Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
X10, X11

Newcastle Upon Tyne to Blyth

via Cramlington

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10X11X10
Blyth Bus station06:3807:1007:3808:1008:18Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
303850581018Until16:1016:1816:3016:3817:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3810Until21:3822:1022:3823:10
Blyth Prince of Wales06:3907:1107:3908:1108:1931395159111916:1116:1916:3116:3917:11391121:3922:1122:3923:11
Blyth Waterloo Road Club06:4007:1207:4008:1208:2032405200122016:1216:2016:3216:4017:12401221:4022:1222:4023:12
Blyth Princess Louise Road--07:14--08:14--35--55--15--16:15--16:35--17:14--14--22:14--23:14
Blyth Kendal Avenue--07:15--08:15--35--55--15--16:15--16:35--17:15--15--22:15--23:15
Isabella Southend Avenue--07:16--08:16--37--57--17--16:17--16:37--17:16--16--22:16--23:16
Newsham Burns Avenue--07:17--08:17--38--58--18--16:18--16:38--17:17--17--22:17--23:17
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive--07:18--08:18--39--59--19--16:19--16:39--17:18--18--22:18--23:18
Newsham Farm Shops--07:19--08:19--40--00--20--16:20--16:40--17:19--19--22:19--23:19
Newsham Farm Druridge Crescent--07:20--08:20--41--01--21--16:21--16:41--17:20--20--22:20--23:20
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive--07:20--08:20--41--01--21--16:21--16:41--17:20--20--22:20--23:20
Newsham Farm Walsham Close--07:20--08:20--41--01--21--16:21--16:41--17:20--20--22:20--23:20
Newsham Farm Shops--07:21--08:21--42--02--22--16:22--16:42--17:21--21--22:21--23:21
Newsham Farm Embleton Drive--07:22--08:22--43--03--23--16:23--16:43--17:22--22--22:22--23:22
Newsham Wharton Street--07:22--08:22--43--03--23--16:23--16:43--17:22--22--22:22--23:22
Blyth Broadway06:41--07:41--08:22--42--02--22--16:22--16:42--41--21:41--22:41--
Blyth Eleventh Avenue06:43--07:43--08:23--43--03--23--16:23--16:43--43--21:43--22:43--
Blyth Twelfth Avenue06:44--07:44--08:24--44--04--24--16:24--16:44--44--21:44--22:44--
Newsham Sea Horse06:45--07:45--08:26--46--06--26--16:26--16:46--45--21:45--22:45--
Newsham West Drive06:46--07:46--08:27--47--07--27--16:27--16:47--46--21:46--22:46--
Newsham Black Diamond06:4707:2307:4708:2308:2844480408242816:2416:2816:4416:4817:23472321:4722:2322:4723:23
Newsham Newcastle Road06:4807:2407:4808:2408:2945490509252916:2516:2916:4516:4917:24482421:4822:2422:4823:24
South Newsham Park Farm Villas06:4907:2507:4908:2508:3046500610263016:2616:3016:4616:5017:25492521:4922:2522:4923:25
Shankhouse roundabout06:5507:3007:5508:3008:3651561116313616:3116:3616:5116:5617:30553021:5522:3022:5523:30
Shankhouse Durham Road06:5607:3107:5608:3108:3752571217323716:3216:3716:5216:5717:31563121:5622:3122:5623:31
Shankhouse Eastlea School--07:32--08:32--53--13--33--16:33--16:53--17:32--32--22:32--23:32
Northburn Langton Drive06:57--07:57--08:38--58--18--38--16:38--16:58--57--21:57--22:57--
Northburn Fern Avenue06:58--07:58--08:39--59--19--39--16:39--16:59--58--21:58--22:58--
Northburn Horton Burn06:59--07:59--08:40--00--20--40--16:40--17:00--59--21:59--22:59--
Northburn Hauxley Drive06:59--07:59--08:40--00--20--40--16:40--17:00--59--21:59--22:59--
Northburn Horton Drive south end07:00--08:00--08:41--01--21--41--16:41--17:01--00--22:00--23:00--
Northburn Brockwell Centre07:01--08:01--08:42--02--22--42--16:42--17:02--01--22:01--23:01--
Parkside Tavistock Walk07:0207:3208:0208:3208:4353031323334316:3316:4316:5317:0317:32023222:0222:3223:0223:32
Parkside Porchester Drive07:0307:3308:0308:3308:4454041424344416:3416:4416:5417:0417:33033322:0322:3323:0323:33
Parkside Glade07:0407:3408:0408:3408:4555051525354516:3516:4516:5517:0517:34043422:0422:3423:0423:34
Cramlington East West Link Road07:0507:3508:0508:3508:4656061626364616:3616:4616:5617:0617:35053522:0522:3523:0523:35
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops07:0707:3708:0708:3708:4858081828384816:3816:4816:5817:0817:37073722:0722:3723:0623:36
Cramlington Whitelea07:0807:3808:0808:3808:4959091929394916:3916:4916:5917:0917:38083822:0822:38----
Southfield Stonelaw07:0907:3908:0908:3908:5000102030405016:4016:5017:0017:1017:39093922:0922:39----
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout07:1007:4008:1008:4008:5101112131415116:4116:5117:0117:1117:40104022:1022:40----
Southfield Barns Park07:1007:4008:1008:4008:5101112131415116:4116:5117:0117:1117:40104022:1022:40----
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue07:2007:5008:2008:5009:0111213141510116:5117:0117:1117:2117:50205022:2022:50----
Gosforth Brunton Park07:2007:5008:2008:5009:0111213141510116:5117:0117:1117:2117:50205022:2022:50----
Gosforth Regent Centre Metro Stand E07:2207:5208:2208:5209:0313233343530316:5317:0317:1317:2317:52225222:2222:52----
Gosforth High Street07:2307:5308:2308:5309:0515253545550516:5517:0517:1517:2517:53235322:2322:53----
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge07:3008:0008:3009:0009:1222324252021217:0217:1217:2217:3218:00300022:3023:00----
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Haymarket Bus Station T07:3108:0108:3109:0109:1323334353031317:0317:1317:2317:3318:01310122:3123:01----

Service updates