Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
X10, X11

Newcastle Upon Tyne to Blyth

via Cramlington

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X10X11X10X11X10X11X10
Blyth Bus station05:4006:0306:1506:2306:3506:4306:5507:0307:1507:2307:3507:4307:5508:0808:2508:38Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
505810183038Until16:3016:3816:5517:0817:2017:2817:4018:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3810Until21:3822:1022:3823:10
Blyth Prince of Wales05:4106:0406:1606:2406:3606:4406:5607:0407:1607:2407:3607:4407:5608:0908:2608:3951591119313916:3116:3916:5617:0917:2117:2917:4118:11391121:3922:1122:3923:11
Blyth Waterloo Road Club05:4206:0506:1706:2506:3706:4506:5707:0507:1707:2507:3707:4507:5708:1008:2708:4052001220324016:3216:4016:5717:1017:2217:3017:4218:12401221:4022:1222:4023:12
Blyth Princess Louise Road05:44--06:20--06:40--07:00--07:20--07:40--08:00--08:30--55--15--35--16:35--17:00--17:25--17:4518:14--14--22:14--23:14
Blyth Kendal Avenue05:45--06:20--06:40--07:00--07:20--07:40--08:00--08:30--55--15--35--16:35--17:00--17:25--17:4518:15--15--22:15--23:15
Isabella Southend Avenue05:46--06:22--06:42--07:02--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:32--57--17--37--16:37--17:02--17:27--17:4718:16--16--22:16--23:16
Newsham Burns Avenue05:47--06:23--06:43--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:33--58--18--38--16:38--17:03--17:28--17:4818:17--17--22:17--23:17
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive05:48--06:24--06:44--07:04--07:24--07:44--08:04--08:34--59--19--39--16:39--17:04--17:29--17:4918:18--18--22:18--23:18
Newsham Farm Shops05:49--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:35--00--20--40--16:40--17:05--17:30--17:5018:19--19--22:19--23:19
Newsham Farm Druridge Crescent05:50--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:36--01--21--41--16:41--17:06--17:31--17:5118:20--20--22:20--23:20
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive05:50--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:36--01--21--41--16:41--17:06--17:31--17:5118:20--20--22:20--23:20
Newsham Farm Walsham Close05:50--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:36--01--21--41--16:41--17:06--17:31--17:5118:20--20--22:20--23:20
Newsham Farm Shops05:51--06:27--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:07--08:37--02--22--42--16:42--17:07--17:32--17:5218:21--21--22:21--23:21
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive05:52--06:28--06:48--07:08--07:28--07:48--08:08--08:38--03--23--43--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:5318:22--22--22:22--23:22
Newsham Wharton Street05:52--06:28--06:48--07:08--07:28--07:48--08:08--08:38--03--23--43--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:5318:22--22--22:22--23:22
Blyth Broadway--06:07--06:27--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:12--08:42--02--22--42--16:42--17:12--17:32----41--21:41--22:41--
Blyth Eleventh Avenue--06:08--06:28--06:48--07:08--07:28--07:48--08:13--08:43--03--23--43--16:43--17:13--17:33----43--21:43--22:43--
Blyth Twelfth Avenue--06:09--06:29--06:49--07:09--07:29--07:49--08:14--08:44--04--24--44--16:44--17:14--17:34----44--21:44--22:44--
Newsham Sea Horse--06:11--06:31--06:51--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:16--08:46--06--26--46--16:46--17:16--17:36----45--21:45--22:45--
Newsham West Drive--06:12--06:32--06:52--07:12--07:32--07:52--08:17--08:47--07--27--47--16:47--17:17--17:37----46--21:46--22:46--
Newsham Black Diamond05:5306:1306:2906:3306:4906:5307:0907:1307:2907:3307:4907:5308:0908:1808:3908:4804082428444816:4416:4817:0917:1817:3417:3817:5418:23472321:4722:2322:4723:23
Newsham Newcastle Road05:5406:1406:3006:3406:5006:5407:1007:1407:3007:3407:5007:5408:1008:1908:4008:4905092529454916:4516:4917:1017:1917:3517:3917:5518:24482421:4822:2422:4823:24
South Newsham Park Farm Villas05:5506:1506:3106:3506:5106:5507:1107:1507:3107:3507:5107:5508:1108:2008:4108:5006102630465016:4616:5017:1117:2017:3617:4017:5618:25492521:4922:2522:4923:25
Shankhouse roundabout06:0006:2106:3606:4106:5607:0107:1607:2107:3607:4107:5608:0108:1608:2608:4608:5611163136515616:5116:5617:1617:2617:4117:4618:0118:30553021:5522:3022:5523:30
Shankhouse Durham Road06:0106:2206:3706:4206:5707:0207:1707:2207:3707:4207:5708:0208:1708:2708:4708:5712173237525716:5216:5717:1717:2717:4217:4718:0218:31563121:5622:3122:5623:31
Shankhouse Eastlea School06:02--06:38--06:58--07:18--07:38--07:58--08:18--08:48--13--33--53--16:53--17:18--17:43--18:0318:32--32--22:32--23:32
Northburn Langton Drive--06:23--06:43--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:28--08:58--18--38--58--16:58--17:28--17:48----57--21:57--22:57--
Northburn Fern Avenue--06:24--06:44--07:04--07:24--07:44--08:04--08:29--08:59--19--39--59--16:59--17:29--17:49----58--21:58--22:58--
Northburn Horton Burn--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:30--09:00--20--40--00--17:00--17:30--17:50----59--21:59--22:59--
Northburn Hauxley Drive--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:30--09:00--20--40--00--17:00--17:30--17:50----59--21:59--22:59--
Northburn Horton Drive south end--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:31--09:01--21--41--01--17:01--17:31--17:51----00--22:00--23:00--
Northburn Brockwell Centre--06:27--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:07--08:32--09:02--22--42--02--17:02--17:32--17:52----01--22:01--23:01--
Parkside Tavistock Walk06:0206:2806:3806:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1808:3308:4809:0313233343530316:5317:0317:1817:3317:4317:5318:0318:32023222:0222:3223:0223:32
Parkside Porchester Drive06:0306:2906:3906:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:3408:4909:0414243444540416:5417:0417:1917:3417:4417:5418:0418:33033322:0322:3323:0323:33
Parkside Glade06:0406:3006:4006:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3508:5009:0515253545550516:5517:0517:2017:3517:4517:5518:0518:34043422:0422:3423:0423:34
Cramlington East West Link Road06:0506:3106:4106:5107:0107:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3608:5109:0616263646560616:5617:0617:2117:3617:4617:5618:0618:35053522:0522:3523:0523:35
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops06:0706:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3808:5309:0818283848580816:5817:0817:2317:3817:4817:5818:0818:37073722:0722:3723:0623:36
Cramlington Whitelea06:0806:3406:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3908:5409:0919293949590916:5917:0917:2417:3917:4917:5918:0918:38083822:0822:38----
Southfield Stonelaw06:0906:3506:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:4008:5509:1020304050001017:0017:1017:2517:4017:5018:0018:1018:39093922:0922:39----
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout06:1006:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:4108:5609:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2617:4117:5118:0118:1118:40104022:1022:40----
Southfield Barns Park06:1006:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:4108:5609:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2617:4117:5118:0118:1118:40104022:1022:40----
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue06:2006:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:5209:0609:2131415101112117:1117:2117:3617:5118:0118:1118:2118:50205022:2022:50----
Gosforth Brunton Park06:2006:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5808:0808:1808:2808:3808:5309:0609:2131415101112117:1117:2117:3617:5118:0118:1118:2118:50205022:2022:50----
Gosforth Regent Centre Metro Stand E06:2206:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4808:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5509:0809:2333435303132317:1317:2317:3817:5318:0318:1318:2318:52225222:2222:52----
Gosforth High Street06:2306:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0308:1308:2308:3308:4308:5709:1009:2535455505152517:1517:2517:4017:5518:0518:1518:2518:53235322:2322:53----
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge06:3006:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4708:0008:1708:2708:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:3242520212223217:2217:3217:4718:0218:1218:2218:3219:00300022:3023:00----
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Haymarket Bus Station T06:3106:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4808:0108:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:0809:1809:3343530313233317:2317:3317:4818:0318:1318:2318:3319:01310122:3123:01----

Service updates