baguley Hall Lane/Floatshall Road05:29--06:2906:5907:2207:5208:2709:0309:3310:00300014:3015:0015:3316:0516:3517:0517:4018:1518:5019:1819:48
Hall Lane/Baguley Post Office05:29--06:2906:5907:2207:5208:2709:0309:3310:00300014:3015:0015:3316:0516:3517:0517:4018:1518:5019:1819:48
Newall Green Blackcarr Road/St Martin's05:30--06:3007:0007:2307:5308:2809:0409:3410:01310114:3115:0115:3416:0616:3617:0617:4118:1618:5119:1919:49
Newall Green Wendon Road/Flats05:31--06:3107:0107:2407:5408:2909:0509:3510:02320214:3215:0215:3516:0716:3717:0717:4218:1718:5219:2019:50
Newall Green Hollyhedge Road/Wendon Road05:31--06:3107:0107:2507:5508:3009:0609:3610:02320214:3215:0215:3616:0816:3817:0817:4318:1818:5319:2019:50
Benchill Greenwood Road/Hollyhedge Road05:33--06:3307:0307:2607:5608:3109:0709:3710:04340414:3415:0415:3716:0916:3917:0917:4418:1918:5419:2219:52
Wythenshawe Gladeside Road/Nathans Road05:34--06:3407:0407:2807:5808:3309:0909:3910:05350514:3515:0515:3916:1116:4117:1117:4618:2118:5619:2319:53
Wythenshawe Gladeside Road/Haveley Hey School05:35--06:3507:0507:2907:5908:3409:1009:4010:06360614:3615:0615:4016:1216:4217:1217:4718:2218:5719:2419:54
Wythenshawe Gladeside Road/Wynyard Road05:36--06:3607:0607:3008:0008:3509:1109:4110:07370714:3715:0715:4116:1316:4317:1317:4818:2318:5819:2519:55
Wythenshawe Bus Station05:3806:0806:3807:0807:3308:0308:3809:1409:4410:09390914:3915:0915:4416:1616:4617:1617:5118:2619:0119:2719:57
Wythenshawe Poundswick Lane/Broadoak Road05:3906:0906:3907:0907:3408:0408:3909:1509:4510:10401014:4015:1015:4516:1716:4717:1717:5218:2719:0219:2819:58
Wythenshawe Forum Centre05:4006:1006:4007:1007:3508:0508:4009:1609:4610:11411114:4115:1115:4616:1816:4817:1817:5318:2819:0319:2919:59
Wythenshawe Oatlands Road/Summerfield Road05:4106:1106:4107:1107:3708:0708:4209:1709:4710:12421214:4215:1315:4816:2016:5017:2017:5518:3019:0419:3020:00
Woodhouse Park Oatlands Road/Portway05:4206:1206:4207:1207:3808:0808:4309:1809:4810:13431314:4315:1415:4916:2116:5117:2117:5618:3119:0519:3120:01
Woodhouse Park Portway/The Talisman05:4206:1206:4207:1207:3808:0808:4309:1809:4810:13431314:4315:1415:4916:2116:5117:2117:5618:3119:0519:3120:01
Woodhouse Park Selstead Road/Portway05:4306:1306:4307:1307:3908:0908:4409:1909:4910:14441414:4415:1515:5016:2216:5217:2217:5718:3219:0519:3120:01
Woodhouse Park Bailey Lane/Hilary Road05:4306:1306:4307:1307:4008:1008:4509:2009:5010:15451514:4515:1615:5116:2316:5317:2317:5818:3319:0619:3220:02
Manchester Airport The Station05:4606:1606:4607:1607:4308:1308:4809:2309:5310:18481814:4815:1915:5416:2616:5617:2618:0118:3619:0919:3520:05
Manchester Airport Thorley Lane/Sydney Avenue05:4906:1906:4907:1907:4608:1608:5109:2609:5610:21512114:5115:2215:5716:2916:5917:2918:0418:3919:1219:3820:08
Manchester Airport Runger Lane/Hasty Lane05:5006:2006:5007:2007:4808:1808:5309:2809:5810:23532314:5315:2415:5916:3117:0117:3118:0618:4119:1419:4020:10
Manchester Airport Argosy Drive/Cargo Centre05:5206:2206:5207:2207:4908:1908:5409:2909:5910:24542414:5415:2516:0016:3217:0217:3218:0718:4219:1519:4120:11
Manchester Airport Viscount Drive/Cargo Centre05:5206:2206:5207:2207:5008:2008:5509:3010:0010:25552514:5515:2616:0116:3317:0317:3318:0818:4319:1619:4220:12
Warburton Green Hale Road/High Elm Road05:5606:2606:5607:2607:5508:2509:0009:3410:0410:29592914:5915:3116:0616:3817:0817:3818:1318:4819:1919:4520:15
Hale Barns Hale Road/Rydal Drive05:5706:2706:5707:2707:5608:2609:0109:3510:0510:30003015:0015:3216:0716:3917:0917:3918:1418:4919:2019:4620:16
Hale Barns Hale Road/All Saints Church05:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:2809:0309:3610:0610:31013115:0115:3416:0916:4117:1117:4118:1618:5119:2119:4720:17
Hale Barns Hale Road/St Ambrose05:5906:2906:5907:2907:5908:2909:0409:3710:0710:32023215:0215:3516:1016:4217:1217:4218:1718:5219:2219:4820:18
Hale Barns Hale Road/Broadway06:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:3009:0509:3810:0810:33033315:0315:3616:1116:4317:1317:4318:1818:5319:2219:4820:18
Hale Road/Delahays Road06:0106:3107:0107:3108:0108:3109:0609:3910:0910:34043415:0415:3716:1216:4417:1417:4418:1918:5419:2319:4920:19
Hale Road/Westminster Road06:0106:3107:0107:3108:0208:3209:0709:3910:0910:34043415:0415:3816:1316:4517:1517:4518:2018:5519:2419:5020:20
Hale Road/Cemetery06:0206:3207:0207:3208:0308:3309:0809:4010:1010:35053515:0515:3916:1416:4617:1617:4618:2118:5619:2419:5020:20
Hale Road/Graysands Road06:0206:3207:0207:3208:0408:3409:0909:4010:1010:35053515:0515:4016:1516:4717:1717:4718:2218:5719:2419:5020:20
Hale Road/Broomfield Lane06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0508:3509:1009:4110:1110:36063615:0615:4116:1616:4817:1817:4818:2318:5819:2519:5120:21
Hale Road/Broom Road06:0406:3407:0407:3408:0508:3509:1009:4210:1210:37073715:0715:4116:1616:4817:1817:4818:2318:5819:2519:5120:21
Altrincham Hale Road/Baptist Church06:0506:3507:0507:3508:0708:3709:1209:4310:1310:38083815:0815:4316:1816:5017:2017:5018:2519:0019:2619:5220:22
Altrincham Ashley Road/Peter Street06:0506:3507:0507:3508:0808:3809:1309:4310:1310:38083815:0815:4416:1916:5117:2117:5118:2619:0119:2719:5320:23
Altrincham Railway Street/The Downs06:0606:3607:0607:3608:0808:3809:1309:4410:1410:39093915:0915:4416:1916:5117:2117:5118:2619:0119:2719:5320:23
Altrincham Interchange06:0706:3707:0707:3708:1008:4009:1509:4510:1510:40104015:1015:4616:2116:5317:2317:5318:2819:0319:2819:5420:24