Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
X93

Middlesbrough to Scarborough

via Guisborough and Whitby

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93X93
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 9----------08:5009:2009:5010:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--20Until--15:20--16:2017:2018:30--19:3020:30
Brambles Farm Hotel----------08:5909:2909:5910:29--29--15:29--16:3417:3418:39--19:3920:39
Ormesby Crossroads----------09:0309:3310:0310:33--33--15:33--16:4017:4018:43--19:4320:43
Guisborough Stokesley Road End----------09:1509:4510:1510:45--45--15:45--16:5217:5218:55--19:5520:55
Guisborough Market Place----------09:1709:4710:1710:47--47--15:47--16:5417:5418:57--19:5720:57
Charltons Fox and Hounds----------09:2009:5010:2010:50--50--15:51--16:5717:5819:00--20:0021:00
Lockwood Beck Stanghow Road End----------09:2409:5410:2410:54--54--15:55--17:0118:0219:04--20:0421:04
Lockwood Beck Castleton Road End----------09:2509:5510:2510:55--55--15:56--17:0218:0319:05--20:0521:05
Moorsholm Freebrough Hill----------09:2709:5710:2710:57--57--15:58--17:0418:0519:07--20:0721:07
Moorsholm Freebrough Hill------------------------15:58----18:05--------
Moorsholm Village------------------------16:00----18:07--------
Moorsholm Freebrough Hill------------------------16:01----18:08--------
Jolly Sailors----------09:2809:5810:2810:58--58--16:03--17:0518:1019:08--20:0821:08
A171 Liverton Rd End Moor Gate----------09:3110:0110:3111:01--01--16:06--17:0818:1319:11--20:1121:11
A171 Liverton Rd End Stonebridge----------09:3210:0210:3211:02--02--16:07--17:0918:1419:12--20:1221:12
Scaling Dam Bunch Of Grapes PH----------09:3310:0310:3311:03--03--16:08--17:1018:1519:13--20:1321:13
Roxby Lane End----------09:3510:0510:3511:05--05--16:10--17:1218:1719:15--20:1521:15
Ugthorpe Lane End----------09:3810:0810:3811:08--08--16:13--17:1518:2019:18--20:1821:18
Stonegate Egton Lane End----------09:4110:1110:4111:11--11--16:16--17:1818:2319:21--20:2121:21
Aislaby Bus Shelter----------09:4710:1710:4711:17--17--16:22--17:2418:2919:27--20:2721:27
High Stakesby Mayfield Road----------09:5510:2510:5511:25--25--16:30--17:3218:3719:35--20:3521:35
High Stakesby Mayfield Road----------09:5510:2510:5511:25--25--16:30--17:3218:3719:35--20:3521:35
High Stakesby Community College----------09:5510:2510:5511:25--25--16:30--17:3218:3719:35--20:3521:35
Whitby Prospect Hill----------09:5610:2610:5611:26--26--16:31--17:3318:3819:36--20:3621:36
Whitby Arundel Place----------09:5710:2710:5711:27--27--16:32--17:3418:3919:37--20:3721:37
Whitby Bus Stn Stand 206:3607:3608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:36063616:0616:4117:1117:4318:4519:3819:4520:3821:38
Whitby Pannett Park06:3707:3708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:37073716:0716:4217:1217:4418:46--19:46----
Whitby Prospect Hill06:3707:3708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:37073716:0716:4217:1217:4418:46--19:46----
Whitby Helredale Road06:4007:4008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:40104016:1016:4517:1517:4718:49--19:49----
Whitby Cemetery06:4007:4008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:40104016:1016:4517:1517:4718:49--19:49----
Stainsacre Eskdale School06:4107:4108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:41114116:1116:4617:1617:4818:50--19:50----
Hawsker Station House06:4607:4608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:46164616:1616:5117:2117:5318:55--19:55----
High Hawsker Swan Farm06:4807:4808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:48184816:1816:5317:2317:5518:57--19:57----
High Hawsker Hawsker Bottoms06:4907:4908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:49194916:1916:5417:2417:5618:58--19:58----
High Hawsker Bottom House Gate06:5107:5108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:51215116:2116:5617:2617:5819:00--20:00----
Robin Hood's Bay Hooks House06:5307:5308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:53235316:2316:5817:2818:0019:02--20:02----
Robin Hood's Bay Barriebarn06:5407:5408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:54245416:2416:5917:2918:0119:03--20:03----
Robin Hood's Bay Thorpe Lane06:5507:5508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:55255516:2517:0017:3018:0219:04--20:04----
Robin Hood's Bay St Stephens Church06:5507:5508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:55255516:2517:0017:3018:0219:04--20:04----
Fylingthorpe The Fylingdales06:5707:5708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:57275716:2717:0217:3218:0419:06--20:06----
Fylingthorpe Village Centre06:5707:5708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:57275716:2717:0217:3218:0419:06--20:06----
Raw Fylingthorpe Road End07:0008:0009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:00300016:3017:0517:3518:0719:09--20:09----
Fylingdales The Flask Inn & Caravan Park07:0608:0609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:06360616:3617:1117:4118:1319:15--20:15----
Staintondale The Falcon07:1108:1109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:11411116:4117:1617:4618:1819:20--20:20----
Gowland Lane End07:1308:1309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:13431316:4317:1817:4818:2019:22--20:22----
Cloughton Lockwood Chase07:1608:1609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:16461616:4617:2117:5118:2319:25--20:25----
Cloughton Playing Fields07:1608:1609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:16461616:4617:2117:5118:2319:25--20:25----
Cloughton Station Lane07:1608:1609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:16461616:4617:2117:5118:2319:25--20:25----
Burniston Tidds Corner07:1708:1809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:18481816:4817:2317:5318:2519:27--20:27----
Burniston Methodist Chapel07:1808:1809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:18481816:4817:2317:5318:2519:27--20:27----
Burniston Three Jolly Sailors PH07:1808:1909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:19491916:4917:2417:5418:2619:28--20:28----
Burniston Gardens07:1908:1909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:19491916:4917:2417:5418:2619:28--20:28----
Burniston Swarthlands Lane07:1908:2009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:20502016:5017:2517:5518:2719:29--20:29----
Scalby Holmefield07:2008:2109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:21512116:5117:2617:5618:2819:30--20:30----
Scalby Barmoor Lane07:2108:2209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:22522216:5217:2717:5718:2919:31--20:31----
Scalby Road07:2108:2209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:22522216:5217:2717:5718:2919:31--20:31----
Scalby Council Offices07:2208:2309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:23532316:5317:2817:5818:3019:32--20:32----
Newby Danes Dyke07:2208:2309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:23532316:5317:2817:5818:3019:32--20:32----
Newby Proudfoot Foodstore07:2208:2409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:24542416:5417:2917:5918:3119:33--20:33----
Newby Greenstead Road07:2308:2409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:24542416:5417:2917:5918:3119:33--20:33----
Barrowcliffe Wreyfield Drive07:2408:2509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:25552516:5517:3018:0018:3219:34--20:34----
Barrowcliffe Yorkshire Coast College07:2408:2609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:26562616:5617:3118:0118:3319:35--20:35----
Throxenby Hospital07:2408:2609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:26562616:5617:3118:0118:3319:35--20:35----
Barrowcliffe Woodland Ravine07:2508:2709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:27572716:5717:3218:0218:3419:36--20:36----
Falsgrave Malvern Crescent07:2608:2809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:28582816:5817:3318:0318:3519:37--20:37----
Falsgrave Harley Close07:2708:2909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:29592916:5917:3418:0418:3619:38--20:38----
Falsgrave St John's Road07:2808:3009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:30003017:0017:3518:0518:3719:39--20:39----
Scarborough Railway Station Stop U07:3108:3309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:33033317:0317:3818:0818:4019:42--20:42----

A future timetable is available: